These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Sunderland Budget Forklifts 1:29:32
2 Alexander Ray Silber Cycling 1:29:32
3 Rahsaan Bahati Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racin 1:29:32
4 Daniel Holloway 1:29:32
5 Brandon Feehery UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team 1:29:32
6 Emile Abraham Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Str 1:29:33
7 Owen Gillott Hagens Berman U-23 1:29:33
8 Aldo Imo ilesic Athlete Octane Cycling 1:29:33
9 Maxwell Anderson Lakes Area Physical Therapy 1:29:33
10 Axel Voitik 1:29:34
11 Grayson Brookshire Greenlife-Organic Valley p/b Hi 1:29:34
12 Colton Barrett Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Str 1:29:35
13 Jonah Meadvancort 1:29:35
14 Hector F. aguilar Stradalli Cycle~Safftti Smart W 1:29:35
15 Nathan Labecki 1:29:35
16 Chad Hartley 1:29:35
17 Charkie Huegel Hearts Racing Club 1:29:36
18 Dan Gardner UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team 1:29:36
19 Robert White 1:29:36
20 Diego Garavito 1:29:36
21 Bryan Fosler 1:29:37
22 Andrew Hammond Palmer Cycling 1:29:38
23 Dan Teaters Team Wheel & Sprocket 1:29:38
24 Sebastian Morfin 1:29:38
25 Jose Frank rodriguez 1:29:38
26 Antonio Alarcon Licilcismo Meta Colombia 1:29:39
27 Grant Erhard 1:29:39
28 Christian Gutierrez Liciclismo Meta Colombia 1:29:39
29 Brian Kaker Lakes Area Physical Therapy 1:29:39
30 Omar Mendoza Liciclismo Meta Colombia 1:29:40
31 Bill Mulligan Lakes Area Physical Therapy 1:29:40
32 Leif Byrge-liebig 1:29:40
33 Sean Metz EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes 1:29:41
34 Chris Arndt Lakes Area Physical Therapy 1:29:42
35 Eugene Boronow 1:29:42
36 Zach Nehr ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice 1:29:43
37 Anyer Arevalo Liciclismo Meta Colombia 1:29:44
38 Shane Feehery SBR Racing 1:29:44
39 Meurig James 1:29:44
40 Andrew Hodges Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfie 1:29:44
41 Blake Anton 1:29:44
42 Dallas Fowler Kuhl 1:29:44
43 Ruben Companioni 1:29:44
44 Jeffrey Bannink 1:29:44
45 Clayton Chase KS Energy Services / MOSH / Tea 1:29:44
46 Matthew Kelley SBR Quantum Racing 1:29:44
47 Kip Spaude 1:29:45
48 Luke Williams Hagens Berman U-23 1:29:45
49 Brent Emery Emerys.com 1:29:45
50 Yors Santofimio Liciclismo Meta Colombia 1:29:45
51 Cristian Serrano Liciclismo Meta Colombia 1:29:46
52 Nicholas Sabel Lakes Area Physical Therapy 1:29:46
53 Tristan Petsch-horvath Lakes Area Physical Therapy 1:29:47
54 Unknown Rider 1:29:47
55 Miles Lamon 1:29:47
56 Michael Jasinski 1:29:49
57 Joseph Garey Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith 1:29:49
58 Todd Miller 1:29:49
59 Camilo Ulloa Idermeta 1:29:49
60 Yosvany Falcon 1:29:50
61 Adam Mcclurg Lakes Area Physical Therapy 1:29:50
62 Chris Hill 1:29:51
63 Glenn Oshea Budget Forklifts 1:29:54
64 Ryan Aitcheson UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team 1:29:56
65 Mike Mckenna Hollander RDC 1:29:57
66 Charles 'mac' cassin Athlete Octane Cycling 1:30:02
67 Peter Olejniczak UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team 1:30:03
68 Chad Dean 5Nines/Motorless Motion 1:30:17
69 Antonio Valenti 1:30:23
70 Abel Quintana 1:30:46
71 Jack Bobridge Budget Forklifts 1:30:52
72 Adam Myerson UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team 1:31:09
73 Mitchell Mulhern Budget Forklifts 1:32:00
74 Ryan White Hollander RDC @1Lap

