These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior 10-13 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Johnson
2 Jonah Masek

Junior 14-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Kellam
2 Tyrel Fuchs

Men Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carlos Armendariz
2 Mark Wald-hopkins
3 Jonathan Williams
DNF Jacob Tung
DNF Jp Fontana

Men Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cale Reeder
2 Steve Alschuler
3 Troy Mault
4 Patrick Holland
5 Nathan Masek
6 Mark Gunter
7 Bill Dahl
8 Scott Steffen
9 Marcus Martinez
10 David Schulhofer
11 Scott Pierce
12 Pete Stilwell
13 Darren Sherkat
14 David Rodriguez
DNF Angel Chavez
16 Dan Armijo

Men Masters 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Slattery
2 Timothy Schoeny
3 Mike Martinez
4 Larry Coons
5 Mike Hunter

Men Senior Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Aasmundstad
2 Ryan Szabo
3 Nicholas Lemke
4 Mathew Davis
5 John Verheul
6 Bryan Reid
7 Daniel Appelo
8 Ryan Travelstead
9 Cameron Brenneman
10 Jerry Garcia
11 Marcel Berger
12 Michael Wilder
13 Christian Schlabach

Men Senior Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alejandro Gomez
2 Steven Turney
3 Mindy Caruso
4 Nathan Barkocy
5 Joshua Gottlob
6 Bryan Vogel
7 Kevin Quattlebaum
8 Miguel Santillanes
9 Andrew Baker
10 Philip Neis
11 Mark Tremlett
12 Tayne Andrade
13 Eric Collins
14 Wristen Paschich
15 Johnathan Benavidez
16 Aaron Mcnany
17 Maxwell Mount
18 William clark ?
19 Ben Kanute
20 Randy Flores
21 Mikhail Skurikhin
22 Silvio Menezes
23 Dennis Chavez
24 Noah Jacobson
25 Carlos Duarte
26 Danial Ebner
27 Randall Bradford
28 Adam Quinney
29 Taylor Squillaci
30 David Rutledge
31 Justin Barber
32 Michael Abdalla
33 Luke Hollomon
34 Pablo Echavarra
35 David Mount
36 Matthew Littleton
37 Thomas Mattsson
38 William Littleton
39 Troy Reynolds
DNF Gregory Foster
DNF Juan Jose garcia frayre
DNF Hadji Corona
DNF Adam Brugge
DNF Tyler Yamamoto
DNF Stephen Pedone

Men Senior Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carlos Luevano
2 Brandon Obrien
3 Pj Lamariana
4 Jeff Krienke
5 Robert Romero
6 Scott Noren
7 Taylor Squillaci
8 Wendell Egelhoff
9 Saul Gomez
10 Oscar Nova
11 Kevin Roberson
12 Grady Fowler
13 Gerhardt Ackerman
14 Kurt Stritzl
15 Andrew Greene
16 David Mudgway
17 Sid Scheer
18 Warren Hire
DNF Thomas Facey
DNF Michael Giudicissi
DNF Eric Garcia
DNF Clemente Mcfarlane
DNF Stephen Brown
24 Jim Chiasson

Women Senior Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jenna Macpherson
2 Tanya Bettis
3 Samantha Rynas
4 Gretchen Selby
5 Kelly Fitzpatrick
6 Anita Roe
7 Maddie Chaves
8 Sue Alschuler

Women Senior Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sandy Knudsen
2 Olga Sanchez
3 Dot Philp
4 Elisa Woody
5 Kathy Alvarez
6 Thayla Sullivan
7 Celeste Power
8 Christa Marsh
9 Peg Hallberg
10 Erika Villegas

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with