These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Donovan Clarke Health Warrior p/b RK&O 59:18:00
2 Stephan Dioslaki Team Metra / Cycles 54 s.t.
3 Michael Zak Blue Ribbon-Pennell Venture Par s.t.
4 Mark Light Team Cycle Solutions s.t.
5 Ted Horwitz Hobbie Corrigan & Bertucio P.C. s.t.
6 Eugene Boronow G.S. Mengoni U.S.A. s.t.
7 Chris Strumolo Blue Ribbon-Pennell Venture Par s.t.
8 John Durso High Gear/Trek/WW s.t.
9 Adam Pantastico Metra/Cycles54 s.t.
10 Peter Lehmann nielsen Liberty Cycle s.t.
11 Thomas Barnett EC Devo s.t.
12 Louis Schimmel DNK Cycling s.t.
13 Daniel Lehmann High Gear/Trek/WW s.t.
14 Frank Leach Team Metra / Cycles 54 s.t.
15 Gilberth Gomez Valverde Team Somerville Bicycle Shop 4
16 Marcello Rodio
17 Michael Rosenhaus Central Jersey Cycling Team s.t.
18 Douglas O'neill Century Road Club Assoc 7
19 Andrew Walsh Health Warrior p/b RK&O 8
20 Cody Lacosta High Gear/Trek/WW 13
21 Nick Iacovelli High Gear/Trek/WW s.t.
22 Noah Granigan Hagens Berman U-23 30
23 Michael Degeorge High Gear/Trek/WW 40
24 Andrew Greene DNK Cycling 1:14
25 Glenn Ferreira Team Metra / Cycles 54 @1Lap

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Javier Mereles Team Montclair Bikery 49:16:00
2 Leon Lyakovetsky GF Capital/ H&E Ent 1
3 Stephen Spiller Montclair Bikery Colavita Devel s.t.
4 John Sedlak DNK Cycling s.t.
5 Stephen Chiselko Liberty Cycle s.t.
6 Tim Borsetti Cycles 54 s.t.
7 Alex Breakstone High Gear/Trek/WW s.t.
8 Richard Gonzalez Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org s.t.
9 Eric Anderson Somerset Wheelmen s.t.
10 Kevin Agudelo cuevas cycling development s.t.
11 Eli Curt fuld Chimps in Training - Talent Cyc s.t.
12 Chris Tarnowski Finkraft Cyling Team s.t.
13 William Lopez ZENBERRYMIX.COM s.t.
14 David Gardner TorcUp/Cycle Fitters s.t.
15 Raul Galliano Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
16 Andrew Buchanan Team Cycle Solutions s.t.
17 Paul Lewis Artemis Racing s.t.
18 Nolan Montiel cuevas cycling development s.t.
19 Samuel Barker DNK Cycling s.t.
20 Matt Doyal Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred s.t.
21 Dan Antonelli Liberty Cycle Inc. s.t.
22 Eric Noonan Team Marty's s.t.
23 Kenneth Barreto DeathRow Velo/RCS s.t.
24 Mark Cowin Pro Pedals Bike Shop s.t.
25 David Kishbaugh DNK Cycling s.t.
26 William Brunner Team Montclair Bikery s.t.
27 Wayne Lumkong Skylands Cycling s.t.
28 Carl Robinson VELORIGIN Performance s.t.
29 David Berger Vision Quest Coaching s.t.
30 Benjamin Cook Rutgers University-New Brunswic s.t.
31 David Adornato Team Montclair Bikery s.t.
32 Nick Roehnert Pro Pedals Bike Shop s.t.
33 John Muoio Westwood Velo s.t.
34 Andrew Riss DNK Cycling 10
35 Anastacio Perez Jimenez Velo Sport s.t.
36 Edward Troianello High Gear/Trek/WW 13
37 Gavin Oag Team Montclair Bikery s.t.
38 Sean Mooney Action Wheels Bike Shop 16
39 Etsu Taniguchi FGX Racing 19
40 Misha Chiporukha CRCA/ FGX Racing 30
41 Michael Shapanka Watchung Wheelmen 39

