These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Juniors 10-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Gallagher 0:27:35
2 Gus Grow Eastern Shore Cycles 0:28:37
3 Grayson Gavras Eastern Shore Cycles 0:29:57

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Mcbrien Team LaS'port 0:58:48
2 Edward Novak Palmer Cycling 0:58:48
3 Mathew Davis Team LaS'port 0:58:48
4 David Tolley 0:58:48
5 Jordan Lambert Palmer Cycling 0:58:48
6 Joaquin Najar Team Yacht Club 0:58:48
7 Samuel Leblanc 4th Dimension Fitness 0:58:48
8 John Wozniak Palmer Cycling 0:58:48
9 John Brizzard iii Team LaS'port 0:58:52
10 Stephen Mire Team LaS'port 1:00:11
11 Peter Reed Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 1:00:11
12 Lance Abshire Team LaS'port 1:00:11
13 Brian Lejeune 4th Dimension Fitness 1:00:11
14 Ryan Boudreaux Palmer Cycling 1:00:11
15 Frank Moak Palmer Cycling 1:00:11
16 Kenneth Bellau Palmer Cycling 1:00:17
17 Ben Hall 4th Dimension Fitness 1:00:17
18 Jonathan Newman S3 Racing team 1:01:09
19 Travis Dorman 1:01:38
20 Joseph Long 4th Dimension Fitness 1:01:58
21 Sean Schnur 4th Dimension Fitness 1:01:58
22 Whit Somerall Team LaS'port 1:02:54
23 Richard Frye University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill 1:03:13
24 Evan Mcmanus Lake Charles Racing 1:03:53
DNF Micheal Boedigheimer Rouler Racing

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Biehl West Florida Wheelmen Inc 0:49:11
2 Patton Sims Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 0:49:11
3 Thomas Sugg GEAUX Race 0:49:37
4 Raland Burks Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 0:49:37
5 Nicholas Patterson 0:49:37
6 Stanton Pearson Team Hammer Nutrition 0:49:37
7 Bronson Breaux Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 0:49:37
8 Nick Scott 0:49:37
9 Jonathan Crain 0:49:37
10 Eric Nelson Indian Cycle Racing 0:49:37
11 Cale Guidry BG Bicycles 0:49:37
12 Michael Abshire GEAUX Race 0:49:37
13 Jack White Indian Cycle Racing 0:49:37
14 Jacob Waters Lake Charles Racing 0:49:37
15 Carlos Perea Raising Cane's Racing 0:49:37
16 Brad Rhodes BG Bicycles 0:49:37
17 John Oconnell University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign 0:49:37
18 Jamie Knight Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green Team 0:49:37
19 Matthew Billeaud Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 0:49:37
20 Christian Fontaine New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 0:49:37
21 Derek Brouwer Swift Cycling 0:49:37
22 Michael Fontana Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 0:49:37
23 George Morse Rouler Racing 0:49:37
24 Jeffrey Phillips Raising Cane's Racing 0:49:37
25 Cliff Mount GEAUX Race 0:49:37
26 Buddy Lightfoot 0:49:37
27 Clark Givens BG Bicycles 0:54:30
28 David Huff Semi-Tough Cycling Club 0:52:58
29 Robert Lee Indian Cycle Racing 0:54:06
DNF Sonny Restivo GEAUX Race

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Leblanc 4th Dimension Fitness 0:40:58
2 Benjamin Allen Raising Cane's Racing 0:40:58
3 Laron Lumpkin 4th Dimension Fitness 0:40:58
4 Christopher Williams 0:40:58
5 William Davis 0:41:38
6 Andrew Buchan Tulane University of Louisiana 0:41:38
7 Daniel Hadley Semi-Tough Cycling Club 0:41:38
8 Jonathan Cripe Raising Cane's Racing 0:41:38
9 Jeffrey Gallagher 0:41:38
10 William Buquoi Semi-Tough Cycling Club 0:41:38
11 Steven Wolfe 0:41:38
12 Bart Ryan��� Indian Cycle Racing 0:41:38
13 Jesse King New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 0:42:14
14 Patrick Fisher 0:42:17
15 Kenneth Thomas New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 0:43:42
15 Joseph Kocurek BG Bicycles 0:43:32
15 Byron Hernandez 0:43:32
15 Stan Landry Core Cycling Team 0:43:32
15 David Foley 0:43:32
15 David Handley 0:43:42
21 David Watson 0:45:04
21 Christian Summers Semi-Tough Cycling Club 0:45:04
21 Doug Olivier BG Bicycles 0:45:04
21 Michael Sledge 0:45:04
25 Michael Do BG Bicycles 0:45:31
26 Andrew Mickles US Military Cycling Team 0:46:05
27 Stan Cain GEAUX Race 0:47:48
28 Erik Modisett New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 0:47:48
28 Adrine Fontenot Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 0:47:48
30 Scott Banville BG Bicycles 0:51:13
31 Brian Stevens Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
DNF Travis Berger
DNF Bryan Mutell
DNF James Murphy

Men Masters 40+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Minard Bayou City Racing 0:50:33
2 Kevin Landry Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 0:50:33
3 Timothy Doiron Lake Charles Racing 0:50:33
4 Eddie Corcoran Peake Cycling 0:50:33
5 Alex Habbit Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 0:50:33
6 Bennie Flores Lake Charles Racing 0:50:33
7 Justin Leighton GS Tenzing 0:50:33
8 Greg Halliday Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 0:50:33
9 Butch Sims Palmer Cycling 0:50:33
10 Antonio Del valle 0:50:33
11 Hamrick Selby New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 0:50:33
12 Randy Warren 0:50:33
13 Mark Mcmurry MidSouth Masters Cycling 0:50:33
14 Ryan Bosio Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 0:50:33
15 Jerald Simon Lake Charles Racing 0:50:33
16 Steve Fermanich Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 0:50:33
17 H Michael lew MidSouth Masters Cycling 0:51:04
18 Jason Miller Lake Charles Racing 0:52:21
19 Peter Stephens GEAUX Race 0:51:28
20 Steve Owens Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 0:53:05
21 Charles Davis MidSouth Masters Cycling 0:55:23
DNF Clark Whitley RAPHA CYCLING CLUB

Women Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elise Leenaarts New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 0:26:37
2 Stephanie Smith NOMAMBO/EASTBANK 0:26:37
3 Heather Nelson Indian Cycle Racing 0:27:00
4 Gigi Carter Indian Cycle Racing 0:27:00
5 Nancy Kuhlmeier GEAUX Race 0:27:55
6 Charlotte Fournier Raising Cane's Racing 0:27:55
7 Roberta Beckers New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 0:27:55
8 Samantha Hood 0:28:56
9 Ruth Thornhill GEAUX Race 0:29:43
10 Alison Carey New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 0:30:00

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with