These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Logan Bass SDBC/Emerald Textiles 0:42:58
2 Kirk Nordgren One Way Cycling 0:43:01
3 Quint Berkemeier 0:43:03
4 James Stocker Southern California Velo 0:43:21
5 Ray Lee Big Orange 0:43:21
6 Leo Bugtai Tru Cycling 0:43:22
7 Alvin Escajeda Full Circle Cycling 0:43:22
8 Ben Arena SDBC/Emerald Textiles 0:43:22
9 Joshua Menendez Cycle World 0:43:22
10 Jason Francia simple green 0:43:23
11 Terence Traughber POC + Ritte 0:43:23
12 Tony Zaldua South Bay Wheelmen 0:44:04
13 Dante Young South Bay Wheelmen 0:44:04
14 Eric Boarman San Diego Bicycle Club/ SDBC/ 0:44:05
15 Anthony Smith SC Velo 0:44:05
16 Paul Chia South Bay Wheelman 0:44:06
17 Andrew Wilson 0:44:06
18 Treavor Matsushima 0:44:07
19 Brad Williams Poc + Ritte 0:44:08
20 Andrew Penksaw Team Simple Green/Cannondale/S 0:44:08
21 Wyatt Funk Team Velocity/East West Bikes 0:44:09
22 Juan Alvergue Celo Pacific 0:44:09
23 Tomas Mundarain Global CTI Cycling Team 0:44:09
24 Luis Alvarado S2C/Primal 0:44:09
25 Jeremy Arnold Bonkers Cycling 0:44:10
26 Felipe Castillo Southbay Wheelmen 0:44:11
27 Jason Rosales southbay wheelmen 0:44:11
28 Joshua Webb Global CTI Cycling Team 0:44:12
29 Roger Moore Bicycle Bob's Racing 0:44:12
30 Salvador Cano S2C/Primal 0:44:13
31 Sean Stratton Cast a Shadow 0:44:13
32 Tristan Orford POC + Ritte 0:44:16
33 Josue Ramirez Cycle World 0:44:16
34 Spencer Ito 0:44:16
35 John Snapp SCVelo 0:44:17
36 Dave Pankratz One Way Cycling 0:44:19
37 Jose Mata Judgement velo/ TBOV 0:44:20
38 Jason Paez Southern California Velo 0:44:22
39 Earl Detrick SERIOUS CYCLING 0:44:32
40 Patrick Barrett Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 0:44:36
41 Ruben Reyes Landis/Trek
DNF Marcus Toliver IronFly
DNF Dehnis Delacruz SDBC/Emerald Textiles
DNF Ben Earl SLO Nexus - Gym One
DNF Steven Fuller Full Circle Cycling
DNF Bobby Lozoya SB Speed Stars
DNF Mateo Ortega Strava
DNF Richard Rosales southbay wheelmen
DNF Dmitry Uchitel OTR Racing
DNF Mark Miller Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
DNF Jason Curtis Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
DNF Richard Klusman Metalmtn Cycling
1000 Gary Aanerud TBOV

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jordan Bernstein 0:39:40
2 Cameron Bond Bicycle.net Racing Team 0:39:40
3 Kevin Festini SDBC 0:39:47
4 Angel Munoz South Bay Wheelmen 0:39:47
5 Eduardo Flores Bolthouse farms cycling team 0:39:47
6 Scott Rosenberg 0:39:47
7 Anthony Navarra SDBC/Emerald Textiles 0:41:15
8 Liam Woods METALMTNcycling 0:41:15
9 Nik Bales Bicycle.net Racing Team 0:41:17
10 Nick Cohenmeyer 0:41:17
11 Kyle Engen One Way Cycling 0:41:18
12 Luis Perez TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racin 0:41:18
13 Steve Kim Southbay Wheelmen 0:41:19
14 Christopher Ha Metromint Cycling p/b The Free 0:41:19
15 Matthew Rivers SDBC p/b Emerald Textiles 0:41:24
16 Michael Szerszunowicz PAA/Empire Bikes
17 Ranferi Perea MetalMTN Cycling
DNF Sebouh Bazikian Big Orange Cycling
DNF John Deagon OTR Racing
DNF Joel Franklin SDBC
DNF Alasdair Fraser Santa Monica BMW Helens Cycles
DNF Mike Garcia UCSB
DNF Israel Lizarraga S2c/Primal
DNF Wyatt Pacillas Serious Cycling
DNF Tito Ramirez
DNF Jose Rivas Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team
DNF Mark Sneed Team Fremont/FFBC powered by C
DNF Bernardo Vergara jr S2CPRIMAL
DNF Wells Wang SDBC/Emerald Textiles
DNF Brett Weichbrod Echelon Santa Barbara
DNF Jordan Cohen SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
DNF Cheyne Mckeever OSPKN Racing
DNF Christopher Morales SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
DNF Mitchell Pilgeram SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
DNF Peter Pham TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racin
DNF Tuan Duong Echelon Santa Barbara

