These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Junior 9-14 Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Pfalzer 0:30:51.30
2 Isaac Whitbeck CNYC 0:32:17.40
3 Mariana Rinaldo 0:34:46.00
4 Tristan King CNYC - Central New York Cyclist 0:40:09.09
5 Corby Guba Tioga Velo Club 0:41:51.60
6 Dominik Hochstrasser 0:41:51.64
7 August Guba Tioga Velo Club 0:52:28.10
8 Nick Glamos Syracuse Blazers 1:04:54.80
DNF Levi Tirone Finish Strong/BBC

Men Senior 40+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Bertram NYCM Insurance/CNYC 1:27:54.66
2 Volodymyr Spantchak Genesee Vally Cycling Club Pittsford painting. 1:27:57.45
3 Bruce Rohdenburg Bike zone / dansesville collision 1:27:57.57
4 Andrew Melnychenko NoTubes / Corning Race Team 1:27:57.81
5 Richard Karaz GS MVBC 1:27:58.00
6 Erik Grimm Park Ave Bike Shop 1:27:59.11
7 Kenneth Thomas RUST BELT RACING 1:29:10.68
8 Rick Dalton Bristol Mountain Road Racing 1:29:11.95
9 Chris Tirone Finish Strong/BBC 1:29:12.12
10 David Brockmann The Bike Zone / Dansville Collision 1:29:13.10
11 Thomas Emrich 1:29:13.36
12 Gregory Low Maxpower Cycling 1:29:13.58
13 Scott Farrell Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:29:13.84
14 Peter Hoag The Bike Zone 1:29:14.30
15 Steven Smith CNYC / NYCM Insurance 1:29:14.40
16 Henry Gerson FLCC / Swan Cycles / Chris Cookies 1:29:14.82
17 Marc Kingsley CNYC/NYCM Insurance 1:29:15.19
18 Keith Watkins CNYC NYCM Insurance 1:29:15.37
19 Edward King Central New York Cycling 1:29:15.48
20 Jonathan Tenney Bouledogue tout noir 1:29:15.59
21 Peter Martin CNYC NYCM Insurance 1:29:16.17
22 Andrew Williams TVC 1:29:16.46
23 Frank Gallese Bike Zone - Dansville Collision 1:29:16.72
24 David Heck FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles 1:29:16.92
25 Charlie Johnson Southwest Cycling Club Racing 1:29:18.68
26 Dan Fitch Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 1:29:19.15
27 Robert Dietrick Verge/VeloNRS/GVCC 1:29:20.14
DNF Mark Bartsch The Bike Zone / Dansville Collision
DNF Noel Bonk Maxpower Cycling
DNF Corey Dubois CNYC - NYCM Insurance
DNF David Grieves MaxPower Cycling
DNF David Hansen Empire Brewing-Syracuse Bicycles
DNF David Hoag THE BIKE ZONE/ DANSVILLE COLLISION
DNF Daniel Pone Maxpower Cycling
DNF Todd Relyea Maxpower
DNF Clifford Six Team Syracuse Bicycle Breaking Away Bicycles
DNF Phill Vermette Eurosports
DNF Scott Wright Maxpower Cycling - Race it Forward

Men Senior Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brendan Housler Nalgene / Borah Teamwear p/b IQDentistry.com 1:40:17.92
2 Dan Timmerman Riverside Racing 1:41:52.00
3 David Richardson Nalgene / Borah Teamwear p/b IQDentistry.com 1:41:52.52
4 Cory Kuhns Team Towpath/GVCC 1:44:36.77
5 John Hunter Nalgene / Borah Teamwear p/b IQDentistry.com 1:44:36.77
6 Brian Campbell 545 Velo 1:44:37.41
7 Jesse Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 1:44:37.70
8 Thomas Goetz Team Towpath/GVCC 1:44:37.81
9 Michael Cormier Legaci Cycling Productions 1:44:37.97
10 William Goodness Bristol Mountain Road Racing 1:44:38.23
11 Ryan Barnes toms pro bike 1:44:51.33
DNF John Compton Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle
DNF Scott Hannan empire brewing-syracuse bicycle
DNF Garret Lucas ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER
DNF Douglas Mauro Park Ave Bike Shop
DNF Lenore Pipes Van Dessel Factory Team
DNF Daniel Barney Nalgene / Borah Teamwear p/b IQDentistry.com
DNF Dennis Borden RUST BELT RACING/QCC

Men Senior Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Auld Team PBR 1:33:56.72
2 Clayton Travis WAS LABS Cycling 1:33:57.28
3 Patrick Elliott Team PBR p/b Racer Sportif 1:33:57.43
4 Spencer Perry RIT Cycling 1:33:57.55
5 Jiahe Li Cornell Cycling Club 1:33:57.61
6 Jonathan Baker Bristol Mountain Road Racing 1:33:57.66
7 Robert Hengel Campuswheelworks 1:33:57.85
8 Patrick Mcgovern Emblem Racing/Realty USA 1:33:57.90
9 Jeff Murphy Team PBR 1:33:57.93
10 Matt Rothrock Syracuse University Cycling Club 1:33:58.37
11 Troy Rutherford Team Towpath/GVCC 1:33:59.01
12 Robert Sobon 1:35:41.68
13 Steve Goebel GVCC/Reed Eye Associates 1:42:24.24
DNF Joseph Ault Cadence Cycling
DNF Bryan Bonn Independent Health Cycling Team
DNF Jim Gorman Independent Health Cycling
DNF Brad Helmetsie RUUD Racing/TVC
DNF Christopher Jones RUUD Racing/TVC
DNF Kevin Tearle Team PBR
DNF Benjamin Webster Ruud Racing Team

