These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 1-23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Dawson Team Skyline 1:08:10.0
2 Nick Rogers Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycles-JLVelo
3 Ryan Shebelsky
4 Mark Allain Shirks Racing Masters
5 Guy Tawney C3 Twenty20 Cycling Co.
6 Sean Burger
7 Jason Roth SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling
8 John Minturn CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant Cycling Team
9 Stephen Hall
10 Patrick Jones
11 Wesley Kline Team Skyline
12 Joe Hydrick
13 David Iglewicz PA Masters RC
14 Colton Valentine
15 Bobby Lea
16 Dakota Schaeffer Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
17 Robert Wasch SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Wealth Management
18 Tyler Nothstein
19 Wyatt Stoup Philidelphia Ciclismo
20 Clint Dager Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's Subaru
21 Craig Lebair philadelphia ciclismo
22 Joe Hamilton
23 Steve Sandacz
24 Jason Schiltz
25 Jesse Stauffer
26 Michael Black QCW Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Felt Bicycles-JLVelo
27 Alec White QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
28 Thomas Hendry
29 David Ebling Team Skyline
30 Benjamin Strine
31 Timothy Manzella Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Team
32 Unknown Rider
33 Stephen Szwec Philadelphia Ciclismo
34 Jessica Chong
35 Erik Mitchell SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Wealth Management
36 Karl Woitas
37 Brent Hinkle Active Yards
38 Anthony Smith
39 Brad Thompson Amoroso's/TSV
40 Ken Walsh The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist
41 Byron Horgash
42 Joseph Bruce Philadelphia Ciclismo
43 Jeffrey Watts Green Mtn Cyclery
44 Ross Creed QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
45 Christopher Baccash The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist
46 Bruce Donaghy Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
47 Brad Ober
48 Ryan Dewald
49 John Paproski
50 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo
51 Matthew Spohn Philadelphia Ciclismo
52 Lee Sobotkin SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Wealth Management
53 Aaron Ritz QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com

Men 45+ MASTERS

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Mcandrews PA Masters RC 48:16.0
2 Sean Mclaughlin
3 Paul Hoyle MSSB/MarketEdge
4 John Leighty QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
5 John Paproski PA Masters RC
6 Greg Ferguson
7 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE
8 Brad Ober Thru It All Body Shop
9 Joe Hamilton PA Masters RC
10 Paul Drees Morgan Stanley Market Edge
11 Jeffrey Miesemer MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q
12 Stephen Sambrano Brandywine Cyclery Racing
13 Kurt Dodds CS Velo
14 Gregory Danielewicz Bike King Racing
15 Gregory Zielinski
16 Craig Leiser Chester County Velo
17 Kelly Cline Revolution Wheelworks Racing
18 Bruce Donaghy Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
19 Gary Eveland PA Masters RC
20 Slawomir Podwojniak
21 Michael Tacci Team Skyline Masters
22 Andy Mark Tri State Velo
23 Jay Hoffman TSV
24 Victor Santos
25 Mark Pfeiffer Quaker City Wheelmen
26 Scott Demarzio Hobbie Corrigan & Bertucio P.C.
27 Christopher Candy Active Yards/Chester County Velo
28 Jerry Jacobs 545 Velo
29 Edward Bertucio Hobbie Corrigan & Bertucio
30 Timothy Dowling Brandywine Cyclery Racing team
31 Brian Berry EBS Racing
32 Paul Gross Guy's Racing Club
33 Darin Benson Thru It All
34 Daniel Rosenbaum Zen Masters Racing
35 Albert Bold
36 Richard Pickup EBS Racing Club
37 Bruce Brodowski EBS Racing Club
38 Bob Turner Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
39 Robert Wellmon QCW Cycling p/b Breakawaybikes.com
40 Matthew Diefenbach
41 Nancy Heller Team Skyline Feminine
42 Gary Cohen Guy's Racing Club
43 Doug Morris Guys Racing Club
44 Michael Langan Heroes Foundation Cycling Club

