These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Juniors 10-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Gallagher 07:30.9
2 Gus Grow Eastern Shore Cycles 08:18.7
3 Grayson Gavras Eastern Shore Cycles 08:50.1
4 Jacob Williams Eastern Shore Cycles 09:06.4

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mathew Davis Team LaS'port 05:57.6
2 Samuel Leblanc 4th Dimension Fitness 06:06.8
3 Edward Novak Palmer Cycling 06:08.5
4 Peter Reed Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 06:08.7
5 Whit Somerall Team LaS'port 06:10.6
6 Michael Mcbrien Team LaS'port 06:11.5
7 John Wozniak Palmer Cycling 06:17.8
8 Ben Hall 4th Dimension Fitness 06:25.5
9 Joseph Long 4th Dimension Fitness 06:26.0
10 Jonathan Newman S3 Racing team 06:28.1
11 Evan Mcmanus Lake Charles Racing 06:31.1
12 Jordan Lambert Palmer Cycling 06:31.9
13 Sean Schnur 4th Dimension Fitness 06:32.0
14 Brian Lejeune 4th Dimension Fitness 06:33.5
15 Lance Abshire Team LaS'port 06:37.1
16 Micheal Boedigheimer Rouler Racing 06:45.6
17 David Tolley 06:50.0
18 Ryan Boudreaux Palmer Cycling 06:51.3
19 Travis Dorman 06:55.4
20 Frank Moak Palmer Cycling 06:55.5
21 Kenneth Bellau Palmer Cycling 06:56.0
22 Joaquin Najar Team Yacht Club 07:08.2
23 Richard Frye University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill 07:23.0
24 Stephen Mire Team LaS'port 07:34.8
25 John Brizzard iii Team LaS'port 08:17.6

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patton Sims Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 06:34.0
2 George Morse Rouler Racing 06:38.4
3 Nicholas Patterson 06:41.1
4 Buddy Lightfoot 06:44.8
5 Thomas Sugg GEAUX Race 06:48.0
6 Eric Nelson Indian Cycle Racing 06:48.4
7 Brad Rhodes BG Bicycles 06:48.9
8 Stanton Pearson Team Hammer Nutrition 06:50.5
9 Raland Burks Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 06:50.8
10 Jacob Waters Lake Charles Racing 07:00.9
11 Bronson Breaux Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 07:02.4
12 Jonathan Crain 07:05.4
13 Derek Brouwer Swift Cycling 07:06.2
14 Cale Guidry BG Bicycles 07:06.3
15 Michael Fontana Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 07:06.8
16 Jamie Knight Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green Team 07:09.1
17 Christian Fontaine New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 07:09.2
18 Nick Scott 07:16.9
19 Cliff Mount GEAUX Race 07:19.5
20 Jack White Indian Cycle Racing 07:20.6
21 Carlos Perea Raising Cane's Racing 07:22.7
22 Justin Biehl West Florida Wheelmen Inc 07:24.9
23 Michael Abshire GEAUX Race 07:26.3
24 Jeffrey Phillips Raising Cane's Racing 07:26.8
25 Matthew Billeaud Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 07:30.0
26 Clark Givens BG Bicycles 07:31.0
27 David Huff Semi-Tough Cycling Club 07:33.9
28 Robert Lee Indian Cycle Racing 07:42.0
29 Sonny Restivo GEAUX Race 10:34.1
30 John Oconnell University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign 10:44.1

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bryan Mutell 06:14.0
2 Laron Lumpkin 4th Dimension Fitness 06:22.3
3 Jeffrey Gallagher 06:36.9
4 Mark Leblanc 4th Dimension Fitness 06:37.1
5 Matt Kelso Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green Team 06:41.5
6 William Buquoi Semi-Tough Cycling Club 06:48.3
7 Christopher Williams 06:54.5
8 William Davis 06:55.1
9 Michael Sledge 06:58.6
10 Jonathan Cripe Raising Cane's Racing 07:01.5
11 Christian Summers Semi-Tough Cycling Club 07:09.5
12 Brian Stevens Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners 07:11.5
13 Stan Landry Core Cycling Team 07:13.5
14 Andrew Buchan Tulane University of Louisiana 07:14.3
15 Andrew Mickles US Military Cycling Team 07:15.0
16 Jesse King New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 07:15.2
17 Travis Berger 07:15.4
18 Doug Olivier BG Bicycles 07:16.1
19 Bart Ryan��� Indian Cycle Racing 07:19.2
20 Daniel Hadley Semi-Tough Cycling Club 07:20.2
21 Benjamin Allen Raising Cane's Racing 07:23.8
22 Steven Wolfe 07:24.0
23 Patrick Fisher 07:24.6
24 David Watson 07:25.9
25 David Handley 07:29.7
26 Byron Hernandez 07:32.5
27 Stan Cain GEAUX Race 07:44.9
28 Michael Do BG Bicycles 07:47.1
29 Kenneth Thomas New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 07:48.9
30 Adrine Fontenot Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 07:49.4
31 David Foley 07:53.6
32 James Murphy 07:53.8
33 Erik Modisett New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 08:32.4
34 Scott Banville BG Bicycles 08:45.6
35 Joseph Kocurek BG Bicycles 09:19.3

Men Masters 40+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Timothy Doiron Lake Charles Racing 06:29.2
2 Butch Sims Palmer Cycling 06:34.2
3 Justin Leighton GS Tenzing 06:35.8
4 Alex Habbit Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 06:35.9
5 Greg Halliday Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 06:37.4
6 Eddie Corcoran Peake Cycling 06:38.3
7 Bennie Flores Lake Charles Racing 06:40.0
8 H Michael lew MidSouth Masters Cycling 06:40.7
9 Peter Stephens GEAUX Race 06:41.9
10 Steve Owens Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 06:42.3
11 Ryan Bosio Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 06:42.9
12 Scott Minard Bayou City Racing 06:44.1
13 Randy Warren 06:44.5
14 Mark Mcmurry MidSouth Masters Cycling 06:45.6
15 Jorge Perera MidSouth Masters Cycling 06:46.3
16 Jerald Simon Lake Charles Racing 06:47.5
17 Kevin Landry Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 06:55.5
18 Steve Fermanich Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 07:05.3
19 Charles Davis MidSouth Masters Cycling 07:11.5
20 Hamrick Selby New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 07:14.7
21 Antonio Del valle 07:18.3
22 Clark Whitley RAPHA CYCLING CLUB 07:26.0
23 Jason Miller Lake Charles Racing 07:42.2
24 Glenn Gendron New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 07:43.8
25 Mark Yoshida Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 07:47.5

Women Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephanie Smith NOMAMBO/EASTBANK 06:35.1
2 Gigi Carter Indian Cycle Racing 07:03.7
3 Nancy Kuhlmeier GEAUX Race 07:30.8
4 Elise Leenaarts New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 07:37.7
5 Heather Nelson Indian Cycle Racing 07:40.1
6 Roberta Beckers New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 07:50.4
7 Samantha Hood 07:59.4
8 Charlotte Fournier Raising Cane's Racing 08:02.1
9 Alison Carey New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 08:19.4
10 Ruth Thornhill GEAUX Race 08:31.9

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with