These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men CAT 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daghan Perker CRCA - unattached 1:24:03
2 Juan A. suarez same time
3 Daniel Abreu Montecci same time
4 Luis Madera team montecci same time
5 Joseph Grgic CRCA /e2Value same time
6 �jeffrey Chivers��� CRCA/Foundation same time
7 Galea Austen Team Carl Hart same time
8 Edson Boaron Bethel Cycle Sport Club same time
9 Danny Inoa CRCA/Axis same time
10 Mathew Street CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O same time
11 Victor Gras CRCA/Foundation same time
12 Jorge Orrego CRCA / Houlihan Lokey same time
13 Antonio Munoz Century Road Club Assoc same time
14 Craig London Kissena Cycling Club same time
15 Unknown Rider same time
16 Edenilson Dasilva Bethel Cycle same time
17 Lawrence Uhrlass CRCA/Brands Cycle/Roslyn Porsch same time
18 Abe Latorre CRCA Junior Development same time
19 John Buenaventura CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O same time
20 Daniel Schmalz CRCA/Rockstar Games same time
21 Tim Willis CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century same time
22 Ron Ferraz KruisCX p/b Repucom same time
23 Victor Perez innovation team same time
24 Evan Fineman CRCA/Breakaway Courier-NSX-Carv same time
25 Chris Gurr CRCA/e2Value same time
26 Armand Wilhelm CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS same time
27 Chris Ballard CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Ent. same time
28 Daniel Lammon CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS same time
29 Louisgie Shoy Mineola Bicyle Racing Team same time
30 Greg Hruby CRCA/Wafels & Dinges same time
31 Vinny Vicari CRCA/Houlihan Lokey same time
32 Patrick Torpey CRCA/Foundation same time
33 Spiridon Katehis same time
34 Erik Ogren CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS same time
35 Knowl Johnson CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC same time
36 Samuel Martinez WS UNITED same time
37 David Vollbach Sommerville Sports-Ride Brookly same time
38 Stokes Stokes Sommerville Sports-Ride Brookly same time
39 Marc Gagliano Rockstar Games same time
40 Ramon Melian CRCARBNY racing same time
41 Thomas Trevisani Orlando Velo same time
42 David Taylor CRCA /NY Vision - Fuoriclasse same time
43 Radames Parissi ZENBERRYMIX.COM 9
44 Edward Burlem M. Taylor Racing Team N.Y. same time
45 Kuria Njenga CRCA/Houlihan Lokey same time
46 Dan Ciano Colavita Racing same time
47 Unknown Rider 13
48 Todd Royal CRCA/Wafels & Dinges same time
49 Frank Lao Mineola Bicycle Racing Team same time
50 Jorge Cordero Echelon Cycles same time
51 Aaron Katin CRCA/Rockstar Games same time
52 Jamie Hubbard CRCA - Houlihan Lokey same time
53 Bill White CRCA same time
54 Unknown Rider same time
55 Ira Blumberg CRCA / FGX Racing same time
56 David Baar POC+Ritte same time
57 Dylan Nord Century Road Club Association / same time
58 James Nord Rapha Racing NYC same time
59 Alexei Zakharov CRCA / FGX Racing same time
60 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team 18
61 Marc Cesare Deno's Wonder Wheel same time
62 Chas Berckmann CRCA/Rockstar Games 20
63 Daniel Cleiman CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O 36

