These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 13-14 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Ponzer 42:40.30
2 Noah Jerris Team Somerset 44:55.97

Men 15-16 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aidan Duffy Team Somerset 40:30.51
2 Ethan D'alessandro Somerset Wheelmen 47:11.81
3 Brayden Andre' Team Somerset 52:07.61

Men 17-18 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Perry Andre Team Somerset 37:30.89

Men 35+ Master

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Walter Guy'S Racing Club 30:54.73
2 David Gardner Torcup/Cyclefitters 32:03.00
3 Brian Norling Shore Cycling Sports 33:10.12
4 Mark Curran Knapps Cyclery Racing 34:56.14
5 Todd Giese Pro Pedals 37:52.70
6 Ron Schmitt 42:03.43

Men 40+ CRCA Master

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ronald Restivo Endurancewerx 33:40.18
2 Alexis Kraft Crca/Wyldstallyns 36:09.10
3 George Marroig-tagle Crca-Empire Tri Club 38:04.20

Men 45+ Master

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Goldman Westwood Velo - Zsa Racing 31:39.45
2 David Hussey Cycles 54 / Five Four Sports 32:31.74
3 Glenn Babikian Finkraft Cycling Team 32:47.14
4 Juantxo Royo Black Tie Sports 34:32.45
5 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset 34:33.70
6 Mark Pohndorf Finkraft Cycling Team 35:02.48
7 Curt Andersson Summit Freewheelers 38:24.91
8 Andrew Jessup 40:41.12

Men 50+ CRCA Master

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Pascal Sauvayre Crca/Rockstar Games 32:50.62
2 George Suter Crca/Ashe-Think Racing 34:19.96
3 Robert Stern Crca/ Ashe 35:01.70

Men 55+ Master

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Mcdonald Bike Line / Lehigh Wheelmen 33:53.18
2 Bob Jaggard Pro Pedals Bike Shop 34:35.32
3 Haluk Sarci Deno'S Wonder Wheel 34:56.63
4 David Marti 35:26.87
5 Douglas Mcclellan 35:44.30
6 Dana Fallon Team Propower Coaching 35:45.01
7 John Dalzell Pa Masters Rc P/B Piscitello La 35:53.02
8 Thaddeus Newnam Bsba Racing 36:02.99
9 Ed Troianello High Gear/Trek/Ww 36:31.93
10 Keith Brickman Gw Bike 40:35.43
11 Mahesh Moorjani Westwood Cycle 40:39.66
12 Peter Cotsis Brauer-Mick Management 40:46.99
13 Jeremy Melville 44:16.60
14 Christopher Byrne 44:27.76

Men 65+ Master

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Cusick Cycle 54 39:15.37
2 Joe Saling Team Somerset 39:58.72
3 Richard Egnor Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 46:58.82

Men Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Toby Hanna Knapp's Cyclery Racing 32:10.15
2 John Sedlak Dnk Cycling 33:36.78
3 Vlad Preoteasa Kissena Cycling Club 36:43.49

Men Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tongwoo Tony kim Westwood Velo 33:25.20
2 Fred Rica Watchung Wheelmen 33:27.30
3 James Stafford The Bicycle Depot New Paltz 34:17.99
4 Joshua Deringer Cs Velo 34:29.86
5 Matthew Tambellini Empire Tri Club 34:35.58
6 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club 35:04.03
7 Henry Chan Pawling Cycle & Sport 36:20.65
8 Christian Baks Bikeman.Com 36:25.04
9 Nicholas Tsapatsaris Crca/Velorigin Performance 36:26.21
10 Villiers Terblanche 36:56.46
11 Kevin Eng Cycle Craft 37:08.92
12 Edward Novak Ironbridge Consulting/Tarmac Cy 39:40.88
13 David R smith Crca 40:29.24

Men CRCA Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jesse O'donnell Crca/ E2Value 31:35.78
2 Chad Butts Bold Racing / Endurancewerx 32:09.64
3 Joshua Salit Crca/Hatchmap Cycling 37:38.92

Men Handcycle

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Glenn Hartrick Team Hb Hilltop 1:06:27.12

Men Non

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Montalbano Toasted Head Racing 34:29.25
2 Christopher Fritz Pro Pedals Bike Shop 34:57.10
3 Shawn Teske Pro Pedals 35:09.78
4 Peter Loeb Velorigin Performance 35:31.02
5 Tatsuo Imaishi Strictly Bicycles 36:00.16
6 Dale Suttle Kissena Cycling Club 36:08.70
7 Mike Kucharski Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 36:10.23
8 David Phimsipasom Westwood Velo 36:14.51
9 Michael Malavarca Team Propower Coaching 36:28.02
10 Tomoaki Takasugi Project-Y/Destra 36:31.52
11 Doug Hover Cycles 54/ Five Four Sports 36:31.91
12 Richard Bastone Down Cycles 36:49.96
13 Joji Matsushima Imaichi Cycling Team 36:59.42
14 John Piper Viking Racing 37:03.42
15 Michael Camacho Westwood Velo 37:06.63
16 Anthony Lazzaro Action Bikes And Outdoor 37:11.92
17 Philip Strom Empire Tri Club/Crca 37:32.46
18 Matthew Mariconda Team Pro Power 37:46.32
19 Michael Franco Liberty Cycle 37:47.75
20 Marek Schnee Down Cycles 37:53.68
21 Chris Dawson Epic Racing 38:07.24
22 Mike Go Westwood Velo 40:04.80
23 Dan Marion 40:21.74
24 Brian Shipman 40:39.96
25 Cleve Langton 41:09.25
26 Igor Galynker 44:25.48
27 Edward Yatkowsky Iron Bridge/Tarmac 44:32.83
28 Steven Goldman 48:18.66
29 Vinny Liscio 48:28.58
30 James Duffy Team Somerset 49:15.48

Women 10-14 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Victoria Cotero Team Somerset 54:13.60

Women Cat4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amanda Rinderer Elite Endurance 37:17.08
2 Kelli Wright 39:50.25
3 Nicole Ragonese Team Eps/Css P/B Shebell & Sheb 39:51.67
4 Karen Zatuchney Team Marty's 45:49.16
5 Claudia Hernandez Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 48:18.66
6 Dottie Saling Team Somerset 49:20.83

Women Non

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Megan Cea 39:17.53
2 Pamela Wahl Guys Racing 39:30.96
3 Alex Von knorring 39:45.55
4 Kate Tormey Livelovevelo 40:23.90
5 Jodee Novak Ironbridge/Tarmac Cycling 41:06.09
6 Jocelyn Linscott Toasted Head Racing 41:14.28
7 Susan Seyboldt Team Eps/Css P/B Shebell & Sheb 41:43.55
8 Julia Franco Liberty Cycle 42:04.38
9 110 maria Murphy Finkraft Cycling Team 43:11.69
10 Danielle Ferland Team Eps/Css P/B Shebell & Sheb 45:55.75
11 Samantha Sampson Viking Racing 48:24.41

Women Open CRCA Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Helen Hatch Crca/ Stan'S Notubes P/B Velo C 36:40.83
2 Lisa Kennish Crca/Citymd Racing 38:28.79
3 Ceren Bingol Crca/Rockstar Games 39:55.96
4 Oksana Miller Crca/ Stan'S No Tubes P/B Velo 40:39.72
5 Sarah Chubb sauvayre Crca/Rockstar Games 1:22:25.26

Women Open Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elizabeth Tyrell Team Somerset 37:27.29
2 Susan Andersson Summit Freewheelers 38:01.17
3 Paula Elejalde High Gear/Trek/Ww 39:18.00

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with