These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sam Fritz 0:43:58
2 John Heinlein iii Loon State Cyclists 0:43:58
3 Lincoln Eppard Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Sc 0:44:25
4 Chase Wark Birchwood/GIS 0:44:29
5 Eric Tudor Queen City Cycling/Sanford Hea 0:44:29
6 Kevin Sidwell Loon State Cyclists 0:44:34
7 Steve Bailey Milltown / Trek Cycling Team 0:44:45
8 Kevin Laux Loon State Cyclists 0:44:45
9 David Alexander Sakari Race Team 0:44:46
10 Joshua Peter Sakari Race Team 0:45:43
11 Matthew Moehn Sakari Race Team 0:46:09
12 Daniel Svedberg NorthStar Development Cycling
13 Patrick Abendroth Flatwater Cycling
14 Trey Hedgecock NorthStar Development
15 Joseph Johnson Loon State Cyclists
16 Joseph Savoie Team Kaos/CHI Health
17 Nick Watts Loon State Cyclists
18 Michael Morehead Loon State Cyclists
DNF Matt Kleckner
DNF Jeffrey Christiansen Central Plains Cycling

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Austin Dircks Synergy 0:48:13
2 Luke Brager Milltown / Trek Cycling Team 0:48:14
3 Jason Sholly Milltown / Trek Cycling Team 0:48:14
4 Jon Giles Queen City Cycling/Sanford Hea 0:48:14
5 Sam Escherich NorthStar Development Cycling 0:48:14
6 Stuart Newman Team Kaos/CHI Health 0:48:14
7 Mark Lavin Queen City Cycling/Sanford Hea 0:48:15
8 Andrew Marolt 0:48:16
9 Nate Merrill Central Plains Cycling 0:48:22
10 Eric Applen Milltown / Trek Cycling Team 0:48:33
11 Lance Moran Central Plains Cycling 0:48:46
12 Paul Campo Bicycle Shack Racing
13 Matthew Saxman Brone's Bike Shop
14 Michael Miles Lincoln Industries Cycling
15 Mathew Wollmann Two Wheeler Dealer of Sioux Fa
16 Rich Anderson Team Kaos Cycling
17 Tyler Curtis NorthStar Development
18 Brenton Rains

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Derek Peek PG13 0:32:24
2 Robert Rutscher Brone's Bike Shop 0:32:24
3 Cole Limpach Midwest Cycling Trek Stores of 0:32:28
4 Scott Feuerhelm 0:33:37
5 Steve Wessels Queen City Cycling/Sanford Hea 0:34:02
6 Jim Garrett Milltown Cycles / Trek / Cyclo 0:34:26
7 Eric Sitzman 0:34:27
8 Jacob Vukovich Milltown Cycles / Trek / Cyclo
9 Alan Hulstein Central Junior Cycling Devo
10 Scott Christensen Queen City Cycling/Sanford Hea
11 Nathan Doblar Central Plains Cycling
12 Jackson Sunde Central Junior Cycling Devo 0:00:00
13 Luke Feuerhelm Central Junior Cycling Devo 0:00:00
DNF Jackie Frisby-griffin Madison Lakes Cycling 0:00:00

Men Junior 13-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Reynolds NorthStar Development Cycling
2 Nick Carter NorthStar Development Cycling
3 Cole Limpach Midwest Cycling Trek Stores of
4 Jackson Sunde Central Junior Cycling Devo
5 Luke Skov Central Junior Cycling Devo

Men Junior 15-16 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Curtis NorthStar Development Cycling
2 Tyler Reynolds NorthStar Development Cycling
3 Jens Kuiper Central Plains Cycling
4 Daniel Van beek Central Junior Cycling Devo
5 Christian Pepper
6 Eric Huber

Men Junior 17-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grant Wass NorthStar Development Cycling
2 Alan Hulstein Central Junior Cycling Devo

Men Junior 9-12 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Wass NorthStar Development Cycling
2 Colton Bailey Milltown / Trek Cycling Team
3 Luke Feuerhelm Central Junior Cycling Devo
4 Nolan Church
5 Max Busch

