These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior 10-14 9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Tweedie ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
2 Cedric Le denmat Kenosha Velosport Inc
3 Jack Spende ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
4 Riley Buchheit ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
5 Martina Walling ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
6 Emmett Bock V.C. Bikesport
7 Isabella Feldbruegge ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
8 Gabriel Le denmat Kenosha Velosport Inc
9 Karl Paff Kenosha Velosport Inc

Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Bock ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
2 Jake Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
3 Noah Kirchner ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
4 Henry Lutz ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
5 Franck Bock V.C. Bikesport
6 Sam Naggatz Brazen Dropouts
7 Sam Cabaltera Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
8 Hannah Polenske ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
9 Noah Wolfe ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
10 Nicholas Haydin ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
DNF Cedella Janczak ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
DNF Kyle Kargel

Men - Elite Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brent Williams Diablo Cycling
2 Igor Shvytov xXx Racing
3 Riley Hankes KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
4 Jorian Giorno ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
5 Jack Niewold Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
6 Brian Turany MadCity Racing
7 Peter Bock ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
8 Joel Stewart
9 Matt Ghiloni
10 Aaron Crawn Terre Haute Cycling
11 Gaben Moore MadCity Racing
12 Michael Smith Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
13 Andrew Hellpap Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
14 Joseph Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
DNF Peter Bock ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
DNF Jake Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
DNF Tyler Giese Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
DNF Peter Lanzel Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
DNF John Ramkey Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
DNF Jack Thompson ABD Cycling Team

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Armando Cardenas zamudio BZ - Boyz Cycling
2 Bill Mulligan Lakes Area Physical Therapy
3 David Lombardo Hagens Berman U-23
4 Maxwell Ackermann Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U23 Develop
5 Eric Hill Lakes Area Physical Therapy
6 Robert White Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus
7 Seth Eckert Trek Midwest Team
8 Nicholas Sabel Lakes Area Physical Therapy
9 Marco Wajda Lakes Area Physical Therapy
10 Patrick Brady Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
11 Bryan Fosler Trek Midwest Team
12 Stephen Wagstaff Happy Tooth Racing
13 John Kunert Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
14 Dan Teaters Team Wheel & Sprocket
15 Andrew Webb Diablo Cycling
17 James Snitzer EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
18 Ewoud Hartemink Great Dane Velo Club
19 Maxwell Anderson Lakes Area Physical Therapy
20 Adam Mcclurg Lakes Area Physical Therapy
20 Spencer Kruse ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
21 Zack Lavergne ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
21 Tristan Petsch-horvath Lakes Area Physical Therapy
22 Forrest Russell ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
DNF Ian Haupt ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
DNF Chris Hill Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus
DNF Julian Toumey Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
DNF Ezra Wardpackard Team Novo Nordisk Development
DNF David Blodgett Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
DNF Teddy Kostadinov WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team/
DNF Antonio Valenti Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus
DNF Micah Moran Trek Midwest Team

Men 35+ Masters 35+ Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris St. peter Intelligentsia Coffee
2 Grzegorz Monko WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
3 Michael Heagney Intelligentsia Coffee
4 Gene Tolli Team Velocause
5 Dean Lazenby Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
6 Andrew Rizzo The Weather Channel
7 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee
8 Doug Bailey Trek Midwest Team
9 Brian Leatherman Team Velocause
10 Michael Klapperich LAPT CC
11 Andrew Feuersthaler Team Velocause
12 Robert Springer Team Wheel & Sprocket
13 Andrew Ohlsson Lakes Area Physicsal Therapy
14 Jeramey Werbelow Team Extreme
15 Aaron Baker xXx Racing
16 Alan Krueger KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
17 Matthew Garni Lakes Area Physical Therapy
18 Mark Hughes CZ Velo
19 Dave Dineen KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
20 David Jablonowski Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger Allo
21 John Van susteren LAPT CC
22 Daniel Valenza Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
23 Jeff Hansen PYOC
24 Briant Kelly KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
25 Nels Hackl PYOC
26 Billy Jones Intelligentsia Coffee
27 Patrick Streicher Hammer/53x11
DNF Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team
DNF John Svanda Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNF Joseph Shanahan KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
DNF Ryan White Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger Allo

