These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Bacala Audi 0:19:19.660
2 Wilson Tran Escape Velocity 0:19:22.510
3 Patrick Oneil River City Red 0:19:38.090
4 Justin Onusko HPC/LIST 0:19:45.210
5 Eric Gregg 0:19:45.410
6 Travis Retzer Data Driven Athlete Racing 0:19:53.720
7 Dakota Gracey Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 0:19:54.700
8 Mark Rotondi Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0:19:56.410
9 Jeremiah Jensen Hagens Berman Consulting 0:20:00.210
10 Robert Pearce Big Orange Cycling 0:20:04.440
11 Tofor Lewis Limitless Cycling 0:20:05.310
12 Alexander Martinek River City Red 0:20:14.260
13 Bevan Moss EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:20:14.890
14 Steven Fuller Full Circle Cycling 0:20:20.650
15 Jasper Hodgson Limitless Cycling 0:20:21.130
16 Cole Davis Limitless Cycling 0:20:23.200
17 Stephane Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brew 0:20:35.020
18 Cristian Fuentes 0:20:41.430
19 Ryan Jones Dolce Vita Freewheel 0:20:44.840
20 Ryan O'keefe Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Physical 0:20:45.510
21 Benjamin Farver 0:20:47.300
22 Phillip Kearns Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brew 0:20:48.970
23 Mark Lovlien Sturtevant's Cycling 0:20:49.470
24 Adam Meyer Hoback Sports 0:20:50.220
25 Christopher Ojeda Big Orange Cycling 0:20:50.920
26 Paul Hynes Therapeutic Associates Racing 0:20:51.380
27 Cormac Mcgeough 0:20:53.610
28 John Snapp Southern California Velo 0:20:54.700
29 Alex Smith Limitless Cycling 0:20:57.820
30 Zhaolong Wu 0:21:00.510
31 Cooper Shanks 0:21:01.790
32 Eben Horacek PDX DEVO Junior Cycling Team 0:21:03.660
33 Owen Mcgrath Dolce Vita Freewheel 0:21:03.680
34 Julian Azaret CCB Racing 0:21:04.410
35 Steven Holland Illy Coffee 0:21:07.090
36 Ayden Young Audi 0:21:09.810
37 Buell Justin Therapeutic Associates Racing 0:21:10.620
38 Zachary Schoenfelder Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 0:21:12.060
39 Jordan Ruffino Limitless Cycling 0:21:12.490
40 Alvin Escajeda Full Circle Cycling 0:21:15.960
41 Addrian Bennett 0:21:18.840
42 Justin Leong Limitless Cycling 0:21:21.560
43 Malik Mariano Bikeworks Hawaii 0:21:23.400
44 Christian Lam SquadraSF p/b Terun 0:21:23.640
45 Tucker Feyder Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 0:21:27.980
46 Leo Yip Limitless Cycling 0:21:28.210
47 Elijah Ruggiero Full Circle Cycling 0:21:29.790
48 Christopher Flower Data Driven Athlete Racing 0:21:33.960
49 Jason Bleedorn 5Nines/Motorless Motion 0:22:02.500
50 Ray Lee Big Orange Cycling 0:22:05.290
51 Kyle Fiori Limitless Cycling 0:22:09.100
52 John Mckillop Escape Velocity/Devo p/b Catalyst Kinetics 0:22:21.810
53 Sebouh Bazikian 0:22:23.040
54 Todd Berger Studio Nine30 0:22:24.500
55 Darren Smith 0:22:35.920
56 Matthew Engel 0:22:57.040
57 Jason Kent Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0:23:22.560
58 Nathanael Dunn Data Driven Athlete Racing 0:23:48.000
59 Cliff Eslinger Studio Nine30 0:23:53.910
60 Patrick Callan Data Driven Athlete Racing 0:24:10.190
61 Bart Brooke TEAM ICO 0:24:24.680
62 Jason Frost Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0:24:53.190
63 Ashton Lyle Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0:25:02.920
64 Eugene Binunsky Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0:25:04.110
65 Cole Hilton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brew 0:25:09.170

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Unknown Rider Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 0:20:15.300
2 Unknown Rider Velo Reno P/B Western Lithium 0:20:24.550
3 Unknown Rider BRAAP Cycling 0:20:41.640
4 Unknown Rider 0:20:46.900
5 Unknown Rider Audi 0:20:51.750
6 Unknown Rider Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:20:52.110
7 Unknown Rider 0:20:56.950
8 Unknown Rider Rio Strada Racing 0:21:15.530
9 Unknown Rider Garage Racing 0:21:27.270
10 Unknown Rider SYVCC 0:21:31.790
11 Unknown Rider Audi 0:21:57.120
12 Unknown Rider HSP 0:22:09.700
13 Unknown Rider Bicycle.net Racing Team 0:22:23.260
14 Unknown Rider Cushman & Wakefield Racing 0:22:26.450
15 Unknown Rider StageOne Cycling Team 0:22:34.440
16 Unknown Rider 0:22:53.860
17 Unknown Rider Limitless Cycling 0:22:55.230
18 Unknown Rider Data Driven Athlete Racing 0:23:02.740
19 Unknown Rider Limitless Cycling 0:23:32.630
20 Unknown Rider Limitless Cycling 0:23:35.760
21 Unknown Rider Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brew 0:24:10.900
22 Unknown Rider Cycle U / Apex Racing 0:24:13.700
23 Unknown Rider Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0:24:25.050
24 Unknown Rider Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0:24:58.780
25 Unknown Rider Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0:25:24.380

