These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

All

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Unknown Rider 00:00.00

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonas Gustafsson 30:16.77
2 Peter Alter 31:03.83
3 Victor Gras 31:41.70
4 Paul Yeates 32:01.17
5 Dominick Maietta 32:01.57
6 John Sedlak 32:06.80
7 Corey Williams 32:27.74
8 Michael Staropoli 32:33.47
9 Patrick Torpey 32:39.81
10 James Kennedy 32:41.75
11 Peter Striegel 32:54.06
12 Chris Ballard 32:54.16
13 Matthew Erchull 33:00.91
14 Benjamin Cook 33:09.02
15 Matthew Fischel 33:21.26
16 Andrew Logiudice 33:26.84
17 Michael Malavarca 33:30.42
18 Robert Constantino 33:32.73
19 Gavin Oag 33:33.00
20 Daniel Lehmann 33:35.49
21 Otto Sanchez 33:52.17
22 Ryan Fisher 33:52.39
23 Javier Mereles 33:52.73
24 Alex Breakstone 33:55.11
25 Ron Ferraz 34:03.35
26 Greg Hruby 34:29.59
27 Peter Nicolardi 34:31.03
28 Jason Hammond 34:31.08
29 Samuel Barker 34:47.80
30 Ben Smith 35:07.17
31 Kevin Agudelo 35:18.88
32 Andy Newsom 35:37.83
33 Stephen Spiller 35:39.52
34 Nolan Montiel 35:54.00
35 William Brunner 35:55.60
36 Didier Forero 36:04.49
37 Joseph Grgic 36:19.54
38 Mark Cowin 36:46.16
39 Edmund Liang 37:03.70
40 Andrew Riss 37:19.50
41 Woody Baum 39:28.37
DNF Daghan Perker
DNF Simon Vidal
DNF David Adornato

Men Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jayson Jacobs 29:19.46
2 David Freifelder 29:40.96
3 Glenn Ferreira 30:05.91
4 Alex Sanborn 30:32.27
5 Steven Ward 30:41.85
6 Cody Lacosta 30:53.54
7 Elvi Rodriguez garcia 30:55.30
8 Adam Pantastico 30:58.79
9 Nick Iacovelli 31:09.72
10 Elvys Reyes acevedo 31:32.44
11 James Eichvalds 31:39.31
12 John Durso 32:07.24
13 Alex Abarbanel-grossman 32:28.51
14 Frank O'reilly 32:32.24
15 Mike Degeorge 33:56.60
DNF Paskal Lamour

Men Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erik Nedeau 30:54.43
2 Matt Tubertini 31:41.08
3 Michael Grome 31:42.33
4 Dennis Rutherford DeathRow Velo 32:42.06
5 Scott Miloro 32:42.30
6 Nelson Odreman 32:49.90
7 Jonathan O'connor 32:54.18
8 Michael Britvan 33:15.21
9 Johann Tritthardt 33:15.38
10 Daniel Schopp 33:31.33
11 Travis Burleson 33:40.89
12 Neil Isola 33:47.10
13 Peter Putka 33:49.51
14 John Kim 33:54.14
15 Adam Kollender 33:55.66
16 David Hall 34:01.13
17 Scott Raschke 34:01.49
18 Bryan Banducci 34:05.00
19 James Read 34:12.41
20 James Dao 34:36.18
21 Pj Bottoms 34:48.84
22 Tim Boring 34:54.02
23 Vasilios Antoniadis 34:54.57
24 Nicholas Chen 34:55.28
25 Mark Steffen 34:58.56
26 Russell Bogin 34:59.14
27 Matthew Payne 34:59.76
28 Nicholas Gray 35:01.52
29 Simon Khalif 35:01.92
30 Andres Jimenez 35:18.79
31 Lwichy Jimenez 35:25.08
32 Juan Cruz 35:42.89
33 John Garcia 35:56.97
34 Brandy Boyle 35:59.88
35 Kevin Kennedy 36:04.67
36 Brad Barton 36:05.27
37 Uber Uribe 36:21.93
38 Michael Stevick 36:27.24
39 Jon Mellinger 36:30.76
40 Morgan Crossley 36:39.13
41 Carlos Walton 36:39.27
42 Adam Prouse 37:11.07
43 Charles Patten 37:19.45
44 Austin Guyette 37:36.25
45 Leonardo Chao 38:44.75
46 Bogert Kisch 38:51.30
47 Eduardo Luna 38:52.26
48 Tom Simmons 39:02.88
49 John Young 40:32.54
50 Collin Tellechea Tri State Velo 41:38.28
51 Ben Douglas 42:22.92
52 Miguel Gomez 43:49.30
DNF Michael Lombardi
55 Jonathan Chadwick
DNF Glenn Bull

