These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Juniors Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Waters Lake Charles Racing
2 Jacob Gallagher
3 Logan Mclain Team LaS'port

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Mire Team LaS'port
2 Andrew Hammond Palmer Cycling
3 Davis Dombrowski Dallas Bike Works
4 Jaime Olmo Shama Cycles
5 Ryan Boudreaux Palmer Cycling
6 John Wozniak Palmer Cycling
7 Robby Ketterhagen VooDoo Racing
8 Jordan Lambert Palmer Cycling
9 Joseph Long 4th Dimension Fitness
10 Constantin Schreiber Strada Racing Club
11 Evan Bausbacher Matrix/RBM
12 Panayiotis Sotiriades Texas Pro Health Racing
13 Adam Morris Palmer Cycling
14 Aaron Wade VooDoo Racing
15 Taco De vries New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
16 Joshua Hudson Team LaS'port
17 Alex Habbit Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
18 Evan Mcmanus Lake Charles Racing
19 Jaden Kifer Palmer Cycling
20 Micheal Boedigheimer Rouler Racing
21 Jeffrey Skipper VooDoo Racing
22 Timothy Doiron Lake Charles Racing
23 Taylor Hanegan
24 Joseph laochaloenvanich River city market racing VooDoo Racing
25 Jacob Ingram Matrix Cycling Club
26 Jonathan Newman S3 Racing team
27 Matt Tynan VooDoo Racing
DNF Ryan Dupree Soundpony Triad Bank
DNF Benjamin Spain Raising Cane's Racing
DNF Daniel Wisner Team LaS'port

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patton Sims Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
2 Mark Leblanc 4th Dimension Fitness
3 Andrew Horvath VooDoo Racing
4 Jake Haddox Raising Cane's Racing
5 Michael Hinds
6 Zachary Jones University of Maryland-College Park
7 Benjamin Gatte Lake Charles Racing
8 Jonah Boatman VooDoo Racing
9 Benjamin Kelly Lake Charles Racing
10 Jacob Waters Lake Charles Racing
11 Stuart Gardner Bike Barn (Texas)
12 John powell Voodoo racing VooDoo Racing
13 Laron Lumpkin 4th Dimension Fitness
14 Jaxson Warrick VooDoo Racing
15 Logan Vanway Raising Cane's Racing
16 Bronson Breaux Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
17 Cade Himel Lake Charles Racing
18 Tad Page GEAUX Race
19 Jamie Knight Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green Team
20 Robert Martin Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
21 Clark Givens BG Bicycles
22 Dustin Judice Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
23 Robert Lee Indian Cycle Racing
DNF Kris Bates VooDoo Racing
DNF Mark Barnett Southwest Cycling Club Racing

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Williams
2 David Hernandez
3 Girard Melancon NOMAMBO/EASTBANK
4 Steven Wolfe
5 Jacob Gallagher
6 Benjamin Amirebrahimi
7 Doug Olivier BG Bicycles
8 Patrick Fisher Semi-Tough Cycling Club
9 Jordan Stadler
10 Chris Vanway
11 Joseph Kocurek BG Bicycles
12 Hayden Guynes
13 Jeremy Lee NOMAMBO/EASTBANK
14 Troy Alexander Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
15 Sullivan Vanway Raising Cane's Racing
16 Stan Cain GEAUX Race
17 Christian Summers Semi-Tough Cycling Club
18 Adrine Fontenot Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
DNF Mickey Cheah Arizona State University

Men Masters 40+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Landry Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
2 Randy Domingue Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
3 Mark Mcmurry Charbonnet Law Firm Cycling - MidSouth Masters
4 Timothy Doiron Lake Charles Racing
5 Charles Kibbe Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
6 Scott Yates VooDoo Racing
7 Alex Habbit Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
8 Randall Legeai New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
9 Scott Gurganus Team LaS'port
10 Hamrick Selby New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc

Women Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katrine Waterman October Three Racing
2 Stephanie Smith NOMAMBO/EASTBANK
3 Elise Leenaarts New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
4 Gigi Carter Indian Cycle Racing
5 Kim Mclain Team LaS'port
6 Amy Manuel BAD KITTY MEOW PHAT KAT RACING
7 Emily Dreyer Lady Gnar Shredders
8 Roberta Beckers New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
9 Leigh Laney Indian Cycle Racing
10 Elizabeth Duett New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
11 Shannon Martin Finish Strong Endurance Team p/b Palmetto State Medical
12 Theresea-anne Sklar S3 Racing team

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with