These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Brasel I AM Racing 00:16:08.730
2 Matthew Baxter Clarksville Velo 00:17:12.130
3 Justin Lowe Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing 00:17:13.490
4 Matthew Robbins Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 00:17:16.760
5 Cody Mccoy Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 00:17:20.090
6 Justin Schmidt Team Mission Source / NGCA 00:17:37.070
7 Jeffrey Kauppi I AM Racing 00:17:55.170
8 Scott Miller Team Dayton Bicycling 00:18:10.040
9 Fausto Crapiz Harper Auto 00:18:10.130
10 Arvin Jansen Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 00:18:18.210
11 Thomas Evans Harper Auto 00:18:36.030
12 Randall Hoffpauir I AM Racing 00:18:47.320

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Robinson Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists 00:17:08.010
2 Dannie Medlin BPC Cycling 00:17:26.890
3 James Deane Harper Auto 00:17:37.950
4 Rod Yates BPC Cycling 00:18:00.420
5 Eric Calder Upstate Junior Cycling/Calder Brothers D 00:18:02.430
6 Josiah Peterson Southern Performance 00:18:03.050
7 Jeremy Gruber Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 00:18:15.370
8 Nicholas Stone Bicycles Plus Racing 00:18:28.800
9 Richard Murphy Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing 00:18:47.900
10 Jason Torrence I AM Racing 00:18:48.120
11 Terrance Boxx Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 00:19:24.600
12 Kirk Gwaltney Team Bikers Choice 00:19:36.870
13 David Jensen I AM Racing 00:19:50.210
DNF Lukas Hooper 901 Racing

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Hunt 00:17:04.100
2 Derek Morgan 901 Racing 00:17:50.700
3 Christopher Morelock Harper Auto 00:18:21.150
4 Geoffrey Milanovich 00:18:27.040
5 Paul Schwer 00:18:32.420
6 Rodrigo Coelho 00:19:01.590
7 Jeff Cashdollar Team Bikers Choice 00:19:22.680
8 Andrew Bryson Harper Auto 00:19:27.400
9 Glen Turner 00:19:30.340
10 Larry Burch 00:19:30.710
11 Mike Dotson Team KBC Devo/Aubrey's Restaurants 00:20:31.250
12 David Jones Ride615 Development 00:20:42.490
13 Doug Sharp 00:21:12.660
14 Randall Burk 00:21:18.200
15 Benjamin Chambers 00:23:09.930

Men Juniors 15-16 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gareth Miller Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 00:20:06.880
2 Daeton Byars Team KBC Devo/Aubrey's Restaurants 00:21:09.000
3 Noah Elkins 00:27:22.140

Men Juniors 9-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anthony Bailey AYC Junior Development Race Team 00:19:36.420
2 Yukio Mariner Trace Bikes 00:20:17.440
3 Henry Daniel 00:22:06.070
4 Jacob Kuper Trace Bikes 00:23:52.690
5 Levi Dykes 00:25:23.690
6 Griffin Hickman 901 Racing 00:25:34.500
7 Zachary Lowe Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing 00:26:46.520
8 Taylor Murphy Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing 00:27:23.840
9 Jett Hardin 901 Racing 00:31:25.030

Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dirk Pohlmann Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradalli Bi 00:16:24.060
2 Jason Tatum Red Kite Bicycle Studio 00:16:37.660
3 Todd Hickman 901 Racing 00:17:40.410
4 John Carr Treehouse Racing 00:17:42.850
5 Sanford Webster Harper Auto 00:18:03.150
6 Scott Elkins Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists 00:19:41.420

Men Masters 40-49 Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Wilson I AM Racing 00:17:45.520
2 Jeffery Mastroleo I AM Racing 00:17:53.160
3 Steven Toby Southern Performance 00:18:13.420
4 Zack Solomon Riverside Bicycle Racing 00:18:21.920
5 Paul Carter Riverside Bicycle Racing 00:18:39.870
6 Joseph Lambert Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing 00:18:46.520
7 Kevin Mckinney Southern Performance 00:18:56.680
8 Thomas Mason Harper Auto 00:18:57.930
9 Octavio Subia Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing 00:19:21.780
10 Tony Roberts Harper Auto 00:19:23.760
11 David Stewart Southern Performance 00:20:24.270
12 Mike Long Clarksville Velo 00:20:30.620

