These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Guy Tawney Charm City Cycling LLC
2 Mattison Brady District Velocity Racing
3 Timothy Mccollum Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com
4 Carlos Pinate Finish Strong
5 Matthew Mchugh National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
6 Daniel Villaflor-drumwright National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
7 Alex Driscoll US Military Cycling Team
8 Aaron Hotaling District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
9 Clint Dager PTS Racing
10 Ted Horwitz Hobbie Currington
11 James Pettengill BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON SPOKES ETC pb DISTRICT TACO
12 Steven Kusy District Velocity Racing
13 John Kruegler Bon Secours
14 John Dove BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON SPOKES ETC pb DISTRICT TACO
15 Taylor Pearman PTS Racing
16 Ranjodh Gill US Military Cycling Team
17 Franklin Deese
18 Christopher Hair National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
19 Philip Sousa PTS Racing
20 Jesse Stauffer Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
21 Kris Stein Team Beyer Auto
22 Brett Grieve
23 Sam Winters Celerity Cycling
24 Myles Matteson National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
25 Jonathan Marshall PTS Racing
26 Peter Raimist Team Carytown Bicycle Company
27 Paul Lengermann National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
28 Andrew Shelby Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
29 Frank Leach Five Four Sports
30 Frank Cundiff PTS Racing
31 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing
32 Unknown Rider
33 Michael Russo PTS Racing
34 John Eiler Team Carytown Bicycle Company
35 Payne Griffin National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
36 Dimitri Lemus Team Beyer Auto

Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Fuentes Evolution Cycling
2 Jose Escobar BATTLEY-HARLEY
3 Kris Stein DC Velo Limited
4 Andy Cicero Rise Above Cycles
5 David Bozak DC Velo Limited
6 R Cameron holland BATTLEY-HARLEY
7 David Gates National Capital
8 Mark Austin Evolution Cycling
9 Dan Underwood Evolution Cycling
10 Patrick Hogan Annapolis Bicycle
11 Douglas Philippone Evolution Cycling
12 Steven Robinson BATTLEY-HARLEY
13 James Defilippi Evolution Cycling
14 Logan Breed National Capital

Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Warner Bayside Velo
2 Bill Gros PTS Racing
3 John Nelmes PTS Racing
4 Patrick Caro Full Circle Cycling
5 Robert Cornes VeloWorks-Spokes
6 Michael Stearns Pixel Envy Media
7 Eric Sorensen VeloWorks-Spokes
8 Gregory Vadas
9 Brook Edinger UnitedHealthcare

Men Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Schaefer Peaks Coaching Race
2 Mitch Hunt USMES
3 Victor Siegfried Evolution Cycling

