These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 35+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Detwiler DETWILER 00:12:10.8
2 Meurig James JAMES 00:12:20.8
3 Kevin Westover WESTOVER 00:12:26.1
4 Stephen Badger BADGER 00:12:28.7
5 David Hildebrand HILDEBRAND 00:12:31.6
6 Graham Thomas THOMAS 00:12:34.7
7 Edward Krasnai KRASNAI 00:12:49.5
8 Gale Hess HESS 00:12:55.9
9 Nick Gillock GILLOCK 00:13:13.0
10 Jeffery Markham MARKHAM 00:13:15.2
11 Brad Ober OBER 00:13:15.9
12 Shane Lavell LAVELL 00:13:23.6
13 Peter Hoag HOAG 00:13:24.3
14 Kurt Dodds DODDS 00:13:36.4
15 Miguel Novo NOVO 00:13:41.9
16 Frank Ortiz ORTIZ 00:13:48.7
17 Todd Erdley ERDLEY 00:13:49.5
18 Tom Senkevich SENKEVICH 00:13:53.9
19 Mark Nicoll NICOLL 00:16:59.6

Men 4-5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Meehan MEEHAN 00:12:29.9
2 Andrew Hess HESS 00:12:33.9
3 Sean Hardison HARDISON 00:12:41.1
4 Bryan Banducci BANDUCCI 00:12:42.8
5 Anthony Baugh BAUGH 00:12:46.3
6 Mark Stouffer STOUFFER 00:12:53.1
7 Andrew Dudle DUDLE 00:12:55.2
8 Colin Miller MILLER 00:12:56.9
9 James Read READ 00:13:04.9
10 Mark Steffen STEFFEN 00:13:17.2
11 Jim Mcquaide MCQUAIDE 00:13:17.8
12 Brad Green GREEN 00:13:23.8
13 Matt Rothrock ROTHROCK 00:13:27.7
14 Evan Goldberg GOLDBERG 00:13:28.4
15 Jamie O'connor O'CONNOR 00:13:29.9
16 Jiahe Li LI 00:13:34.3
17 Jordan Thompson THOMPSON 00:13:35.9
18 John Knisely KNISELY 00:13:36.7
19 Kevin Marriner MARRINER 00:13:42.8
20 John Mullen MULLEN 00:13:44.2
21 Rob Blumenthal BLUMENTHAL 00:13:46.9
22 John Garcia GARCIA 00:13:47.8
23 Mark Dennis DENNIS 00:13:48.0
24 Ben Lawrence LAWRENCE 00:13:51.1
25 Joshua Lewis LEWIS 00:13:51.9
26 Mark Bartsch BARTSCH 00:13:52.5
27 Cory Schaeffer SCHAEFFER 00:13:53.4
28 Lamar Zook ZOOK 00:13:53.4
29 Patrick Groover GROOVER 00:13:54.7
30 Luke Osborn OSBORN 00:13:57.7
31 Robert Parker PARKER 00:13:59.3
32 Stephen Zook ZOOK 00:14:08.4
33 Mitchell Ernst ERNST 00:14:09.6
34 Anthony Shumskas SHUMSKAS 00:14:10.2
35 Russell Bogin BOGIN 00:14:11.6
36 Matthew Martin MARTIN 00:14:15.0
37 Marc Geiller GEILLER 00:14:17.4
38 Samuel Carroll CARROLL 00:14:26.2
39 Jason Balogh BALOGH 00:14:38.6
40 Edward Doughty DOUGHTY 00:14:47.5
41 William Muzika MUZIKA 00:15:25.9
42 Brett Goff GOFF 00:15:55.8
43 Lucas Buseck BUSECK 00:16:15.3

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Humphreys Rock Creek Velo 00:12:05.1
2 Robert Wasch WASCH 00:12:15.8
3 Peter Alter ALTER 00:12:16.6
4 Jason Roth ROTH 00:12:17.3
5 James Haglund HAGLUND 00:12:20.9
6 Zachary Whitlock WHITLOCK 00:12:28.4
7 Tim Willis CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century 00:12:31.9
8 David Taylor TAYLOR 00:12:33.4
9 Kevan Edwards EDWARDS 00:12:33.7
10 Brian Howles Team I Hate Cancer 00:12:38.6
11 Daniel Mullen MULLEN 00:12:41.9
12 Bergun West WEST 00:12:43.3
13 Chris Gurr GURR 00:12:44.7
14 Myles Lund Philadelphia Ciclismo 00:12:45.5
15 Richard Furchtgott FURCHTGOTT 00:12:52.1
16 Cody Moore MOORE 00:12:53.8
17 Edward Mullen MULLEN 00:12:54.2
18 Joshua Spokes SPOKES 00:12:55.3
19 Lee Sobotkin SOBOTKIN 00:12:56.7
20 Eric Link LINK 00:12:58.1
21 Chris Peck CRCA / e2Value 00:12:59.2
22 Fred David DAVID 00:13:00.5
23 Corey Williams WILLIAMS 00:13:02.2
24 Jonah Coste COSTE 00:13:02.8
25 Richard Holzworth HOLZWORTH 00:13:06.4
26 Alexander Bender 00:13:08.6
27 Kyle Helder HELDER 00:13:09.0
28 Daniel Schopp SCHOPP 00:13:09.3
29 Sam Nussenzweig NUSSENZWEIG 00:13:10.8
30 Andrej Vogel VOGEL 00:13:15.2
31 Drew Chidester CHIDESTER 00:13:16.5
32 Brian Cristiano CRISTIANO 00:13:20.1
33 Jason Hammond HAMMOND 00:13:20.4
34 Nicholas Willette WILLETTE 00:13:28.6
35 Philip Josolowitz-luce JOSOLOWITZ-LUCE 00:13:31.8
36 Jared Fenstermacher FENSTERMACHER 00:13:41.5
37 Michael Zoeller ZOELLER 00:13:42.3
38 Brett Houser HOUSER 00:13:48.5
39 Gregory Sherrick SHERRICK 00:13:53.6
40 Alyosha Smolarski SMOLARSKI 00:13:53.7
41 Christopher M. jones JONES 00:14:01.9
42 Justin Thompson THOMPSON 00:14:16.8
43 Benjamin Strine STRINE 00:22:02.1

