These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 35-39 Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Fickinger ActiveYards 1:10:40
2 Chris Mcginley PSRacing/BTB 1:10:40
3 Steven Blackman The Performance Lab p/b Caffein 1:10:40
4 Mike Degeorge High Gear/Trek/WW 1:10:40
5 David Walker Liberty Cycle 1:10:41
6 Shawn Teske PRO PEDALS 1:10:41
7 William Brunner Team Montclair Bikery 1:10:41
8 Scott Holder Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q 1:10:42
9 Kurt Dodds CS Velo 1:10:42
10 Douglas Jones Team Skyline 1:10:42
11 Michael Borda MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q 1:10:42
12 Otto Sanchez PSRacing/ BTB 1:10:42
13 Norm Connelly PSRacing/BTB 1:10:43
14 Daniel Hauber MAMBO Kings 1:10:43
15 Mike Stevens Chester County Velo 1:10:43
16 Chris Jacovini PSRacing/BTB 1:10:43
17 Daniel Rosenbaum Zen Masters Racing 1:10:43
18 Patrick Darken Zen Masters Racing 1:10:43
19 Joseph Lanza QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes 1:10:43
20 Unknown Rider
21 Clay Fawthorp Team HP 1:10:44
22 Stephen Rodeschin PS Racing/BTB 1:10:44
23 Roberto Delgado 1:10:44
24 Mike Barbone Equipe Vitesse 1:10:45
25 Steve Goodell C C Evesham 1:10:45
26 Frank Ortiz QCW Cycling p/b Breakawaybikes. 1:10:46
27 Gregory Zielinski Brandywine Cyclery Racing 1:10:46
28 Unknown Rider 1:10:44
29 Joseph Scalfaro 1:10:47
30 Stephen Sambrano Brandywine Cyclery Racing 1:10:48
31 Marcello Rodio DNK Cycling 1:10:48
32 David Whitney Somerset Wheelmen 1:10:48
33 Greg Horrocks SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private 1:10:48
34 James Bernstein Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q 1:10:49
35 Mark Jorgensen PSRacing/BTB 1:10:49
36 Todd Wenger ActiveYards 1:10:49
37 Scott Cullen PSRacing/BTB 1:10:49
38 Doan Pendleton High Gear/Trek/Watchung Wheelmen 1:10:50
39 Scott Demarzio Hobbie Corrigan & Bertucio P.C. 1:10:50
40 Scott Gamble ActiveYards 1:10:50
41 Chris Mc hugh Zen Masters Racing 1:10:50
42 Joseph Manacchio PA Masters RC 1:10:51
43 Gary Cohen Guy's Racing Club 1:10:51
44 James Eichvalds High Gear/Trek/WW 1:10:52
45 Dean Smith Team Skyline 1:10:52
46 David Margolin High Gear / Trek / WW 1:10:56
47 Richard Ambacher Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 1:10:57
48 Dan Conlin Brandywine Cyclery Racing 1:10:59
49 Eric Danver PSRacing/BTB 1:11:03
50 Robert Ilgenfritz ActiveYards 1:11:08
51 Unknown Rider
52 Bob Reuther Chester County Velo 1:11:09
53 Todd Giese Pro Pedals 1:11:12
54 Craig Leiser ActiveYards 1:11:23
55 Ron Short Pro Pedals Bike Shop 1:10:44

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marloe Rodman Jamaica 1:54:54
2 Thomas Detwiler PA Masters RC p/b Piscitello La 1:54:55
3 Jonathan D'alba Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 1:54:55
4 Thomas Barnett EC Devo Cycling 1:54:55
5 Jayson Jacobs CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant 1:54:55
6 Michael Margarite CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant 1:58:47
7 Cody Lacosta High Gear cyclery/ Trek 1:58:49
8 William Elliston EC Devo Cycling 1:58:49
9 Steven Ward High Gear/Trek/WW 1:59:43
10 Mark Allain Shirks Racing Masters 1:59:58
11 David Casale Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Raci 2:00:02
12 Alan Royek EC Devo Cycling 2:00:02
13 Gerald Adasavage Century Road Club Assoc 2:00:02
14 Justin Dipalma The Performance Lab p/b Caffein 2:00:03
15 Ryan Smolko RHR p/b Shirk's Bike Shop 2:00:04
16 Jack Drummond Arrow Racing 2:00:05
17 Ian Whaley EC Devo Cycling 2:00:09
18 John Minturn CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant 2:00:12
19 Glenn Schneider CPO Bikes
20 Mark Light Team Cycle Solutions 2:00:14
21 Teddy Kozlowski 2:00:15
22 Sean Rice Van Dessel Factory Team 2:00:15
23 Alex Abarbanel-grossman High Gear/Trek/WW 2:00:15
24 Alessandro Matteucci Healthy and Happy Racing 2:00:15
25 Elvi Rodriguez garcia Team Somerville Bicycle Shop 2:00:15
26 Colin Sandberg Team GPOA 2:00:15
27 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters p/b Piscitello Law 2:00:15
28 Timothy Weigelt CS VELO 2:00:15
29 Alec Ratzell Young Medalists 2:00:15
30 Jason Hammond Atomic Energy Squad 2:00:15
31 Steven Ramirez QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes 2:00:15
32 Seth Houston The Performance Lab p/b Caffein 2:00:16
33 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 2:00:16
34 Gregory Sherrick SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private 2:00:16
35 Joseph Orgera south shore bicycle & fitness 2:00:16
36 Ryan Stahnke Viking Racing 2:00:16
37 Brian Mcandrews PA Masters RC 2:00:16
38 Christopher Tveter EC Devo Cycling Team 2:00:18
39 Steven Wentworth Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing 2:00:18
40 James Mahlmann CRCA/Rockstar Games 2:00:19
41 Keith Hatton Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Raci 2:00:20
42 Timothy Manzella Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing 2:00:21
43 Guillaume Nelessen EC Devo Cycling 2:00:23
44 Alex Breakstone High Gear/Trek/WW 2:00:24
45 Robb Lee Rte. 1 Velo/Arrow Bikes 2:00:26
46 Unknown Rider 2:00:27
47 Erik Post CRCA/Rockstar Games 2:00:27
48 Adam Mullen CS Velo 2:00:14
49 Emmanuel Eduardo nunez 2:00:28
50 Elvys Reyes acevedo Team Somerville Bicycle Shop 2:00:28
51 Frederick Billet Performance lab p/b The Caffein 2:00:28
52 Stephen Szwec Philadelphia Ciclismo 2:00:30
53 James Eichvalds High Gear/Trek/WW 2:00:32
54 Alan Fody Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Raci 2:00:44
55 Brendan Mcgrath Arrow Racing 2:00:47
56 Keith Gerber The Performance Lab p/b Caffein 2:00:48
57 Ken Walsh The Performance Lab p/b Caffein 2:00:50
58 David Wells Van Dessel Factory Team 2:01:07
59 Willem Heydendael Arrow racing 2:01:26
60 Ricky Gargiulo Trek/High Gear/WW 2:02:35

