These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men CAT 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Brasel I AM Racing 08:03.2
2 Matt Nunnelly Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mini 08:09.6
3 Spencer Lowden Berger Hardware Bikes 08:42.0
4 Rhandie Thompson US Military Endurance Sport 08:44.4
5 Matthew Baxter Clarksville Velo 08:51.0
6 Caleb Smith AYC Junior Development Race Team 08:53.3
7 Fausto Crapiz Hammer Nutrition/53-11 09:02.9
8 Jameson Simms Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 09:17.0
9 Joe Swanson CdV 09:18.2

Men CAT 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Deane KnoxVelo 08:23.1
2 Eric Calder Les Amis/Calder Brothers Cycling Team 08:58.1
3 Spencer Crowe Cycle Haus 09:00.0
4 Joshua Darling��� CDV 09:03.7
5 Kenny Cox Velobrew Cycling Club 09:10.9
6 Lukas Hooper 901 Racing 09:13.4
7 Jason Martin PCP Race Team 09:23.9
8 Trey Griffin PCP Race Team 09:45.3
9 Will Goodson Trace Bikes Race Team 09:57.4

Men CAT 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Hunt 08:28.3
2 Benjamin Darling Alpha Bikes Race Team 08:49.8
3 Christian Summers Les Marrero Moteurs 09:14.4
4 Andy Hale VeloBrew 09:17.7
5 Chris Burl Harper Auto 09:18.4
6 Kyle Jones 09:19.2
7 Rodrigo Coelho 09:19.9
8 Doug Sharp 09:47.3
9 Cole Garrett Cycle Haus Racing 09:49.5
10 Timothy Schneider Cycle Haus Racing 10:09.3
11 Walt Ingram PCP Race Team 10:39.6
12 Daeton Byars KBC 10:42.8

Men MASTERS 35+ CAT 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Owen Shott Velobrew 07:48.0
2 Andrew Miller Velobrew 08:09.6
3 John Carr Treehouse Racing 08:27.0
4 Justin Lowe Hub City/ Lift center racing 08:35.9
5 Thomas Evans Harper Auto/Knoxvelo Club 08:41.2

Men MASTERS 35+ CAT 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tom Redpath US Military Cycling Team 08:36.0
2 Kelly Edwards Outspokin' Augusta 08:47.1
3 Joseph Lambert Hub City Bicycle/Lift Center Racing 08:54.7
4 Zack Solomon Riverside Bicycle Racing 08:59.1
5 Steven Toby Southern Performance 09:03.6
6 Joshua Woodson WWVC Racing 09:10.2
7 Randy Mckinnon Hub City Bicycle/Lift Center Racing 09:28.4
8 Octavio Subia Hub City Bicycle-Lift Center Racing 09:30.3
9 Mark Thompson PCP Race Team 09:32.4

Men MASTERS 50+ CAT 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tony Adair MOAB Masters 08:36.7
2 Timothy Taylor Hub City Bicycle/Lift Center Racing 08:43.0
3 Tom Gee Hub City Lift Center Racing 09:02.6
4 Jack Evans Southern Performance 09:06.0
5 Randy Miller Piney Bicycle and Fitness 09:12.1
6 William Fruecht 09:28.5
7 Gregory Palevo Clarksville Velo 09:30.5
8 Roger Whitlock Southern Performance 09:34.1
9 Jim Palmer Outspokin' Augusta 09:41.8
10 Thomas King Harpers auto 10:19.3

Men PRO/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Bassett Hagens-Berman u23 07:41.8
2 Timothy Killelea SCV / Village Volkswagen 07:46.4
3 Frank Travieso Team United HealthCare / The 706 Project 07:52.3
4 Igor Rudalev CRCA /Lupus racing Team 07:58.5
5 Nicholas Nichols Friends of the Great Smoky Mountains 08:05.5
6 Oliver Flautt Lupus Racing Team 08:09.3
7 Andrew Scarano Team United HealthCare / The 706 Project 08:14.5
8 Willem Kaiser Team United HealthCare / The 706 Project 08:19.5
9 Nathan Robinson Think Green-Pedal the Planet p/b Sword 08:19.8
10 Michael Hernandez Hot Tubes Junior Development Team 08:22.1
11 Nicholas Luther Greenville Health Systems 08:27.2
12 Fletcher Lydick Team United HealthCare / The 706 Project 08:27.8
13 John Kieffer Think Green-Pedal the Planet 08:30.7
14 David Goodman Team United HealthCare / The 706 Project 08:31.1
15 Alan Edwards Velobrew p/b AV Homes 08:32.8
16 Austin Ulich Team United HealthCare / The 706 Project 08:35.8
17 Said Assali Infinity Med-I-Spa/Tom Williams BMW 08:37.6
18 Christopher Deluise Team United HealthCare / The 706 Project 08:40.8
19 Justin Pfaff Pioneer Mortgage p/b Yourkey.com 09:02.5
20 Scott Cugno Pioneer Mortgage Funding Pb Yourkey.com 09:05.0

Women CAT 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hallie Blunck Innovative Endurance 08:56.0
2 Jessica Christensen Team WE 09:08.4
3 Jennifer Wagner Infinity Racing 09:31.3
4 Martha Lowe Team WE 09:32.4

Women CAT 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sally Landham Marx-Bensdorf Cycling Team 09:16.2
2 Laurel Seus Cycology Bicycles 09:50.0
3 Sarah Dudley 09:53.9
4 Elizabeth Brucken Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing 09:54.7
5 Leigh Ruston Marx-Bensdorf Cycling 09:57.1
6 Rebekah Roberts Hicks Orthodontics Womens Racing 09:58.3
7 Mary Isaac Taco Mamacita 10:02.5
8 Lana Burl Challenge Triath+F15lon Team 10:18.3
9 Mary Haizlip Marx Bensdorf 10:31.8
10 Sharon Deane Hicks Orthodontics 10:51.8
11 Kristen Riley Six26 Cycling 22:20.4

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with