These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Master 40-49 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jerome Ferson Unattached 0:16:46.51
2 Greg Fuqua Central Iowa Cycling Club 0:18:14.41
3 James Otis Unattached 0:18:27.87

Men Master 50-59 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Wall Central Iowa Cycling Club 0:16:59.19
2 Bruce Babcock Central Iowa Cycling Club 0:18:59.69
3 John Dilger Unattached 0:23:35.56

Men Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Wehner DMOS Racing Team 0:19:05.63
2 Jake Jacobusse Florida Masters Cycling 0:20:47.19
3 Jim Pratt Central Iowa Cycling Club 0:21:13.19
4 Harry Fortney Central Iowa Cycling Club 0:22:58.09

Men Senior Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Baumhover Unattached 0:15:49.16
2 Jared Ritz Iowa City Cycling Club 0:16:19.69
3 Joshua Peter Sakari Race Team 0:16:28.02
4 Joshua Rinderknecht Rasmussen Bike Shop 0:16:33.66
5 Isaac Mcfee Rasmussen Bike Shop 0:16:39.56
6 Reed Rinderknecht Rasmussen Bike Shop 0:16:45.16
7 Trey Hedgecock NorthStar Development 0:16:59.34
8 John Collier Sakari Race Team 0:17:06.73
9 David Alexander Sakari Race Team 0:17:29.02
10 Jason Beerends New Pioneer Food Co-op 0:17:33.91
11 Gavin Huseboe Central Iowa Cycling Club 0:17:49.63

Men Senior Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luke Brager Milltown / Trek Cycling Team 0:16:24.69
2 Jason Bernstein Unattached 0:17:00.09
3 Matt Kleckner Unattached 0:17:24.44
4 Sam Escherich Des Moines Cycle Club 0:17:49.69
5 Grant Simpson Rasmussen Bike Shop 0:18:08.76
6 Sam Cohen New Pioneer Food Co-op 0:18:20.48
7 Tyler Reynolds NorthStar Development Cycling 0:18:42.98
8 Joshua Kidman Des Moines Cycle Club 0:19:15.02

Men Senior Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin O'connor Unattached 0:17:23.94
2 Milan Sherman Unattached 0:17:50.23
3 Kenny Kemp Wisconsin Cycling at UW-Madison 0:18:39.38
4 Isaac Young Iowa State University Cycling Team 0:19:10.41
5 Conner Bernstein Des Moines Cycle Club 0:20:02.41

Men Senior Pro12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Connor Dilger Above & Beyond Cancer 0:15:54.59
2 Benjamin Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club 0:16:06.44
3 Matias Peret Iowa City Cycling Club 0:16:32.84

Women Senior 123

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lauren Trolley Cycle Sport 0:18:47.31
2 Emily Robnett Iowa City Cycling Club 0:19:17.44
3 Ingrid Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club 0:19:28.13

Women Senior Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chanda Willse Unattached 0:18:41.66
2 Chelsea Bilskemper Iowa City Cycling Club 0:21:49.91
3 Lily Ensign Unattached 0:24:40.91

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with