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonah Norton 0:23:16
2 Evan Christenson Swami's Junior Development Tea 0:23:22
3 Unknown Rider ------- 0:23:22
4 Cody Lewis Team Fix Fixie 0:23:23
5 Tyler Halweg Foothill Cyclery 0:23:24
6 Darryl Mcclanahan Polli Veloce 0:23:24
7 Levi Jago Unattached 0:23:24
8 Jacob Alderete Peaks Coaching/SYHS Racing 0:23:26
9 Case Regan Echelon Santa Barbara 0:23:27
10 Jeff Price 0:00:00
11 Andrew Osiadacz 0:23:43
12 Agustin Rangel 0:23:54
13 Hristo Hristov Team Hristov 0:24:42
14 Phil Ramirez 0:24:45
15 Kirk Orellana 0:24:45
16 Jason Fucik PAA/Empire Bikes 0:24:46
17 Eric Hammerschmitt Conejo Valley Cyclists
18 Chris Urquidez
19 Edward Ramirez
20 Mitchell Mesecher
21 Mark Wellington
DNF Jeff Price
DNF Dave Simmons
DNF Sean Zurek

Men Master 30+ Cat3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kirk Nordgren One Way Cycling 0:37:54
2 Nathan Greenwood Santa Ynez Valley Cycling Club 0:38:43
3 Dave Pankratz One Way Cycling 0:38:44
4 Nick Cohenmeyer SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES 0:38:45
5 Ryan Allen One Way Cycling 0:39:06
6 Richard Mitchell twin star racing 0:39:06
7 Dmitry Uchitel OTR Racing 0:39:10
8 Armando Requejo Echelon SB 0:39:10
9 Marcus Toliver ironfly
10 Unknown Rider ------- 0:39:11
11 Joshua Bachrach Woody's/ Pedal Power 0:00:00
DNF Homero Mejia
DNF Alasdair Fraser Santa Monica BMW Helens Cycles
DNF Jason Curtis Surf City Samsung Bmw
DNF Bryan Martinez PAA / Empire Bikes Racing
DNF Michael Penta Serious cycling

Men Master 40+ Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Abate SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 0:59:39
2 Patrick Bos Team Surf City Cyclery/Sterlin 0:59:41
3 Derek Brauch Surf City Cyclery/Sterling BMW 0:59:42
4 Brett Clare Breakaway From Cancer Elite Ma 0:59:53
5 Paul Vaccari Spy gaint 0:59:55
6 Robert Frank Hot wheels 0:59:56
7 Bart Clifford MRI ENDURANCE 1:00:02
8 Robert Kamppila Surf City Cyclery / Sterling B 1:00:03
9 Charon Smith Team Surf City Cyclery/Sterlin 1:00:03
10 ? Thomas BREAKAWAY FROM CANCER 1:00:03
11 Richard Cimadoro 1:00:03
12 Shaun Bagley Cykel p/b Skratch Labs 1:00:03
13 John Slover Breakaway From Cancer Elite Ma 1:00:04
14 Derek Johnson Rock Solid Cycling 1:00:04
15 Scott Cochran Monster Media Elite Masters 1:00:04
16 Sean Ekins Stage 2/Primal 1:00:04
17 Anthony Morrow Stage 2 Cyclery / Primal Cycli 1:00:04
18 Daryl Hemenway Performance Cycle Coaching 1:00:05
19 Patrick Briggs
19 Unknown Rider ------- 1:00:06
20 Fred Arellano BBI-SIC Cycling 1:00:12
21 Greg Tripoli Global CTI Cycling Team 1:00:13
22 Matthew Carinio ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing 1:00:56
23 Howard Levy Canejo Valley Cyclists 1:01:02
24 Matias Mendigochea Santa Monica BMW Helens Cycles 1:01:02
25 Jason Curtis Surf City Samsung Bmw
DNF Patrick Conneely CVC Racing
DNF Jeremy Dixon Michelob Ultra - LaGrange +21
DNF Dennis Grob paramount
DNF Patrick Hampton ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
DNF Michael Hecker Firestone Walker - Santa Barba
DNF Greg Leibert Big Orange Cycling
DNF Homero Mejia
DNF John Olsen ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
DNF Gregory Romero Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
DNF Ron Rouse Rio Strada Racing
DNF Philip Tinstman Spy Giant Ride p/b GQ-6
DNF Juan Manuel yapur Monster Media Racing p/b Fight
DNF Frank Sarate SoCalCycling.com
DNF Bill Kesselring Rock Solid Cycling
DNF Theodor Imbior ICE SPORTSWEAR Cycling Team
DNF Pedro Ordaz S2C/Primal
DNF Mark Payares Big Orange Cycling
DNF Thurlow Rogers Breakaway From Cancer Elite Ma
DNF Gonzalo Zamora CVC Racing
DNF Robb Mesecher Breakaway from Cancer Masters