Men 35+ Masters 35+ Category 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Nitka CZ Velo
2 Frederick Derocher KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
3 James Mauck ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
4 Christan Griego Team Velocause
5 Jeffrey Elam Team Velocause
6 Ross Giese Team Velocause
7 Steven Sarver Team Velocause
8 Phillip Godkin ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
9 John Walbaum South Chicago Wheelmen
10 Anthony Rienks Beverly Bike/VeePak
11 Michael Daws Team Velocause
12 Derek Moran Gryphon Velo Racing
13 Jim Chiodi Diablo Cycling
14 Matthew King Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger Allo
15 Russ Kempka ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
16 Kurt Farrell ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
17 Rudy Byron CZ Velo
18 John Boudry Team Velocause
19 Robert Berry BELGIANWERKX
20 Paul Dryden ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
21 Mike Budd Team Wheel & Sprocket
22 Randy King Lakes Area Physical Therapy
23 Benny Smith Team Velocause
24 Glen Stroik CZ Velo
25 Andrew Kenth Lakes Area Physical Therapy
26 Roger Albertson US Military Cycling Team
DNF Raj Muchhala
DNF Eric Schram Fiets Club Flahute
DNF Joe Stadnik Team Got Wind?
DNF Robert Garner V.C. Bikesport
DNF Tedd Jacobson KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
DNF James Merrifield Trek Midwest Team
DNF Timm Jacobson KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
DNF Robert Gauss Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNF James Broennimann Hollander RDC
DNF Voytek Glinkowski WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
37 Kris Wiatr Team Got Wind?

Men 35+ Masters 35+ Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ross Gasper Lakes Area Physical Therapy
2 John Weatherford Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
3 Didier Jason Team Extreme
4 Dirk Bjornstad Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
5 Jerzy Trzeciak Plus Cycling Team
6 Brad Hetlet Hampshire Cycle Club
7 Brian Dunlavy
8 John Rodriguez Hollander RDC
9 Andrew Campbell Plus Cycling Team
10 Bryan Scheel
11 Robert Lutz Brazen Dropouts
12 Daniell Ochalek ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
13 Benjamin Harrison Heavy Pedal Velo Club
14 Robert Anderson Diablo Cycling
15 Andrew Schwartz LAPT CC
16 Michael Berzinski Heavy Pedal Velo Club
17 Jay Snyder Lakes Area Physical Therapy
18 Mark Kitzerow Heavy Pedal Velo Club
19 Paul Kiedrowski Lakes Area Physical Therapy
20 John Franceschi
21 Bill Putnam
22 Jeremy Hensler
23 Kevin Kronschnabl KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
24 Ross Adams Team Velocause
25 Darryl Mataya MadCity Racing
26 John Boggs xXx Racing
27 Michael Ruth
28 Mark Johler
DNF Jonathan Funkhouser
DNF Michael Brauer Heavy Pedal Velo Club
DNF John Coyle Brazen Dropouts

Men Elite Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erik Beckman
2 Marcin Rudnik WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
3 Andrew Dewar
4 Aaron Weiford Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
5 Johnny Hudson Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron
6 Michael Lucas Lakes Area Physical Therapy
7 Josh Mesner
8 Tony Chiodi Diablo Cycling
9 Adam Koenig Diablo Cycling
10 Andres Quiros Half Acre Cycling
11 Dan Baumhover
12 Tim Hartung Trek Midwest Team
13 Daniel Blumberg Wisconsin Cycling at UW-Madison
14 Caleb Kitzerow Heavy Pedal Velo Club
15 Thomas Ziolkowski UW-Whitewater Cycling
16 Andrew Richter
17 William Benton Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
18 Peter Clauter
19 Nicholas Oberski
20 Aaron Gabriel
21 Michael Raasch
22 Andrew Einspanier
23 Zack Ouradnik
24 Ross Ford BELGIANWERKX
25 Matthew Bruss
26 Derek Landwehr Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
27 Daniel Vanderweide Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
28 Laszlo Jakab University of Chicago
29 Peter Woelfel UW-Whitewater Cycling
30 Bryce Haws Heavy Pedal Velo Club
31 Logan Hoggatt
32 Bill Guy Half Acre Cycling
33 Adam Bruss
34 Juan Esteban tapiero bernal Marquette University
35 Kevin Brown
36 Wayne Sletten Lakes Area Physical Therapy
37 Daniel Feuling
DNF Benjamin Harrison Heavy Pedal Velo Club
DNF Bob Flicek
DNF Andy Nesheim
41 James Anders Marquette University

Women - Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrea Pether ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
2 Ronee Hartl Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
3 Christine Thornburg PSIMET Racing
4 Jennifer Koch ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
5 Gale Hellpap Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
6 Caroline Haebig Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop

Women Elite Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Skierka ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
2 Tara Mccloskey Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
3 Jennifer Kosatka BFF Bikes
4 Shannon Russell Trek Midwest Team
5 Blake Meyer
6 Sarah Drilias ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
8 Ramona Kuna Alberto's Sport
10 Leah Stieber LAPT CC

Women Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Fisher Team Velocause
2 Imelda March

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with