These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gavin Murray
2 Cameron Piper Muscle Milk/Specialized
3 Jason Gandzjuk VuMedi Cycling Team
4 Dean Pogni Muscle Milk/Specialized
5 David Mesa
6 Greg Mccullough SJBC
7 Mark Manning SquadraSF p/b Terun
8 Cole Davis Limitless Cycling
9 Steven Tortorelli RAPHA CYCLING CLUB
10 Ryan Jones Dolce Vita Freewheel
11 Aaron Mcdevitt ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
12 Timothy Lang RAPHA CYCLING CLUB
13 Matthew Abdalah Squadra SF
14 Christian Lam SquadraSF p/b Terun
15 Mark Rotondi Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
16 Ruben Reyes Landis/Trek
17 Erik Camacho ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
18 Graham Simpson Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
DNF Brent Emoff RAPHA CYCLING CLUB

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Mccullough SJBC
2 Emile Goguely Form & Data
3 Kyle Fiori Limitless Cycling
4 Christian Lam SquadraSF p/b Terun
5 Jeromy Lee Limitless Cycling
6 Jeff Chandler
7 Edmund Hipp Naval Postgraduate School
8 Anton Vynogradenko ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
9 Ryan Jones Dolce Vita Freewheel
10 Jeff Garcia CVC Racing
11 Justin Widlund
12 Mark Rotondi Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
13 Cole Davis Limitless Cycling
14 Ethan Fann Form & Data
DNF Jonathan Woodbury CVC Racing
DNF Shiva Sharma ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
DNF John Schiefer SquadraSF p/b Terun
DNF Zane Adamo CyclesFANATICRacing.com
DNF Ruben Reyes Landis/Trek

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aidan Malmberg
2 Michael Logan A Bloc Racing
3 Lindsey Furtado Dolce Vita Freewheel
4 Barry Obrien Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
5 Anton Vynogradenko ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
6 Alexander Yermolovich ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
7 Juan G. ramirez
8 Jason Fritz ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
9 Jeff Chandler
10 Riley Marmesh King Kog
11 Brendan Glueck Team Oakland Cycling
12 Shiva Sharma ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
13 Giles Douglas SJBC
14 Kyle Beikirch��� Dolce Vita Freewheel
15 Nathaniel Futterman King Kog
16 Jon Meals Team Oakland Cycling
17 Kurt Brown
18 Richard Graetz SJBC
19 Kyle Fiori Limitless Cycling
20 Brian Shuman SJBC
21 Chris Sontag ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
22 Jeff Swan ZOCA p/b Halo Sports

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Williams
2 Tor Grimeland
3 Patrick Van rooij
4 Benjamin Gomezvillafane
5 Daniel Wilmott Naval Postgraduate School
6 Dalton Cartor
7 Tim Mcbirney
8 Hastings Graves
9 Levi Jago
10 Cameron Mclaughlin SJBC
11 Richie Vos Alto Velo Racing Club
12 Wayne Yurtin SJBC
13 Daniel Lee Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law
14 Jesse Adkison Naval Postgraduate School
15 Miles Bontenbal
16 Roberto Szechtman Naval Postgraduate School
17 Scott Moore NPS
18 Oscar Vldveen NPS

Men Cat Pro/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Schaupp VuMedi Cycling Team
2 Tobin Ortenblad California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
3 Gavin Murray
4 Logan Loader UCI CT: Amore e Vita - Selle SMP
5 David Priest One Way Cycling
6 Cameron Piper Muscle Milk/Specialized
7 Dean Pogni Muscle Milk/Specialized
8 David Mesa
9 Jason Gandzjuk VuMedi Cycling Team
10 Steven Tortorelli RAPHA CYCLING CLUB
11 Kirk Nordgren One Way Cycling
12 Brent Emoff RAPHA CYCLING CLUB
13 Byron Anson VuMedi Cycling Team
14 Josh Rovner Van Dessel Factory Team
15 Emile Goguely Form & Data
16 Timothy Lang RAPHA CYCLING CLUB
DNF Aaron Mcdevitt ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
DNF Scott Giles Team Bike Doctor
DNF Justin Widlund
DNF Chris Cain CyclesFANATICRacing.com
DNF Luciano Sponza Red Peloton

Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Giles Team Bike Doctor
2 Mark Niiro ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
3 Matthew Carinio ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
4 Robert Amatelli Cykel Racing Team p/b Skratch Labs
5 Chris Evans SquadraSF p/b Terun
6 Joshua Pizzica Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
7 Benjamin Albracht ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
8 Chris Fortuna ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
9 Matthew Sloan Spokesman Bicycles
10 David Allen Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
11 Dennis Hopp ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
12 Dan Tedford SquadraSF p/b Terun
13 Christopher Lyman Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling
14 Gary Paden VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion
DNF Jason Schmidt Alto Velo Racing Club
16 Philip Roberts CyclesFANATICRacing.com
DNF Vladimir Sayno VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion
DNF Steven Jones Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
DNF Chris Cain CyclesFANATICRacing.com
DNF Mark Fleishman CyclesFANATICRacing.com
DNF Jeremy Loader CyclesFANATICRacing.com

Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Schiefer SquadraSF p/b Terun
2 Micah Mozal Bike Works
3 Gary Paden VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion
4 Jeff Garcia CVC Racing
5 Richard Jones CA Technologies Racing
6 Jon Meals Team Oakland Cycling
7 Chris Schille ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
8 Andy Slopsema Dolce Vita Freewheel
9 Edmund Hipp Naval Postgraduate School
11 Rockie Stevens Global CTI Cycling Team
12 Giles Douglas SJBC
13 Ken Shiokari CA Technologies Racing
14 Shawn Blosser CA Technologies Racing
15 Doug Ryan
16 Murat Ozgur SquadraSF p/b Terun
17 Brendan Glueck Team Oakland Cycling
18 Albert Lehman Michael David Winery Cycling Team
19 Alon Golan CoreTechs Cycling TwT
20 Vladimir Sayno VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion
21 Kevin Davidson CA Technologies Racing
22 Tim Davis ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
23 Adam Ward Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
24 Max Hudson ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
25 Luis Jevons ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
26 Craig Tanner Cushman & Wakefield Racing
27 Jonathan Woodbury CVC Racing
28 Rob Lytle Cushman & Wakefield Racing
29 Stefano Moro Team Genesolve
30 Jonathan Orban Team Genesolve
DNF Steven Grusis Off The Front
DNF Jason Fritz ZOCA p/b Halo Sports

Men Master 35+ Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Markley Alto Velo Racing Club
2 Eric Lee
4 James Smith
5 Alex Poloziouk
DNF Roberto Szechtman Naval Postgraduate School
DNF Derek Johnson Rock Solid Cycling

Men Master 35+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Carinio ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
2 Chris Cain CyclesFANATICRacing.com
3 Steven Jones Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
4 Benjamin Albracht ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
5 Joshua Pizzica Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
6 John Schiefer SquadraSF p/b Terun
7 Robert Amatelli Cykel Racing Team p/b Skratch Labs
8 Jeremy Loader CyclesFANATICRacing.com
9 Alex Poloziouk
DNF Christopher Lyman Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling
DNF Patrick Hampton ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
DNF David Allen Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees

Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Ott Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling
2 Benjamin Cota ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
3 David Avila Airgas SAFEWAY Cycling
4 Keith Defiebre Muscle Milk/Specialized
5 Richard Nichols Contra Costa Cycling Club
6 Grant Foster SJBC
7 Daryl Hemenway Performance Cycle Coaching
8 Derek Johnson Rock Solid Cycling
9 Blake Reed Rock Solid Cycling
10 Dave Garcia Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
11 Nick Steel Serious Cycling
12 Steve Shores Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
13 Rick Lawton Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
14 Christopher Lyman Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling
15 Andrew Nevitt CoreTechs Cycling TwT
DNF Patrick Hampton ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing

Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Steel Serious Cycling
2 Philip Vrieling Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
3 Ryan Allen One Way Cycling
4 Quentin Sims One Way Cycling
5 Doug Cook INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing
6 Jonathan Orban Team Genesolve
7 Oto Slavos SunPower Racing
8 Rob Lytle Cushman & Wakefield Racing
9 Jeffrey Kato
10 Albert Lehman Michael David Winery Cycling Team
11 David Rossow SunPower Racing
12 Craig Tanner Cushman & Wakefield Racing
13 Fred Arbogast Cushman Wakefield
DNF Eliot Logan Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
DNF Steven Grusis Off The Front

Men Master 45+ Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jim Perreira SJBC
1 Jim Perreira SJBC
2 Rex Moar
2 Rex Moar
3 Matthew Trethric
3 Matthew Trethric
4 Wayne Yurtin SJBC
4 Wayne Yurtin SJBC
5 Cameron Mclaughlin SJBC
5 Cameron Mclaughlin SJBC
6 Rene G hernandez
6 Rene G hernandez
7 Andrew Chandler Team Oakland Cycling
7 Andrew Chandler Team Oakland Cycling
8 Eduardo Martins Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
8 Eduardo Martins Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
9 Manuel Affonso Team Oakland Cycling
9 Manuel Affonso Team Oakland Cycling
DNF Chris Bouck
DNF Chris Bouck

Men Master 45+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Todd Munk SJBC
2 Chris Ott Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling
3 Harold Reimer SunPower Racing
4 Keith Defiebre Muscle Milk/Specialized
5 Jason Schmidt Alto Velo Racing Club
6 Mark Fleishman CyclesFANATICRacing.com
7 Dave Garcia Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
8 Roderick Gilchrist SJBC
9 David Rossow SunPower Racing
10 Rick Lawton Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
11 Gregory Lubbe DC-10
13 Trent Eves
DNF Philip Roberts CyclesFANATICRacing.com
DNF Matthew Sloan Spokesman Bicycles
DNF Leonard Tabor
DNF Scott Hollander Off The Front
DNF Chris Bouck
DNF Hector Chavez Winning Wheels
DNF Steven Grusis Off The Front

Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Stewart CA Technologies Racing
2 Quentin Sims One Way Cycling
3 Steve Clifton Family Cycling Center
4 Harold Reimer SunPower Racing
5 Scott Hollander Off The Front
6 Daryoush Paknad CoreTechs Cycling TwT
7 David Puglia CoreTechs Cycling TwT
8 Roderick Gilchrist SJBC
9 Joe Allen VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion
DNF Leslie Oglesby

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Serenity Marshall
2 Diana Hellman SJBC
3 Zahra Gill Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
4 Jennifer Vrieling Funsport Bikes Cycling Team

Women Cat Pro/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hanna Muegge Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
2 Anna Levine 50x15 Cycling
3 Elizabeth Benishin CA Technologies Racing
4 Sandra Freeman Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
5 Jennifer Kalich Los Gatos

Women Master 35+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anne Valta ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
2 Sumer Avila Los Gatos
3 Yvonne Walbroehl Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
4 Heidi Fraser Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
5 Narda Roushdi Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with