These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Juniors 10-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Gallagher 2:32:47.9
2 Gus Grow Eastern Shore Cycles 2:44:49.7
3 Grayson Gavras Eastern Shore Cycles 2:58:08.4
DNF Jacob Williams Eastern Shore Cycles

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mathew Davis Team LaS'port 4:22:07.6
2 Michael Mcbrien Team LaS'port 4:22:39.5
3 Samuel Leblanc 4th Dimension Fitness 4:22:44.8
4 Edward Novak Palmer Cycling 4:22:46.5
5 John Wozniak Palmer Cycling 4:23:01.8
6 David Tolley 4:23:34.0
7 Joaquin Najar Team Yacht Club 4:23:52.2
8 Jordan Lambert Palmer Cycling 4:23:58.9
9 Peter Reed Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 4:24:09.7
10 Lance Abshire Team LaS'port 4:24:44.1
11 Joseph Long 4th Dimension Fitness 4:26:15.7
12 Travis Dorman 4:26:29.5
13 Frank Moak Palmer Cycling 4:27:07.5
14 Kenneth Bellau Palmer Cycling 4:27:14.0
15 Evan Mcmanus Lake Charles Racing 4:28:20.3
16 John Brizzard iii Team LaS'port 4:29:50.6
17 Ben Hall 4th Dimension Fitness 4:32:17.5
18 Jonathan Newman S3 Racing team 4:33:11.8
19 Sean Schnur 4th Dimension Fitness 4:34:04.7
20 Brian Lejeune 4th Dimension Fitness 4:37:56.5
21 Ryan Boudreaux Palmer Cycling 4:38:14.3
22 Stephen Mire Team LaS'port 4:38:53.8
23 Whit Somerall Team LaS'port 4:40:14.2
24 Richard Frye University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill 5:11:45.9
DNF William Jones 4th Dimension Fitness
DNF Josh Greer 4th Dimension Fitness
DNF Taco De vries New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
DNF Micheal Boedigheimer Rouler Racing
DNF Randy Domingue Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patton Sims Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 4:00:36.0
2 Nicholas Patterson 4:01:01.1
3 George Morse Rouler Racing 4:01:16.4
4 Thomas Sugg GEAUX Race 4:01:22.0
5 Buddy Lightfoot 4:01:22.8
6 Eric Nelson Indian Cycle Racing 4:01:26.4
7 Stanton Pearson Team Hammer Nutrition 4:01:26.5
8 Brad Rhodes BG Bicycles 4:01:26.9
9 Bronson Breaux Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 4:01:28.4
10 Raland Burks Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 4:01:28.8
11 Jonathan Crain 4:01:35.4
12 Jacob Waters Lake Charles Racing 4:01:38.9
13 Derek Brouwer Swift Cycling 4:01:44.2
14 Cale Guidry BG Bicycles 4:01:44.3
15 Christian Fontaine New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 4:01:47.2
16 Nick Scott 4:01:54.9
17 Jack White Indian Cycle Racing 4:01:58.6
18 Carlos Perea Raising Cane's Racing 4:02:00.7
19 Michael Abshire GEAUX Race 4:02:04.3
20 Jeffrey Phillips Raising Cane's Racing 4:02:04.8
21 Matthew Billeaud Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 4:02:08.0
22 Jamie Knight Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green Team 4:02:13.1
23 Cliff Mount GEAUX Race 4:02:51.5
24 Michael Fontana Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 4:05:04.8
25 John Oconnell University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign 4:05:22.1
26 David Huff Semi-Tough Cycling Club 4:05:53.9
27 Robert Lee Indian Cycle Racing 4:36:15.1
28 Justin Biehl West Florida Wheelmen Inc 4:40:45.9
29 Clark Givens BG Bicycles 4:46:40.5
DNF Adrian Haynes S3 Racing team
DNF David Littlefield GEAUX Race
DNF Scott Gumina New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
DNF Sonny Restivo GEAUX Race
DNF Richardc Nevils Semi-Tough Cycling Club

