These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Junior 10-12 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Makayla Macpherson
2 Walter Rozek
3 Adrian Rosero
4 #n/a #n/a
5 Tyler Kinzler
6 Torston Kanegsberg

Men Junior 13-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grover Rozek
2 #n/a #n/a
3 #n/a #n/a

Men Junior 15-16 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Taylor Kring
2 Jason Frost
3 Lane Sturgeon

Men Junior 17-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Levitt
2 Ashton Lyle
3 Danner Hillman
4 Alexander Rosero

Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Rossi
2 Jan Weissenberger
3 Michael Sayers
4 Dean Laberge
5 Matt Tufts
6 John Costanza
7 Jonathan Baker
8 Michael Claudio
9 Charles Hutcheson
10 Fergus Tanaka
11 Michael Buckley
12 Jason Grefrath
13 David Christenson
14 Christopher Phipps
15 Daniel Bryant
16 John Fritz
17 Craig Roemer
18 Daniel Bryant

Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 #n/a #n/a
2 Ward Covert
3 Paul Miers
4 Jeremiah Nielson
5 Adrian Tieslau
6 Kenneth Curtis
7 Colby Stott
8 Tim Bright
9 Steve Ouzounian
10 #n/a #n/a
11 Joe Luzny
12 Rob Ballan
13 Kurt Bringolf
14 Jeff Farley
15 Matt Grummer
16 #n/a #n/a
17 Jamie Hullman
18 Harold Derksen
19 Dennis Hippert

Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Sayers
2 Dean Laberge
3 Craig Roemer
4 Scott Fonseca
5 Christopher Phipps
6 Jerome Nadel
7 Yutch Cowhie
8 Marty Cunningham
9 #n/a #n/a
10 Tom Lyons
11 #n/a #n/a
12 John Fairbanks
13 #n/a #n/a
14 Jay O'neal
15 Jeff Albert
16 James Herzman
17 Justin Eatinger
18 Scott Derdenger
19 Daniel Bryant
20 Eric Saltzman
21 Hussein Saffouri

Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Troy Deibert
2 Rob Ballan
3 Ward Covert
4 Jeff Hamilton
5 Paul Miers
6 #n/a #n/a
7 #n/a #n/a
8 Jeff Farley
9 David Vincent
10 Steve Ouzounian
11 #n/a #n/a
12 Stefan Weber
13 Robert Montague
14 #n/a #n/a
15 Bruce Ruana
16 Kraig Clark
17 Rockland Draper
18 Cliff Jew
19 Richard Paul
20 Kevin Weiske
21 Curt Fonken
22 Forrest King-shaw

Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bubba Melcher
2 Max Thompson
3 Paul Gossi
4 David Corthell
5 Tracy Muegge
6 Mark Perry
7 Douglas Gonda
8 Kurt Bickel
9 Hugh Janney
10 Kurt Bringolf
11 Dan Tilzey
12 Kevin Willitts
13 Dean Abt
14 Frank Winters
15 Bruce Ruana

Men Senior Elite Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Griffith
2 Mike Dunn
3 Timmy Bauer
4 Travis Lee
5 Tomas Mundarain
6 Phil Tercero
7 Josue Acosta
8 David Harwin
9 Ashton Lyle
10 Jason Frost
11 Joe Singer
12 #n/a #n/a
13 #n/a #n/a
14 Gordon Olson
15 Darron Sturgeon
16 #n/a #n/a
17 Jason Kent

Men Senior Elite Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Lee
2 Jose Cuevas
3 Kevin Cassiday
4 Taylor Kring
5 #n/a #n/a
6 Brandon Nied
7 Jeremiah Nielson
8 Daniel Holt
9 Troy Deibert
10 Timber Weiss
11 Jeff Thompson
12 Henry Cay
13 #n/a #n/a
14 #n/a #n/a
15 Tyler Toulouse
16 Alexander Lopez
17 Brian Wallace
18 Tim Bright
19 Harold Derksen
20 Kraig Clark
21 Kenneth Curtis
22 Steve Ouzounian
23 Christopher Dugan
24 Corey Nunez
25 Lane Sturgeon
26 Alexander Rosero
27 Brandon White
28 Paul Miers
29 Damian Sinnott
30 Mark Weimer
31 John Bovet
32 Clint Mohs
33 Marty Scheuerman

Men Senior Elite Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Max Korus
2 Colin Daw
3 Justin Rossi
4 Mario Humberto
5 Ansel Dickey
6 Noah Granigan Hagens Berman U-23
7 Ariel Herrmann
8 Brendan Rhim
9 Andrew Goessling
10 Jonathan Penaloza
11 Nick Schaffner
12 Adam Switters
13 Thibault Jeann??s
14 Chris Laberge
15 Randy Bramblett
16 Nathan Freed
17 Ryan Moore
18 Nathaniel English
19 Anthony Ferretti
20 Chad Gerlach
21 Nick Baird
22 Zeke Mostov
23 Diego Binatena Hagens Berman U-23
24 Nathanael Christensen
25 Tony Wolf
26 Walton Brush
27 Michael Claudio
28 Unknown Rider
29 Jason Saltzman
30 Jonathan Baker
31 Robert Lander
32 Darin Morgan
33 Andrew Levitt
34 Benjamin Wolfe
35 Jacob Albrecht
36 Robert Schell
37 Erik Muir
38 Matt Schaupp
39 Ryan Oakes
40 Fergus Tanaka
41 Jonathan Sandoval

Women Elite Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alison Starnes
2 Mary Elizabeth maroon
3 Diane Moug
4 Cristina Hughes
5 Nina Strika
6 Rikke Preisler
7 Charlotte Hart
8 Chelsea Brown
9 Sophie Mittelstadt
10 Aliya Traficante
11 #n/a #n/a

Women Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rikke Preisler
2 Gale Derosa
3 Charlotte Hart
4 #n/a #n/a
5 Madeline Finch
6 Claudia Zinn
7 #n/a #n/a
8 Heidi Littenberg
9 Michelle Nightengale

Women Senior Elite Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Claudia Zinn
2 Kimberly Ford
3 Rachelle Ortega
4 Ashley Litts
5 Gale Derosa
6 Madeline Finch
7 Christine Anderson
8 Paige Galeoto
9 #n/a #n/a
10 #n/a #n/a
11 #n/a #n/a
12 Tasha Rossi
13 Elisabeth Johnson
14 Amber Pearson
15 Lucie Oren
16 #n/a #n/a
17 Jill Fox
18 Lanett Draper
19 Courtney Fouts
20 #n/a #n/a
21 Toni Espinoza-mundarain

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with