These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Junior 10-12 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Issac Hernandez PAA/Empire Bikes
2 Royce Felten Team Rokform

Men Junior 13-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Roberto Perez Team Velocity
2 Miguel Murillo BMW Major Motion Development Team
3 Riley Kan Team Rokform
4 Charlie Rous Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team
5 Caleb Classen Team Rokform
6 Issac Hernandez PAA/Empire Bikes
7 Jordan Lopez Team Rokform

Men Junior 15-16 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adrian Muniz Southern California Velo/Monster Media Junior Cycling
2 Parker Rous Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team
3 Alexander Kuntz Southern California Velo/Monster Media Junior Cycling
4 Ethan Smith Team Rokform
5 Ian Thompson R5 - Rock Racing
6 Trevor Goodman Flight School - La Grange U21
7 Gregory Goldstein Flight School - La Grange U21
8 Esdras Roldan Unity Sports Cycling
9 Kellan Moore
DNF Thomas Quimzon Team Rokform

Men Junior 17-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Poulson SJBC
2 Emmanuel Perez Team Velocity
3 Christian Molina Team Rokform
4 David Picazo GBS Racing
5 David Macias GBS Racing
6 Samuel Carlos TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
7 Matthew Park Team Rokform
8 Jake Marasco Full Circle Cycling
9 James Higuera Southern California Velo/Monster Media Junior Cycling
10 Ethan Smith Team Rokform
11 Kevin Barker Team Velocity
12 Sungmin Yoo Team Rokform
13 Jason Higuera Southern California Velo/Monster Media Junior Cycling
14 Julio Muromeza S2C/Primal
15 Brandon Cox
16 Daniel Kim Team Rokform
17 Jonathan Martinez Team Rokform
18 Thomas Quimzon Team Rokform

Men Master 30+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Cianfrocca Team Velocity
2 Scott Francis Monster Media Elite Masters
3 David Koesel J.Wilkerson Law Firm/Felt Cycling Team
4 Ruben Meza S2C/Primal
5 Juan Yapur
6 Scott Cochran Monster Media Elite Masters
7 Kenyon Ralph Catalyst Racing
8 Rigo Cruz Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
9 Rigoberto Meza S2C/Primal
10 Robert Kamppila Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
11 Anthony Morrow S2C/Primal
12 Max Hernandez Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
13 Chuck Huang Big Orange Cycling
14 Joshua Stockinger Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
15 Ryan Dorris Monster Media Elite Masters
16 Brandon Jones Catalyst Racing
17 Brian Darney J.Wilkerson Law Firm/Felt Cycling Team
18 James Doyle Big Orange Cycling
19 Marcelo Pesoa S2C/Primal
20 Steve Kim South Bay Wheelmen
21 Marco Diaz Rock Sports Racing
22 Christopher Bennett S2C/Primal
23 Mario Cortes S2C/Primal
24 Homero Mejia The HAMM Team
25 Dave Mitchell Catalyst Racing
26 Gregg Medinilla Monster Media Elite Masters
27 Bart Clifford Monster Media Elite Masters
28 Shelby Reynolds Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle Cycling
DNF Matthew Bigos Alternabike/Velo Hangar
DNF Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity
DNF Suzanne Sonye Monster Media Elite Women
DNF James Stark S2C/Primal
DNF John Garbo Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team

