These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brenden Korte None

Men Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Weaver Zipp Masters Team
2 Harry Clark Team Heroes- MOB
3 Richard Keller Isagenix/Seasucker/Guttenplan
4 George Boren Team Evansville Music Academy
5 Robert Cornes Bike World Racing
6 Jack Daughtry Cyclecy Race Team
7 Eric Barnett Texas Roudhouse
8 Sam Titzer None
9 Matt Brindle Team Evansville Music Academy
10 William Dolan Schellers Racing Team
11 Pierre Dimaggio Carmi Cycling Club

Men Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Kroll Texas Roudhouse
2 Jeffrey Chambers Schellers Racing Team
3 Aaron Farr None
4 Thomas Hawley Evansville Music Acadamy
5 Gregg Martin Evansville Music Acadamy

Men Mens 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Shean Texas Roudhouse
2 Jonathan Jacob ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
3 Matthew Salpietro Texas Roudhouse
4 Mathew Meunier Extract Coffee
5 Adam Leibovitz ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
6 John Eisinger Texas Roudhouse
7 Ben Weaver Zipp Masters Team
8 David Rose 859 Cycling
9 Anthony Dust The Cyclery Racing Team
10 Richard Keller Isagenix/Seasucker/Guttenplan
11 Matt Gittings Texas Roudhouse
12 John Woods Team Upland Brewing
13 Evan Blankenship Korte Hammer Down Racing
14 Joseph Bosemer Texas Roudhouse
15 Ruben Bacon Peloton Sports Group
16 George Boren Team Evansville Music Academy
17 Mark French Metro East Cycling
18 Sam Titzer
19 Paul Osburn Team Evansville Music Academy
20 Maurice Hessel US Armed Forces Cycling
21 William Burton 859 Cycling

Men Mens 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Spencer Dell Team Upland Brewing
2 Edward Fritzinger Better Cycling of Louisville
3 Tyler Hart Dan's Comp Factory Racing
4 Thomas Svenstrup Indiana University-Bloomington
5 Lewis Henrickson Team Upland Brewing
6 Jeremy Williamson Team Evansville Music Academy
7 Larry Donald Dan's Comp Factory Racing
8 Logan Newman McDonalds Cycling Team
9 Nicholas Salupo Team Upland Brewing
10 Benjamin Richardson Team Nebo Ridge
11 Paul Osburn Team Evansville Music Academy
12 Justin Bird None
13 Jackson Mcnear Better Cycling of Louisville
14 Brent Korte Korte Hammer Down Racing
15 Robert Cornes Bike World Racing
16 Greg Fraze None
17 Noah Voyles Black Key Bulls
18 Christopher Grisvard Colavita
19 John Hyndman No Limit Cycling
20 Thomas Hawley Evansville Music Acadamy

Men Mens 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Kruger Team Adventures
2 Larry Donald Dan's Comp Factory Racing
3 Brent Korte Korte Hammer Down Racing
4 Matthew Weddle Team Evansville Music Academy
5 Riley Figg Yuma Athletics
6 Ben Tims Purdue University
7 Tony Gumbel Dan's Comp Factory Racing
8 Noah Voyles Black Key Bulls
9 Greg Fraze None
10 Elliot Englert Team Adventures
11 David Hack Dans Comp
12 Frank Martin Dans Comp
13 Joe Switzer Metro East Cycling
14 Matthew Bartsch
15 Brandon Sanbun None
16 Jack Spencer None
17 Alan Floyd None
18 Brad Attebury None
19 Rick Kuykendall None
20 Stephen Rhodes Metro East Cycling
21 Eric Gadlage Team Adventures
22 Nicholas Lucas Team Adventures
23 Brock Bolerjack None

Men Mens 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tony Gumbel Dan's Comp Factory Racing
2 Matthew Bartsch River City Racing - KY
3 Kirt Monk Bike and Hike
4 Brandon Sanbun None
5 Kyle Dodd 5:15 Cycling
6 Frank Martin Dans Comp
7 Nick Ahlers None
8 Bob Kay Dans Comp
9 Cliff Nurrenbern Team 5:15
10 Alex Ray None
11 Jason Wilber Columbus Cycling and Fitness
12 Zach Nalley Dans Comp
13 Eric Metcalf None
14 Jimmy Phipps Brecks Bike Shop
15 Rick Kuykendall None
16 Ricardo Zacarias None
17 Sarah Schuetter None
18 Heath Lovell None
19 Rodolfo Villalvir None
20 Dan Smith None
21 Jared Turney None
22 Casey Montgomery None

Women Womens 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lilly Fallon DRT
2 Sarah Schuetter None

Women Womens Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Briana Kovac First IB Cycling
2 Kim Cory Queen City
3 Amy Kruger Team Adventures
4 Lilly Fallon DRT

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with