These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Eisinger Texas Roadhouse
2 Jonathan Jacob ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
3 Ryan Shean Texas Roadhouse
4 Matthew Salpietro Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradalli Bicycles
5 David Hauber Texas Roadhouse
6 William Burton 859 Cycling
7 Ray Smith Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne
8 Jedidiah Fritzinger Papa Johns Racing
9 Craig Stokan Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne
10 Anthony Dust The Cyclery Racing Team
11 Andrzej Banaszkiewicz ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
12 Felipe Cardenas None
13 Ben Page
14 Nathan Moorhouse WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team/
15 Richard Keller Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching
16 Richard Garr Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankworks
17 Jack Daugherty
18 John Yandl Team Upland Brewing
19 David Rose 859 Cycling
20 Benjamin Richardson Team Nebo Ridge
21 Patrick Hirschfeld
22 Todd Lewis
23 Jackson Mcnear Papa Johns Racing
24 Sam Harbison Team Upland Brewing
25 Michael Mcshane Texas Roadhouse
26 Zach Deitch Team Upland Brewing
27 Edward Fritzinger Papa Johns Racing
29 Patrick Odonnell Texas Roadhouse
30 Jamie Klein Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne
31 Nathan Roberson Don Walker Racing
32 John Woods Team Upland Brewing
33 Lance Fagerberg Texas Roadhouse
34 Joseph Bosemer Texas Roadhouse

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jamie Klein Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne
2 Edward Fritzinger Papa Johns Racing
3 Robert Cornes Bike World Racing
4 David Johnson None
5 Charles Dell Team Upland Brewing
6 Trevor Jahn Purdue University
7 Nathan Roberson Don Walker Racing
8 Andrew Truemper Team Upland Brewing
9 Renato Sosa Team Dayton Bicycling
10 Logan Newman Peloton Sports Group
11 Ismael Mercado CKW Racing
12 Jeremy Williamson Team Evansville Music Academy
13 John Yandl Team Upland Brewing
14 Thomas Svenstrup Indiana University-Bloomington
15 Derek Flynn None
16 Andrew Chandler Team Nebo Ridge
17 Robert Frangi None
18 Francis Mancisco
19 Ben Brantley Team Louisville
20 Charlie Hammon Black Key Bulls
21 Tyler Conant Dash Racing
22 Jackson Mcnear Papa Johns Racing
23 Aaron Denney Volo Sports
24 Justin Bird Papa Johns Racing
25 John Hyndman IUCC - No Limit Cycling
26 Matthew Stepp Nomad Cycling Club
27 Christopher Coslow Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne
28 Zach Deitch Team Upland Brewing
29 Joe Fuller
30 Owen Stone Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne
31 Troy Stratford Dash Racing
32 Ryan Martin Team Louisville
DNF Benjamin Richardson Team Nebo Ridge
DNF Jeanpaul Montreuil
DNF Patrick Bucayu Schellers
DNF Robert Harris Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Stepp Nomad Cycling Club
2 Robert Frangi None
3 David Johnson None
4 Larry Donald Dans Comp
5 Trevor Jahn Purdue University
6 Ben Brantley Team Louisville
7 Ryson Walden
8 John Hyndman IUCC - No Limit Cycling
9 Tyler Conant Dash Racing
10 Don Mckenzie Queen City Wheels
11 Derek Flynn None
12 Thomas Hughes Nomad Cycling Club
13 Andrew Chandler Team Nebo Ridge
14 Aaron Denney Volo Sports
15 Ryan Martin Team Louisville
16 Kevin Kennedy Gumer & Co. Jewelry
17 Matthew Weddle
18 Troy Stratford Dash Racing
19 Patrick Blackburn Rogue Racing Project
20 Daniel Blandford Rogue Racing Project
21 Kevin Williams Team Louisville
22 Ben Wilson
23 Ryan Bredemeyer Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
24 Jason Coulter None
25 Stephen Rhodes Metro East Cycling
26 Carlos Fish Nomad Cycling Club
DNF Kevin Clark None
DNF William Byrne
DNF Joe Driver
DNF Kevin Johnson

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Kamenish Team Louisville
2 Timothy Baker Nomads
3 Joe Driver
4 Austin Yazel
5 Mark Goodman None
6 Thomas Hughes Nomad Cycling Club
7 Jason Coulter None
8 Kevin Johnson
9 William Hanna None
10 Nathan Lynch
12 David Sowder
13 Alandrae Williams None
14 Billy Kaiser
15 William Byrne
16 Cameron Raulston None
17 Robert Clark None
18 Kevin Clark
18 Rodolfo Villalvir None
19 Todd Gregory

Men Junior 10-12 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carson Brindle Team Evansville Music Academy
2 Grayson Newman Peloton Sports Group
3 Peyton Smith None

Men Junior 17-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Bredemeyer Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga

Men Master 40-49 Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamin Weaver ZIPP Masters Team
2 Richard Keller Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching
3 Andrzej Banaszkiewicz ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
4 Karim Abdelkader Team Heroes- MOB
5 Nathan Roberson Don Walker Racing
6 Jack Daugherty The Cyclery Racing Team
7 Jack Sells Jeff's Bike Shop
8 Felipe Cardenas None
9 David Musich Schellers Racing Team
10 Stephen Hulsman Texas Roadhouse
11 Patrick Hirschfeld Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
12 Steven Eastman Rogue Racing Projects
13 Sean O'donnell Scarlet Fire
14 Rodney Roof Zephyr Wheel Sports
15 Darrin Lay Schellers
16 Matt Brindle Team Evansville Music Academy
17 Lance Fagerberg Texas Roadhouse
18 William Dolan Schellers Racing Team

Men Master 50-59 Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Kroll Texas Roadhouse
2 Michael Mcshane Texas Roadhouse
3 Jeffrey Chambers Schellers Racing Team
4 Kevin Noone ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
5 Steve Ellis Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
6 Christopher Grisvard NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional Team
7 James Bolin Schellers Racing Team
8 Tom Burridge Schellers Racing Team

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shera Clark Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne
2 Sierra Siebenlist Scarlet Fire
3 Julie Sanchez Nomad's Cycling Team
4 Stephanie Breslin de sosa Team Dayton Bicycling
5 Kim Cory Queen City Wheels
6 Kirsten Montreuil Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne
28 Sierra Siebenlist Scarlet Fire

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Megan Huibregtse Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
2 Emily Graff US Military Endurance Sports
3 Blair Boden Rogue Racing Project
4 Ashley Williams Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
5 Mary Boyd

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with