Men Master 30+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jake Westall Impact Racing Team
2 Matthew Easter
3 David Foliot
4 Mike Shaw Celo Pacific
5 Mike Mccluney Impact Racing Team
6 Victor Acosta GBS Racing
7 Lee Villarreal OTR Racing
8 Steve Kim South Bay Wheelmen
9 Aaron Preski OTR Racing
10 Michael Murray hie cycling/RW
11 Jose Orellana Roy's Cyclery Racing
12 Klayton Sproles Dons Bikes
13 Palle Gravesen jensen Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
14 Steve Netter Cast A Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brixton
15 Christopher Evans Dons Bikes
16 Guido Ramirez TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
17 Marcus Toliver ironfly
18 Salvador Solis GBS Racing
19 Mark Strohman G2 Bike
20 Brad Wobig R5 - Rock Racing
21 Caleb Spencer Rock Sports Racing
22 Richard Galvan
23 Mark Maxson Big Orange Cycling
24 Cesar Moreno Roy's Cyclery Racing
25 Unknown Rider
26 Christopher Jaggers Fenix Cycling
27 Michael James OTR Racing
28 Bob Leaming Impact Racing Team
29 Eric Hammerschmitt Conejo Valley Cyclists
30 Rawley Macias SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
31 Douglas Farnsworth Rock Sports Racing
32 Stephen Windisch University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
33 Pedro Slonsky Impact Racing Team
34 Kevin Cole SSI-Velo Masters
35 Stephen Walker Moment Bicycles
DNF Michael Szerszunowicz
DNF Christopher Powell
DNF Joshua Fields Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brixton

Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Bos Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
2 Scott Cochran Monster Media Elite Masters
3 Jim Woodburne Ride-Faster.com
4 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity
5 James Stark S2C/Primal
6 Michael Onkels S2C/Primal
7 Bart Clifford Monster Media Elite Masters
8 Francois Jones Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
9 Robert Kamppila Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
10 James Doyle Big Orange Cycling
11 David Koesel J.Wilkerson Law Firm/Felt Cycling Team
12 Marcelo Pesoa S2C/Primal
13 Gregg Medinilla Monster Media Elite Masters
14 Victor Caraballo Action Sports
15 Ruben Meza S2C/Primal
16 Michael Piccirilli POC + Ritte
17 Mario Cortes S2C/Primal
18 Artemio Martinez DARE
19 Joel Davis hie cycling/RW
20 Ryan Dorris Monster Media Elite Masters
21 Chuck Huang Big Orange Cycling
22 Rigo Cruz Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
23 Christopher Bennett S2C/Primal
DNF Matthew Bubear
DNF Anthony Morrow S2C/Primal
DNF Roger Ortiz UC Cyclery/JW Floors
DNF Patrick Caro Full Circle Cycling
DNF Victor Acosta GBS Racing
DNF Gabriel Adrian
DNF Steve Kim South Bay Wheelmen
DNF Augustine Gonzalez SSI-Velo Masters
DNF David Martos Penuel Bicycles

Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Cochran Monster Media Elite Masters
2 Jim Woodburne Ride-Faster.com
3 Scott Raymond BBI-SIC Cycling
4 Patrick Caro Full Circle Cycling
5 David Rous Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team
6 Bart Clifford Monster Media Elite Masters
7 Christopher Thompson SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
8 Joel Wheeler UC Cyclery/JW Floors
9 Saul Nunez SSI-Velo Masters
10 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity
11 Eduardo Flores Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team
12 Charlie Waskey Colonel's /Fred's Texas
13 Stephen Gregorios Radsport Cycling Team
14 Craig Miller BBI-SIC Cycling
15 Juan Yapur
16 Steve Souisa Pinnaclife Racing Team
17 Matthew Bubear
18 David Mack Bahati-WTR
19 Juan Esparza
20 Joel Davis hie cycling/RW
21 Josef Hochleitner
22 Gabriel Adrian
23 Victor Acosta GBS Racing
24 Victor Caraballo Action Sports
25 Artemio Martinez DARE
26 Gary Aanerud Judgement Velo/ TBOV
27 Brad Decker Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21
28 Norberto Galvan OTR Racing
29 David O'Brien S2C/Primal
30 Roger Ortiz UC Cyclery/JW Floors
31 Richard Mendez S2C/Primal
32 Gary Wright SSI-Velo Masters
33 Josue Ramirez Cycle World
34 Mike Chavarria SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
35 Homero Mejia The HAMM Team
36 Michael Carro SOS Foundation/ Trek
37 Michael Onkels S2C/Primal
38 James Wiznura Radsport Cycling Team
39 Brian Matsumoto Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21
40 Christopher Bennett S2C/Primal
41 Gonzalo Zamora CVC Racing
DNF Robert Blaswich Radsport Cycling Team
DNF Ricardo Luengas Radsport Cycling Team
DNF Kevin Kruger BBI-SIC Cycling
DNF Joseph Gonzalez SSI-Velo Masters
DNF Javier Hermosillo Cycle World
DNF Augustine Gonzalez SSI-Velo Masters

Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ted Rupp SOS Foundation/ Trek
2 Craig Miller BBI-SIC Cycling
3 Marvin Hall SOS Foundation/ Trek
4 James Wiznura Radsport Cycling Team
5 Stephen Gregorios Radsport Cycling Team
6 Brian Matsumoto Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21
7 David Mack Bahati-WTR
8 Michael Murray hie cycling/RW
9 Bradley Jones BBI-SIC Cycling
10 Scott Claes Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Masters
11 Scott Raymond BBI-SIC Cycling
12 Robert Blaswich Radsport Cycling Team
13 Steve Souisa Pinnaclife Racing Team
14 Alfredo Villamil Integrity Riderz Racing Team
15 Michael James OTR Racing
16 Michael Mcconnell Cycles Veloce
17 Aljohn Fernandez South Bay Wheelmen
18 Richard Mitchell Twin Star Racing
19 Vito Altieri ICE SPORTSWEAR Cycling Team
20 Charlie Waskey Colonel's /Fred's Texas
21 Michael Carro SOS Foundation/ Trek
22 Joaquin Blanco CFT/ Hernandez Cycling Team
23 Gary Wright SSI-Velo Masters
24 Brad Decker Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21
25 Mike Chavarria SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
26 Ray Dicius SSI-Velo Masters
27 Charity Chia South Bay Wheelmen
28 Joseph Gonzalez SSI-Velo Masters
29 Dominic Galenti Southern California Velo
30 Anthony Rose Major Motion Racing
31 Gonzalo Zamora CVC Racing
32 Lothar Cramer Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21
33 Christopher Jaggers Fenix Cycling
34 Frank Picarelli BBI-SIC Cycling
35 Scott Evers Twin Star Racing
36 Cleaveran Law West River Cycles/LV
37 Linda Stark PAA/Empire Bikes
38 Craig Devenney
39 Steve Hensler Team Redlands
40 Robert Mosier Bahati-WTR
41 Kevin Kruger BBI-SIC Cycling
42 Kenny Stewart Radsport Cycling Team
DNF Tomaz Ostergren SSI-Velo Masters
DNF Cyril Hunte
DNF Darrick Mcvay Monster Media Elite Masters

Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cyril Hunte
2 Dale Luedtke Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Masters
3 James Edwards UC Cyclery/JW Floors
4 Bradley Jones BBI-SIC Cycling
5 Thomas Gates G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
6 Steve Hensler Team Redlands
7 Scott Claes Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Masters
8 Ricky Shorts Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
9 Lothar Cramer Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21
10 Brad Decker Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21
11 Carlos Garcia
12 Rick Carrera Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21
13 John Mckee OCW / Paramount Racing
14 Tomaz Ostergren SSI-Velo Masters
15 Rick Lilleberg South Bay Wheelmen
16 Ray Dicius SSI-Velo Masters
17 Vito Altieri ICE SPORTSWEAR Cycling Team
18 Wayne Rosenkrantz Pinnaclife Racing Team
19 Travis Johnson Major Motion Racing
20 Pedro Ordaz S2C/Primal
21 Jose Talavera West River Cycles/LV
22 Michael Evans
23 Demi Hechanova Southern California Velo
24 Leo Pettus OCW / Paramount Racing
25 Frank Picarelli BBI-SIC Cycling
26 Michael Mcconnell Cycles Veloce
27 Cleaveran Law West River Cycles/LV
28 Kenny Stewart Radsport Cycling Team
29 Robert Mosier Bahati-WTR
30 Angela Wimberly UC Cyclery/JW Floors
31 Dale Raymond Swami's Cycling Club
32 Eugene Poyorena Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Masters
DNF Craig Devenney
DNF Charles Hicks Bahati-WTR
DNF Rodney Malloy Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
DNF Ralph Rivas

