These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Category: Clydesdale

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Nichols 1:02:09.353
2 Dennis King 1:05:49.540
3 Norman Cognetto 1:12:31.357
4 Lee Johnson 1:22:03.447
5 Bruce Taylor 1:25:50.543
6 Bernd Foecking 1:30:59.907
7 Peter Thomas 1:32:07.610
8 Dan Ernest 1:32:13.617
9 Howard Diamond 1:33:48.140
10 Bill Houle 1:38:48.390
11 Irvin Gordon 1:43:21.753
12 Joseph Mcdonald 1:46:32.597
13 Brian Leto 1:58:31.497
14 William Steinfeld 2:13:22.357

Category: Filly

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Catherine Braconnier 1:49:13.487

Category: Tandem

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Linda Pierce Cheshire Cycle 1:10:13.717
2 Christina Karvie 1:23:25.650
3 Nicholas Howard 1:32:47.564
4 Bob Dill 2:01:24.224

Category: Unicycle

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Richardson 1:12:57.666
2 Charles Haskins G.A.M.E. 1:24:49.800
3 Robert Detweiler Capital District Unic 1:45:55.110

Open Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Yura Honey Stinger Hive 53:09.474
2 Christopher Welch Trek-Fiera 54:18.450
3 Lou Bregou Full Squish Racing 55:27.920
4 Alec Babala Ashton-Greycok 55:35.594
5 Derek Snider Crimps Cycling Club 55:53.257
6 Jean-francois Blais Trek-Fiera 56:09.054
7 Nicholas Fanaras Riverside Racing 56:50.904
8 Ghislain Marcoux 56:52.030
9 Kevin Higgins 57:54.680
10 Yann Lavallee Trek Fiera 58:08.120
11 Bruno Lafontaine KinO2 powered by Pecc 58:21.717
12 Eric Donten 58:22.100
13 Gary Steinberg Brauer / Mick Managem 58:49.607
14 Andrew Boxer First Stop / Vermont 58:50.084
15 Ian Kola Ashton Greycork Cycli 59:03.830
16 Jack Drizhal Drizhal 59:14.874
18 Paul Fronhofer Grey Ghost Bicycles 59:22.667
19 Charlie Casey 59:35.454
20 Tom Fagan ATA Cycle 59:59.027
21 Leigh Quilliams Trek-Fiera 1:00:15.284
22 James Keyzer Thoroughbred Triathlo 1:00:20.074
23 Matt Boles First Capital Cycling 1:00:30.777
24 Denis Desgagnes 1:00:47.054
25 Todd Erdley Freeze Thaw Cycling 1:01:08.350
26 Jace Briggs 1:01:12.227
27 Kevin Bessett 1K2GO COFFEE-Burris L 1:01:30.200
28 Mark Mccarthy PITTSFORD PAINTING CY 1:01:33.200
29 Chris Welch Trek-Fiera 1:01:36.090
30 Louis-michel Menard Trek Fiera 1:01:36.717
31 Pascal-andré Vendittoli 1:01:39.324
32 Barry Smith Hellcats 1:01:47.420
33 Philippe Théberge 1:01:52.784
34 Robert duncan Douglas 1:02:01.220
35 Jason Schreer 1:02:02.774
36 Gilbert Maillette Acquisio-ACQ 1:02:24.657
37 Kevin Clark 1:02:30.290
38 Justin Trudel 1:02:40.750
39 Thomas Greer 1:02:48.487
40 Richard Leblanc 1:03:03.147
41 Patrick Mcneil Syracuse Bicycle Raci 1:03:21.844
42 Casey Clarke Cadence Wealth Manage 1:03:42.104
43 Charles Plamondon Ride with Rendall 1:04:04.620
44 Brett Rutledge 545 Velo 1:04:11.954
45 Frederic Gelinas Team Passion Vélos 1:04:15.224
46 Kurt Brouillette KB Cycles 1:04:21.217
47 Miguel Lacasse 1:04:27.144
48 Scott Sears Team 2 Cycling 1:04:55.624
49 Gabriel Rodrigue 1:04:56.897
50 Richard Bastone DOWN CYCLES 1:04:58.234
51 Terry Griswold Buffalo Cycling Team 1:04:59.087
52 Laurent Martel Les Rouleurs de l'Out 1:05:18.467
53 Lucas Gubinski SHERPA 1:05:28.707
54 Russell Holden NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 1:05:31.840
55 Marc Beaulieu Les rouleurs de l'Out 1:06:16.837
56 David Jones 1:06:26.817
57 Stephen Listzwan 1:06:29.237
58 Patrick Reglain none 1:06:45.107
59 Alberto Padilla Les Rouleurs de l'Out 1:07:15.307
60 Charles Martel 1:07:24.547
61 Emmanuel Parent Club Sportif CT 1:07:32.230
62 Stephen Forrestel Buffalo Cycling Team/ 1:07:41.300
63 Dan Murdock Buffalo Cycling Team 1:07:52.054
64 Malcolm Saravanamutto 1:07:55.924
65 Chris Calimano Staten Island Athleti 1:08:07.670
66 Thomas Slicer Central New York Cycl 1:08:25.920
67 Alden Cadwell 1:09:03.144
68 Ken Tessier Destination Cycling/ 1:09:14.510
69 Robert Kelley 1:09:16.844
70 Sebastien St-hilaire 1:09:19.274
71 Greg Lipin 1:09:28.727
72 Luc Lamarre Les Rouleurs de L'Out 1:09:42.190
73 Carey Dedo Gearheads 1:10:01.600
74 Paul Rassam 1:10:05.984
75 Greg Russell TMG Horizon Cycling T 1:10:11.187
76 Alex Laifer 1:10:23.967
77 David Lacoste Monadnock Cycling Club 1:10:27.360
78 Tom O'neill Down Cycles 1:10:27.640
79 Thomas Dickinson Swansea Velo Club - F 1:10:30.177
80 Sean Mcgovern Buffalo Cycling 1:10:31.447
81 Daniel Anhalt Team Placid Planet 1:10:32.684
82 Timothy Mccarthy 1:10:33.754
83 Raniel Babala 1:10:35.427
84 Eric Beaudoin Independent 1:10:46.907
85 Tom Olds 1:10:48.944
86 Martin Reiher 1:10:52.397