Men MASTERS 35+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Bryant Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling 0:18:19.850
2 Jason Grefrath ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0:19:07.360
3 Eric Sheagley smith&nephew p/b West End Bikes 0:19:09.200
4 Piers Barry ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0:19:23.390
5 Eric Lagier ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0:19:36.630
6 Kyle Wuepper BendBroadband/WebCyclery 0:19:40.680
7 Carl Hoefer 0:19:45.500
8 Gregory Strokes Strafe 0:19:57.150
9 Max Coleman Audi 0:20:09.060
10 Robb Floth 0:20:12.950
11 Jacob Berkman ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0:20:18.140
12 Shane Savage Mighty 0:20:48.310
13 Stephen Bedford 0:20:49.310
14 John Olsen ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing 0:20:52.280
15 Benjamin Brainard Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 0:20:56.880
16 Joel Pennington ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0:21:01.910
17 Stuart Smith Revelstoke Cycling Association 0:21:06.030
18 Matthew Wikstrom Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Racing 0:21:08.710
19 Will Arnot Divine Electric Norcal 0:21:29.510
20 Rob Angelo 0:21:32.470
21 Edward Rosenberg SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 0:21:37.610
22 Robert Evans Bear Development Team 0:23:37.100

Men MASTERS 45+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tom Lyons ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0:18:53.950
2 Robert Pasco 0:19:25.750
3 Maikey Lopera Life Cycle Racing 0:19:34.370
4 David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 0:19:53.830
5 Joel Brazil Sturtevant's Cycling 0:19:54.010
6 Jeffrey Gaeckle Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 0:20:01.530
7 Unknown Rider 0:20:02.760
8 Scott Robinson Sturtevant's Cycling 0:20:02.810
9 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery 0:20:02.850
10 Mark Sherman Langlois Brown Racing 0:20:13.130
11 Patrick Mcclurg Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Team 0:20:13.170
12 James Chao Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 0:20:15.580
13 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team-WA 0:20:19.740
14 Marty Heck Daryl Evans Racing 0:20:32.650
15 Christopher Lyman 0:20:42.050
16 Patrick Caro Full Circle Cycling 0:20:47.030
17 Richard Mull Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 0:21:02.700
18 Matthew Slater Evolution Racing Team-WA 0:21:22.550
19 David Chipchase Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 0:21:23.470
20 Sean Haidet BendBroadband/WebCyclery 0:21:28.870
21 Robert Seeley 0:21:29.750
22 Roger Lee DLA Piper 0:21:31.190
23 Hans Gouwens 0:21:46.810
24 Brenon Daly 0:22:09.210
25 Lee Crane Swami's Cycling Club 0:22:33.100
26 Brad Halstead Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 0:22:36.750
27 Matthew Cooperwilliams Glotman Simpson 0:22:48.320
28 Duane Coughlan 0:22:52.300
29 Daniel Quirk ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0:22:58.190
30 Charles Rowland Guys Racing Club 0:23:12.380
31 Jeff Spaulding SRAM Factory 0:23:15.470
32 Derek Johnson Rock Solid Cycling 0:23:43.210
33 ? George Mercedes Benz/Georges 0:24:13.020
34 Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery 0:24:23.800
35 Richard Thomas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 0:26:30.070

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Boscacci 0:22:07.720
2 Meagan Jones StageOne Cycling Team 0:22:22.550
3 Kendra Fergusson TCR Sport Lap 0:22:24.950
4 Julia Gieschen B4T9/Foundation 0:22:36.830
5 Brooke Parent Georges 2016 0:22:39.170
6 Anne Ouellet EV/DEVO p/b Catalyst Kinetics 0:22:44.970
7 Kristin Duyn Portland Bicycle Studio 0:22:45.520
8 Emily Mcdonald JAKROO Racing Team 0:22:54.230
9 Michele Schaeffer EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:23:11.200
10 Ryan Levering Wenzel Coaching 0:23:29.370
11 Lisa Bowerman Bowen Sports Performance 0:23:31.750
12 Laura Winberry Speedvagen Family Racing 0:23:40.360
13 Kristin Maughan Monster Media Elite Women 0:23:42.690
14 Christine Edwards 0:23:48.000
15 Amanda Mack Trek Midwest Team 0:23:50.610
16 Julia Reese 0:23:52.890
17 Beth Everhart Bikesale / VOLKL 0:23:57.510
18 Christine Jerko 0:24:25.760
19 Tracey March 0:24:29.750
20 Vanessa Snapp Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle Cycling 0:24:50.220
21 Kristina Cutter 0:24:58.290
22 Catherine Stailey 0:25:02.930
23 Nitzel Hagan Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 0:25:12.300
24 Rachel Mavis 0:25:13.470
25 Sophie Andrews Team Oregon 0:25:58.060
26 Marayah Deese Portland Bicycle Studio 0:26:20.590
27 Patricia Strange Bowen Sports Performance 0:28:06.900
28 Eve Gardner 0:28:29.890

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with