Men Senior Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Timothy Paul Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing/LCC 1:03:43.56
2 Benjamin Webster Ruud Racing Team 1:03:44.46
3 Matthew Mcgarry 1:03:45.34
4 Peter Pelychaty EFP Rotenberg Cycling Team 1:03:45.58
5 Gregory Knox GVCC 1:03:45.58
6 Glen Wallace Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing p/b LCC 1:03:45.62
7 Trevor Mccabe Once Again Nut Butter Multi Sports Race Team 1:03:45.81
8 Dan Murdock Buffalo Cycling Team 1:03:46.01
9 Patrick Mcneil Syracuse Bicycle Racing Team 1:03:46.24
10 Bill Reese 1:03:46.99
11 Brian Beach RUUD Racing/Tioga Velo Club 1:03:47.04
12 Christopher Whalen Toms Pro Bike 1:03:47.39
13 Zachary Shine Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing/Livingston Cycling Club 1:03:48.04
14 Leo Barber Park Ave Bike Shop 1:03:48.12
15 Tyler Bertram CNYC-NYCM Insurance 1:03:49.09
16 Jeff Ballard Team 2 Cycling 1:03:49.43
17 Steve Vannostrand Once Again Nut Butter Multi Sport Racing/LCC 1:03:49.71
18 Jeff Schneider 1:03:49.83
19 Kevin Mattison Team Towpath/GVCC 1:03:49.93
20 Jon Murray RUUD Racing/TVC 1:03:50.51
21 Anthony Sylor Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing p/b LCC 1:03:59.15
22 David Dimmick Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Race Team 1:04:02.72
23 Richard Camping Team Towpath/GVCC 1:04:05.53
24 Michael Duke Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Race Team 1:04:15.31
25 Steven Strapp 1:04:30.38
26 Mark Davis Team Spin/Litzler Automation 1:04:36.37
27 Christopher Battles Ride Oswego County 1:05:47.19
28 Paul Finnegan Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing/Livingston Cycling Club 1:05:53.78
29 Brad Helmetsie RUUD Racing/TVC 1:07:30.40
30 Shyri Marazita Campus WheelWorks 1:08:15.24
31 David Prugh NoTubes / Corning Race Team 1:08:46.40
32 Matthew Costuros Campus WheelWorks 1:08:49.77
33 Rory Heinlein Once Again Nut Butter Multi Sport TeamLCC 1:12:14.88
34 Jody Fisher 1:13:49.53
35 Kris Andersen Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing/Livingston Cycling Club 1:13:50.75
36 Bill Anderson Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing/Livingston Cycling Club 1:14:01.13
37 Kurt Lucas ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER RACING 1:14:53.73
38 Darryl Parker GVCC 1:15:59.17
39 Kevin Lozano Hive/Shickluna 1:16:14.50
40 Daniel Deemer 1:18:51.68
41 Frederick Dufel 1:26:06.65
42 David Paccone Notubes/Corning Race Team
DNF Brian Degnan Campus Wheelworks
DNF Chris Lonzi Tom's Pro Bike
DNF Brian Hidy Syracuse Bicycle Race Team
DNF Samuel Pawlak NoTubes/Corning Race Team
DNF Christopher Bookman Once Again Nut Butter Mutli-Sport Racing/Livingston Cycling Club
DNF Glen Wallace Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing p/b LCC
DNF Jason Haight

Men Senior Citizens

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Campbell 1:03:46.64
2 Lucho Rodriguez 1:03:46.93
3 Ben Savoie CNYC/NYCM INSURANCE 1:03:47.87
4 Ken Lessans 1:03:49.47
5 Adam Chaney 1:04:05.77
6 Eric Guba 1:07:37.96
7 Jack Chaney 1:14:02.89
8 Vincent Chang 1:22:25.24
9 Leslie Rhode 1:22:31.97
10 Scott Margeson 1:23:03.80
11 Jim Lawrence 1:27:52.36
DNF James Dix
DNF Glenn Jones
DNF Scott Gibson
DNF Jamie Miller

Women Senior Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Traci Cummings TomsProBike/Plan2Peak 1:00:54.06
2 Amy Kneale FinKraft Women's Cycling Team 1:00:54.23
3 Janae Holley Once Again Nut Butter 1:06:33.37
4 Mary D'angelo Once Again Nut Butter 1:06:35.32

Women Senior Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Murdock Tom's Pro Bike 1:00:54.63
2 Victoria Harris Mission in Motion 1:01:15.78
3 Michelle Rainville Nickel City Cycles 1:01:34.62
4 Alisa Mertens Nickel City Cycles 1:03:55.41
5 Helene Roth Veloved Multisport 1:06:30.77
6 Rianne Grinwis CNYC 1:07:25.23
7 Emily Hill Campus Wheelworks 1:13:58.48
8 Michelle Cilia Finger Lakes Cycling Club/Swan Cycles 1:14:14.54
9 Lynn Lawrence Nickel City Cycles 1:18:19.92
DNF Deb Goodwin Once Again Nut Butter
DNF Chrisovalantou Grigoriou Nickel City Cycles
DNF Wendy Macturk Syracuse Bicycle
DNF Melissa Merlin Nickel City Cycles
DNF Librada Rinaldo Onondaga Cycling Club
DNF Shannon Ripson Campus wheelworks
DNF Maria Salva Mission in Motion Cycling Team / Tioga Velo Club
DNF Rose Sebastiani CAMPUS WHEELWORKS

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with