These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 45+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Cushing
2 Daniel Santangelo TBS Racing
3 Chris Tirone Team FinishStrong.Org
4 Bruno Grossi
5 Marc Polsinelli
6 Bruce Camacho Full Throttle cycle club
7 Glendon Tomlinson
8 Gregory Cherr campus wheelworks
9 Thomas Emrich
10 David Hoag THE BIKE ZONE/ DANSVILLE COLLISION
11 Robert Dietrick Verge/VeloNRS/GVCC
12 Mark Buckaway Midweek Cycling Club
13 Thomas Robinson Team Hive | Shickluna Bikes / Buffalo Bicycling Club
DNF Attilio Nicosia buffalo bicycling club

Men CAT 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Darren Matthews Team Coco's
2 Jonathan Siuta Buffalo Bicycling Club/Campus Wheel Works
3 Cory Kuhns Team Towpath/GVCC
4 Michael Cormier Legaci Cycling Productions
5 Emile De rosnay Langlois Brown Racing
6 Daniel Tokarczyk Spin/Litzler Automation
7 Austin Skomra Verge/Velo NRS
8 Ryan Barnes toms pro bike
9 David Van horn Projekt
10 Richard Scaduto Projekt
11 Kenneth Thomas RUST BELT RACING
12 Scott Laliberte Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes
13 Steven Mongielo Campus WheelWorks / Buffalo Bicycling Club
14 Scott Farrell
15 James Costello Bert's Bikes and Fitness
16 Eric Ingalsbe TBS Racing
17 Brenden Conway DeathRow Velo
18 Scott Hannan empire brewing-syracuse bicycle
19 Frederick Gates Sante Universelle // Marin Bikes
20 John Compton Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle
21 Timothy Bouchard Projekt
22 Keith Watkins CNYC/NYCM Insurance

Men CAT 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Demarchi Campus Wheelworks
2 David Marsh Reed Eye Cycling Team
3 Troy Rutherford Team Towpath/GVCC
4 Andrew Auld Team PBR
5 Timothy Paul Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing/LCC
6 Patrick Elliott Team PBR p/b Racer Sportif
7 Jeff Murphy Team PBR
8 Bryan Bonn Independent Health Cycling Team
9 Robert Hengel Campuswheelworks
10 Spencer Perry CBRC/RIT Cycling
11 Adrian Gorski Conglomerate Ltd
12 Eric Marchese GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
13 Stephen D'amico Premium Mortgage Cycling Team
14 Jesse Lowe Pedal Power Training Solutions
15 Tim Brundage Bristol Mountain Road Racing
16 Richard Camping Team Towpath/GVCC
17 Alex Davies Campus WheelWorks
18 Carrie Cartmill Cyclery Racing
19 Peter Miner The Bike Zone/ Dansville Collision
20 Trevor Vowles TBS Racing
21 Patrick Capuson TBS Racing
22 Raymond Willard Empire Brewing-Syracuse Bicycle
23 Joe Prybylski Tom's Pro Bike
24 Jon Chmielowiec Campus Wheelworks
25 Ian Chambers Team PBR
26 Anthony Sylor Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing p/b LCC
27 Zachary Shine Once Again Nut Butter/Livingston Cycling Club
28 Chris Chambers Team PBR
29 Chris Lonzi Tom's Pro Bike

Men CAT 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lucho Rodriguez Talleres Roberto Rodrguez - Guatemala
2 Dan Murdock Buffalo Cycling Team
3 Shyri Marazita Campus WheelWorks
4 John Feroleto Shikluna Hive
5 Matthew Donovan
6 Robert Zolnowski Tom's Pro Bike
7 Matthew Costuros Campus WheelWorks
8 Patrick Duffin Campus WheelWorks
9 Cesar Cedano Campus Wheelworks
10 Christopher Whalen Toms Pro Bike
11 Raymond Zilliox Campus WheelWorks
12 Ben Pecoraro
13 Christopher Miller E-ZOIL
14 Kevin English
15 Jeff Sipos Campus WheelWorks
16 Ron Ferreira Independent
17 Shawn Smith Campus Wheelworks

Men REDEMPTION CAT 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dennis Borden RUST BELT RACING/QCC
2 Adam Trost TBS Racing
3 Scott Cimato TBS Racing
4 Robert Hengel Campuswheelworks
5 Steven Mongielo Campus WheelWorks / Buffalo Bicycling Club
6 Jonathan Siuta Buffalo Bicycling Club/Campus Wheel Works
7 Rick Dalton Bristol Mountain Road Racing
8 Troy Rutherford Team Towpath/GVCC
9 Scott Farrell
10 Frederick Gates Sante Universelle // Marin Bikes
11 David Hoag THE BIKE ZONE/ DANSVILLE COLLISION
12 Spencer Perry CBRC/RIT Cycling
13 Peter Miner The Bike Zone/ Dansville Collision
14 Mark Buckaway Midweek Cycling Club
15 Adrian Gorski Conglomerate Ltd

Women CAT 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carrie Cartmill
2 Traci Cummings
3 Carolyn Gombert
4 Janae Holley 2 Lap

Women CAT 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rebecca Erb
2 Michelle Rainville
3 Amy Murdock
4 Melissa Merlin
5 Katelyn Murray
6 Emily Hill 1 Lap
7 Caryn Willis 2 Lap

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with