Men NCC Stage Pro/Cat 1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hilton Clarke UnitedHealthcare*
2 Ryan Aitcheson Astellas Cycling Team*
3 Bobby Lea Custom Velo pb Altamira
4 Emile Abraham Texas Roadhouse
5 Adrian Hegyvary UnitedHealthcare*
6 Luis Alberto romero amaran Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter*
7 Martin Hacekey Maloja Pushbikers
8 Gavriel Epstein Champion System-Stan's NoTubes*
9 Ben Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite*
10 David Guttenplan Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching*
11 Sam Rosenholtz Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar*
12 Cole House Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching*
13 Kevin Gottlieb Airgas-Safeway Cycling*
14 Carlos Alzate escobar UnitedHealthcare*
15 Adam Myerson Astellas Cycling Team*
16 Scott Sunderland Budget Forklifts
17 Lucas Sebastian haedo Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter*
18 Ryan Dewald Team Skyline*
19 Bryan Lewis Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite*
20 Keck Baker BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON SPOKES ETC pb DISTRICT TACO
21 Scottie Weiss Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching*
22 Donald Brew DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
23 Luke Keough UnitedHealthcare*
24 Brett Wachtendorf Amore & Vita Selle SMP
25 Wesley Kline Airgas-Safeway Cycling*
26 Andrew Seitz Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite*
27 Chris Horner Airgas-Safeway Cycling*
28 Frank Travieso The 706 Project p/b Unitedhealthcare of GA*
29 Marcos Lazzarotto BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON SPOKES ETC pb DISTRICT TACO
30 Sean Barrie BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON SPOKES ETC pb DISTRICT TACO
31 Patrick Raines Kens Bike Shope
32 David Dawson Team Skyline*
33 Ryan Mckinney DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
34 Greg Capelle Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching*
35 Orlando Garibay Incycle Cannondale
36 Geron Williams Champion System-Stan's NoTubes*
37 Craig Nichols Team Alliance Environmental
38 Brad White UnitedHealthcare*
39 David Warner Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar*
40 Karl Menzies UnitedHealthcare*
41 Jacob Tremblay Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite*
42 Matthew Salpietro Texas Roadhouse
43 Colton Valentine QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b FELT*
44 Jason Meidhof DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
45 Ryan Shebelsky Team Alliance Environmental
46 Alfredo Balloni Amore & Vita Selle SMP
47 Trillini Gaston Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter*
48 Griffin Easter Airgas-Safeway Cycling*
49 Ferdi Vankatwijk Cicli Basso
50 James Laberge Champion System-Stan's NoTubes*
51 Karl Nelson QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b FELT*
52 Nicholas Taylor Team Bike Doctor
53 Rudyard Peterson NorthStar Development
54 Glenn Ferreira Custom Velo pb Altamira
55 Dominic Caiazzo Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar*
56 Jared Nieters Van Dessel Factory Team
57 Curtis Winsor Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite*
58 Stephen Leece Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter*
59 David Williams Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter*
60 Stefan Masteller Maloja Pushbikers
61 Corey Davis Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching*
62 Garrett Olsen Custom Velo pb Altamira
63 Stephen Vogel Harts Racing
64 Brian Hill The 706 Project p/b Unitedhealthcare of GA*
65 Adam Koble The 706 Project p/b Unitedhealthcare of GA*
66 Mark Hyatt DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
67 Jacob King California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized*
68 Fletcher Lydick The 706 Project p/b Unitedhealthcare of GA*
69 Christopher Meacham Airgas-Safeway Cycling*
70 Zachary Carlson Champion System-Stan's NoTubes*
71 A.j. Moran Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar*
72 Matt Mcloone BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON SPOKES ETC pb DISTRICT TACO
73 Alex Kellum J.Brown p/b Ms.Roses
74 Greg Wittwer PTS Racing
75 Will Elliott Canadian National Team
76 Joshua Friedman Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar*
77 Grayson Brookshire Custom Velo pb Altamira
78 Alexander Cowan Canadian National Team
79 Connor Mccutcheon Airgas-Safeway Cycling*
80 Spencer Oswald Amore & Vita Selle SMP
81 Ryan Rapolas QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b FELT*
82 William Cooper QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b FELT*
83 Mitchell Mulhern Budget Forklifts
84 Scott Catanzaro BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON SPOKES ETC pb DISTRICT TACO
85 Alex Mclaughlin Texas Roadhouse
86 Bill Ash QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b FELT*
87 Patrick Caro Full Circle Cycling
88 Eric Johnstone Canadian National Team
89 Evan Lang Van Dessel Factory Team
90 Juan Pimentel jr. Champion System-Stan's NoTubes*
91 David Hall Amore & Vita Selle SMP
92 Scott Savory Lupus Racing Team*

Women NCC Stage Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lauren Stephens Team TIBCO-SVB*
2 Coryn Rivera UnitedHealthcare*
3 Kendall Ryan Team TIBCO-SVB*
4 Emily Collins Team TIBCO-SVB*
5 Lauretta Hanson Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Racing*
6 Aranza Villalon Itau Shimano Ladies Power
7 Sara Clafferty Team TIBCO-SVB*
8 Lenore Pipes Van Dessel Cycles
9 Jennifer Caicedo Finish Strong
10 Kristen Lasasso Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers
11 Lindsay Bayer Pepper Palace Pro Cycling p/b the Happy Tooth*
12 Julie Kuliecza Pepper Palace Pro Cycling p/b the Happy Tooth*
13 Rocio Parrado Itau Shimano Ladies Power
14 Holly Mathews ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI*
15 Jeannie Kuhajek ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI*
16 Cari Higgins UnitedHealthcare*
17 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers
18 Amy Floyd ARGON 18 Racing p/b November & Fast Freddie Apparel*
19 Abby Ruess ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI*
20 Scotti Lechuga UnitedHealthcare*
21 Joanne Hogan Team TIBCO-SVB*
22 Christy Keely Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Racing*
23 Jo Kiesanowski Team TIBCO-SVB*
24 Sara Tussey Carolina Cycling Team*
25 Monica Volk Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell
26 Fiona Meade Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Racing*
27 Michele Damiani Bike Stop Racing
28 Arley Kemmerer Colavita/ MidAtlantic
29 Sierra Siebenlist Scarlet Fire
30 Sue Mcquiston Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
31 Clio Dinan National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare*
32 Christina Birch ARGON 18 Racing p/b November & Fast Freddie Apparel*
33 Amy Cutler Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Racing*
34 Mary Costelloe Team Alliance Environmental
35 Holly Breck Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle Cycling
36 Cinthia Lehner PainPathways Cycling Team

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with