Men Masters 50-59 Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Daffin MOAB Masters Racing 00:17:38.940
2 Tony Adair MOAB Masters Racing 00:17:40.380
3 David Carl jones 901 Racing 00:18:00.450
4 Roger Whitlock Southern Performance 00:18:18.680
5 Chris Stoll US Military Endurance Sports 00:18:30.290
6 Blake Robertson 901 Racing 00:18:33.520
7 Steve Fermanich Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 00:18:51.550
8 Ivan Murdock US Military Endurance Sports 00:19:05.660
9 Timothy Taylor Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing 00:19:07.390
10 Gregory Palevo Clarksville Velo 00:19:22.680
11 Mickel Kobeck MOAB 00:19:34.130
12 David Durbin Harper Auto 00:19:35.390
13 Lee Clayton Riverside Bicycle Racing 00:19:43.110

Men Masters 60+ Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Gregory MOAB Masters Racing 00:18:04.230
2 Thomas Gee Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing 00:18:33.790
3 Jack Evans Southern Performance 00:19:30.650
4 James Dunn Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists 00:20:09.340
5 Pete Loftis Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 00:20:24.590
6 Thomas King Harper Auto 00:21:38.150
7 Harvey Liberman Micro Metals/Bike Zoo 00:23:56.720

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Hart Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) 00:16:00.710
2 Eric Bair MatsonMoney 00:16:17.580
3 Reid Beloni Greenlife-Organic Valley p/b Hiball Ener 00:16:27.060
4 Nicholas Nichols Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) 00:16:35.550
5 Patrick Walle Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 00:16:36.190
6 Timothy Killelea Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 00:16:42.270
7 Nathan Robinson Toyota of Lexington 00:17:33.150
8 Devin Reavis High Country Development Team 00:17:35.770
9 David Neis Team Dayton Bicycling 00:17:36.780
10 Jason Chatham Litespeed-BMW 00:17:42.260
11 Andy Prickett Team Dayton Bicycling 00:17:46.320
12 Nicola La motta Team Dayton Bicycling 00:17:48.290
13 Joshua lewis Team bikers choice Red Kite Bicycle Studio 00:17:53.970
14 Brandon Freyer High Country Development Team 00:17:58.590
15 Jonathan Taylor High Country Development Team 00:18:12.710
16 Cam Mancuso 00:18:18.520
17 Miles Hubbard High Country Development Team 00:18:19.490
18 John Wofford Hearts Racing Club 00:18:25.810

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sally Landham Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 00:19:19.560
2 Elizabeth Brucken Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing 00:19:31.070
3 Leigh Ruston Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 00:19:38.970
4 Rebekah Roberts Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing 00:20:22.900
5 Lana Burl 00:20:31.610
6 Mary Isaac Taco Mamacita 00:20:59.610
7 Sybil Smith Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing 00:21:09.480
8 Allison Falin Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing 00:21:11.000
9 Karah Lewis Team Belladium p/b Lane Motor Museum 00:21:19.210
10 Dedi Williamson Taco Mamacita 00:21:26.430
11 Katie Dotson Team KBC Devo/Aubrey's Restaurants 00:21:40.780
12 Mary Haizlip Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 00:21:45.530
13 Cathi Swanson Taco Mamacita 00:21:55.610
14 Sharon Deane Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing 00:22:28.000
15 Sally Chu Taco Mamacita 00:23:17.780
16 Sharon Baxter Clarksville Velo 00:24:16.050
17 Victoria Ursitti Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing 00:24:22.270

Women Juniors 9-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gracie Pendleton Team WE 00:23:22.330
2 Eleanor Israel Trace Bikes 00:25:39.720
DNF Avery Long Clarksville Velo

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hallie Blunck 00:18:05.460
2 Jessica Christensen Team WE 00:18:47.050
3 Maria Danker Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing 00:19:01.140
4 Martha Lowe Team WE 00:19:31.260
5 Kathleen Oneil Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing 00:19:33.320
6 Stephanie Rynas Taco Mamacita 00:20:30.870
7 Kristi Whitten Team WE 00:21:06.650
8 Morgan Miller Taco Mamacita 00:21:43.770

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with