Men Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cody Mccullough Queen City Cycling/Sanford Hea 0:39:42
2 Brendon Hale Atlas/Other Films 0:41:16
3 Ryan Waterfall Central Plains Cycling
4 Brenton Rains
5 Jeffrey Christiansen Central Plains Cycling

Men Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Weitzel Team Kaos/CHI Health 0:41:41
DNF Jason Engle Two Wheeler Dealer of Sioux Fa

Men Pr0/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Innokenty Zavyalov SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 1:15:02
2 Jameson Ribbens Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 1:15:09
3 Colin Catlin NorthStar Development Cycling 1:15:09
4 Brandon Krawczyk Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 1:15:49
5 Garrick Valverde Olathe Subaru Cycling 1:15:49
6 Brenden Hardy Atlas/Other Films Cycling Team 1:15:50
7 Adam Ventling Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Sc 1:15:50
8 Lukas Marshall Midwest Cycling Community NE 1:15:50
9 Michael Allison Olathe Subaru Cycling 1:15:50
10 Joshua Wandrey Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Sc 1:15:50
11 Jordan Ross Midwest Cycling Community NE 1:15:50
12 Kent Woermann Olathe Subaru Cycling 1:15:51
13 Andrew Minier Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 1:15:51
14 Greg Shimonek Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cyc 1:15:51
15 John Frey Flatwater Cycling 1:15:52
16 Eric Bockelman Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Sc 1:15:52
17 Andrew Thompson Birchwood/GIS 1:15:53
18 Paul Webb Midwest Cycling Community NE 1:15:53
19 Peter Oien Queen City Cycling/Sanford Hea 1:15:54
20 Coul Hill ChristianCycling 1:15:55
21 Macen Vanallen Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Sc 1:15:55
22 Brian west Cycle city racing Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Sc 1:15:56
23 Chris Anderson Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 1:16:01
24 Jason Anderson Sakari Race Team 1:16:01
25 Connor Dilger Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Sc 1:16:03
26 Paul Harrison * Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 1:16:08
27 Michael Sencenbaugh Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Sc 1:16:15
28 Caleb Vukovich Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Sc
29 Scott Williamson Olathe Subaru Cycling
DNF Randy Reichardt Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Sc

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caroline Gagne 0:29:16
2 Mila Allinson G2 Bike 0:29:22
3 Megan Mcculloch Birchwood/GIS 0:30:38
4 Veronica Church TWENTY16 Devo Presented by SHO 0:30:42
5 Amanda Camp Birchwood/GIS 0:30:42
6 Jennifer Reaburn Woodcock 0:30:42

Women Junior 13-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Veronica Church TWENTY16 Devo Presented by SHO
2 Hannah Leonhardt ChristianCycling Montana
3 Rose Hill ChristianCycling Montana

Women Junior 9-12 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ashtyn Limpach Devo Dirt Militia p/b Midwest
2 Avery Goebel Two Wheeler Dealer of Sioux Fa

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Abby Ruess ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice 1:00:17
2 Judah Sencenbaugh 1:00:17
3 Suzie Goebel Two Wheeler Dealer of Sioux Fa 1:00:18
4 Emily Skiles Greenstreet Velo Club 1:00:18
5 Corey Coogan cisek The Fix Studio 1:00:19
6 Diedre Ribbens SPBRC-Grand Performance 1:00:19
7 Molly Clark Queen City Cycling/Sanford Hea 1:00:19
8 Anne Meyer University of Iowa Heart and V 1:00:19
9 Gabrielle Russell Birchwood/GIS 1:00:20
10 Jenna Stauffer Birchwood/GIS 1:00:20
11 Mary Buth Omnium Bike Shop 1:00:20
12 Kaitlin Neary 1:00:20
13 Jennifer Hale Birchwood/GIS 1:00:21
14 Brooke Bailey Birchwood/GIS
DNF Alayne Beshey Birchwood/GIS

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with