These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Category 1-23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Todd Scheske Legaci Cycling Productions 1:04:42
2 Michael Cormier Legaci Cycling Productions 1:04:43
3 Cory Kuhns Team Towpath/GVCC 1:04:43
4 Mario Mazza Five & 20 Spirits 1:04:43
5 Corey Knowles TBS Racing 1:04:43
6 Ryan Barnes toms pro bike 1:04:43
7 Chris Tirone Team Finish Strong/BBC 1:04:43
8 Kenneth Thomas RUST BELT RACING 1:04:43
9 Joe Olgin campus wheelworks 1:04:44
10 John Hunter Nalgene / Borah Teamwear p/b IQDentistry.com 1:04:44
11 Jacques Cormier BIKES ON WHEELS 1:04:44
12 Scott Farrell Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:04:44
13 Bryan Delio 5 & 20 1:04:44
14 Thomas Goetz Team Towpath/ GVCC 1:04:44
15 Austin Skomra Verge/Velo NRS 1:04:45
16 Jonathan Siuta Campus Wheelworks 1:04:45
17 Garnett lee Abbey Erace Cancer 1:04:45
18 Yuri Hrycaj ncch p/b Dec express 1:04:45
19 Brenden Conway DeathRow Velo 1:04:46
20 James Costello team bert's bikes 1:04:46
21 James Cowle Independent Health 1:04:46
22 Scott Elliott Midweek Cycling Club 1:04:49
23 Jeff Lubkowski Park Ave Bike Shop 1:04:50
24 David Van horn Projekt 1:04:50
25 Scott Wright Maxpower Cycling - Race it Forward 1:04:50
26 Thomas Weichmann Projekt 1:04:55
27 Dirk Biemans Rust Belt Racing 1:04:55
28 Lance Johnson Campus WheelWorks 1:04:58
29 Adam Trost TBS Racing 1:04:58
30 Matt Deluco LapDogs Cycling Club 1:05:00
31 Richard Scaduto Projekt 1:05:02
32 Chris Cioccio Five & 20 Spirits and Distillery. 1:05:02
33 Dennis Borden RUST BELT RACING/QCC 1:05:05
34 Steven Mongielo Campus WheelWorks 1:05:11
35 Eric Curtis 1:05:13
DNF Daniel Santangelo TBS Racing
DNF Brian Rohr Projekt
DNF Mark Buckaway Midweek Cycling Club
DNF Scott Cimato TBS Racing

Men Category 4-5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Elliott Team PBR p/b Racer Sportif 0:36:50
2 Nick Demarchi Campus Wheelworks 0:36:50
3 Douglas Mauro Park Ave Bike Shop 0:36:50
4 Alex Davies Campus WheelWorks 0:36:51
5 Anthony R mueckl Campus WheelWorks 0:36:51
6 Adrian Gorski 0:36:51
7 Evan Benderson Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 0:36:51
8 Bryan Bonn Independent Health Cycling Team 0:36:51
9 Timothy Paul Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing/LCC 0:36:51
10 Jason Quagliata CycleweRx of Rochester / GVCC 0:36:52
11 Chris Lonzi Tom's Pro Bike 0:36:52
12 Tim Brundage Bristol Mountain Road Racing 0:36:53
13 Jason Bolt Bristol Mountain Road Racing 0:36:53
14 Jeff Murphy Team BPR 0:36:54
15 Robert Hengel Campuswheelworks 0:36:54
16 Patrick Mcgovern Emblem Racing/Realty USA 0:36:54
17 Brian Joseph Campus WheelWorks 0:36:54
18 Gregory Knox GVCC 0:36:55
19 Jonathan Capozzi Independent Health/Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:36:55
20 Joe Giovenco 0:36:55
21 Jim Gorman Independent Health Cycling 0:36:55
22 Trevor Vowles TBS Racing 0:36:55
23 Patrick Capuson TBS Racing 0:36:55
24 Jonathan Bottoms Tom's Pro Bike 0:36:56
25 Robert Sobon 0:36:58
26 Jon Chmielowiec Campus Wheelworks 0:36:59
27 Gregory Cherr campus wheelworks 0:36:59
28 Bob Canino Bristol Mountain Road Racing 0:37:00
29 Noel Bonk Maxpower Cycling 0:37:13
30 Joe Prybylski Teavia Brewing Co. & Displacement Gear 0:37:13
31 Shyri Marazita Campus WheelWorks 0:37:14
32 Anthony Sylor Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing/Livingston Cycling Clubg 0:37:14
33 Steven Strapp 0:37:14
34 Joshua Williams Once Again Nut Butter MultiSport Racing Team 0:37:14
35 Brandi Bashor Finish Strong/BBC 0:37:14
36 Michael Duke Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Race Team 0:37:14
37 Jennifer Bushover Finish Strong/Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:37:14
38 Carolyn Gombert Campus Wheelworks 0:37:14
39 Cory Burch Tbs Racing 0:37:14
40 Eric Hernandez Campus Wheelworks 0:37:15
41 Jeffrey Kraska Campus WheelWorks 0:37:15
42 Chelsea Knapp Healthy and Happy Racing 0:37:16
43 Ryan Erbe 0:37:16
44 Matthew Costuros Campus WheelWorks 0:37:18
45 Raymond Zilliox Campus Wheelworks 0:36:31
46 Kevin Lozano Hive/Shickluna 0:37:16
47 Patrick Duffin Campus Wheelworks 0:37:02
48 Jayson Selbert 0:37:02
49 Kris Andersen Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing/Livingston Cycling Club 0:37:18
DNF Rob Mccarty
DNF Robert Zolnowski Tom's Pro Bike
DNF Jonathan Bobowicz
DNF William Dowling BBC

Women Category 1-234

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brandi Bashor Finish Strong/BBC 0:30:36
2 Chelsea Knapp Healthy and Happy Racing 0:30:37
3 Jennifer Bushover Finish Strong/Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:30:37
4 Traci Cummings TomsProBike/Plan2Peak 0:30:37
5 Marit Ogin Nickel City Cycles 0:30:37
6 Carolyn Gombert Campus Wheelworks 0:30:38
7 Janae Holley Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing 0:30:39
8 Rebecca Erb TBS Racing/Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:30:40
9 Jennifer Bell Buffalo Triathlon Club 0:30:40
10 Michelle Rainville Nickel City Cycles 0:30:42
11 Alisa Mertens Nickel City Cycles 0:32:03
12 Chrisovalantou Grigoriou Nickel City Cycles 0:32:04
13 Sarah Larocque TBS Racing 0:32:40
14 Katelyn Murray TBS Racing 0:32:40
15 Melissa Merlin Nickel City Cycles 0:30:56
16 Rose Sebastiani CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 0:30:56
17 Nicole Duffin Campus Wheel Works 0:30:56
18 Jeri Olson 0:32:10
19 Iris Shore Campus 0:33:16
20 Doreen Watson 0:33:38

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with