Men Master 60+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Gates G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
2 Dale Luedtke Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Masters
3 Michael Birditt Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Masters
4 Ricky Shorts Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
5 Demi Hechanova Southern California Velo
6 Leo Pettus OCW / Paramount Racing
7 Michael Fleming South Bay Wheelmen
8 John Mckee OCW / Paramount Racing
9 Carlos Garcia
10 Rick Carrera Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21
11 John Roest Dons Bikes
12 Robert Tompkins Ride-Faster.com
13 Wayne Rosenkrantz Pinnaclife Racing Team
14 Robert Mosier Bahati-WTR
15 James Swigart SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
16 Rick Lilleberg South Bay Wheelmen
17 Pedro Ordaz S2C/Primal
18 Rick Swanson Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Masters
19 Rodney Malloy Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
20 Eugene Poyorena Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Masters
DNF Angela Wimberly UC Cyclery/JW Floors

Men Senior Open Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ronald Toth PAA/Empire Bikes
2 Josh Ruiz SoCalCycling.com
3 Julian Rodas
4 Marcus Cannon Bike Religion
5 Duban Sanchez Team Rokform
6 Chuck Huang Big Orange Cycling
7 Andrew Bosco BBI-SIC Cycling
8 John Snapp Southern California Velo
9 Leo Reyes Southern California Velo
10 Jason Cianfrocca Team Velocity
11 Tim Woo ORNOT
12 Francisco Flores
13 Wesley Eslick
14 David Koesel J.Wilkerson Law Firm/Felt Cycling Team
15 John Garbo Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
16 Davy Alfaro S2C/Primal
17 Oliver Bohlman R5 - Rock Racing
18 Jose Reyes Southern California Velo
19 Sam Curlee US Military Cycling Team
20 Brandon Jones Catalyst Racing
21 Leon Gledhill Team Rokform
22 Pedro Campos JLvelo Ambassadors
23 Wyatt Funk Team Velocity
24 Anthony Fitch Southern California Velo Elite Team
25 Luis Alvarado S2C/Primal
26 Zach Shone GPE Racing p/b Athlete Octane
27 Steven Fuller Full Circle Cycling
28 Andrew Wilson South Bay Wheelmen
29 Joseph Pasqualetto PAA/Empire Bikes
30 Quint Berkemeier
31 Terence Traughber POC + Ritte
32 ? Samuel UCI CT: Incycle Cannondale
33 James Doyle Big Orange Cycling
34 Ruben Reyes Landis/Trek
35 Kenyon Ralph Catalyst Racing
36 Joel Kath Southern California Velo
37 Juan Garibay Southern California Velo Elite Team
38 Nicholas Bishop
39 Dante Young South Bay Wheelmen
40 Jose Mata Judgement Velo/ TBOV
41 Derrick Whitlatch Dons Bikes
42 Sean Stratton Cast A Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brixton
43 Frank Sarate SoCalCycling.com
44 David Robertson SoCalCycling.com