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Maccarty 57:22.9
2 Greg Armstrong 57:23.1
3 Michael Henasey Summit Cycling Club 57:23.3
4 Collin Tellechea Tri State Velo 57:23.4
5 Lwichy Jimenez 57:23.5
6 Colin Fitzgerald Ghisallo Cycling Team 57:23.7
7 Carl Jacob 57:24.2
8 Tony Deorio cycle 54 57:24.3
9 Matthew Mory QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes 57:24.6
10 Nathan Bowser 57:24.8
11 James Dantonio Action Wheels 57:25.0
12 John Knisely 57:25.1
13 Nelson Odreman
14 Nathan Gebeau Pure Energy Racing 57:25.2
15 Matthew Shea Team Somerset 57:25.3
16 Elliot Olsen Direct Contract Packaging Cycli 57:25.3
17 Joe Pawelczyk TEAM SKYLINE - Delaware Valley 57:25.4
18 Gary Kershner Summit Cycling Club 57:25.4
19 Matthew Mangan C.S. Velo 57:25.8
20 Mike Lepre Action Wheels 57:25.8
21 Christian Hoke Green Mountain Cyclery 57:26.3
22 Christopher Sutherland tuckahoe bike shop 57:26.7
23 Timothy Hall Pure Energy Racing 57:26.8
24 Arnaud Demoncheaux 57:26.9
25 Joseph Tete 57:26.9
26 Ken Murphy 57:27.0
27 Samuel Santos Fuji Bikes - TiC 57:28.4
28 Tom Reeb Bicycle Therapy 57:29.0
29 Kevin Saber Action Wheels Bike Shop 57:29.1
30 Israel Arroyo Viking Racing 57:29.3
31 Joe Fultano Caffeinated Cyclist 57:29.3
32 Gary Eveland PA Masters RC 57:29.4
33 Mark Napoli Summit Race Tram 57:29.7
34 Andy Mark Tri State Velo 57:29.8
35 John Trussell Action Wheels 57:30.0
36 Scott Land Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 57:30.1
37 Jq Wade Rock It Riders 57:30.4
38 Daniel Shelanskey Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 57:30.7
39 Lamar Zook QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes 57:31.0
40 Tom Maioriello Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 57:31.1
41 Kevin Summers Viking Racing 57:31.2
42 Gerald Johnston Guy's Racing Club 57:31.5
43 Charlie Scales 57:31.7
44 Stephen Zook QCW Cycling p/b breakawaybikes. 57:31.9
45 James Sweet Pro Pedals Bike Shop 57:32.1
46 Richard Pickup Pure Energy Racing 57:32.1
47 Vicencio Cortes 57:32.4
48 James Ferrentino Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 57:32.4
49 Barry Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 57:32.8
50 Kris Durham Tuckahoe Bike Shop 57:32.9
51 Peter Fowler Skylands Cycling 57:33.7
52 Victor Santos SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private 57:33.8
53 Ron Pluto PSRacing/BTB 57:35.9
54 Ryan Breslin Tri State Velo 57:36.7
55 Kevin Sullivan Zen Masters Racing 57:39.9
56 Eric Schopf Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 57:40.0
57 Clinton Carter Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 57:40.7
58 John Cooleen Zen Masters Racing 57:40.9
59 Baruch Bar Summit Cycling Club / D&Q 57:42.0
60 Douglas Frey Pure Energy 57:45.9
61 Nick Piccone Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 57:51.4
62 Todd Townsend Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 57:58.0
63 �jared Hoover��� Action Wheels Bike Shop 58:21.4
64 Chris Eck 59:46.8
65 Jason Mangler Zen Masters Racing 59:48.9
66 Rocco Trapani Tuckahoe Bike Shop 00:13.9
67 Christopher Byrne

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with