Men Master 45+ Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Penta Serious cycling 0:29:17
2 Jorge Hernandez Cutters 0:29:17
3 Eduardo Flores Bolthouse farms cycling team 0:29:19
4 Joseph Buchanan fast 0:29:19
5 Giovanni Bellesia Santa Barbara Bicycle Club 0:29:20
6 Kevin Lewis US Army 0:29:20
7 John Hawkins SLO Nexus-Gym One 0:29:20
8 Eugene Raphaelian Polli Veloce 0:29:21
9 Stefan Weber Audi Cycling Team 0:29:22
10 John Vargas Metal Mountain Racing 0:29:22
11 Dean Rosenberg Moment Bicycles 0:29:24
12 Jess Hemming 0:30:36
13 Ralph Rivas
14 Mark Sneed Team Fremont/FFBC powered by C
DNF Roger Lopez

Men Master 50+ Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Hahn Velo Pasadena Team 0:44:42
2 Benny Parks jessup auto plaza 0:44:42
3 Alan Flores Spy Giant Ride 0:44:42
4 Thurlow Rogers Breakaway From Cancer 0:44:42
5 Todd Parks Hammer nutrition Racing 0:44:43
6 Seth Davidson SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 0:44:43
7 Brett Clare Breakaway From Cancer Elite Ma 0:44:55
8 Mark Hoffenberg Breakaway From Cancer Elite Ma 0:44:56
9 Stephen Gregorios Pinneclife 0:44:56
10 Brien Miller JESSUP AUTO PLAZA p/b P.S. Cyc 0:44:57
11 James Edwards UC Cyclery/JW Floors 0:44:57
12 Richard Pepper 0:44:57
13 John Hatchitt SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 0:44:57
14 Mike Frias Breakaway from Cancer Elite Ma 0:44:58
15 Roger Hauptman ORNOT 0:44:58
16 Mike Okang 0:44:58
17 Robb Mesecher Breakaway from Cancer 0:44:59
18 Tom Fitzgibbon Michelob Ulta - LaGrange 0:44:59
19 Francisco Vidal Santa Clarita Velo 0:44:59
20 Gonzalo Zamora CVC Racing 0:44:59
21 David Smith Santa Clarita Velo 0:44:59
22 Marvin Hall SOS/trek 0:45:00
23 Fred Arellano BBI-SIC Cycling 0:45:01
24 Michael Carro Sos foundation/trek 0:45:03
25 James Pappe SPY-Giant-RIDE p/b GQ-6 0:45:05
26 Jacques Benoit Echelon Santa Barbara
DNF George Fuentes Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team
DNF Bryan Martinez PAA/Empire Bikes
DNF Vito Altieri Ice Sportswear
DNF Joseph Buchanan Fast Friday 0:00:00
DNF John Hershock Team Simple Green/Cannondale/S
DNF Michael Joseph Team Simple Green
DNF Mark Palmer Break Away from Cancer
DNF Joe Yule StageOne Cycling Team
DNF Robert Mosier Bahati-WTR
DNF Malcolm Hill Breakaway from Cancer Masters
DNF Rino Barbagiovanni Santa Clarita Velo
DNF Carey Downs Hot Wheels Factory Team
DNF Mark Noble Velo Pasadena Team