87 Jerry Macner Team Placid Planet 1:11:01.074
88 Mark Roemer 1:11:04.507
89 Alan Lesage 1K2GO Coffee/Burris l 1:11:09.044
90 Dale Guinn 1:11:09.057
91 Francois Martel 1:11:18.314
92 Michael Painter 1:11:24.134
93 Alexandre Théberge 1:11:27.020
94 Daniel Clarke Cadence Wealth Manage 1:11:43.950
95 Chris Armen Eastern Bloc 1:11:45.510
96 Brett Howell Sherpa 1:11:46.597
97 Christopher Stewart Gearheads 1:11:55.840
98 Shannon Surdam Greenfield Trails Ass 1:12:12.437
99 Eli Thorne-thomsen 1:12:27.587
100 Adam Dodge State 9 Racing p/b Vi 1:12:48.567
101 David Smith 1:12:54.184
102 Denis Trahan Cyclique mauricie 1:13:06.830
103 Tyler Ekwell 1:13:08.664
104 Philip Karp 1:13:23.237
105 Daniel Leblanc Gearheads 1:13:24.494
106 Steven Kelley 1:13:39.590
107 Loren Graham Central New York Cycl 1:13:51.530
108 Paul Labrie Orange County Bicycle 1:13:57.984
109 Douglas Allen Signature Cycles/Rock 1:14:07.754
110 Marc Hammond Fit Werx 1:14:18.450
111 Stephane Martel La Flamme Rouge 1:14:23.574
112 Simon Vigneau 1:14:29.927
113 Jeremy Lester 1:14:31.730
114 Kiel Vanwagner Thoroughbred Triathlo 1:14:33.927
115 Robert Cochran 1:14:34.400
116 Victor Gubinski 1:14:52.780
117 Stanley Letarte 1:15:10.780
118 Chris Mulford Grey Ghost Bicycles 1:15:13.004
119 Phil Neisser Team Wear on Earth 1:15:26.500
120 David Prodorutti West Chester Cycling 1:15:55.714
121 Kris Collins 1:16:02.847
122 Pascal Perusse 1:16:28.604
123 Steven King NEMCA/Brumble Bikes 1:16:50.344
124 Michael Koroly Iron Bridge Consultin 1:17:19.084
125 Yann Joly 1:17:57.817
126 Ron Lester 1:17:59.690
127 James Holler Hollyloft/Alfies 1:18:06.284
128 Bill Look 1:18:07.694
129 Rolando Ramirez 1:18:17.917
130 Stephen Nevins NYSP-PSU 1:18:36.364
131 Jim Basil HRRT 1:19:14.480
132 Michael Sabatini Riverside Racing 1:19:17.040
133 Matthew Marko Team Save the Rain 1:19:49.370
134 Barry Janay Law Office of Barry E 1:19:55.814
135 Eric Scheffler 1:20:09.884
136 Pierre Lang 1:20:10.574
137 Jeffrey Williams Mystic Velo 1:20:21.550
138 Jeffery Butt 1:20:25.170
139 John Williams Green Mountain Bicycl 1:20:28.680
140 Eric Pankow 1:21:21.647
141 Pierre Poulin 1:21:36.204
142 Dave Bernier La TWIST•Event Archit 1:21:56.670
143 Claude Ferron 1:21:58.417
144 Matthew Staller 1:22:02.274
145 David Colbert 1:22:07.130
146 Chuck Lachiusa Buffalo Bicycling Clu 1:22:23.300
147 John Robbins 1:22:54.730
148 Arin Simmes 1:23:03.260
149 Nelson Torres 1:23:09.990
150 Ted Marks 1:23:16.977
151 Alan Kegler 1:23:33.217
152 Mike Pieck 1:23:36.364
153 Joe Tillman 1:23:38.757
154 Daniel Boothby 1:23:43.317
155 Arthur Noland 1:24:10.494
156 Jamie Thrall 1:24:15.190
157 Daniel Lajoie 1:24:16.414
158 John Farmelo Buffalo Cycling Team 1:24:23.140
159 Jonathan Barber 1:24:24.864
160 Matias Oyola 1:24:26.880
161 Daniel Lord Pepsico 1:24:34.104
162 Michael Loughran 1:24:35.590
163 Michael Huhta 1:24:37.434
164 Ian Izzard 1:24:37.594
165 Richard Erenstone 1:25:57.114
166 Nick Hill 1:26:09.820
167 Steven Shannon 1:26:10.694
168 Michael Erstad 1:26:11.547
169 Rick Lewis Body & Soul 1:26:23.904
170 Jean-philippe Naud 1:27:01.620
171 Christopher Dunne 1:27:55.377
172 David Torrey 1:28:00.207
173 Kevin Theil 1:28:35.564
174 Bob Wells CNB Cycling Team/GVCC 1:29:14.027
175 Daniel Ditommaso 1:29:31.640
176 David Harris 1:30:33.047
177 John Hurley 1:30:48.407
178 Hugh Carlin 1:31:09.340
179 Ivan Sturm Storm 1:31:56.824
180 William Sharp 1:32:12.954
181 John Himmelsbach 1:32:40.664
182 Rene Ruel 1:33:21.894
183 Jean-claude Leclerc ACQ-Suarez 1:33:32.377
184 Normand Lamoureux 1:34:38.360
185 Alan Kirsch 1:34:43.487
186 Emmanuel Robidas 1:34:51.087
187 Antonio Parisotto 1:36:10.207
188 Tom Doolittle 1:37:38.694
189 Neil Phelan 1:37:40.867
190 Jeff Foley 1:37:51.154
191 Peter Heinold Team Varcon 1:39:50.590
192 Michel Rosa 1:40:47.414
193 Michael Flynn 1:41:34.247
194 Robert Riesenberger Doylestown Bike Works 1:41:39.740
195 Emile Sadaka 1:42:18.064
196 Philip Thompson Mohawk Valley Bicycli 1:43:32.770
197 Tom Shiffer Cadence Wealth Manage 1:45:16.697
198 Peter Dickinson 1:45:51.697
199 Leon Horne-bourgoin 1:46:26.810
200 John Lawrence 1:46:30.870
201 Yves Blanchette Vélo-Passion 1:47:24.450
202 David Otten 1:47:28.777
203 Dean Collins 1:48:41.034
204 Michael Webster 1:49:49.884
205 Bill Phelan 1:50:59.644
206 Keith Ryan 1:51:21.664
207 Tom Kennedy fit werx 1:53:27.424
208 Gilman Cole 1:53:31.254
209 Matthew Fitzgerald 1:56:37.130
210 Jacob Steinfeld 2:02:04.644
211 Alvin Cader 2:12:46.067
212 Rodney Siau 3:00:26.274

