These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior Men 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mulu Slawta Land Shark 0:38:43
2 Owen L rogers Beaverton Bicycle Club 0:50:03
3 Fu Gui slawta Land Shark 0:56:34
4 Joshua Morris Word-RCB by Cyclisme 1:03:04

Junior Men 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Willy Campbell Word-RCB by Cyclisme 50:45

Junior Men 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jaden Salama Word-RCB by Cyclisme 36:34
2 Alex White Word-RCB by Cyclisme 41:18
3 Luke Bolt Reliant Recovery Water p/b Old Town Bicycles 42:53

Junior Women 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anna Saltzberg Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 1:07:16

Masters Men 35-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Moon Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 28:50
2 Josh Ross Team Planet X USA 42:57

Masters Men 40-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Hainisch WebCyclery.com 26:16
2 Webster Wilson VMR Racing 30:11
3 Alex Dombroski Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 35:48
4 Michael Hopkins Team Planet X USA 36:18

Masters Men 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Stokes Hammer Velo 30:15
2 Joel Blatt 30:51
3 David Hart Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 30:56
4 Yuji Sumimoto 33:03
5 David Saltzberg Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 34:11
6 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com 36:39
7 John Prosser Pacific Power Blue Sky 36:53
8 Burk Webb Portland Velo Racing Team 37:37

Masters Men 50-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Sharp 29:24
2 Todd Rosier Therapeutic Associates Racing 29:45
3 David Sherman Therapeutic Associates Racing 30:13
4 John Slawta Land Shark 33:25

Masters Men 55-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kerry Farrell 27:08
2 Jim Fox bicycleattorney.com 31:38
3 Tom James Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 33:14
4 Joseph Hoerner Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 38:26

Masters Men 60-64

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gregory Hartman Team Rose City 32:20
2 Nathaniel Wells Hapi-Go! 34:35
3 Ray Anderson 35:18
4 Steve Borer Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 35:56
5 Tim Rich Team Rose City 37:33

Masters Men 65-69

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Roger Nelson 39:16
2 Edward Lanton 49:07

Masters Men 70+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Loren Russell 46:37

Masters Women 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julie Ann smith-simonsen Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 53:51

Masters Women 50-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jenny Slawta Land Shark 32:13
2 Jodie Bolt Reliant Recovery Water p/b Old Town Bicycles 33:19

Masters Women 55-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mary Ross 36:46
2 Myra Klettke bicycleattorney.com 38:20

Masters Women 60-64

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 49:12

Men Category 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Colby Wait-molyneux English Cycles 24:36
2 Isaiah Newkirk 24:42
3 Kirk Bjorling Hutch's/Bend Dental 26:43
4 Jonathan Myers 27:03

Men Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Will Hahn 26:17
2 Matt Mallet Pacific Power Blue Sky 28:05
3 Zhaolong Wu 29:00
4 Calon Russell Therapeutic Associates Racing 29:52
5 Matt Bloom GET FIT Cycling 30:06
6 Felipe Nystrom Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 31:37
7 Anthony Disano Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 32:41
8 Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club 46:11

Men Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Valls Beaverton Bicycle Club 30:18
2 Joe Tysoe 30:33
3 John Pearson GET FIT Cycling 30:40
4 Jared Holm 31:44
5 Kristopher Celtnieks Hammer Velo 32:42
6 Doug Wetter 32:46
7 Justin Roberts Cyclepath Racing 33:04
8 David Johnson 33:50
9 Evan Tufte Beaverton Bicycle Club 34:39
10 Chris Sarrett Pacific Power Blue Sky 36:25
11 Brad Davidson Word-RCB by Cyclisme 37:35
12 Jacob S. haugen 37:39
13 Ted Timmons 40:20

Tandem

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David/sue Ripp/ripp 39:31

Women Category 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristina Hughes Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 32:57

Women Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lisa Heathman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 37:32

Women Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Meghan Fischer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 33:34
2 Holland Larue Team Finger 36:03
3 Lisa Eriksson West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 37:38
4 Sara Slawta Land Shark 39:52

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with