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Dantonio Action Wheels Bike Shop 40:31:00
2 Sean Mctearnen e2Value s.t.
3 Kevin Saber Action Wheels Bike Shop s.t.
4 Carl Jacob s.t.
5 Lwichy Jimenez s.t.
6 Michael Lombardi Lucarelli&Castaldi s.t.
7 Andres Jimenez DNK Cycling s.t.
8 Collin Tellechea Amoroso's Racing Team s.t.
9 Juanpablo Jimenez Liberty Cycle Inc. s.t.
10 Aaron Black Chimps in Training - Talent Cyc s.t.
11 David Bennett s.t.
12 William Launder Team Montclair Bikery s.t.
13 Mike Lepre Action Wheels Bike Shop s.t.
14 George Harris Liberty Cycle Inc. s.t.
15 Elliot Olsen s.t.
16 Victor Schepisi Team Marty's s.t.
17 Jason Bell RBNY Racing-Sommerville Sports s.t.
18 Brad Barton s.t.
19 Eduardo Luna cuevas cycling development s.t.
20 Baruch Bar Summit Cycling Club s.t.
21 George Vlahogiannis s.t.
22 Joseph Meyer-fuchs Joes Guitar Shop p/b Gibson Gui s.t.
23 Gerald Johnston Guys Racing Club s.t.
24 Kevin Marriner Fuji Bikes - TiC s.t.
25 Vince Moran ZENBERRYMIX.COM s.t.
26 Brandy Boyle Liberty Cycle s.t.
27 Roger Young East End/Kreb Cycle 8
28 Juan Cruz Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
29 Reilly Carlton Liberty Cycle 12
30 Anthony Costa Jay's Cycle Center 15
31 Mark Leusner Summit Cycling Club s.t.
32 Julius Erwin quito Century Road Club Assoc 39
33 Frank Stout BiciSport Cycling Club s.t.

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Schneider Century Road Club Assoc 31:55:00
2 Lionel Senior Bare Arms Cycling s.t.
3 Kevin Verhoff Team HB Hilltop s.t.
4 Daniel Kaltman s.t.
5 Michal Kicior s.t.
6 Richard Jara Liberty Cycle s.t.
7 Nelson Odreman s.t.
8 Stefan Tessoun s.t.
9 Michael Pokrovskiy Team ProPower Coaching s.t.
10 Arnaud Demoncheaux s.t.
11 James Carter Liberty Cycle 3
12 Ferdinand Hamada Liberty Cycle 7
13 Mark Napoli Summit Cycling Club 14
14 Christopher Petti 38
15 Anthony Utitus Liberty Cycle s.t.
16 David Phimsipasom Westwood Velo 1:14
17 John Russell Cranford Bike Team/CTS 1:23
18 Matthew Armstrong @1Lap
19 Kenneth Dost bare arms cycling @3Lap

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Cutler Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels 10:38:10
2 Masha Schneider e2Value 3
3 Lauren Dagostino Healthy and Happy Racing s.t.
4 Sarah Iepson CAWES p/b Specialized 6
5 Caryl Gale CRAFT Women's racing s.t.
6 Jacqueline Paull Team ProPower Coaching s.t.
7 Veni Ercegovic Rockstar Games 11
8 Erica Tricarico Stans NoTubes p/b Velo Classic s.t.
9 Emily Spence Healthy and Happy Racing 13
10 Gabrielle Longchamp EC Devo 14
11 Elizabeth Tyrell Somerset Wheelmen 1:15

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Chan Bicycle Roots p/b Hatchmap 1:16:22
2 Christine Desrochers Action Wheels Bike Shop s.t.
3 Gina Rocco Rockstar Games s.t.
4 Denise Scala s.t.
5 Christina Perkins Team ProPower Coaching 4
6 Maryanne Caruso Team Montclair Bikery s.t.
7 Lisa Mirabella Houlihan Lokey s.t.
8 Laura Simons Action Wheels 6
9 Brittany Mcglone Action Wheels Bike Shop 9
10 Andrea Greene Action Wheels Bike Shop 36
11 Julie Jones Kissena 44

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with