These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Category 1-23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brendan Housler Nalgene / Borah Teamwear p/b IQDentistry.com 1:09:49
2 Emile De rosnay Langlois Brown Racing 1:09:57
3 David Richardson Nalgene / Borah Teamwear p/b IQDentistry.com 1:10:23
4 Ryan Joyce FINISH STRONG / Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:10:35
5 Brandon Etzl NCCH p/b DEC Express 1:11:10
6 Todd Scheske Legaci Cycling Productions 1:11:10
7 Michael Cormier Legaci Cycling Productions 1:11:10
8 Steve Bauer independent 1:11:11
9 Ryan Barnes toms pro bike 1:11:11
10 Simon Fothergill NCCH p/b DEC EXPRESS 1:11:11
11 Yuri Hrycaj ncch p/b Dec express 1:11:12
12 Chris Tirone Team Finish Strong.org/BBC 1:11:12
13 Jacques Cormier BIKES ON WHEELS 1:11:12
14 Steven Mongielo Campus WheelWorks 1:11:12
15 Mark Van doormaal To Wheels/Epic Sports Performance/BCC 1:11:12
16 Jeff Lubkowski Park Ave Bike Shop 1:11:12
17 Dennis Borden RUST BELT RACING/QCC 1:11:13
18 Rick Dalton Bristol Mountain Road Racing 1:11:13
19 Austin Skomra Verge/Velo NRS 1:11:13
20 Dan Thompson Midweek Cycling Club 1:11:13
21 Kenneth Thomas RUST BELT RACING 1:11:13
22 Randy Lee PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS 1:11:14
23 Joe Olgin campus wheelworks 1:11:15
24 James Costello team bert's bikes 1:11:16
25 Brenden Conway DeathRow Velo 1:11:16
26 Jeremy Paul Spin/Litzler Automation 1:11:17
27 Eric Johnston Ncch PB DEC Express 1:11:18
28 Daniel Barney Nalgene / Borah Teamwear p/b IQDentistry.com 1:11:18
29 Jonathan Siuta Campus Wheelworks 1:11:19
30 Scott Farrell Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:11:26
31 Corey Knowles TBS Racing 1:11:35
32 Adam Trost TBS Racing 1:12:56
DNF Eric Curtis
DNF Cory Kuhns Team Towpath/GVCC
DNF Mark Buckaway Midweek Cycling Club
DNF Jason Quagliata CycleweRx of Rochester / GVCC
DNF James Cowle Independent Health

Men Category 4-5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anthony R mueckl Campus WheelWorks 0:39:57
2 Gary Wright NCCH pb/DEC Express 0:39:57
3 Evan Benderson Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 0:39:57
4 Alex Davies Campus WheelWorks 0:39:58
5 Paul Beit NCCH pb/DEC eXPRESS 0:39:58
6 Patrick Mcgovern Emblem Racing/Realty USA 0:39:59
7 Gregory Cherr campus wheelworks 0:39:59
8 Timothy Paul Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing/LCC 0:39:59
9 Ryan Hallman Ritte 0:39:59
10 Nick Demarchi Campus Wheelworks 0:39:59
11 Jonathan Capozzi Independent Health/Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:39:59
12 Trevor Vowles TBS Racing 0:40:00
13 Dan Murdock Buffalo Cycling Team 0:40:00
14 Rob Mccarty 0:40:01
15 Gregory Knox GVCC 0:40:02
16 Robert Hengel Campuswheelworks 0:40:03
17 Jonathan Bottoms Tom's Pro Bike 0:40:03
18 Joe Giovenco 0:40:03
19 Jason Bolt Bristol Mountain Road Racing 0:40:08
20 Adrian Gorski 0:40:50
21 Jim Gorman Independent Health Cycling 0:40:03
22 Michael Duke Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Race Team 0:40:56
23 Raymond Zilliox Campus Wheelworks 0:40:56
24 Shyri Marazita Campus WheelWorks 0:41:21
25 Robert Zolnowski Tom's Pro Bike 0:39:42
26 Brian Degnan Campus Wheelworks 0:39:52
27 Joe Prybylski Tom's Pro Bike 0:40:24
28 Steven Strapp 0:40:35
29 Eric Hernandez Campus Wheelworks 0:40:41
30 John Klein Independent Health / BBC 0:39:51
31 Daniel Kunz Independent Health Cycling 0:39:51
32 Jeffrey Platt Independent Health Cycling 0:39:52
33 Kevin Lozano Hive/Shickluna 0:39:52
DNF Bryan Bonn Independent Health Cycling Team
DNF Ryan Erbe
DNF Tim Brundage Bristol Mountain Road Racing
DNF Chris Lonzi Tom's Pro Bike

Women Category 1-234

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hayley Jones NCCH p/b Dec Express 0:29:41
2 Janae Holley Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing 0:30:10
3 Traci Cummings TomsProBike/Plan2Peak 0:30:13
4 Brandi Bashor Finish Strong/BBC 0:30:13
5 Chelsea Knapp Healthy and Happy Racing 0:30:13
6 Marit Ogin Nickel City Cycles 0:30:13
7 Rebecca Erb TBS Racing/Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:30:13
8 Carolyn Gombert Campus Wheelworks 0:30:14
9 Amy Murdock Tom's Pro Bike 0:30:14
10 Melany Arrison TBS Racing Systems p/b Champion Systems/BBC 0:30:25
11 Michelle Rainville Nickel City Cycles 0:31:15
12 Sarah Rasmussen Independent 0:31:32
13 Melissa Merlin Nickel City Cycles 0:30:25
14 Michelle Young toms pro bike 0:30:28
15 Chrisovalantou Grigoriou Nickel City Cycles 0:30:29
16 Jennifer Bell Nickel City Cycles 0:30:37
17 Nicole Duffin 0:30:40
18 Rose Sebastiani CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 0:30:17
19 Shannon Ripson Campus wheelworks 0:30:43
20 Iris Shore Campus 0:30:26

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with