Men CAT 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tom Rodarie CRCA/Wafels & Dinges 1:15:12
2 Michael Britvan CRCA/Lucarelli&Castaldi same time
3 Michael Lombardi CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi same time
4 Thomas Best CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing same time
5 Orlando Manriquez zaachila yoo same time
6 Matthew Payne CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing same time
7 Cody Corona CRCA/Rockstar Games same time
8 John Kim CRCA/NY Vision same time
9 Sergio Aguirre CRCA/Foundation same time
10 Angelo Calilap The 5th Floor NYC same time
11 Owen Caprell CRCA/Wafels & Dinges same time
12 Daryl Rogers Ride Brooklyn Racing same time
13 Juan Barraza CRCA same time
14 Efrain Molina CRCA/Foundation same time
15 Peter Rup Mineola Bicycle Racing Team same time
16 Eric Petersen CRCA/Hatchmap same time
17 Brian Stein Crca KH-pactimo same time
18 Devin Carrick same time
19 Neil Isola Mineola Bicycle Racing Team same time
20 Simon Shukhman TEAMOORE same time
21 Joseph Tutt CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC same time
22 Edekson Pena same time
23 Jun Sugai Chari & Co. same time
24 Robert Weitzner CRCA/Foundation same time
25 Gerard Livelli same time
26 Stas Zakrzewski CRCA / FGX Racing same time
27 Luke Taylor Rockstar Games same time
28 Gregory Defiore CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing same time
29 Edwin Duarte Mineola Bicycle Racing Team same time
30 Robert Oconnell Team Carl Hart same time
31 Chris Burati CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century same time
32 Anthony Gizzi Century Road Club Assoc same time
33 Dorian Spencer same time
34 Francis Dougherty TEAM Carl Hart same time
35 Cameron Stewart CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi same time
36 Justin Strauss CRCA Junior Development same time
37 Sean Miles Kissena Cycling Club same time
38 Alexander Michas CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi same time
39 Kristian Noboa CRCA same time
40 Colin Walmsley CRCA / hatchmap same time
41 Johnie Way MAJOR TAYLOR DEVELOPMENTAL RACE same time
42 Omar Villafane Bare Arms Cycling same time
43 Nick Schneider same time
44 Marcos Zorrilla CRCA/ RBNY Racing-Sommerville S same time
45 Alex Daniels Century Road Club Assoc same time
46 Humberto Gamarra Mineola Bicycle Racing Team same time
47 Russell Bogin CRCA/NY Vision Group same time
48 Richard Sberlati CRCA / BOLD Racing / enduranceW same time
49 M.wesley Ham CRCA/Wafels & Dinges same time
50 Vasi Ardelean 8
51 Niall Smart Kissena Cycling Club same time
52 Juan Cruz CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 10
53 Jonathan Steinman same time
54 Jose Medina los cucuyos same time
55 Robert King CRCA same time
56 Kenneth Edwards CRCA/Foundation same time
57 Andrew Petti CRCA Junior Development same time
58 Brett Halpern CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing same time
59 Benjamin Chertoff CYCLEWORKS Racing 15
60 Robert Allen BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX 16
61 Wouter Hoogenboom CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 18
62 Robert Guatelli CRCA/ GF Capital H&E same time
63 Phillip Maronilla Kissena Cycling Club 21

Men CAT 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rich Spencer Brompton Bicycle 52:01.6
2 Gustavo Ordonez Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 20
3 Daniel Alicea 51.6
4 Anthony Bagnetto same time
5 Cyrus Greenspon CRCA same time
6 Tim Minker NYC Velo same time
7 Joshua Thiel Pink Rhino Racing same time
8 Nicholas Toscano same time
9 Terence Hatten same time
10 William Mcfadden Danny's Cycles same time
11 Andrew Brown same time
12 Michael Kim same time
13 Juan Henriquez same time
14 Peter Sisti same time
15 Jose Soto Zen Bikes same time
16 Stephen Matysik same time
17 Ted Teyber CRCA same time
18 Carlos Cordoba Westwood Cycle same time
19 Peter Washburn same time
20 Tim Wang same time
21 Barry Dworkin Mineola Bicycle Racing Team same time
22 Joseph Ellis CRCA / Lucarelli & Castaldi same time
23 Juan Duarte same time
24 Karl Varnik same time
25 Jonathan Cutler same time
26 Tomoaki Takasugi PROJECT-Y/DESTRA 56.8
27 James Atiencia Dannys Cycles 58
28 Johnson Li Danny's Cycles 01:02.9
29 Matthew Devanney Expo Wheelmen 01:51.2
30 Melecio J felix Zaachilayoo 02:11.2
31 Guadalupe Castellanos Zaachila Yoo Cycling club same time
32 James Garzon s.t
33 Miguel Duran ruiz
34 Brett Moen
35 Alex Saunders

