These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 13-14 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Parker Robertson Wolverine 38:04.22

Men 15-16 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Vincent Vermeulen Ann Arbor Velo Club 30:13.17
2 Cameron Robertson Wolverine 36:55.16

Men 17-18 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Frazier Team OAM Now 33:16.17
2 Joseph Hrabnicky Unattached 37:59.99

Men 35+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Doug Mckibbon Wolverine 59:27.79
2 Kenneth Vernier Essex Brass 1:00:01.48
3 Matthew Ohl Revolution Racing 1:06:29.10

Men 45+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Gardynik Northstar Masters 54:40.39
2 Henry Swinty Ft Wayne Outfitters 54:55.59
3 David Hietikko EPS Cycling Team 55:34.08
4 William Gorton Revolution Racing 56:43.74
5 Gregg Ness Ft Wayne Outfitters 56:48.18
6 Craig Newell CFT Sinas Dramis Law 57:52.85
7 Tim Faas Wolverine 58:17.10
8 Brian Kozeliski Wolverine 58:38.46
9 Ray Dybowski Wolverine 58:45.54
10 Gahl Berkooz Ann Arbor Velo Club 1:02:50.95
11 Peter * relegate vajda Team O2 Cadieux 1:04:07.40
12 James Santangelo me 1:05:14.05
DNF James Nugent Unattached DSQ

Men 55+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gary Painter Ft Wayne Outfitters 53:25.40
2 William Gilboe Unattached 55:25.22
3 Denny Zech Ft Wayne Outfitters 57:56.67
4 Paul Mowery Ft Wayne Outfitters 58:33.74
5 Mark Hribar Outpost Sports 59:35.51
6 Herbert Crites Team O2 Cadieux 1:01:33.14
7 Mark Wolowiec Flying Rhinos 1:01:58.26
8 Vince Liger Flying Rhinos 1:03:24.40
9 James Downing Unattached 1:05:28.23
10 Loren Simons Team OAM Now 1:07:06.54
11 Ej Levy Team O2 Cadieux 1:10:29.05
12 William Ruelle Team O2 Cadieux 1:18:33.31

Men 9-12 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christian Dershem Team OAM Now 45:45.24
2 Luke Heisel Trails Edge 49:24.86

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Trask Ann Arbor Velo Club 56:21.39
2 Jonathan Ballema Team Clark Logic 57:49.43
3 Eric Mcbride Team O2 Cadieux 58:40.85
4 Daniel Mcgraw FreeWheeler Racing 1:01:06.56
DNF Kyle Bohnsack Wheels In Motion DNF
DNF Chad Rector Make the Break Racing DNF

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Reid Team O2 Cadieux 55:30.99
2 Jesse Kooistra Team Clark Logic 55:58.40
3 Rick Trudo Revolution Racing 55:59.26
4 Kyle Wernert Unattached 57:18.51
5 Jeffrey Johnson FreeWheeler Racing 57:19.97
6 Jamie Clark Team Clark Logic 58:26.27
7 Tom Wamsley Ann Arbor Velo Club 58:47.52
8 Danny Wolin WSI Cycling 58:51.94
9 Josh Evans Ann Arbor Velo Club 59:29.13
10 Dylan Gonda Team Clark Logic 1:01:41.86
11 Wayne Harper Team Fraser 1:02:11.07
12 Rob Shoemaker Ann Arbor Velo Club 1:02:37.48
13 Daniel Tierney Queen City Wheels 1:06:46.28
DNF Mick Jones Ann Arbor Velo Club DNF

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joe Stull Ft Wayne Outfitters 58:57.47
2 Bill Lambert Ft Wayne Outfitters 1:04:11.99
3 Dan Frazier Unattached 1:05:28.62
4 Mark Ring Unattached 1:06:18.08
5 Dirk Hedglin Trident Racing 1:08:02.34
6 Randy Gavorin Team O2 Cadieux 1:10:10.55
7 Charles Sears Tree Fort Bikes 1:11:58.69
8 Anders Gustafson Unattached 1:18:41.76
DNF Jeffrey Howard Unattached DNF

Men Eddy Mercks

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Graham Wedeven Ft Wayne Outfitters 1:02:56.31
2 Thomas Moran Unattached 1:04:39.70
3 Adam Heisel Trails Edge 1:04:51.94
4 John Chinchen UM Triathlon 1:05:55.68
5 Tak Kakiuchi Trails Edge 1:06:14.72
6 Kevin Richman KLM Coldstone 1:07:56.91
7 Joshua Nealis Ft Wayne Outfitters 1:08:10.51
8 David Homann Racing Greyhounds 1:09:12.54
9 Steve Kern Power Cycling USA 1:09:33.51
10 John Ballard Unattached 1:12:43.14
11 John Stachiewicz Unattached 1:19:13.65
12 Andrew Owens Trident Racing 1:23:58.51

Men Handcycle

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeffrey Snover Unattached 37:21.72

Men Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Doug Grosjean Unattached 53:35.79
2 Michael Mowett Lowboy recumbents 56:12.66
3 Mike Lupini Unattached 1:02:43.45
4 Geraldine Lupini Unattached 1:06:18.64
5 Shawn Bryant US Military Enduranc 1:14:12.43

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tom Burke Was Labs Cycling 53:11.29
2 Alex Vanias Team OAM Now 53:16.73
3 Cory Stange Team OAM Now 55:58.01
4 Luke Mullis Andrie Machine Star 57:17.69
5 Daniel Yankus Team OAM Now 57:23.14
6 Rick Wetherald Athletes on Track 57:37.00
7 Collin Snyder Team OAM Now 1:00:12.19
8 Max Staran Wolverine 1:01:14.04

Tandem

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Morrison Morrison Racing Greyhounds 1:02:49.92

Women 13-14 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katrina Pawley mason Courtesy Bicycles Ra 39:48.54
2 Reina Placer Unattached 47:30.42

Women 15-16 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Claire Reeves Speed Merchants 35:24.90

Women 35+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathy Boling Ft Wayne Outfitters 1:09:12.05
2 Sandie Domagalski Flying Rhinos 1:12:13.19
3 Sue Lyons Infinite Multisport 1:14:37.33
4 Diane Weiss Unattached 1:20:42.31
5 Alison Gase Rapid Wheelmen 1:21:20.16

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kaitlyn Patterson Team OAM Now 58:26.29
2 Sandy Reid Team Clark Logic 1:03:52.90
3 Kristen Waite Wolverine 1:05:24.32
4 Erin Fitzgibbon Wolverine 1:09:03.30
5 Shannon Wright FreeWheeler Racing 1:11:02.32

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Valerie Deutsch Ft Wayne Outfitters 1:00:37.58
2 Emily Payonk Ft Wayne Outfitters 1:06:27.20
3 Jennifer Wetherald Athletes on Track 1:07:51.57
4 Julie Mackinnon Team O2 Cadieux 1:12:50.89

Women Eddy Mercks

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alison Ludzki Ann Arbor Velo Club 1:11:52.02
2 Sarah Cullen Ann Arbor Velo Club 1:12:23.94

Women Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cj Karas BK Training Systems 1:01:52.63
2 Marie Dershem Team OAM Now 1:01:59.20

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with