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Alter QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 57:32.0
2 Joseph Manacchio PA Masters RC
3 Colin Fitzgerald Ghisallo Cycling Team
4 Jonah Coste QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
5 Benjamin Strine
6 Jason Roth SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling
7 Brent Hinkle Active Yards
8 Robert Wasch SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Wealth Management
9 Erik Mitchell SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Wealth Management
10 Christopher Baccash The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist
11 Jeremy Hunter Thru It All Body Shop
12 Jason Lindemuth SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling
13 Justin Thompson Philadelphia BikeSmith
14 Bryan Berman Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
15 Sean Gaughan Tuckahoe bike shop
16 Araron Miller Thru It All Body Shop
17 Kirk Hunsecker Green Mtn Cyclery
18 Jeffrey Watts Green Mtn Cyclery
19 Brian Kall Philadelphia Ciclismo
20 Ross Creed QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
21 Mike O'connor Trestle Bridge Racing
22 Sean Butler QCW Cycling
23 Robert Wellmon QCW Cycling p/b Breakawaybikes.com
24 Mark Detweiler
25 Greg Horrocks SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Wealth Management
26 Jeffrey Toth SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Wealth Management
27 David Gulick Team Alliance Environmental
28 Anthony Smith Thru It All Body Shop
29 Matthew Dishart Thru It All Body Shop
30 Nathanial Bartholomew Spinteck Bike Shop Ltd
31 Unknown Rider
32 Paul De santis BMoreHumane p/b GVC
33 Michael Langan
34 Chris Mc hugh Zen Masters Racing
35 Chad Young Kelly Benefit Strategies - LSV
36 Unknown Rider
37 Bob Turner Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
38 Mike Barbone Chester County Velo
39 Scott Demarzio Hobbie Corrigan & Bertucio P.C.
40 Alexander Roberts SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Wealth Management
41 Darin Benson Thru It All
42 Gregory Sherrick
43 Frank Ortiz QCW Cycling p/b Breakawaybikes.com

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Maccarty 48:16.0
2 Matthew Brubaker
3 Jason Mangler Zen Masters Racing
4 Matthew O'connor SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM p/b Blue Bell Private Wealth Management
5 William Evers SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Wealth Management
6 Fred Grafe Wilco Cycleworks
7 Jeff Schaeffer GS Simmeria
8 Hans Mossner Kapelmuur Independent
9 Steven Karaszkiewicz Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes
10 Eran Willis
11 Eric Baum Gotham Cyclists
12 Colin Miller NAG
13 Daniel Shelanskey Caffeinated Cyclist Racing
14 Tyler Shaffer Green Mountain Cyclery
15 David Lamb Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes
16 Adam Walski
17 Michael Bonner
18 Paul Rinkenberg Pactimo Cycling
19 Joseph Burch
20 John Cooleen Zen Masters Racing
21 Dan Lichtenberger
22 Glenn Ford n+1 Cycling
23 Marquand Brown SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Wealth Management
24 Matthew Mory QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
25 John Mullen Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropractic
26 Austin Banks Young Medalists
27 Kevin Sullivan Zen Masters Racing
28 Scott Goodwin
29 Kevin Marriner Fuji Bikes - TiC
30 Matthew Mangan C.S. Velo
31 Christian Hoke Green Mountain Cyclery
32 Bruce Brodowski EBS Racing Club
33 Paul Schmeltzer SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Wealth Management
34 Brian Kopan
35 Nate Cornman
36 Brian Berry EBS Racing
37 Earl Hunt Equipe Vitesse
38 Lindy Barile GS Simmeria
39 Sonny Do thru it all body shop
40 Ned Bement
41 Jesse Manuel Green Mtn Cyclery
42 Tom Reeb Bicycle Therapy
43 Patrick Zbyszewski SPINTECK powered by Blue Bell Private Wealth Management
44 Victor Santos SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Wealth Management
45 Brian Mchugh Zen Masters Racing
46 Dan Kotowski ABRT
47 Doug Morris Guy's Racing Club
48 Max Knee FUJI - TIC

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Armstrong 36:17.0
2 Brent Vollrath
3 Samuel Santos Fuji Bikes - TiC
4 Rob Blumenthal QCW Cycling p.b Breakawaybikes.com
5 John Fitzgibbons Harford Multisport
6 Ken Murphy
7 Stephen Zook QCW Cycling p/b breakawaybikes.com
8 Lamar Zook QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
9 Dan Baxter
10 Ryan Breslin Tri State Velo
11 Scott Kraft Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes
12 Alex Smith
13 Mike Cozza Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes.com
14 Rick Kingery
15 Lemuel Rogers
16 Eric Williams Bicycle Therapy
17 Michael Fuller
18 Joe Fultano Caffeinated Cyclist
19 David Do young medalists
20 Sean Smith
21 Tommy Wood

Women 1-23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rachel Herring
2 Lauren Festa Rare Disease Cycling 52:47.0
3 Jennifer Rhodes Delaware Valley Racing - Team Skyline Feminine
4 Angelia Fick Arrow Racing

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rosalind Patterson Laser Cats Feline All Stars
2 Madeleine Hanley Team Somerset
3 Elizabeth Williams Surdy Girls Cycling
4 Jill Morgan SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Wealth Management
5 Juhi Shah Sturdy Girl Cycling
6 Taylor Armstrong
7 Marielle Ritchie
8 Kelly O'brien Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with