Men Senior Open Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luis Alvarado S2C/Primal
2 Israel Tapia OC Armada
3 Van Geslani Dons Bikes
4 Tim Woo ORNOT
5 Dante Young South Bay Wheelmen
6 Andrew Wilson South Bay Wheelmen
7 Paul Chia South Bay Wheelmen
8 Ruben Reyes Landis/Trek
9 Wyatt Funk Team Velocity
10 Derrick Whitlatch Dons Bikes
11 Elijah Ruggiero Full Circle Cycling
12 Nicholas Bishop
13 Alexander Cabatic XMX Racing p/b Valley Children's Hospital Central CA
14 Eduardo Flores Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team
15 Oscar Gutierrez DARE
16 Jose Mata Judgement Velo/ TBOV
17 Emmanuel Perez Team Velocity
18 John Janneck TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
19 Steven Fuller Full Circle Cycling
20 Jarred Jordan
21 James Stocker Southern California Velo
22 Jose Laureanoramos Best Chauffeured - Mazda - Pro Bike Supply
23 Terence Traughber POC + Ritte
24 Michael Barker Team Velocity
25 Daniel Ross Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21
26 Carlos Gonzalez Pacific Sunset Velo/Pac Sun Velo
27 Ian Merkel Dons Bikes
28 Isac Reyes Southern California Velo
29 Tony Comer BMW Major Motion Development Team
30 Marco Fabrizio Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
31 Salvador Cano S2C/Primal
32 Michael Piccirilli POC + Ritte
33 John Snapp Southern California Velo
34 Sean Matthews Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
35 James Brill Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
36 Dmitry Uchitel OTR Racing
DNF Matthew Bigos Alternabike/Velo Hangar
DNF Matthew Bubear
DNF Brian Darney J.Wilkerson Law Firm/Felt Cycling Team
DNF Gary Aanerud Judgement Velo/ TBOV
DNF Artemio Martinez DARE
DNF Francois Jones Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
DNF Rahman Pinckney Impact Racing Team
DNF David Kennedy OTR Racing
DNF Giovanni Ortiz Best Chauffeured - Mazda - Pro Bike Supply

Men Senior Open Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jake Westall Impact Racing Team
2 Nigel De sota Velo Allegro
3 Angel Munoz South Bay Wheelmen
4 Kendall Stanley Major Motion Racing
5 Matthew Easter
6 Cruz Murillo BMW Major Motion Development Team
7 Tyler Johnson
7 Adrian Muniz Southern California Velo/Monster Media Junior Cycling
9 Israel Romero Engine 11
10 Stephen Walker Moment Bicycles
11 Hector Hernandez PAA/Empire Bikes
12 Palle Gravesen jensen Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
13 Steve Netter Cast A Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brixton
14 Joshua Sparks Rock Sports Racing
15 Chris Hynes Rock Sports Racing
16 Michael Szerszunowicz PAA/Empire Bikes
17 Hector Morales Bicycle.net Racing Team
18 Victor Acosta GBS Racing
18 Jake Marasco Full Circle Cycling
20 Mike Shaw Celo Pacific
21 Steve Kim South Bay Wheelmen
22 Armon Haghighat Strada Racing Club
23 Justin Poulson SJBC
24 Davin Brooks
25 Joshua Fields Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brixton
26 Luis Escajeda
27 Marcus Toliver ironfly
28 John Deagon OTR Racing
29 David Macias GBS Racing
30 Gregory Montgomery Rock Sports Racing
31 Cameron Bond Bicycle.net Racing Team
32 Samuel Carlos TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
33 David Picazo GBS Racing
34 Bradley Stone
35 Kevin Barker Team Velocity
36 Jose Orellana Roy's Cyclery Racing
37 Julio Muromeza S2C/Primal
38 Garrett Clark Velo Allegro
39 Juan Esparza
40 Christian Molina Team Rokform
41 Andrew Serna Central Coast Velo
42 David Ortiz Southern California Velo
43 Timoty Peavler Rock Sports Racing
44 Aaron Preski OTR Racing
45 Jaime Garcia Rockstar Games
46 Parker Rous Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team
47 Brandon Cox
48 Kevin Johnson ORNOT
49 Rawley Macias SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
50 Nathan Torres California State University-Fullerton
51 Devin Arenas PAA/Empire Bikes
52 Javier Hermosillo Cycle World
53 Bob Leaming Impact Racing Team
54 Oscar Cervantes GBS Racing
55 Kevin Salazar Bicycle.net Racing Team
56 Mike Mccluney Impact Racing Team
57 Marco Diaz Rock Sports Racing
58 Jason Higuera Southern California Velo/Monster Media Junior Cycling
59 James Higuera Southern California Velo/Monster Media Junior Cycling
60 Bernardo Vergara jr S2C/Primal
61 Travis Johnson Major Motion Racing
62 Caleb Spencer Rock Sports Racing
63 Sean Harnden Team Rokform
64 Leighton Rice
DNF Christopher Jaggers Fenix Cycling
DNF Richard Lee San Diego Cyclo Vets
DNF Tommy Liao PAA/Empire Bikes
DNF Alexander Preski OTR Racing
DNF Salvador Solis GBS Racing
DNF Kenneth Vinson Major Motion Racing
DNF Stephen Windisch University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
DNF Lee Villarreal OTR Racing

