These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Cross Tumult Racing 1:11:50
2 Beatty Wolverton Wizard Racing Devo Team 0.05
3 Jason Williams Benissimo Cycling 0.050115741
4 Alex Winnicki Cone Health / Cycles de Oro 0.050231481
5 David Stryffeler PTS Racing 0.050347222
6 Clark Stout Hendrick Automotive Group 1:12:00
7 Samuel Connell Wizard Racing Devo 1:12:10
8 Dariusz Tyborowski team spokes cycles/ Pb Carolina Ale House 1:12:20
9 Alec Whyte Finish Strong Cycling Team 1:12:30
10 Colin Cavaliere Tumult Racing 1:12:40
11 David Webster Hawley's Bicycle World 1:12:50
12 Zach Hostetler Bicycle Toy and Hobby 0.050694444
13 Jeffrey Avans J. Brown p/b Ms. Roses 0.050810185
14 Emile Therrien Velobrew 0.050925926
15 Michael Byrd Race City Cycling 0.051041667
16 Jake Beck MoJo Cycles Racing 1:13:00
17 Marcus Canady Atomic Cycles 1:13:10
18 Mitchell Hopkins Cycle Therapy 1:13:20
19 Caleb Smith AYC Junior Development Race Team 1:13:30
20 Adam Long Constellation Cycling 1:13:40
21 Dillan Juul Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 1:13:50
22 Danny Mathis hearts racing 0.051388889
23 Sterling Swaim Benissimo Cycling 0.05150463
24 Cliff Mueller Tumult Racing 0.05162037
25 Aidan Pounder AYC Junior Development Race Team 0.051736111

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Ernst 1:02:20
2 Eric Winebarger 1:02:40
3 Denis Kissane Benissimo Cycling 1:02:50
4 Connor Benson Les Amis/ Upstate Junior Cycling 0.04375
5 Cameron Bunce SBR Rock Hill 0.043865741
6 Brian Levy SV/Bikesource Racing 0.044097222
7 Jeff Safrit SV/Bikesource Racing 1:03:00
8 John Fender clemmons racing 1:03:10
9 Jaymes Graham Tumult Racing 1:03:20
10 Spencer Crowe cycle haus 1:03:30
11 Jonathan White J. Brown p/b Ms. Roses 0.044444444
12 Gustavo Marin Constellation Cycling 0.044560185
13 Bruce Stauffer Cycle Works Awesome Bike Shop 1:04:00
14 Jasen Taylor Race City Cycling 1:04:10
15 Chase Prezioso Giordana 1:04:40
16 Hugo Schreur Liberty Cycle 0.045138889
17 Reggie Tucker Benissimo Cycling 0.04525463
18 Alastair Pounder AYC Junior Development Race Team 0.04537037
19 Chancey Sumner 0.045486111
20 James Johnston Crosstown Velo 1:05:20
21 John Boggs xXx Racing - Athletico 1:05:30
22 Lance Borman unattached 1:05:50
23 William Hardin 1:06:40
24 Jacob Pinkerton 1:06:50
25 Chase Morris Tumult Racing 0.046759259
26 Ian Witsaman Caraway Velo Club 0.046875

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Barcia gt jgr shimano 1:02:30
2 Abe Goorskey American Classic 0.043981481
3 Charles Morgan Fly Racing 1:03:40
4 Tim Dinger Fly Racing 1:03:50
5 Josh Hill Team Spinz 0.044675926
6 Jacob Olsen SBR Rock Hill 0.044791667
7 Benedikt Schiermeyer Bikesource/JGRMX 1:04:20
8 Perry Ferrell 1:04:30
9 Avery Nelson J. Brown p/b Ms. Roses 1:04:50
10 William Johnson Herbalife24/E3 1:05:00
11 Jonathan Marshall Race City Cycling 1:05:10
12 Seth Jones Cool Breeze Cycling 1:05:40
13 Ronan Cleary 0.045833333
14 Austin Hinson 0.045949074
15 Devin Jones Cool Breeze Cycling 0.046064815
16 Tony Auten 0.046180556
17 Kendall Calvin Race City Cycling 1:06:00
18 Shawn Watkins AYC Junior Development Race Team 1:06:10
19 Moises Castro 1:06:20
20 Patrick Fallon UNCW 1:06:30
21 Kendall Haynes Cycleworks 0.046527778
22 Craig Hobbs 0.046643519

Men Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Vance James Velobrew 1:07:00
2 Jonathan Hamblen Ken's Bike Shop - Hearts Racing 1:07:10
3 Luis Flores Happy Tooth Elite Racing 1:07:20
4 Dan Underwood Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 1:07:30
5 Curtis Long Velobrew 1:07:40
6 Robert O'gorman jr Happy Tooth Elite Racing 1:07:50
7 David Fuentes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 0.047222222
8 Marcus Morgan Hendricks Automotive Group 0.047337963
9 Tim Tobbe Cycle Works Awesome Bike Shop 1:08:20
10 David Keesler 1:08:40
11 Richard Nance Ken's Bike Shop - Hearts Racing 1:08:50
12 Peter Raimist carytown 0.047916667
13 Brian Conroy Faster Mustache 0.048148148
14 Shaun Walsh Myrtle Beach Bicycle Racing 1:09:10
15 Yuans Halaixt 1:09:20
16 Charlie Putnal Crosstown Velo 1:09:50
17 Patrick Weddell GHS/GCC 0.048611111
18 William Mchenry Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 0.048958333
19 Robert Watkins Amore & Vita-USA 1:10:10
20 Marcus Jones Crosstown Velo 1:10:20
21 Charles Kyle KyleCoaching 1:10:40
22 S Alan laytham GodSpeed Racing 1:10:50
23 John Weigel Cone Health / Cycles de Oro 1:11:00
24 Travis Gibbon Velobrew 1:11:20
25 Christopher Vigna Team Rize 1:11:40