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Leblanc 4th Dimension Fitness 2:36:32.1
2 Laron Lumpkin 4th Dimension Fitness 2:36:39.3
3 Christopher Williams 2:37:17.5
4 Jeffrey Gallagher 2:37:29.9
5 Benjamin Allen Raising Cane's Racing 2:37:36.8
6 William Buquoi Semi-Tough Cycling Club 2:37:51.3
7 William Davis 2:37:58.1
8 Jonathan Cripe Raising Cane's Racing 2:38:04.5
9 Andrew Buchan Tulane University of Louisiana 2:38:17.3
10 Bart Ryan��� Indian Cycle Racing 2:38:22.2
11 Daniel Hadley Semi-Tough Cycling Club 2:38:23.2
12 Jesse King New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 2:38:48.2
13 Patrick Fisher 2:39:06.6
14 Stan Landry Core Cycling Team 2:40:10.1
15 Byron Hernandez 2:40:29.1
16 Michael Sledge 2:41:27.4
17 Doug Olivier BG Bicycles 2:41:44.9
18 David Watson 2:41:54.7
19 Joseph Kocurek BG Bicycles 2:42:41.9
20 Michael Do BG Bicycles 2:42:43.2
21 Andrew Mickles US Military Cycling Team 2:42:45.3
22 David Handley 2:46:39.6
23 David Foley 2:46:53.2
24 Kenneth Thomas New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 2:46:56.8
25 Steven Wolfe 2:49:19.0
26 Stan Cain GEAUX Race 2:59:00.6
27 Christian Summers Semi-Tough Cycling Club 3:04:42.3
28 Adrine Fontenot Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 3:06:45.1
29 Erik Modisett New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 3:14:08.1
30 Scott Banville BG Bicycles 3:17:46.1
DNF Fernando Urrego New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
DNF Christopher Kijko Semi-Tough Cycling Club
DNF Aaron Viles Semi-Tough Cycling Club
DNF Matt Kelso Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green Team
DNF James Murphy
DNF Travis Berger
DNF Matt Kyte Semi-Tough Cycling Club
DNF Bryan Mutell
DNF Brian Stevens Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners

Men Masters 40+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Leighton GS Tenzing 3:56:49.8
2 Kevin Landry Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 3:56:59.5
3 Scott Minard Bayou City Racing 3:58:03.1
4 Timothy Doiron Lake Charles Racing 3:58:10.2
5 Eddie Corcoran Peake Cycling 3:58:17.3
6 Alex Habbit Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 3:58:18.9
7 Butch Sims Palmer Cycling 3:58:19.2
8 Greg Halliday Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 3:58:22.4
9 Bennie Flores Lake Charles Racing 3:58:25.0
10 Ryan Bosio Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 3:58:27.9
11 Jerald Simon Lake Charles Racing 3:58:28.5
12 Randy Warren 3:58:29.5
13 Mark Mcmurry MidSouth Masters Cycling 3:58:30.6
14 Hamrick Selby New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 3:58:59.7
15 Antonio Del valle 3:59:03.3
16 Steve Owens Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 4:00:58.9
17 Steve Fermanich Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 4:05:11.3
18 H Michael lew MidSouth Masters Cycling 4:13:30.7
19 Peter Stephens GEAUX Race 4:15:16.7
20 Charles Davis MidSouth Masters Cycling 4:19:02.9
21 Jason Miller Lake Charles Racing 4:27:28.2
DNF Mark Morgan
DNF Vj Liberto Peake Cycling
DNF David Oflynn New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
DNF Judd Troxler Peake Cycling
DNF Brian Baum MidSouth Masters Cycling
DNF Scott Mcmanus Lake Charles Racing
DNF Mark Yoshida Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
DNF Jorge Perera MidSouth Masters Cycling
DNF Clark Whitley RAPHA CYCLING CLUB
DNF James Phyfer The Bike Crossing
DNF Glenn Gendron New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc

Women Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephanie Smith NOMAMBO/EASTBANK 2:31:00.1
2 Elise Leenaarts New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 2:37:36.7
3 Gigi Carter Indian Cycle Racing 2:37:38.7
4 Heather Nelson Indian Cycle Racing 2:42:53.1
5 Nancy Kuhlmeier GEAUX Race 2:43:44.8
6 Roberta Beckers New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 2:44:04.4
7 Charlotte Fournier Raising Cane's Racing 2:44:16.1
8 Ruth Thornhill GEAUX Race 2:46:34.1
9 Alison Carey New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 2:46:38.9
10 Samantha Hood 2:51:20.9
DNF Elizabeth Duett New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with