These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 45+ MASTER

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Fred Reidenbach Hydromax Cycling T.e.a.m. 2:42:00
2 Mark Austin Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & Foster 2:42:00
3 Michael King Saroff Racing Team 2:42:10
4 John Nelmes Integrated Sports Medicine P/b Brown's Subaru 2:42:25
5 Thomas Godfrey Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 2:42:52
6 James Johnson Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 2:42:52
7 Jeffrey Griffin Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes.com 2:43:03
8 Mario Zometa 2:43:17
9 Neil Markus Team Beyer Auto 2:43:28
10 Raymond Trentini Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 2:43:46
11 William Luecke Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 2:44:46
12 Mitch Hunt U.s. Military Cycling Team 2:44:51
13 Bob Gillespie 2:45:27
14 Ramon Benitez Artemis 2:45:33
15 Jeffrey Sanders Avc/team Hagerstown-washington Co 2:46:11
16 Kurt Dodds Cs Velo 2:46:16
17 Christopher Woltemade Avc / Team Hagerstown-washington County 2:46:46
18 Ronald Barry Sportif Coaching Grp/patapsco Bicycles 2:46:56
19 John Sylvester Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 2:49:46
20 Frank Ramos Bike Doctor P/b North Tek 3:05:16
21 Michael Spinnler Avc/team Hagerstown-washington County Tourism 3:12:41
22 Phil Falconer Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & Foster 3:23:06
23 Charles Kyle Us Military Cycling Team 3:26:50
24 Carlos Goncalves Crgautobody.com 3:30:33

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Wasch Spinteck P/b Blue Bell Private Wealth Management 3:56:59
2 Adam Northup 3:57:36
3 Steve Patterson Celerity Cycling P/b Brooks Systems 3:57:51
4 Thomas Humphreys Rock Creek Velo 3:58:07
5 Thomas Simchak District Velocity Racing P/b Bicycle Pro Shop 3:58:07
6 Myles Matteson Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 3:58:11
7 Samuel Boardman Big Orange Cycling 3:58:25
8 Sean Burger Cs Velo 3:58:34
9 Paul Rades The November Bicycles Road Trip 3:59:00
10 Logan Breed Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 3:59:30
11 Ryan Collins Integrated Sports Medicine P/b Brown's Subaru 3:59:49
12 Nathan Graham Integrated Sports Medicine P/b Brown's Subaru 3:59:52
13 Dallas Siok Bike Doctor Arnold 4:00:00
14 Rhandie Thompson Us Military Endurance Sport 4:00:09
15 Philip Sousa Integrated Sports Medicine P/b Brown's Subaru 4:00:12
16 Anwar Gorham Artemis 4:00:12
17 Richard Holzworth La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 4:00:22
18 Anthony Wheeler Team Carytown Bicycle Company 4:00:47
19 Stokely Samuel Artemis Racing 4:00:47
20 Mykel Nahorniak District Velocity Racing P/b Bicycle Pro Shop 4:00:55
21 Scott Mcgill 4:01:17
22 Patrick Franz Blue Ridge Development 4:01:26
23 Chris Crane Abrt 4:01:31
24 Francisco Covas Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 4:01:53
25 Wes Watkinson Blue Ridge Development 4:02:07
26 Michele Lisi Seavs/haymarket 4:02:13
27 Brian Shields Team Carytown Bicycle Company 4:02:16
28 Tony Goncalves Crgautobody.com 4:02:38
29 Douglas Plowman 4:03:27
30 Christopher M. jones Route 1 Velo/arrow Bicycle 4:04:16
31 Justin Onusko Hpc P/b Bicycle Outfitters 4:10:53
32 Willem Deboer Upmc/ Pro Bikes 4:17:46
33 Scott Wisseman Foreign Auto Services Cycling 4:20:03
34 Steve Fife Bike Doctor P/b North Tek 4:24:01
35 Thomas Carey Fat Frogs Racing/oceana Pawn 4:24:32
36 Ezra Kahn Team Bbc P/b Baltimore Bicycle Works 4:27:45
37 Ryan Mcgiboney Blue Ridge Development 4:37:38
38 Caleb Smith La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 4:38:32
39 Anthony Bramante Team Bbc P/b Baltimore Bicycle Works 4:43:27
40 Ryan Jenkins The Bike Lane 4:43:51
41 Christopher Burns Team Integrity P/b Insight Av 4:52:03
42 David Stryffeler Integrated Sports Medicine P/b Brown's Subaru 4:52:55
43 Sean Chisham Veloworks-spokes Etc 5:06:14
44 Geoffrey Tiblin Integrated Sports Medicine P/b Brown's Subaru 5:09:59

