These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Pedone 0:22:31
2 Kyle Vanrenterghem 0:23:00
3 Richard Horn 0:24:50
4 Kenneth Ellis 0:28:32

Men Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Ciasca 0:23:25
2 Donald Lightner 0:24:35
3 Brandon Johnson 0:24:39
4 Joshua Strauss 0:24:40
5 Dann Niegocki 0:25:38
6 David Stout 0:25:45
7 Dan Dillon 0:26:13

Men Category 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leo Carrillo 0:22:14
2 John Willmon 0:26:27
3 Gene Rowley 0:26:40
4 Ken Huizenga 0:27:14
5 Jonathan Schmidt 0:27:21
6 Matt Kerver 0:28:01
7 Aaron Winter 0:28:03
8 Chacho Salcedo 0:29:59
9 Wesley Overmyer 0:32:36

Men Category Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathaniel Davis 0:22:49
2 Robert Chorost 0:23:56
3 Anthony Chavez 0:24:00
4 Trenton Bryfogle 0:24:44

Men Fixed Gear

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Barnes 0:29:19

Men masters 35-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Victor Goodman 0:27:39

Men masters 40-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Cruz 0:24:13
2 Timothy Scott 0:24:25

Men masters 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shane Castle 0:23:54
2 Troy Pearson 0:25:54
3 Barton Fischer 0:26:25
4 Michael Gibbs 0:28:12
5 Bret Overmyer 0:30:21

Men masters 50-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carlos Zamora 0:25:26
2 David Silveira 0:26:13
3 Scott Audilet 0:26:25
4 David Tannenbaum 0:27:34

Men masters 55-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Beirne 0:23:42
2 Donald Lewis 0:25:43

Men masters 60-64

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joe Puchi 0:24:52
2 Craig Liming 0:25:03
3 James Ostrem 0:25:43
4 Leslie Woods 0:26:37
5 Amado Carrasco 0:43:59

Men masters 65-69

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Philip Holman 0:23:49
2 John Conahay 0:24:54
3 Robert Tompkins 0:25:42
4 Ted Frohling 0:26:48

Men masters 70-74

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gary Sax 0:27:57

Men masters 75-79

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Franz Hammer 0:25:23

Women Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tracy Waltmire 0:27:55
2 Andrea Gonzales 0:29:24

Women masters 30-34

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kimberly Beisner 0:29:46

Women masters 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Theresa Allison 0:27:11

Women masters 50-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Louisa Larson 0:26:42
2 Giuliana Donnelly 0:30:09
3 Nathalie Potvin 0:30:25
4 Rachel Hilgeford 0:31:46
5 Nancy Ellis 0:33:23

Women masters 55-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leeann Land 0:28:40
2 Patricia Overmyer 0:38:24

Women masters 60-64

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Martha Stedman 0:26:44
2 Kim Soule 0:28:17
3 Barbara Frohling 0:29:40
4 Penny Martinez 0:34:07

Women masters 65-69

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sharon Scofield 0:30:39

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with