These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Austin Robertson TheHUBRacing
2 Chris Holcomb Amarillonationalbank/kordestan
3 Aaron Uzzell TeamVelocityBikeShop
4 Jake Contos Sport Systems
5 Russell Terry DarkhorseRacing
6 William clark ? AmarilloNationalBank
7 Andrew Monfort ChaparralCylcingClub
8 Adam Finck TeamVelocityBikeShop
9 Carl Stroud
10 Jobe Rodgers TeamVelocityBikeShop
11 Aaron Mcnany
DNF Alejandro Gomez Intense-JoyeriaMeza
DNF Felipe Meza Intense-JoyeriaMeza

Men Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Blake Jaggers Fit2TraIN
2 Justin Goodin
3 Oscar Ostos Epcyclist
4 David Coleman TheHubRacing
5 Billy Flores 787Racing
6 Johnny Miranda swcc
7 Charles Mencio Velocity
8 Theodore Mclean Bicycle Heaven
9 Daniel Garcia EPCyclists
10 Luke Gentry TheHUBRacing-SanMarcosTX
11 Tyler Cope EPCYCLISTS
13 Joseph Williams GCMeschio
14 Jay Judeh TheHubRacing
15 Andrew Lamming TeamVelocityBikeShop
16 William Bonnette DarkHorseRacing
17 John Chandler EPCYCLISTS
18 Ephraim Vivar EP Cyclists
19 Frank Lujan
20 Pieter Waters DarkHorseRacing
21 Britt Smith
22 Robert Parker ChaparralCyclingClub
DNF Tyler Richardson TeamVelocityBikeShop
DNF Alfredo Chaparro
DNF Brian Rahl USMilitaryCyclingTeam
DNF Eric Alvarado Texas Tech University

Men Master 35+ Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carlos Armendariz TexasTechRacing
2 Christopher Hill TeamBicyclesInc
3 Matthew Mcmahen WichitaFallsBicyclingClub
4 Jason Peterson TeamBicyclesInc.
5 Ian Fox MSU / Hotter 'n Hell Hundred
6 Robby Thrasher ChapparelCyclingClub
7 Harold Smith ChaparralCyclingClub
8 Jeff Hancock
9 Andy Wilson
10 Sean Cudnoski WestTexasCyclingAssociation
11 Mark Loveland
12 Bobby Stewart Chaparral Cycling Club
13 Wayne Smith
14 Brad Ewing WTCA
DNF Scott Friestad TeamLaS'Port

Men Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Murazak Crest/RBMRacing
2 Brent Moulder Crest/RBMRacing
3 Brad Hess Crest/RBMRacing
4 Rhett Mckeller McKinneyVeloClub
DNF Michael Ereli A'Bloc
DNF Maner Shaw TeamDeliriumRacing
DNF Eddie Cadena McKinneyVeloClub
DNF Keevin Sharp Anb/KordestaniCycling
DNF Tom Harrison TeamDeliriumRacing
DNF Scott Munroe A'Bloc
DNF Jason Newman ABloc
DNF Bill Shirer McKinneyVelo
DNF Bobby Stewart ChaparralCyclingClub
DNF Kent Mcquade McKinneyVeloRacing
DNF Jordan Harrelson Year
DNF Robert Mccarver TeamDeliriumRacing

Men Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Val Lincecum SouthwestCyclingClub
2 George Heagerty GeriAtrix

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle anderson Park place dealerships DarkHorseRacing
2 Valentin Saenz Team EP Cyclists
3 Kyle Walker TexasTechUniversity

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with