Open Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sue Schlatter The Cyclery 59:21.114
2 Victoria Di savino 1:04:03.204
3 Susan Lynch Bikeway Source/Bell L 1:04:44.150
4 Amy Murdock Tom's Pro Bike 1:11:06.997
5 Lucinda Griswold Buffalo Cycling Team 1:11:37.604
6 Nancy Ford FinKraft Women's Cycl 1:12:35.984
7 Colette Martel 1:14:34.810
8 Margaret Thompson Team Hammer Nutrition 1:15:49.774
9 Jennifer Miller 1:16:29.840
10 Helene Fauvelle Les Rouleurs de L'Out 1:18:04.717
11 Genevieve Guertin Cycle Technique Montr 1:18:20.107
12 Danielle Leggett Synergy Cycle 1:18:49.610
13 Heather Owens W.E. Stedman Co. 1:19:32.100
14 Mary Fanelli lund Sturdy Girl Cycling 1:20:48.147
15 Sophie Poirier Club Sportif CT 1:22:50.124
16 Christine Vézina 1:23:13.790
17 Julie Hirsch 1:23:59.397
18 Monica Sanchez 1:24:36.707
19 Lauren Klump 1:26:57.177
20 Liz Chambers 1:27:23.147
21 Renee Marino 1:27:27.767
22 Jennifer Gottstine NYSP-PSU 1:34:42.124
23 Diane Litynski Paul Smith's College 1:34:46.520
24 Tabatha Collins 1:36:03.120
25 Nadia Amimi 1:39:10.860
26 Krista Simon 1:39:16.300
27 Rebecca Kraai 1:39:26.107
28 Linda Cromer 1:41:09.117
29 Mylene Ethier 1:41:27.974
30 Amanda Silva Sherpa 1:41:33.227
31 Heidi Wood 1:53:13.694

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with