Men PRO 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Taylor Pearman Integrated Sports Medicine P/b Brown's Subaru 3:59:41
2 Payne Griffin Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 3:59:53
3 Craig Nichols Team Alliance Environmental 4:00:00
4 Stephen Vogel Hearts Racing - Ken's Bike Shop 4:00:01
5 Nicholas Taylor Bike Doctor P/b North Tek 4:00:03
6 Kai Wiggins Ccb Racing 4:00:05
7 Jason Meidhof Team Beyer Auto 4:00:16
8 Lucas Mccollum Bike Doctor P/b North Tek 4:00:31
9 Paul Lengermann Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 4:00:33
10 Steven Kusy District Velocity Racing P/b Bicycle Pro Shop 4:00:41
11 Ian Spivack Bike Doctor P/b North Tek 4:00:42
12 Ross Marklein Qcw Breakawaybikes.com P/b Felt Bicycles-jlvelo 4:01:03
13 Sean Barrie Battley H-d/spokes Etc P/b District Taco 4:01:05
14 Allen Carr Crca/e2value 4:01:08
15 Baris Aytan Crca / E2value 4:01:19
16 Peter Warner Bike Doctor P/b North Tek 4:01:21
17 Kris Stein Team Beyer Auto 4:01:23
18 Mattison Brady District Velocity Racing P/b Bicycle Pro Shop 4:01:34
19 Sean Gardner Integrated Sports Medicine P/b Brown's Subaru 4:01:39
20 Ranjodh Gill Us Military Cycling Team 4:01:50
21 Maxwell Godbey Grinta! P/b Best Buddies Challege 4:01:56
22 Karl Nelson Qcw Breakawaybikes.com P/b Felt Bicycles-jlvelo 4:02:05
23 Timothy Weigelt Cs Velo 4:02:19
24 Bruno Neto Bike Doctor P/b North Tek 4:02:27
25 Jose Escobar Battley H-d/spokes Etc P/b District Taco 4:02:28
26 Sam Winters Celerity Cycling P/b Brooks Systems 4:02:55
27 Brett Grieve U.s. Forces 4:03:18
28 Alex Carmona Grinta Cycling Team 4:03:33
29 Paul Mica Team Beyer Auto 4:07:07
30 Donald Brew Team Beyer Auto 4:07:16
31 Sean Pantellere Grinta! P/b Best Buddies Challenge 4:09:00
32 Connor Ryan Battley H-d/spokes Etc P/b District Taco 4:12:52
33 Ryan Mckinney Team Beyer Auto 4:13:28
34 Mark Hyatt Team Beyer Auto 4:14:00
35 Dimitri Lemus Team Beyer Auto 4:14:28
36 Alex Driscoll Us Military Cycling Team 4:27:00
37 Allan Wallace Bike Doctor P/b North Tek 4:33:06
38 Frank Cundiff Integrated Sports Medicine P/b Brown's Subaru 4:36:19
39 Cam Mancuso Ally's Bar 4:56:24
40 Michael Russo Integrated Sports Medicine P/b Brown's Subaru 5:00:03
41 Andrew Shelby Bike Doctor P/b North Tek 5:13:06

Men SENIOR 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Burnett Bike Doctor/bayside Velo 2:55:15
2 William Mikolajczak NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:55:36
3 Jason Luttrell Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 2:55:44
4 Jeff Money All American Bicycle Club 2:55:52
5 Tyler Lulich Vday 2:55:52
6 Nathaniel Hall 2:56:05
7 Richard Furchtgott Rock Creek Velo 2:56:14
8 Kenneth Rowe All American Bicycle Club 2:56:30
9 Kevin Toups Abrt 2:56:31
10 Scott Coblentz 2:56:37
11 Dennis Short Crfp/power 2:56:40
12 Will Mitchell District Taco Cycling P/b Bicyclespace 2:56:49
13 John Gay Bike Doctor/visit Frederick 2:57:17
14 Sam Guzman Integrated Sports Medicine P/b Browns Subaru 2:57:18
15 Tom Neumann Veloworks-spokes Etc 2:57:34
16 Iain Poole Cs Velo 2:57:42
17 Tom Bavin 2:58:00
18 Casey Fulton Rogue Velo Racing 2:58:41
19 Peter Steyaert Integrated Sports Medicine P/b Brown's Subaru 2:58:54
20 Timothy Berg Cs Velo 2:59:55
21 Eric Brooks District Taco Cycling P/b Bicyclespace 3:07:04
22 Marc Koblentz Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 3:10:23
23 Matthew Mcdonald Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 3:10:38
24 Joshua Woodson Wwvc Racing 3:20:31
25 Gentry Jefferson Avc/team Hagerstown-meritus Health 3:23:42
26 Luke Osborn Charm City Cycling 3:24:57
27 Travis Forney Doylestown Bikeworks P/b Fred Beans 3:44:43

Women CAT 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rachel Jordan Richmond Bicycle Studio 3:10:46
2 Teresa Amundson Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 3:32:03
3 Hannah Newcombe Rock Creek Velo 3:32:50
4 Joanna Gomez Abrt 3:33:50
5 Tina Pai Veloworks-spokes Etc 3:38:46

Women OPEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephanie Wetzel Midatlantic Colavita Women's Team 3:04:50
2 Alexis Zink Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 3:05:28
3 Michele Damiani Bike Stop Velo Femmes P/b Bmc 3:05:57
4 Samantha Fox Qcw Cycling 3:06:39
5 Ainhoa Perez-diez Abrt 3:06:53
6 Michelle Miller Artemis 3:07:20
7 Mary Breed Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 3:07:33
8 Stefanie Sydlik Qcw Breakawaybikes.com P/b Felt Bicycles-jlvelo 3:07:36
9 Sue Mcquiston Abrt 3:07:36
10 Dana Stryk Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & Foster 3:07:44
11 Laura Cathers Mid-atlantic Colavita Women 3:10:17
12 Amanda Watson Abrt 3:10:22
13 Janelle Hubbard Mid Atlantic Colavita Women's Team 3:10:29
14 Alexandra Campbellforte Bike Stop 3:10:48
15 Jenette Williams Mid Atlantic Colavita 3:11:14
16 Heather Cunningham Jeff's Bike Shop 3:11:52
17 Andrea Bozak Team Beyer Auto 3:13:11
18 Melissa Hiller Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes.com 3:25:11
19 Kaitlyn Mittan Veloworks-spokes Etc 3:25:12
20 Deborah Dudas 3:25:49
21 Tiffany Wise Artemis Racing 3:28:09
22 Diana Chang Artemis Racing 3:42:48

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with