Men Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Knetsche Trappe Door Racing
2 Darren Fuller Atlantic Velo
3 Bill Gros PTS Racing
4 Richard Creed Revolution Cycle Sport p/b Lonerider Brewery
5 Keith Johnson Hendrick Automotive Group
6 Todd Stout Hendrick Automotive Group
7 Kelly Holmes Carolina Cycling Team
8 Ted Hopkins PTS Racing
9 Kirk Port Constellation Cycling
10 Mitch Hunt US Military Cycling Team
11 Randy Warren xXx Racing-Athletico
12 James Mead Giordana
13 Randy Parker Herbalife24/E3
14 Robert Thomas SV/Bikesource Racing
15 Douglas Gonda 3ft-It's The Law
16 Michael Grigat SV/Bikesource Racing
17 Terrence Lanier
18 Erik Olshall Clemmons Bicycle
19 Andrew Good Race City Cycling
20 Joe Hutchins Cycle Therapy

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Fletcher Lydick United HealthCare of GA p/b 706 Project 1:14:00
2 Justin Meade Finish Strong Cycling Team 1:14:10
3 Greg Wittwer PTS Racing 1:14:20
4 Miguel Bryon Hincapie Racing 1:14:30
5 Benjamin Renkema Finish Strong Cycling Team 1:14:40
6 Charlie Hough Hincapie Racing 1:14:50
7 Patrick Raines Ken's Bike Shop - Hearts Racing 0.052083333
8 Matt Moosa Finish Strong Cycling Team 0.052199074
9 Nolan Tankersley Finish Strong Cycling Team 0.052314815
10 Franklin Deese 0.052430556
11 Ryan Joyce Finish Strong Cycling Team 1:15:00
12 David Goodman 706 project 1:15:10
13 Alex Kellum J. Brown p/b Ms. Roses 1:15:20
14 Eran Preble LetsRide.Co Racing Team 1:15:30
15 Phillip Short Ken's Bike Shop - Hearts Racing 1:15:40
16 Anthony Rizzo Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com 1:15:50
17 Philip Sousa PTS Racing 0.052777778
18 Michael Gearren ii Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com 0.052893519
19 Frank Cundiff PTS Racing 0.053009259
20 Zachary Felpel Battley Harley Davidson/Distract Taco PB Spokes Et 0.053125
21 Michael Potter High Country Development Team 1:16:00
22 Conor Schunk Hincapie Junior Devo Team 1:16:10
23 Brad Veasey Finish Strong Cycling Team 1:16:20
24 Matthew Mcnees 1:16:30
25 Eric Serantoni Ken's Bike Shop - Hearts Racing 1:16:40
26 Robert Marion American Classic 1:16:50
27 Andrew Bailey KBC U23 0.053472222
28 Dylan Degan Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 0.053587963
29 Miles Hubbard High Country Development Team 0.053703704
30 John Wofford Ken's Bike Shop - Hearts Racing 0.053819444
31 Austin Ulich 706 project 1:17:00
32 Nate Berry Happy Tooth Elite Racing 1:17:10
33 Matthew Bruner Cycletherapy / Ride Fast Gear 1:17:20
34 Grayson Brookshire Greenlife-Organic Valley p/b Highball Energy 1:17:30
35 Parker Kyzer Finish Strong Cycling Team 1:17:40
36 Jonathan Taylor High Country Development Team 1:17:50
37 Devin Reavis High Country Development Team 0.054166667
38 Hans Halaixt 0.054282407
39 Andrew Fairman Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com 0.054398148

Women Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Caicedo Finish Strong Cycling Team 1:00:20
2 Sara Tussey Carolina Cycling Team 1:00:30
3 Arden Stelly Carolina Cycling Team 1:00:40
4 Erin Silliman Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels 1:00:50
5 Sarah Matchett Race City Cycling 0.042361111
6 Caroline Moakley Happy Tooth Women's Racing 0.042476852
7 Sarah Guilbert Spokeswomen Syndicate 0.042592593
8 Katherine Aristizabal Finish Strong Cycling Team 0.042708333
9 Isabella Brookshire Twenty-16 Women's Devo 1:01:00
10 Hannah Swan Finish Strong Cycling Team 1:01:10
11 Samantha Bendt Carolina Cycling Team 1:01:20
12 Stephanie Cucaz Finish Strong Cycling Team 1:01:30
13 Dana Stryk Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 1:01:40
14 Kelli Mcdowell Pain Pathways 1:01:50
15 Sarah Maloney Happy Tooth Women's Racing 0.043055556
16 Diana Chang Artemis Racing 0.043171296
17 Danielle Clark GHS/GCC 0.043287037
18 Christine Fuentes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 0.043402778
19 Michelle Wood 1:02:00
20 Elizabeth Harrison Pure Velo Racing 1:02:10

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with