These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 15-18 Junior Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Henry Lutz ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 04:12.9
2 Sam Naggatz Brazen Dropouts 04:53.9

Men 35+ Masters 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Kunert Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC) 03:41.0
2 Revere Greist 03:42.1
3 Grzegorz Monko WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team 03:50.1
4 Billy Jones Intelligentsia Coffee 03:50.9
5 Doug Bailey Trek Midwest Team 03:52.4
6 Robert Downs 03:54.8
7 Matthew Nitka CZ Velo 03:56.5
8 Anderson Bortoletto LAPT CC 03:58.4
9 Erik Tomlinson Scarlet Fire 04:00.8
10 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team 04:03.9
11 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team 04:05.0
12 Michael Klapperich LAPT CC 04:09.9
13 Mark Hughes CZ Velo 04:36.5
14 Jeramey Werbelow Team Extreme 04:36.6

Men 35+ Masters Category 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Whittier xXx Racing 03:46.1
2 Jay Snyder Lakes Area Physical Therapy 03:59.3
3 William Gorton Revolution Racing Cycling Team 04:00.2
4 Russ Kempka ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 04:02.5
5 James Mauck ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 04:03.1
6 Matthew Wurz Lakes Area Physical Therapy 04:03.8
7 Martin Coffey 04:11.2
8 John Boudry Team Velocause 04:18.2
9 Michael Daws Team Velocause 04:19.0
10 Derek Moran Gryphon Velo Racing 04:21.1
11 Randy King Lakes Area Physical Therapy 04:23.9
12 Samuel Tobias ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 04:39.8
13 Voytek Glinkowski WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team 04:41.3
14 Brian Petted Team Extreme 05:00.5

Men 35+ Masters Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ross Gasper Lakes Area Physical Therapy 04:15.2
2 Paul Kiedrowski Lakes Area Physical Therapy 04:18.5
3 Craig Billings 04:34.9
4 Rob Clark Verge Midwest Cycling 04:45.3
5 Andrew Schwartz Lakes Area Physical Therapy 04:53.5
6 Robert Anderson Diablo Cycling 05:01.2
7 Peter Ackermann 05:31.0

Men 9-14 Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Tweedie ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 04:39.5
2 Andrew Brandt KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons 11:50.1

Men Elite Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Berry BELGIANWERKX 03:34.5
2 Jack Niewold Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 03:36.3
3 Gaben Moore MadCity Racing 03:58.0
4 Kyle Mindick xXx Racing 03:59.4

Men Elite Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ross Ford BELGIANWERKX 03:44.1
2 Raymond Pitzka Team Velocause 03:46.1
3 Daniel Blumberg Wisconsin Cycling at UW-Madison 03:49.4
4 Matthew Bruss 03:49.8
5 David Mcdowell iii Wild Card Cycling 03:52.9
6 Caleb Kitzerow Heavy Pedal Velo Club 03:55.9
7 David Hogan 04:03.9
8 Erik Schwedland 04:10.3
9 Aaron Weiford Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC) 04:14.1
10 Michael Lucas Lakes Area Physical Therapy 04:18.7
11 Jared Verbeke xXx Racing 04:19.1
12 Michael Raasch 04:27.0
13 Michael Mcnulty LAPT CC 04:34.1
14 Matheu Girouard 04:38.3
15 Jasem Ashkanani 04:41.4
16 Wayne Sletten Lakes Area Physical Therapy 04:43.2
17 Aaron Van lieshout University of Wisconsin-Madison 04:45.2
18 Ryan Hogan 04:52.4

Men Elite Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jake Buescher EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes 03:28.0
2 Maxwell Ackermann Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U23 Develop 03:31.2
3 Richard Arnopol EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes 03:32.7
4 Jadon Jaeger BELGIANWERKX 03:36.3
5 David Blodgett Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery 03:41.6
6 Casey Hildebrandt The Underground Project 03:42.1
7 Ryan O'boyle xXx Racing 03:42.1
8 Dustin Morici EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes 03:44.2
9 Anthony Vicino xXx Racing 03:45.3
10 Eric Hill Lakes Area Physical Therapy 03:48.6
11 Maxwell Anderson Lakes Area Physical Therapy 03:52.0
12 Jesse Collins-davies Lakes Area Physical Therapy 03:55.3
13 Nicholas Sabel Lakes Area Physical Therapy 03:56.3
14 Tristan Petsch-horvath Lakes Area Physical Therapy 03:58.6
15 Adam Mcclurg Lakes Area Physical Therapy 04:07.1
16 Wesley Phipson LAPT 04:08.8

Women Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ronee Hartl Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery 04:31.1
2 Antonia Leal 04:41.0
3 Erin Serrault 05:01.07
4 Tiffany Schallau BFF Bikes 05:22.4
5 Jennifer Reaburn 05:30.8

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with