Men Master 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Hoffenberg Breakaway from Cancer Elite Ma 0:45:27
2 James Edwards UC Cyclery/JW Floors 0:45:27
3 Shin Umeda SunPower Racing 0:45:33
4 Carey Downs Hot Wheels Factory Team 0:45:34
5 Kevin Willitts 3Ft - It's The Law 0:45:35
6 Vito Altieri Ice Sportswear 0:45:35
7 Bob Kubinski Simple Green/Cannondale 0:45:35
8 David Smith Santa Clarita Velo 0:45:35
9 Malcolm Hill Breakaway from Cancer Masters 0:45:35
10 Mark Palmer Break Away from Cancer 0:45:36
11 Francisco Vidal Santa Clarita Velo 0:45:36
12 Mike Okano Simple Green/Cannondale 0:45:36
13 Michael Camarena Sierra Bicycle Werks 0:45:37
14 Paul Thorson Santa Barbara Bicycle Club 0:45:37
15 John Vargas Metal Mountain Racing 0:45:41
16 Brad Decker Team Simple Green/Cannondale/S 0:45:56
DNF Randall Tinney SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
DNF Fred Hoblit Jet Lagged Hi-Tech Ridley

Men Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tom Gates GS Adams Avenue Bicycles 0:45:33
2 Kalman Szkalak UC Cylery/JW Floors 0:45:33
3 Dale Luedtke Hi Tech/Ridley Masters 0:45:33
4 Michael Birditt Hi Tech Ridley Masters 0:45:34
5 Bob Wright Hightech/Ridley Masters 0:45:35
6 John Mckee ParamountRacing.org 0:45:35
7 Dirk Cowley FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 0:45:36
8 Pedro Ordaz S2C/Primal 0:45:37
9 Angela Wimberly UC Cyclery / JW Floors 0:45:37
10 Kim Bleth Bicycle Bob's Racing 0:45:38
11 Robert Mosier Bahati 0:45:43
12 Rino Barbagiovanni santa clarita velo 0:45:53
13 Mike Marotta HiTech/Ridley Masters 0:45:57
DNF Mark Rich Coates Cyclery
DNF Douglas Knox Velo Pasadena Team
DNF Ben Cardenas ICE SPORTSWEAR Cycling Team

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Myers Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Strav 1:21:10
2 Paul Morris TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 1:19:11
3 Brandon Gritters Rock n Road 1:19:11
4 ? Samuel UCI : Incyc Cannondale 1:19:12
5 Dustin Armstrong 1:19:20
6 Jason Cianfrocca Velocity 1:19:20
7 Mackenzie Champlin Big Orange Cycling 1:19:24
8 Josh Ruiz socalcycling.com 1:20:05
9 Mike Tettleton Rock N' Road Cyclery 1:20:46
10 Erick Sobey SPY/GIANT/RIDE p/b GQ6 1:26:06
11 Logan Loader
12 Garrett Hankins Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator
13 Cory Williams
14 Wesley Eslick socalcycling.com
15 Jacob Gerhardt TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
16 Marcus Cannon Bike Religion
17 Daniel Katz PAA/Empire
18 Danny Kam Monster Media Elite Masters
19 Martin Adamczyk SDBC/Emerald Textiles
20 Christian Walker Velo Pasadena Team
21 Steven *davis SoCalCycling.com
22 Dillon Clapp Team Clif Bar
23 Edwin Clement SDBC/Emerald Textiles
24 David Grundman TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
25 Joshua Carling Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava
26 Collin Berry Bike Religion
27 Timothy Mcgee SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
28 Nathan Seaford Southern California Velo
29 Jason Gandzjuk VuMedi Cycling Team
30 Matthew Wikstrom Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycle
31 Giuseppe Errico Squadra SF p/b Tern
32 Brandon Borth Team Clif Bar
DNF Marco Arocha Breakaway From Cancer Elite/Ro
DNF Sam Curlee US Military Endurance Sports
DNF Gregoire Faber NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF John Garbo Pacific Premier Bank
DNF Michael Jacques TEAM CLIFBAR CYCLING
DNF Kelsey Judd Echelon Santa Barbara
DNF Drew Lawyer SDBC
DNF Tyler Locke PAA/Empire Bikes Elite Race Te
DNF Shawn Mcnally Catalyst Racing
DNF David Miller Monster Media
DNF Chad Moston Santa Monica BMW Helens Racing
DNF David Priest One Way Cycling
DNF Benjamin Rathkamp SDBC/Emerald Textiles
DNF Christopher Rea UCSB Cycling
DNF Stathis Sakellariadis Spy Giant Ride p/b GQ-6
DNF Ryan Wei Team Clif Bar Cycling
DNF Daniel Zitter SDBC/Emerald Textiles
DNF Kayle Leo grande Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
DNF Leon Glenmill
DNF David Waples Audi
DNF Duban Sanchez Team Rokform
DNF Chris Waggoner SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
DNF Geoffrey Bartz Limitless Cycling
DNF Gregory Coburn Monster Media Elite Masters