Men Pro 1-2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Hall HALL 00:11:41.7
2 John Minturn MINTURN 00:11:42.3
3 Zach Nehr NEHR 00:11:55.9
4 Patrick Jones JONES 00:12:01.7
5 Norlandy Tavera sanchez TAVERA SANCHEZ 00:12:03.1
6 Christian Torres TORRES 00:12:03.4
7 Greg Ratzell RATZELL 00:12:07.3
8 Jake Sitler UCI CT Astellas Cycling Team 00:12:07.6
9 S. Dominique mayho MAYHO 00:12:09.3
10 David Dawson Team Skyline 00:12:10.3
11 Baris Aytan CRCA / e2Value 00:12:11.5
12 Dennis Cottreau COTTREAU 00:12:14.4
13 Wesley Kline KLINE 00:12:15.5
14 Samuel Boardman BOARDMAN 00:12:16.0
15 Casey Roth ROTH 00:12:16.5
16 Allen Carr CARR 00:12:17.7
17 John Hunter Nalgene / Borah Teamwear p/b IQDentistry.com 00:12:18.7
18 Justin Purificati PURIFICATI 00:12:20.6
19 William Cooper COOPER 00:12:21.1
20 Elvys Reyes acevedo REYES ACEVEDO 00:12:23.6
21 Ryan Dewald DEWALD 00:12:23.6
22 Sean Gardner GARDNER 00:12:25.3
23 Steven Kurpiewski TEAM GPOA 00:12:26.2
24 Stephen Alexander ALEXANDER 00:12:27.5
25 Vince Dunne CS Velo 00:12:29.4
26 Sammy Moseley CRCA/Foundation 00:12:30.6
27 Ryan Rapolas RAPOLAS 00:12:30.8
28 Wyatt Stoup Philidelphia Ciclismo 00:12:30.9
29 Anthony Jesus rodriguez morel RODRIGUEZ MOREL 00:12:35.1
30 Shawn Litster LITSTER 00:12:37.0
31 Constantin Schreiber SCHREIBER 00:12:40.6
32 Tyler Nothstein NOTHSTEIN 00:12:43.7
33 Eric Lundgren LUNDGREN 00:12:50.2
34 Stefan Singer SINGER 00:12:56.2
35 Sean Burger BURGER 00:12:56.2
36 Jacob Yundt YUNDT 00:12:56.7
37 Jesse Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:13:07.7
38 Ryan Smolko SMOLKO 00:13:14.5
39 Daniel Barney BARNEY 00:13:36.8

Women 3-4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brandi Bashor BASHOR 00:14:07.1
2 Natalie Tapias TAPIAS 00:14:10.7
3 Chelsea Knapp KNAPP 00:14:12.9
4 Meghan Mason MASON 00:14:17.0
5 Melanie Brown BROWN 00:14:21.3
6 Paige Shumskas SHUMSKAS 00:14:21.9
7 Evelyn Korbich KORBICH 00:14:24.4
8 Jennifer Gontero GONTERO 00:14:24.5
9 Ann Mcelvein MCELVEIN 00:14:25.4
10 Jodi Harpster HARPSTER 00:14:38.7
11 Gabrielle Longchamp LONGCHAMP 00:15:16.4
12 Alisa Mertens MERTENS 00:15:21.5
13 Jennifer Poirier POIRIER 00:15:23.0
14 Emily Chan CHAN 00:15:41.3
15 Sara Rutledge RUTLEDGE 00:16:24.7

Women Pro 1-2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christine Schryver SCHRYVER 00:12:49.6
2 Monica Volk VOLK 00:13:19.3
3 Raquel Miller MILLER 00:13:28.4
4 Samantha Fox FOX 00:13:30.7
5 Masha Schneider SCHNEIDER 00:13:34.7
6 Madison Grace farrant FARRANT 00:13:39.2
7 Gray Patton PATTON 00:13:47.6
8 Jennifer Bushover BUSHOVER 00:13:48.5
9 Patty Buerkle BUERKLE 00:14:12.7
10 Kristie Nichols james NICHOLS JAMES 00:14:13.3
11 Elspeth Huyett HUYETT 00:14:14.5
12 Erica Adelberg ADELBERG 00:14:38.3
13 Renee Engelhardt ENGELHARDT 00:14:40.1

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with