These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Cogan The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team 0:21:22.95
2 Spencer Seggebruch Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team 0:21:24.43
3 Michael Liedtke SBR Quantum Racing 0:22:49.42
4 Gregory Staley Wheelfast Cycling Team 0:23:09.25
5 Ben Gramling Gearhead Cycle House 0:23:25.15
6 Harvey Lewallen iv 0:23:50.68

Men Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Walbaum South Chicago Wheelmen 0:21:40.84
2 Sean Mctearnen 0:22:55.45
3 Nicholas Heckerson 0:22:59.59
4 Chris Dougan The Cyclery Racing Team 0:23:07.85
5 Ben Rothschild Georgia Tech Cycling 0:23:22.18
6 Eric Bruce 0:23:53.10
7 Sam Paul 0:24:20.56
7 Noah Voyles 0:23:54.49

Men Category 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Randy Murdick 0:22:12.22
2 Glenn Tofte 0:23:02.98
3 Jason Cintron 0:24:08.61
4 Devin Handler 0:24:19.01
5 Michael Clarke 0:24:39.21
6 Tom Gniewick 0:25:12.01
7 Jose Diaz The Cyclery Racing Team 0:25:23.30
8 Todd Pulvirenti 0:25:31.53
9 Jacob Olwig 0:25:52.64
10 Rick Kuykendall 0:26:27.16
11 Vinh Luong 0:27:18.18
12 Anthony Timmerman 0:27:18.18
13 Chris Cox 0:29:10.25
14 Michael Dierks 0:30:07.91
15 Cory Tuttle 0:31:01.00
16 Steven Phelps 0:39:17.09

Men Juniors 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Panchot 0:26:31.24
2 Hugh Greenstreet Korte Hammer Down Racing 0:26:52.77
3 Nicholas Biundo The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team 0:27:40.71

Men Juniors 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joey Mittelberg Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD 0:28:54.35

Men Masters 30+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Casey Schumm Peoria Bicycle Club 0:20:44.04
2 Jp Slosar The Cyclery Racing Team 0:22:31.60
3 Edgar Amezcua 0:22:38.25
4 Casey Grove South City Cycling Club 0:23:01.60
5 Brian Thieme 0:23:24.66
6 Chris Kirkham Wild Card Cycling 0:23:58.74
7 Tim Mcallister 636 Racing 0:24:18.11
8 Thomas Hawley Team Evansville Music Academy 0:24:19.59
9 David Matheny 0:24:42.92
10 Eric Frazier The Cyclery Racing Team 0:25:53.71
11 Alan Hobbie 0:25:57.72
12 Rodney Cochran Korte Hammer Down Racing 0:26:02.22

Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Murawski Gateway Cycling Club 0:20:50.34
2 Jack Daugherty The Cyclery Racing Team 0:21:04.47
3 Thomas Jackson Korte Hammer Down Racing 0:21:07.94
4 Karl Stover The Cyclery Racing Team 0:21:21.79
5 T David cummings Gateway Cycling Club 0:21:28.15
6 Christian Verry 0:21:48.63
7 Dennis Koscielski Dogfish/Team Noah 0:21:48.76
8 Greg Andersen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing 0:22:10.98
9 Tracy Smith Metro East Cycling 0:22:53.11
10 Unknown Rider 0:24:37.83

Men Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Shaw The Cyclery Racing Team 0:21:08.63
2 Dana Braet Velo Force 0:21:45.17
3 Lewis Reece Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing 0:21:56.96
4 Gary Dyer The Cyclery Racing Team 0:22:00.26
5 Joseph Black Off the Front Racing 0:25:47.86

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joshua Leibowitz High Gear/Trek/WW 0:19:45.16
2 Brian Dziewa Korte Hammer Down Racing 0:19:46.56
3 Justin Maciekowicz Korte Hammer Down Racing 0:19:51.18
4 Robin Zuend SBR Quantum Racing 0:20:43.65
5 Evan Blankenship Korte Hammer Down Racing 0:21:03.07
6 Andrew Lang Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team 0:21:08.08
7 Anthony Dust The Cyclery Racing Team 0:21:56.17
DNF Clay Steinkuhler

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elizabeth Vermann Velo Force 0:23:49.46
2 Katie Bockserman Velo Force 0:25:15.82
3 Lisa Glad Velo Force 0:25:35.76
4 Judy Slosar GP Velotek 0:25:57.11
5 Stacy Bragg Velo Force 0:26:23.52
6 Kelly Patty 0:26:34.51
7 Heather Patton 0:30:35.28

Women Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lauryn Humphrey Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching Cycling Team 0:22:51.36
2 Liz Heller Mesa Cycles Penrose Park Velo Team 0:22:53.06
3 Anina Blankenship Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching Cycling Team 0:23:48.71

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with