These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 45+ MASTER

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Tirone Team FinishStrong.Org 11:02.2
2 Gregory Cherr campus wheelworks 12:20.0

Men CAT 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emile De rosnay Langlois Brown Racing 09:46.4
2 Jonathan Siuta Buffalo Bicycling Club/Campus Wheel Works 10:07.5
3 Ryan Barnes toms pro bike 10:17.1
4 Austin Skomra Verge/Velo NRS 10:17.3
5 Darren Matthews Sant Universelle/ Marin 10:17.3
6 Cory Kuhns Team Towpath/GVCC 10:18.4
7 Richard Scaduto Projekt 10:23.3
8 Scott Laliberte Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes 10:28.5
9 Dennis Borden RUST BELT RACING/QCC 10:39.6
10 Michael Cormier Legaci Cycling Productions 10:41.0
11 John Compton Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 10:43.3
12 Steven Mongielo Campus WheelWorks / Buffalo Bicycling Club 10:44.6
13 Kenneth Thomas RUST BELT RACING 10:46.4
14 David Van horn Projekt 10:48.4
15 Scott Hannan empire brewing-syracuse bicycle 10:52.1
16 Keith Watkins CNYC/NYCM Insurance 11:05.4
17 James Costello Bert's Bikes and Fitness 11:08.3
18 Timothy Bouchard 11:10.9
19 Brenden Conway DeathRow Velo 11:45.0

Men CAT 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Baker Bristol Mountain Road Racing 10:34.4
2 Andrew Auld Team PBR 10:38.7
3 Patrick Elliott Team PBR p/b Racer Sportif 10:52.1
4 Spencer Perry CBRC/RIT Cycling 10:54.6
5 Timothy Paul Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing/LCC 10:55.1
6 Troy Rutherford Team Towpath/GVCC 10:56.3
7 Alex Davies Campus WheelWorks 10:58.9
8 Trevor Vowles TBS Racing 11:00.4
9 Eric Marchese GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 11:04.3
10 Raymond Willard Empire Brewing-Syracuse Bicycle 11:05.5
11 Jeff Murphy Team PBR 11:05.9
12 Patrick Capuson TBS Racing 11:12.2
13 Adrian Gorski Conglomerate Ltd 11:23.3
14 Ian Chambers Team PBR 11:26.4
15 Chris Lonzi Tom's Pro Bike 11:31.9
16 Brandon Copeland Tom's Pro Bike 11:35.0
17 Chris Chambers Team PBR 11:36.4
18 Joe Prybylski Tom's Pro Bike 11:48.8

Men CAT 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Murdock Buffalo Cycling Team 11:22.4
2 James Puglisi Toms Pro Bike 11:27.2
3 Shyri Marazita Campus WheelWorks 11:39.3
4 John Feroleto Shikluna Hive 11:43.5
5 Raymond Zilliox Campus WheelWorks 11:44.7
6 Patrick Duffin Campus WheelWorks 11:51.0
7 Lucho Rodriguez Talleres Roberto Rodrguez - Guatemala 11:57.0
8 Andrew Emborsky Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing/Livingston Cycling Club 11:59.3
9 Robert Zolnowski Tom's Pro Bike 12:04.2
10 Cesar Cedano Campus Wheelworks 12:12.0
11 Kevin English 0 12:14.2
12 Matthew Donovan 0 12:24.0
13 Jeff Sipos Campus WheelWorks 12:30.0
14 Shawn Smith Campus Wheelworks 13:07.2
15 Matthew Costuros Campus WheelWorks 13:09.0

Women CAT 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carrie Cartmill Cyclery Racing 11:18.2
2 Traci Cummings TomsProBike/Plan2Peak 12:13.3
3 Janae Holley Once Again Nut Butter 12:37.2

Women CAT 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rebecca Erb TBS Racing/Buffalo Bicycling Club 12:26.9
2 Amy Murdock Tom's Pro Bike 12:32.6
3 Michelle Rainville Nickel City Cycles 12:37.9
4 Denise Hochul Tom's Pro Bike/Plan2Peak 12:46.4
5 Katelyn Murray TBS Racing/Buffalo Bicycling Club 12:54.8
6 Melissa Merlin Nickel City Cycles 13:15.3
7 Emily Hill Campus Wheelworks 14:25.0

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with