These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cameron Piper Muscle Milk/Specialized
1 Jason Gandzjuk VuMedi Cycling Team
3 Sean Allen SquadraSF p/b Terun
4 Brennan Percy Amain.com Cycling Team
5 Greg Mccullough SJBC
6 Robert Schell CoreTechs Elite
7 Josh Rovner Van Dessel Factory Team
8 Darin Morgan Michael David Winery Cycling Team
9 Corey Duren Chico Corsa Cycling Team
10 Martin Szwarc Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
11 Christopher Beall SquadraSF p/b Terun
12 Alexander Cabatic XMX Racing p/b Valley Children's Hospital Central CA
13 Timothy Lang RAPHA CYCLING CLUB
14 Maciej Wojciechowski Dolce Vita Freewheel
15 Aaron Mcdevitt ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
16 Will Brickler Data Driven Athlete Racing
17 Chaz Turmon INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing
18 Zachary Isaacs Middlebury College
19 Christopher Barker Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
20 Rob Leever Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
21 Joe Singer Velo Reno P/B Western Lithium
DNF Spencer Ingels ZOCA p/b Halo Sports

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Mcdevitt ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
2 Maciej Wojciechowski Dolce Vita Freewheel
3 Alexander Cabatic XMX Racing p/b Valley Children's Hospital Central CA
4 Christopher Beall SquadraSF p/b Terun
5 Spencer Ingels ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
6 Steven Jones Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
7 Micah Lerner SquadraSF p/b Terun
8 Riley Marmesh King Kog
9 Emmett Smith Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
11 Emile Goguely Form & Data
12 Joseph Sullivan San Jose Bicycle Club
13 Jeff Chandler DC-10
14 Theo Goguely ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
15 Christopher Barker Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
16 Anton Vynogradenko ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
DNF Joe Singer Velo Reno P/B Western Lithium
DNF Jonathan Orban Team Genesolve
DNF Kyle Raymond Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
DNF Jason Milliron Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
DNF Edmund Hipp Naval Postgraduate School
DNF Rob Leever Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Riley Marmesh King Kog
2 Micah Lerner SquadraSF p/b Terun
3 Emmett Smith Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
4 Anton Vynogradenko ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
5 Edmund Hipp Naval Postgraduate School
6 Theo Goguely ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
7 Yuriy Platoshyn ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
8 Jeff Chandler DC-10
9 Jason Milliron Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
10 Steven Thompson Bicycle Gallery Racing
11 Juan G. ramirez
12 Kyle Raymond Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
13 Michael Landis Amoroso's Racing Team
14 Jungho Kim
15 Aidan Malmberg
DNF Shiva Sharma ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
DNF Jonathan Orban Team Genesolve

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gavin Lubbe California Custom Sheds Cycling Team
2 Tor Grimeland
3 Daniel Wilmott Naval Postgraduate School
4 Levi Jago
5 Calum Gower
6 Jefferey Osarczuk
7 Miles Bontenbal
8 Michael Machado
9 Marius Kristiansen Rena Tri/NPSCC
10 Michael Monroe Team BDR

Men Cat Pro/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Schaupp VuMedi Cycling Team
2 Scott Giles Team Bike Doctor
3 Robert Schell CoreTechs Elite
4 Randy Bramblett CoreTechs Elite
5 Jason Gandzjuk VuMedi Cycling Team
6 Cameron Piper Muscle Milk/Specialized
7 Greg Mccullough SJBC
8 Brennan Percy Amain.com Cycling Team
9 Chaz Turmon INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing
10 Darin Morgan Michael David Winery Cycling Team
11 Will Brickler Data Driven Athlete Racing
DNF Corey Duren Chico Corsa Cycling Team
DNF Christopher Beall SquadraSF p/b Terun
DNF Matt Mikul SquadraSF p/b Terun
DNF Robert Evans Bear Development Team
DNF Sean Allen SquadraSF p/b Terun
DNF Spencer Ingels ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
DNF Joseph Sullivan San Jose Bicycle Club

Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Evans SquadraSF p/b Terun
2 Scott Giles Team Bike Doctor
3 Mark Niiro ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
4 John Schiefer SquadraSF p/b Terun
5 Matthew Carinio ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
6 Dennis Hopp ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
7 Benjamin Albracht ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
8 David Allen Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
9 Jason Francia Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21
10 Dan Tedford SquadraSF p/b Terun
11 Joshua Pizzica Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
12 John Olsen ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
13 Denin Sahovic SquadraSF p/b Terun
DNF Jeremy Loader CyclesFANATICRacing.com

Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Martin Szwarc Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
2 Jason Francia Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21
3 Jeremy Loader CyclesFANATICRacing.com
4 David Porter Bicycle Blue Book Racing
5 Edmund Hipp Naval Postgraduate School
6 Matthew Nelson SaltCycle-Intelitechs Racing Team
7 Harish Narayanaswamy SquadraSF p/b Terun
DNF Randall Smith Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles

Men Master 35+ Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Skeen VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion
2 Chris Barentsen
3 Andrew Johnston Leadout Racing
4 James Smith
5 Devin Smiley NPS
6 John Markley Alto Velo Racing Club

Men Master 35+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Olsen ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
2 Dan Tedford SquadraSF p/b Terun
3 Benjamin Albracht ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
4 Denin Sahovic SquadraSF p/b Terun
5 John Schiefer SquadraSF p/b Terun
6 Jeremy Loader CyclesFANATICRacing.com
7 Chris Evans SquadraSF p/b Terun
8 Chris Cain CyclesFANATICRacing.com
9 Steven Jones Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
10 James Smith
11 Patrick Hampton ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
12 Matthew Carinio ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
13 Randall Smith Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
DNF Joshua Pizzica Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees

Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Pasco Airgas SAFEWAY Cycling
2 Jerome Nadel CoreTechs Cycling TwT
3 Rob Maheu SJBC
4 David Avila Airgas SAFEWAY Cycling
5 Keith Defiebre Muscle Milk/Specialized
6 Thomas Dillon Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
7 Alan Takahashi CoreTechs Cycling Team
8 Donald Lee Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
9 James Coats California Giant Cycling
10 Patrick Hampton ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing

Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Donald Lee Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
2 Nick Steel Serious Cycling
3 Jonathan Orban Team Genesolve
4 Quentin Sims One Way Cycling
5 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
6 Thomas Dillon Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
7 Rob Leever Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
8 Shawn Varner ChristianCycling
9 Dennis Pedersen Spokesman Bicycles
10 Michael Miu Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
11 Vincent Magret Serious Cycling
12 Mark Dames CoreTechs Cycling Team
DNF Norbert Kappel San Jose Bicycle Club

Men Master 45+ Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Trethric
2 Mark Giblin
3 Roupen Nahabedian Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
4 Rene G hernandez Spokesman
5 Trent Eves
6 Lee Jetton

Men Master 45+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jerome Nadel CoreTechs Cycling TwT
2 Nick Steel Serious Cycling
3 Keith Defiebre Muscle Milk/Specialized
4 Alan Takahashi CoreTechs Cycling Team
5 Rob Maheu SJBC
6 Thomas Dillon Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
7 Greg Lubbe DC-10
8 Roupen Nahabedian Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
9 Andrew Chandler Team Oakland Cycling
10 Lee Jetton
11 Trent Eves
12 Rene G hernandez Spokesman

Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
2 Tom Mccullough Hutch's - Specialized - Slocom - Co Motion
3 Quentin Sims One Way Cycling
4 Joe Allen VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zahra Gill Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
2 Lindsay Platoshyn

Women Cat Pro/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sara Youmans Kryki Sports
2 Hanna Muegge Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
3 May Liu SJBC

Women Master 35+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heidi Alexander SJBC

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with