Men PRO 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Norlandy Taveras CRCA/Foundation 1:47:47
2 Anthony Rodriguez CRCA/Foundation same time
3 Chase Goldstein CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant same time
4 Rafael Meran CRCA/Foundation same time
5 Ismael Collado acosta Montecci same time
6 Jermaine Burrowes same time
7 Kristoffer Stampe-hejl Team Soigneur - FBL same time
8 Kyle Murphy Lupus Racing Team same time
9 Michael Margarite CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant same time
10 Augusto Sanchez G.S. Mengoni USA same time
11 Gregg Galletta CRCA/Rockstar Games 3
12 Ross Baldwin Lupus Racing Team 5
13 Cristian Torres��� CRCA/Foundation 13
14 Amaury Perez G.S. Mengoni USA 29
15 Alanzo Greaves G.S. Mengoni USA same time
16 Karl michael Rahn CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant same time
17 Raynauth Jeffrey CURE8 GROUP|SIIGY same time
18 Lisban Quintero W.S United same time
19 Evan Murphy UCI CT: Lupus Racing Team same time
20 Adam Alexander CRCA/Foundation same time
21 Neil Bezdek CRCA/Foundation 33
22 Jeffrey Young CRCA/Rapha same time
23 J.p. Partland Kissena Cycling Club same time
24 Naveen Molloy CoreTechs Elite Cycling Team same time
25 Roger Montes same time
26 Sammy Moseley CRCA/Foundation same time
27 Sam Morkal williams CRCA/Foundation same time
28 Vladimir Estevez Fusion Cycles same time
29 Paul Debartolo CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant same time
30 Joseph Orgera south shore bicycle & fitness same time
31 Juan carlos Polanco G.S. Mengoni USA same time
32 Matt Seaton CRCA/Rapha Cycle Club 38
33 Bill Ash QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt same time
34 Doug O'Neill Deno's Wonder Wheel same time
35 Rafael Diaz-granados GS Gotham/TOGA same time
36 Euri Madera Fusion Cycles Cycling Team 45
37 Alex Sanborn CRCA/Foundation 47
38 Quinten Winkel CRCA/Foundation same time
39 Jonathan Lowenstein Clif Bar/Pactimo/Meltsnow.com same time
40 Marc Frazer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Am 52
41 Paul Carbonara Century Road Club /Axis same time
42 Eugene Boronow G.S. Mengoni USA same time
43 Abraham Soler CRCA/Foundation same time
44 Christopher Shaw CRCA/Rockstar Games same time
45 Jurgen Beneke DaHANGER 01:03.0
46 Roger Parmelee CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O 01:10.0
47 Scott Savory CRCA/Lupus Racing Team same time
48 Alejandro Guzman CRCA/Foundation 01:20.0
49 Santiago Santana Maglia Rosa NYC 01:23.0
50 Alan Buday CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 01:28.0
51 Rene Herrera Sommerville Sports - Ride Brook same time
52 Matthew Vandivort CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O 01:35.0
53 Unknown Rider same time
54 Richard Scudney CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O same time

Women OPEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lisa Kennish CRCA/CityMD Racing 1:42:04
2 Mim Gilbert CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing same time
3 Caryl Gale CRCA/Craft Racing same time
4 Lucie Vagnerova CRCA/Rockstar Games same time
5 Renee Engelhardt CRCA/Radical Media same time
6 Aimee Layton CRCA / CityMD Racing same time
7 Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media same time
8 Sarah Sauvayre CRCA/Rockstar Games same time
9 Amanda Braverman CRCA/ Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo C same time
10 Carol-lynn Mills CRCA/Bicycle Roots p/b Hatchmap same time
11 Victoria Gochenour CRCA/Radical Media same time
12 Emma Frame CRCA/Radical Media same time
13 Erica Berthou CRCA/Radical Media same time
14 Anastasia Yanchilina CRCA/ Houlihan Lokey same time
15 Natalie Tapias CRCA/CityMD Racing same time
16 Martha Bush CRCA/Houlihan Lokey same time
17 Anna Janas CRCA/KH-Pactimo p/b Century same time
18 Iliana Rabun-wood CRCA/Bicycle Roots p/b Hatchmap same time
19 Cindy Ma CRCA/Houlihan Lokey same time
20 Unknown Rider same time
21 Kristi Roberts CRCA/Craft Women's Racing same time
22 Jaime Soper CRCA/Rockstar Games same time
23 Gina Rocco CRCA/Rockstar Games same time
24 Meghan Schloat CRCA/CityMD Racing 10
25 Elena Stojanova CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 18
26 Doris Ladinoordonez Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 01:41.0
27 Chanel Zeisel
28 Jocelyn Jara duarte Mineola Bicycle Racing Team same time
29 Claudia Hernandez Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 01:48.0

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with