Women Cat3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 May Liu SJBC 0:30:17
2 Katherine Wymbs Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 0:30:19
3 Saha Perry Sisterhood of Cycling 0:30:20
4 Sarah Swan Strive Racing 0:30:20
5 Beatrice Dormoy SDBC / Emerald Textiles 0:30:20
6 Luisa Sempere Team Fremont/FFBC powered by C 0:30:20
7 Linda Stark PAA/Empire Bikes 0:30:21
8 Hani Lou 0:30:21
9 Nicole Leroux 0:30:21
10 Vanessa Snapp Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle 0:30:21
11 Lynneal Williams 0:30:22
12 Nicole Bochenek 0:30:24
13 Moriah Swan Strive Racing 0:30:26
14 Alyssa Walter 0:30:27
15 Catherine Wolff incycle p/b full circle 0:30:36
16 Elyse Williams 0:30:55
17 Candice Bauman PAA/Empire Bikes
DNF Melissa Campagnoni B4T9/Foundation
DNF Nikki Peirtsegaele UC Davis Triathlon Team

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Georgeson Monster Media Elite Women 1:00:02
2 Amber Gaffney 1:00:02
3 Kristabel Doebel-hickok Team TIBCO-SVB 1:00:04
4 Krista Silvera-dorantes Michelob Ultra LaGrange/Velo C 1:00:06
5 Amy Phillips UCI WPT: Pepper Palace Pro Cyc 1:00:06
6 Amy Benner Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle 1:00:10
7 Michelle Khare 1:00:10
8 Mary Elizabeth maroon ACADEMY 1:01:00
9 Holly Breck Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle
10 Jessica Noyola UCI WPT: TWENTY16 p/b SHO-AIR
11 Pamela Schuster Spy Giant RIde p/b GQ-6
12 Caitlin Laroche Monster Media Elite Women
13 Mary Ellen ash Metromint Cycling p/b The Free
14 Shelby Reynolds Monster Media Elite Women's Te
15 Daniela Garcia Michelob Ultra LaGrange/Velo C
16 Kate Wilson Michelob Ultra LaGrange/Velo C
17 Charity Chia South Bay Wheelman
18 Katherine Wymbs Michelob Ultra - LaGrange +21
19 Shannon Castle Holliday Rock p/b Zoca 0:00:00
20 Joy Mcculloch KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo
21 Bonnie Breeze Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
22 Libby Painter PAA/ Empire Bikes
23 Rachel Swan Strive Racing
24 Julie Bellerose Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle
25 Morgan Kapp Michelob Ultra LaGrange/Velo C
26 Vanessa Snapp Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle
27 Dara Rogers Monster Media Elite Women
28 Karen Meske Holliday Rock p/b Zoca 0:00:00
29 Nicole Brandt Monster Media Elite Women's Te 0:00:00
30 Suzanne Sonye Monster Media Elite women 0:00:00
31 Michelle Ignash Monster Media Elite Women 0:00:00
32 May Liu SJBC 0:00:00
DNF Chane' Jonker JET Cycling
DNF Hayley Lytle Michelob Ultra- Velo Club La G
DNF Angela Wimberly UC Cyclery / JW Floors
DNF Karen Meske Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with