These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Category 3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Buell Therapeutic Associates Racing
2 Stewart Myers GET FIT Cycling
3 Erik Young Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
4 Greg Stokes Hammer Velo
5 Eric Anderson Dr Will Bar
6 Kris Fischer Portland Bicycle Studio
7 Robert l Brown jr GET FIT Cycling
8 Keelan Ontiveros Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
9 Jason Elstad Portland Bicycle Studio
10 Cullen Guinn Trusty Switchblade
11 Colin Rowan Portland Bicycle Studio
12 Eddie Delisle Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
13 Jerrol Lackey Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
14 Ahmed Zuhairy Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles
15 James Randall Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
16 George Gardner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
17 Josh Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
18 Josiah Zukowski
19 Max Ritzow Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
20 Rick Boston VMR Racing
21 Neil Byzick GET FIT Cycling
22 Christopher Bright Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles
23 David Mccasker Rogue
24 Xander Viray Team First City
25 Greg Luniewski
26 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com
27 Mark Adamski Monkey Wrench Bicycle Club
28 Casey Davidson bicycleattorney.com
29 Barry Ironmonger
30 Killian Bailey Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
31 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
32 Derek Churchyard
33 Khari Gates
34 Craig Armstrong Olympia Cycling Team
35 Adam Angert BriHOP Racing
36 Cole Hilton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
37 Ryan Mccracken Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
38 Lane Wilkinson
39 Joel Crouch Olympia Cycling Team
40 Dave Dezellem Olympia Cycling Team
41 Bryon Cline
42 Michael Risner Guinness Cycling Team

Category 3 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gabrielle Lehnert Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
2 Sarah Tisdale Highfive Cycling
3 Jennifer Haliewicz Highfive Cycling
4 Kae Erickson Portland Bicycle Studio
5 Deann Garcia West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing
6 Annick Chalier Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
7 Hazel Gross West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing
8 Alana Armstrong Olympia Cycling Team
9 Courtney Gould Highfive Cycling

Junior Men 10-13

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Parker Green Beaverton Bicycle Club
2 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling
3 Collin Turner PDX Devo Junior Cycling
4 Ben Wicker PDX Devo Junior Cycling
5 Owen L. rogers Beaverton Bicycle Club
6 Connery Haug PDX Devo Junior Cycling

Junior Men 14-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Keegan O'neill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
2 Adam Valls Beaverton Bicycle Club
3 Jaden Salama Word-RCB by Cyclisme

Junior Women 10-13

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mckenna Mckee Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team

Junior Women 14-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathryn Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
2 Kaylie Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team

Masters Men 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Holcomb Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
2 James Randall Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
3 Stephen Mcdade Veloforma
4 Trevor Rice Portland Velo Racing Team
5 Greg Stokes Hammer Velo
6 Bryant Howard
7 Brent Casady
8 Khari Gates
9 David Hopper NoMads Bicycle Racing Team
10 Mark Adamski Monkey Wrench Bicycle Club
11 Greg Luniewski
12 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
13 Rick Boston VMR Racing
14 David Pedersen Portland Bicycle Studio
15 Lane Wilkinson
16 Dave Dezellem Olympia Cycling Team
17 Jonathan Nelson Belgium Bike Bio Racer
18 Chris Roberts Hammer Velo
19 Derek Churchyard
20 Matthew Schwartz
21 Scott Goodrich Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
22 Freddy Tincher Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
23 Rod Mitchell Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
24 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
25 Dave Aldersebaes Olympia Cycling Team
26 Andrew Hayes Rogue
27 Joel Crouch Olympia Cycling Team
28 Thomas Orth Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
29 Steven Westberg Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
30 Jon Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
31 William Glasson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
DNF Greg Russell NoMads Bicycle Racing Team
DNF Bradley Maier Therapeutic Associates Racing
DNF Christopher Bright Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles

Masters Men 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Anderson Dr Will Bar
2 Scott Harman Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
3 Alan Whitney Rogue
4 Steven R holland Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles
5 Louis Liu Audi
6 Kevin Billingsley Veloforma
7 Craig Broberg Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
8 Barry Ironmonger
9 Darell Provencher Team Rose City
10 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
11 Luis Valls
12 Ivan Meadors Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
13 Perry Lund Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
14 Darren Ferris Hammer Velo
15 Tony Dirks Rogue
16 Dennis Gaskill
17 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
18 Chris Soelling
19 Scott Damon Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
20 Mike Murray Bike Central/Barbur Vet
21 Greg Estes Hammer Velo
22 Ed Wheeler
23 Greg Eyerly
24 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
25 David Mccasker Rogue
26 Doug Brecht
27 Ben Needham Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
28 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
29 John Wiest NoMads Bicycle Racing Team
30 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky

Masters Women 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christine A holland Portland Bicycle Studio
2 Lisa Heathman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
3 Jackie Craver
4 Sharon Anderson Olympia Cycling Team
5 Julie Ann smith-simonsen Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
6 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky

Men Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nils Tillstrom BriHOP Racing
2 Jeff Marain Bike Central/Barbur Vet
3 David Baldwin
4 Chris Sarrett Pacific Power Blue Sky
5 Ben Tankus
6 Hoffman Cortes Portland Bicycle Studio
7 Ryan Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
8 Jason Elstad Portland Bicycle Studio
9 Kristopher Celtnieks Hammer Velo
10 Lorne Cross Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
11 Matt Jamison
12 John Pearson GET FIT Cycling
13 Perry Lund Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
14 Drew Coleman Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
15 Kyler Ervin Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
16 Matthew Schwartz
17 Sid Hariharan GET FIT Cycling
18 Joseph Lukens PDX Devo Junior Cycling
19 J Pearce beissinger
20 Chris Roberts Hammer Velo
21 Brad Davidson Word-RCB by Cyclisme
22 Charles Henderson Team Lost Highway
23 Michael Collins bicycleattorney.com
24 Ed Wheeler
25 Brendan Marnell Hammer Velo
26 Phil Webster Hammer Velo
27 Jeff Mcmahon Hammer Velo
28 Scott Damon Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
29 Chris Soelling
30 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
31 Steven Westberg Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
32 Zach Wiens Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
33 Scott Decker Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
34 Troy Sexton Therapeutic Associates Racing
35 Gavin Mcgregor
36 Rod Mitchell Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
37 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com
38 Jon Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
39 Jordan Norris
40 Toby Schmidt
41 Alex Wilson
42 Isaac Potoczny-jones Hammer Velo
43 Edmundo Rea
DNF Jaden Salama Word-RCB by Cyclisme
DNF Michael Buckiewicz Guinness Cycling Team

Men Category 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brandon Bilyeu Beaverton Bicycle Club
2 Michael Collins bicycleattorney.com
3 Sid Hariharan GET FIT Cycling
4 Gavin Mcgregor
5 Perry Lund Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
6 Evan Tufte Beaverton Bicycle Club
7 Jeff Chochon
8 Ben Waters
9 Toby Schmidt
10 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling
11 Dean Maclean Team Planet X USA
12 Stone Doggett
13 Albert Passadore Hammer Velo
14 Ian Boggs
15 Collin Turner PDX Devo Junior Cycling

Senior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Martin Acosta Therapeutic Associates Racing
2 Nathan Gibson Portland Bicycle Studio
3 Peter Buco Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles
4 Colby Wait-molyneux English Cycles
5 Adrian Richardson Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles
6 Zach Winter Therapeutic Associates Racing
7 Daniel Penner
8 Leland Gilmore Rapha/River City Bicycles
9 Aaron Coker Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
10 Erik Hammerquist
11 Mark Crawford Olympia Cycling Team
12 Steve Schwaeber Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
13 Jack Lindquist Olympia Cycling Team
14 David Sherman Therapeutic Associates Racing
15 Brad Sigurdson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
16 Christian Tresser Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
17 Clint Culpepper
18 Thomas Cody Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
19 Nate Magaret
20 Jeremy Dunn
21 Dave Davis Olympia Cycling Team
22 Dickie Mallison
23 Justin Buell Therapeutic Associates Racing
24 Mathew Braun Perthes Awareness p/b PANW
25 Wessel Robin Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
26 J.michael Manning
27 Colin Rowan Portland Bicycle Studio
28 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com
29 Eddie Delisle Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
30 Ahmed Zuhairy Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles
31 Casey Davidson bicycleattorney.com
32 Tom James Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
33 Steve Wright Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
34 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing
35 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
36 Xander Viray Team First City
37 Matthew Studer Therapeutic Associates Racing
38 Kris Fischer Portland Bicycle Studio
39 Grant Mcelroy
40 Scot Weeks
DNF Joel Crouch Olympia Cycling Team

Senior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erin Goodall Olympia Cycling Team
2 Kristina Hughes Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
3 Misha Fuller
4 Jenn Levo Olympia Cycling Team
5 Anne Davis usher Portland Bicycle Studio
6 Dawn Andres Portland Bicycle Studio
7 Susannah Nelson Olympia Cycling Team
8 Sydney Running Olympia Cycling Team

Women Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sara Schmitt Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
2 Tracey March Bowen Sports Performance Cycling Team
3 Meg Hamilton Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
4 Hilary Luther
5 Kelley Smith Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
6 Neisha Strait Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
7 Rachel Mavis Bowen Sports Performance Cycling Team
8 Amy Engelhard
9 Colleen Kawamoto Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles
10 Taylor Phillips Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles
11 Jackie Craver
12 Holland Larue Team Finger
13 Lauren Ziehnert Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
14 Julie Baird Olympia Cycling Team
15 Jacquelyn O'grady Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
16 Bekah Cohen Olympia Cycling Team
17 Katy Giombolini Portland Bicycle Studio
18 Erica Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
19 Tess Weir Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
20 Rachel Wagner Highfive Cycling
21 Patti Dobrowolski Sorella Forte p/b St Honor� Bakery
22 Meghan Fischer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
23 Autumn Shreve
24 Mckenna Mckee Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
25 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky
26 Kaylie Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
27 Kathryn Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team

Women Category 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Autumn Shreve
2 Cynthia Velasquez
3 Kathryn Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
4 Kaylie Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with