These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alan Rothrock Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
2 Matthew Robbins Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
3 Cody Mccoy Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
4 Jason Brasel I AM Racing
5 Scott Miller Team Dayton Bicycling
6 Cayce Tiesler��� MOAB Masters Racing
7 Carl D'alessandro US Military Endurance Sports
8 Matthew Baxter Clarksville Velo
9 Blake Adams Team KBC Devo/Aubrey's Restaurants
10 Simon Lewis Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
11 Fausto Crapiz Harper Auto
12 James Buckingham Team Bikers Choice
13 Jeff Treuden Ride615 Development
14 Riccardo Cannone MOAB Masters Racing
15 Jameson Simms Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
16 Richard Hardin 901 Racing
17 Kyle Tiesler Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
18 RL Hesson I AM Racing
19 Justin Lowe Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
20 Arvin Jansen Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
21 Randall Hoffpauir I AM Racing
22 Jimmy Lancaster Clarksville Velo
23 Patrick Andre Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
24 Joe Grubbs Team Bikers Choice
25 James Delong Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
26 Steve Fermanich Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
27 Matthew Brown Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
28 Glen Schoenung Zephyr Wheel Sports
29 Genaro Manzano Team Bikers Choice
30 David Richardson MOAB
31 David Koonce MOAB
DNF Dwight Smith Tri-Cities Road Club

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Sullivan Team Bikers Choice
2 Matthew Hunt
3 Josiah Peterson Southern Performance
4 Mason Caperton
5 Marco Pigni Harper Auto
6 Blake Bennett Echelon
7 Richard Murphy Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
8 Eric Calder Upstate Junior Cycling/Calder Brothers D
9 Stephen Albright Ride615 Development
10 Dannie Medlin BPC Cycling
11 Dustin Antrican Harper Auto
12 Lukas Hooper 901 Racing
13 Terrance Boxx Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
14 Nicholas Stone Bicycles Plus Racing
15 Brian Robinson Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
16 Jason Torrence I AM Racing
17 Garrett Smith Tri-Cities Road Club
18 Yukio Mariner Trace Bikes
19 Greg Casteel Cycology Bicycles
20 �benjamin Rowland���
21 Gregory Palevo Clarksville Velo
22 Gareth Miller Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
23 Lee Yarbro Cookeville Bicycles
24 Rod Yates BPC Cycling
25 Mike Long Clarksville Velo
26 Kirk Gwaltney Team Bikers Choice
DNF David Jensen I AM Racing
DNF Will Goodson Trace Bikes

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Hunt
2 Christopher Morelock Harper Auto
3 Brnadon Chapel
4 Derek Morgan 901 Racing
5 David Jones Ride615 Development
6 Larry Burch
7 Robert Avery
8 Tim Stamper Los Gatos
9 Benjamin Chambers
10 Randall Burk

Men Juniors 15-16 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Simon Lewis Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
2 Arvin Jansen Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
3 Noah Elkins
4 Gareth Miller Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
5 Daeton Byars Team KBC Devo/Aubrey's Restaurants
6 Shawn Watkins AYC Junior Development Race Team

Men Juniors 17-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Tiesler Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
2 Fausto Crapiz Harper Auto
3 Kyle Luecke Ride615 Development

Men Juniors 9-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Will Goodson Trace Bikes
2 Yukio Mariner Trace Bikes
3 Henry Daniel
4 Jacob Kuper Trace Bikes
5 Zachary Lowe Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
6 Taylor Murphy Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
7 Levi Dykes
8 Anthony Bailey AYC Junior Development Race Team
9 Jett Hardin 901 Racing
10 Griffin Hickman 901 Racing
11 Chanoo Chatham
12 Wilson Israel Trace Bikes

Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Tatum Red Kite Bicycle Studio
2 Justin Lowe Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
3 Alan Rothrock Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
4 Dirk Pohlmann Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradalli Bi
5 Todd Hickman 901 Racing
6 Matthew Baxter Clarksville Velo
7 Scott Elkins Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
8 Neil Fronheiser Treehouse Racing
9 Bradley Spears Provision PEAK Performance Team p/b Visit Knoxville
10 Nathan Stone I AM Racing
11 Jimmy Lancaster Clarksville Velo
12 John Carr Treehouse Racing
13 Gregory Miller Harper Auto
14 Glen Schoenung Zephyr Wheel Sports
15 David Briggs Red Kite Bicycle Studio
16 Trent Long Provision PEAK Performance Team p/b Visit Knoxville
17 Riccardo Cannone MOAB Masters Racing
18 James Buckingham Team Bikers Choice
19 Joe Grubbs Team Bikers Choice
20 Patrick Andre Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing

Men Masters 40-49 Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tom Golden Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
2 Octavio Subia Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
3 Marco Pigni Harper Auto
4 Stephen Albright Ride615 Development
5 Joseph Lambert Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
6 Zack Solomon Riverside Bicycle Racing
7 Craig Hoyme Tri-Cities Road Club
8 Randy Mckinnon Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
9 David Stewart Southern Performance
10 Kevin Mckinney Southern Performance
11 Steven Toby Southern Performance
12 Mike Long Clarksville Velo

Men Masters 50-59 Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Carl jones 901 Racing
2 Philippe Hanset Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
3 Blake Robertson 901 Racing
4 Tony Adair MOAB Masters Racing
5 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
6 Gregory Palevo Clarksville Velo
7 Scott Chen US Military Endurance Sports
8 Ivan Murdock US Military Endurance Sports
9 Chris Daffin MOAB Masters Racing
10 Steve Fermanich Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
11 Chris Stoll US Military Endurance Sports
12 Steve Lewis Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
13 Greg Casteel Cycology Bicycles

Men Masters 60+ Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Pete Loftis Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching
2 Robert Gregory MOAB Masters Racing
3 Thomas Gee Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
4 Jack Evans Southern Performance
5 Ronald Wilson Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
6 Thomas King Harper Auto
7 James Dunn Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
8 Kenneth Wallace I AM Racing

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Walle Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
2 Reid Beloni Greenlife-Organic Valley p/b Hiball Ener
3 Jason Chatham Litespeed-BMW
4 Andrew Bailey Team KBC Devo/Aubrey's Restaurants
5 David Neis Team Dayton Bicycling
6 John Hart Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
7 Nathan Robinson Toyota of Lexington
8 Nicholas Nichols Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
9 John Wofford Hearts Racing Club
10 Eric Bair MatsonMoney
11 Brandon Freyer High Country Development Team
12 Cam Mancuso
13 Timothy Killelea Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
14 Andy Prickett Team Dayton Bicycling
15 Zachary Lewis MatsonMoney
16 Robert Berghel
17 Nicola La motta Team Dayton Bicycling
18 Kyle Stewart Team Dayton Bicycling
19 Miles Hubbard High Country Development Team
20 Joshua lewis Team bikers choice Red Kite Bicycle Studio
21 Devin Reavis High Country Development Team
22 Grayson Brookshire Greenlife-Organic Valley p/b Hiball Ener
23 Robert Watkins Amore & Vita-USA Racing
24 Nathan Stone I AM Racing
25 Jonathan Taylor High Country Development Team

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rebekah Roberts Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
2 Paige Vinson Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p/b Cu
3 Blair Dalessandro Clarksville Velo
4 Karah Lewis Team Belladium p/b Lane Motor Museum
5 Sally Landham Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
6 Susan Eckel Velo Vixens Cycling Club
7 Leigh Ruston Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
8 Mary Isaac Taco Mamacita
9 Desen Ozkan Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
10 Kane Osborne East Tennessee State University
11 Amy Christian Taco Mamacita
12 Dedi Williamson Taco Mamacita
13 Sybil Smith Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
14 Allison Falin Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
15 Cathi Swanson Taco Mamacita
16 Sally Chu Taco Mamacita
17 Gracie Pendleton Team WE
18 Deborah Gibb Taco Mamacita
19 Chrysa Malosh Team Novo Nordisk Women
20 Blair Brown Taco Mamacita
21 Katelyn Ivey Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p/b Cu
22 Sharon Baxter Clarksville Velo
23 Tammy Richardson Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p/b Cu

Women Juniors 17-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathleen Oneil Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing

Women Juniors 9-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gracie Pendleton Team WE
2 Eleanor Israel Trace Bikes
3 Avery Long Clarksville Velo

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jessica Christensen Team WE
2 Kirsten Sass Team WE
3 Kailin Acheson Team Belladium p/b Lane Motor Museum
4 Hallie Blunck
5 Trevy Ramos
6 Stephanie Rynas Taco Mamacita
7 Cali Ewing Team Belladium p/b Lane Motor Museum
8 Catherine Dewberry Team Belladium p/b Lane Motor Museum
9 Jill Albright��� Team Belladium p/b Lane Motor Museum
10 Kristi Whitten Team WE
11 Martha Lowe Team WE
12 Kathy Mead Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p/b Cu
13 Maria Danker Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
14 Marsha Williams Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p/b Cu
15 Morgan Miller Taco Mamacita
16 Eleanor Israel Trace Bikes
17 Kathleen Oneil Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
18 Emily Strange Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with