These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 20K 18+ open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charles Jacobs 0:34:08.9
2 John Stamm 0:34:18.9
3 Jacob Burbach 0:34:28.3
4 Steven Knowlton 0:34:34.5
5 Frank Zink 0:35:28.5
6 Luke Burbach 0:37:05.1
7 Tom Bengel 0:38:01.8

Men junior 15-18 open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grant Wass 0:34:30.0
2 Benjamin Juarez 0:38:07.1
3 Mikael Ellingson 0:38:11.6
4 Anthony Mika 0:40:21.2
5 Caleb Burbach 0:41:33.0

Men junior 9-14 open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Vail 0:36:18.1
2 Scott Wass 0:45:16.5
3 Joseph Burbach 0:51:48.7

Men masters 40+ open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Garett Johnson 1:02:10.7
2 Matt Stein 1:04:44.4
3 David Peterson 1:07:14.1

Men masters 50+ open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Ludwigson 0:59:42.0
2 John Shishilla 1:00:07.2
3 Rick Christianson 1:02:02.6
4 Steve Pfleghaar 1:02:46.8
5 Timothy Bauer 1:03:07.1
6 David Lunde 1:03:29.4
7 Robert Maki 1:03:44.2
8 Kirk Closer 1:04:46.4
9 Leif Irgens 1:08:57.0
10 Daniel Berg 1:09:36.6
11 Mike Lyner 1:11:18.5
12 David Cleveland 1:13:04.8
13 Daniel Nordin 1:14:22.0
DNF Paul Marabito 0:00:00.0

Men senior 18+ cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Kimpton 0:54:06.2
2 Ian Stanford 0:54:27.0
3 Jameson Ribbens 0:54:47.0
4 Jonathan Toftoy 0:55:22.2
5 Innokenty Zavyalov 0:56:09.3
6 Tim Mulrooney 0:57:10.2
7 Tristin Bentzler 0:59:56.9
8 Jay Henderson 1:02:54.1
9 Daniel Stahlmann 1:06:19.1
10 Gregory Lavick 1:06:54.7

Men senior 18+ cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Liam Stewart 0:58:12.4
2 Jonathan Falkowski 0:59:58.9
3 Ryan Larson 1:00:53.2
4 Daniel Svedberg 1:00:53.9

Men senior 18+ cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robbie Halvorson 1:02:52.0
2 Brad Snaza 1:04:05.8
3 Bryan Gerding 1:04:12.6
4 Alexander Barrette 1:07:37.8
5 Justin Valenstein 1:09:56.3
6 Tony Chiodi 1:09:59.6
7 Andrew Barlage 1:10:56.1
DNF Andrew Turner 0:00:00.0

Men senior 18+ cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Stevens 0:56:36.1
2 Eric Olson 0:57:41.1
3 Samuel Morgen 1:00:00.4
4 Erik Pieh 1:03:29.9
5 Ryan Schroeder 1:25:12.9

Men stock 18+ open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Marolt 1:03:33.9
2 Steve Sellner 1:03:54.2
3 Erik Alfvin 1:08:43.3
4 Steven Hamlin 1:09:39.7
5 Carl Bauer 1:10:42.0
6 Toby Schifsky 1:10:51.4
7 Brennan Ashton 1:11:51.0
DNF Tyler Nelson 0:00:00.0
DNF Omar Yunis 0:00:00.0

Women 20K 18+ open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Abby Ruess 0:39:29.1

Women senior 18+ cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bonnie Donzella 1:06:09.8

Women senior 18+ cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Dunn 1:15:57.0
2 Sara Conrad 1:16:09.4

Women stock 18+ open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jenna Snaza 1:31:58.9

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with