These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Juniors 13-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Gleason 0:19:24
2 Beau Melancon 0:20:29
3 Joseph Middleton 0:21:38

Juniors 9-12 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rudy Horvath 0:19:26
2 Jackson Shelby New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 0:19:32

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joshua Hudson Team LaS'port 0:53:29
2 Frank Moak Palmer Cycling 0:53:48
3 Peter Reed Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 0:56:02
4 Adam Morris Palmer Cycling 0:56:38
5 Edward Novak Palmer Cycling 0:57:03
6 Dustin Drewes 4th Dimension Fitness 0:59:43
7 Daniel Wisner Team LaS'port 1:00:37
8 Joseph Long 4th Dimension Fitness 1:00:57
9 Michael Williams 1:20:10
DNF Jaden Kifer Palmer Cycling

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Keith Miller Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 0:56:00
2 Jonathan Newman S3 Racing team 0:57:14
3 Jeff Buse Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 1:00:58
4 Taylor Hanegan 1:02:14

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luis Iturralde 0:57:38
2 Laron Lumpkin 0:57:51
3 Jeff Kohn 0:58:08
4 Brent Miller 0:58:33
5 Brian Vanorman FRESH Racing 0:58:51
6 Michael Buchanan 1:00:02
7 Thomas Sugg 1:00:30
8 George Morse 1:00:43
9 Dustin Judice 1:02:05
10 Brian Baum 1:02:27
11 Cale Guidry 1:02:32
12 Mark Cumberbatch 1:02:33
13 Jacob Waters 1:02:34
13 Patton Sims 1:02:34
15 Christian Fontaine 1:03:22
16 Andrew Buchan 1:04:00
17 Nicholas Burton 1:04:10
18 Michael Fontana 1:05:22
19 David Huff 1:05:28
20 Patrick Fisher 1:07:33
21 Stanton Pearson 1:10:02
22 Nick Falcon 1:14:46

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Miller 1:00:58
2 Tim Pittman New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 1:01:35
3 Jeffrey Gallagher 1:02:39
4 Michael Sledge Indian Cycle Racing 1:02:55
5 Doug Olivier BG Bicycles 1:03:55
6 Josh Browning 1:04:09
7 Mark Long 1:04:51
8 Michael Hebert 1:04:51
9 Bert Massey Jackson Metro Cyclists 1:05:02
10 Cole Sims Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 1:06:16
11 Paul Drerup 1:06:56
12 Adrine Fontenot Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 1:10:22
13 Will Soto 1:11:04
14 Clydew Matthews Team LaS'port 1:13:19
15 Fernando Urrego New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 1:17:08

Men Masters 35-39 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Martin 0:58:01
2 Jose Baker Ham Cycles 1:26:27

Men Masters 40-44 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Boudreaux Palmer Cycling 0:58:10
2 Eddy Delgado Peake Cycling 1:01:48
3 Conrad Shelby 1:19:01

Men Masters 45-49 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gordon Konrad 0:59:43
2 Bennie Flores Lake Charles Racing 1:01:22
3 Peter Stephens GEAUX Race 1:03:27
4 Judd Troxler Peake Cycling 1:03:45
5 Scott Banville BG Bicycles 1:23:39

Men Masters 50-54 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Rinard Peake Cycling 0:58:01
2 Dean Whitlock McKinney Velo Club 1:02:14
3 Steve Johnson New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 1:04:17
4 Richard Cottrell Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 1:05:29
5 Patrick Fresneda New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 1:07:35

Men Masters 55-59 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Timothy Perry Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 0:55:01
2 Grant Dona Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 0:59:28
3 Gary Todd Team LaS'port 1:01:52
4 Mark Mcmurry Charbonnet Law Firm Cycling - MidSouth Masters 1:02:44
5 H Michael lew Charbonnet Law Firm Cycling - MidSouth Masters 1:03:21
6 Hamrick Selby New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 1:03:26
7 Robin Robert New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 1:03:56

Men Masters 60-64 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jorge Perera Charbonnet Law Firm Cycling - MidSouth Masters 0:58:59
2 Vj Liberto Peake Cycling 0:59:08
3 James Greenawalt Colavita Racing Inc 1:00:19
4 Butch Sims Palmer Cycling 1:01:36
5 James Downing 1:07:32
6 Boyd Fink New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 1:23:40

Men Masters 65-69 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Raspet Oxford Cycling 1:00:43

Men Masters 70+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Louie Courtney HUB City Velo 0:32:19
2 Vladislav Colangelo New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 0:39:01

Para Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Wells US Military Endurance Sports 0:39:44
2 Phillip Turner 1:04:23

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephanie Smith NOMAMBO/Eastbank 0:58:43
2 Mary Jimenez Team LaS'port 1:06:50

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gigi Carter Indian Cycle Racing 1:00:53
2 Stacy Savoie 1:07:06
3 Leigh Laney Indian Cycle Racing 1:09:26

Women Masters 35-39 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tara Williamsdavis 1:09:21

Women Masters 45-49 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephanie Cayula 1:09:03
2 Suzanne Mcdonough 1:21:53

Women Masters 50-54 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sherri Talazac New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 1:05:52
2 Roberta Beckers New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 1:07:53

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with