Men Cat 2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Speciale 49:55
2 Jadon Jaeger 50:00
3 Innokenty Zavyalov SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 50:22
4 Zack Lavergne ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice 50:26
5 John Becker * First Internet Bank Cycling Tea 50:26
6 Josh Rovner 50:27
7 Joseph Tarnowski 50:27
8 Daniel Fluegel 50:27
9 Michael Dutczak 50:27
10 Richard Arnopol 50:27
11 Nick Schaffner 50:28
12 Joseph Tortorelli 50:29
13 Austin Venhuizen 50:29
14 Thomas Lane Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Cran 50:29
15 Luke Sykora Lincoln Industries Cycling 50:29
16 Brenden Hardy Atlas/Other Films 50:29
17 Aaron Baker xXx Racing 50:29
18 Franklin Deese 50:29
19 Darel Christopher 50:29
20 Marco Wajda Lakes Area Physical Therapy 50:29
21 Steve Cullen 50:29
22 Steven Trebatoski 50:29
23 Ian Seibert SBR Quantum Racing 50:29
24 Nick Hand SBR Quantum Racing 50:30
25 Peter Bock ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice 50:30
26 Thomas Gaines 50:30
27 Raphael Oliveira SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 50:30
28 Brent Williams Diablo Cycling 50:30
29 Austin Stephens CU Cycling-Boulder 50:30
30 Ben Laforce 50:30
31 Andrew Giniat 50:31
32 Spencer Kruse ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice 50:31
33 Duncan Oliver QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes 50:31
34 Mike Rickey 50:32
35 Matthew Mcnees 50:32
36 Chris Washburn Lakes Area Physical Therapy 50:32
37 Alan Edwards 50:32
38 Andrew Zens 50:32
39 Coul Hill ChristianCycling Montana 50:32
40 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club 50:33
41 Andrew peterson ? University of Iowa Heart and Va 50:34
42 Kevin Mulligan Lakes Area Physical Therapy 50:35
43 Keith Tussey 50:36
44 James Slauson Bicycle Heaven / PVA 50:37
45 Josh Cates 50:38
46 Forrest Russell 50:39
47 Tanner Ward 50:48
48 David Pratt 52:43
49 Matthew Garni Lakes Area Physical Therapy 52:47
50 Ara Oggoian @1Lap
51 Peter Armstrong @1Lap
52 James Pratt @2Lap

Women Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tina Pic 1:00:35
2 Lauretta Hanson Fearless Femme 1:00:36
3 Cari Higgins UCI PCT/WPT: UnitedHealthcare 1:00:36
4 Laura Van gilder 1:00:36
5 Nicolle Bruderer 1:00:36
6 Amy Cutler Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels 1:00:36
7 Yussely Mendevil soto ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice 1:00:36
8 Holly Mathews ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice 1:00:37
9 Racquel Sheath New Zealand Cycling Team 1:00:37
10 Sarah Fader 1:00:38
11 Starla Teddergreen Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels 1:00:38
12 Kelli Richter 1:00:39
13 Nicole Mertz ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice 1:00:39
14 Janelle Cole Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels 1:00:39
15 Vanessa Drigo 1:00:39
16 Elizabeth Steel New Zealand Cycling Team 1:00:39
17 Ivy Audrain L.A. Sweat 1:00:40
18 Amanda Seigle 1:00:40
19 Verita Stewart CRCA/ Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo C 1:00:40
20 Brittlee Bowman Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo Classic 1:00:40
21 Daphne Karagianis 1:00:40
22 Natalia Franco ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice 1:00:40
23 Jeannie Kuhajek ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice 1:00:40
24 Laura Jorgensen UCI WPT: Pepper Palace Pro Cycl 1:00:46
25 Amy Floyd 1:00:47
26 Jennifer Triplett Stages Cycling 1:00:47
27 Cristina Hughes ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Rac 1:00:48
28 Jan Bennett FCS|Cycling: p/b Visit Dallas C 1:00:48
29 Caroline Moakley 1:00:48
30 Anne Meyer Iowa City Cycling Club 1:00:49
31 Courteney Lowe Pepper Palace P/B They Happy To 1:00:49
32 Sara Yancovitz Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo Classic 1:00:51
33 Vanessa Curtis University of Iowa Heart and Va 1:00:51
34 Ellen Ryan 1:00:52
35 Grace Chappell 1:00:52
36 Mollie Brewer 1:00:52
37 Alicia Allenbuerger Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels 1:00:52
38 Alysha Keith New Zealand Cycling Team 1:00:52
39 Jannette Rho 1:00:53
40 Julie Kuliecza UCI WPT: Pepper Palace Pro Cycl 1:00:53
41 Holly Edmondston New Zealand Cycling Team 1:00:54
42 Genevieve Krahn Holiday Inn Calgary Northwest / 1:00:55
43 Lexie Millard ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice 1:00:55
44 Ash Duban Portland Bicycle Studio 1:01:05
45 Julie Hunter 1:01:05
46 Abigail Mickey 1:01:06
47 Priscilla Calderon 1:01:06
48 Lauren Ellis New Zealand Cycling Team 1:01:07
49 Pip Sutton New Zealand Cycling Team 1:01:07
50 Hayley Giddens ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice 1:03:23
51 Laurel Green @1Lap
52 Kayla Starr Queen City Wheels @1Lap

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with