Men Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andreas Runggatscher 29:21.19
2 Roger Aspholm 30:34.88
3 William Wisse 30:49.87
4 Glenn Babikian 30:57.64
5 David Hussey 31:02.73
6 Mark Pohndorf 31:06.84
7 Tim Borsetti 32:03.37
8 Doug O'Neill 32:03.99
9 Eric Anderson 32:23.82
10 Marc Cesare 32:27.55
11 J Rorech 32:28.20
12 Mark Light 32:36.89
13 Juantxo Royo BLACK TIE SPORTS 32:52.21
14 Mark Curran 33:02.48
15 Keith Hala 33:17.78
16 William Lopez 33:32.56
17 Eric Sutherland 33:33.46
18 Chuck Crocco 33:40.88
19 John Landino 33:50.23
20 David Kahl 33:50.85
21 Bob Jaggard 34:01.43
22 Haluk Sarci 34:04.12
23 Christian Kaefer 34:51.53
24 Andrew Buchanan 35:04.21
25 John Olsen 36:09.80
26 Ken Plundeke 36:31.85
27 Juan Aracena 36:37.62
28 Tim Saxon 36:51.56
29 John Berg 37:17.83
30 Scott Steward 37:18.46
31 Joseph Brennan 37:48.47
32 Tim Doherty 38:57.82
DNF David Taylor

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paula Elejalde 36:30.05
2 Breigh Chadwick 36:58.69
3 Elise Tubertini 37:30.63
4 Sharon Connolly 38:09.73
5 Caitlin Dowd 38:38.38
6 Nicole Ragonese 39:09.82
7 Karen Schwartz 39:13.26
8 Emma Frame 39:15.91
9 Briana Denney 39:24.29
10 Madeleine Pascolini campbell 39:48.93
11 Emily Chan 40:03.19
12 Ellen Reichel 40:30.48
13 Rosalind Patterson Team Vulpes 40:39.83
14 Denise Scala 40:47.87
15 Maryanne Caruso 40:48.45
16 Christine Desrochers 40:50.54
17 Lisa Mirabella 41:22.50
18 Micaela Birmingham 41:36.07
19 Danielle Ferland 42:01.75
20 Elena Stojanova 43:22.73
21 Brittany Mcglone 44:05.21

Women Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cheryl Clark 32:25.73
2 Masha Schneider 34:36.65
3 Sarah Iepson 36:00.76
4 Deborah Leedalebrown 36:01.53
5 Emily Molden 36:02.74
6 Andrea Maher 36:16.24
7 Erica Adelberg 36:17.71
8 Oksana Miller 37:16.89
9 Maureen Gribb 37:36.55
10 Jodie Hein 37:48.22
11 Diane Mattingly 37:53.32
12 Erica Tricarico 38:20.86
13 Jacqueline Paull 38:46.91
14 Maria Rosenfeld 38:49.66
15 Andrea Archer 39:01.58
16 Mim Gilbert 39:10.90
17 Elizabeth Tyrell 39:22.45
18 Meghan Jaskot 39:24.65
DNF Katie Van horn
DNF Victoria Brumfield

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with