Men Senior Open Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cruz Murillo BMW Major Motion Development Team
2 Hector Morales Bicycle.net Racing Team
3 Andrew Serna Central Coast Velo
4 Cameron Bond Bicycle.net Racing Team
5 Angel Munoz South Bay Wheelmen
6 Carlos Fuertegaspar Opprime Cycling Team
7 Luis Perez TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
8 Gabriel Gonzalez Opprime Cycling Team
9 Luis Escajeda
10 Gabriel Perez ASU Cycling
11 David Foliot
12 Justin Poulson SJBC
13 David Martos Penuel Bicycles
14 Tyler Johnson
15 Davin Brooks
16 Dylan Chan PAA/Empire Bikes
17 Steve Netter Cast A Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brixton
18 Christian Molina Team Rokform
19 Stephen Windisch University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
20 Julio Muromeza S2C/Primal
21 Richard Galvan
22 Edward Zhong
23 Mark Maxson Big Orange Cycling
24 Jeremy Oyague
25 Edgar Mendoza GBS Racing
26 Bill Wong Full Circle Cycling
27 Aaron Garcia Opprime Cycling Team
28 Randy Lesovsky
29 Michael Szerszunowicz PAA/Empire Bikes
30 David Howe Opprime Cycling Team
31 Edgar Gasca
32 Michael Fernandez Rock Sports Racing
DNF Brandon Cox
DNF Matthew Easter
DNF Martin Fuerte espino Opprime Cycling Team
DNF Cody Lewis
DNF Tommy Liao PAA/Empire Bikes
DNF Brian Shieh
DNF Ethan Yi sheng zhu PAA/Empire Bikes
DNF Juan Vasquez Opprime Cycling Team
DNF Joshua Fields Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brixton
DNF Christopher Powell Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brixton
DNF Nigel De sota Velo Allegro
DNF Douglas Farnsworth Rock Sports Racing
DNF Adam Garcia Catalyst Racing
DNF Tate Mackenzie
DNF Christopher Calvag
DNF Justin Chi
DNF Kirk Orellana

Men Senior Open Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexander Kuntz Southern California Velo/Monster Media Junior Cycling
2 Brent Feller Southern California Velo
3 Carlos Fuertegaspar Opprime Cycling Team
4 David Lawson
5 Rafael Vargas Empire Race Team
6 Gabriel Perez ASU Cycling
7 Guido Ramirez TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
8 Edward Zhong
9 Eddie Tabullo
10 Michael Fernandez Rock Sports Racing
11 Juan Vasquez Opprime Cycling Team
12 Edgar Gasca
13 Jeremy Oyague
14 Agustin Flores Twin Star Racing
15 Martin Fuerte espino Opprime Cycling Team
16 Larry Hu
17 Jesus Rodriguez
18 Jonathan Martinez Team Rokform
19 Kevin Cole SSI-Velo Masters
DNF Domenic Delillio
DNF Stephen Dawson Ride 2 Recovery

Women Senior Open Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Suzanne Sonye Monster Media Elite Women
2 Esther Walker SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
3 Charity Chia South Bay Wheelmen
4 Shelby Reynolds Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle Cycling
5 Libby Painter PAA/Empire Bikes
6 Carol Lynn neal Sisterhood of Cycling
7 Amy Firth South Bay Wheelmen
8 Beatrice Dormoy SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
9 Lvie Crawford JETCycling
DNF Julie Kelly Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
DNF Angela Wimberly UC Cyclery/JW Floors

Women Senior Open Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Renee