These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 45+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Godfrey NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 45:39.1
2 Jeffrey Miesemer MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q
3 Steve Weaber ERA CYCLING
4 John Spittal THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP INC.
5 Mario Zometa
6 Glenn Schneider CPO BIKES
7 Greg Cordasco LIBERTY CYCLE
8 Andrew Singson MID ATL MASTERS BICYCLE ORG MAMBO KINGS RACING
9 Brad Ober THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
10 Ramon Benitez Artemis Racing
11 Peter Fickinger ACTIVEYARDS
12 ? Unknown
13 Kenneth Whittington
14 Dennis Penny Thru-It-All Cycling
15 Roberto Delgado
16 Michael Bowe DOYLESTOWN BIKE WORKS P/B FRED BEANS
17 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/ROCKSTAR GAMES
18 Stephen Cochrane MAMBO KINGS
19 Joseph Lanza QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
20 Marc Frazer KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AMATEUR TEAM
21 David Schiman QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
22 Michael Flynn LIBERTY CYCLE
23 Rich Ross MAMBO KINGS RACING/D&Q
24 John Mcconnell PSRACING/BTB
25 Werner Freymann EASY RIDERS CYCLING P/B CUTTERS
26 Scott Holder MAMBO KINGS RACING/D&Q
27 Richard Trimpi
28 Kevin Saint clair TEAM SKYLINE
29 Rick Tucker KELLY BENFITS STRATEGIES/L S V
30 Darin Benson THRU IT ALL
31 Joseph Manacchio PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law
32 Keith Davies MAMBO KINGS/D&Q
33 David Walker LIBERTY CYCLE
34 Keith Cramer MAIN LINE CYCLING-BIKYLE

Men 55+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Glenn Schneider CPO BIKES 51:35.8
2 Keith Davies MAMBO KINGS/D&Q
3 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/ROCKSTAR GAMES
4 Darin Benson THRU IT ALL
5 Rich Ross MAMBO KINGS RACING/D&Q
6 Joseph Manacchio PA MASTERS RC/PISCITELLO LAW
7 Keith Cramer MAIN LINE CYCLING-BIKYLE
8 James Alvord QUAKER CITY WILLMAN
9 Kevin Saint clair TEAM SKYLINE
10 Bob Kehl GUY'S RACING CLUB
11 Bryan Patton
12 John Leighty QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
13 Jerry Jacobs QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
14 Mark Hastings QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
15 Richard Maynard AMOROSO'S RACING TEAM/TRI STATE VELO
16 Bob Turner THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
17 Rick Tucker KELLY BENFITS STRATEGIES/L S V
18 Jay Hoffman TSV
19 Richard Trimpi
20 Robert Wellmon QCW Cycling
21 Shreeram Mudambi GUY'S RACING 1 Lap
DNF Gary Eveland PA MASTERS RC
DNF Michael Shapanka WATCHUNG WHEELMEN
DNF Cassandra King UNATTACHED

Men 65+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Matthews QCW Cycling
2 William Care THRU-IT-ALL
3 Kevin Tuttle MAIN LINE CYCLING

Men CAT 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Rapolas QCW BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM P/B FELT BICYCLES-JLVELO 1:11:36
2 Timothy Weigelt CS Velo
3 Thomas Detwiler PA MASTERS RC P/B PISCITELLO LAW
4 Ranjodh Gill US MILITARY CYCLING TEAM
5 Vince Dunne DREXEL UNIVERSITY
6 Michael Black QCW BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM P.B. FELT BICYCLES-JLVELO
7 Anwar Gorham ARTEMIS
8 Clint Dager PTS Racing
9 Keith Hatton Tri State Velo
10 Sean Burger CS Velo
11 Colton Valentine QCW Cycling
12 Greg Whitney ARROW RACING
13 Alan Fody TRI-STATE VELO / AMOROSO'S RACING TEAM
14 Brett Houser Tri State Velo
15 Steven Wentworth TRI-STATE VELO / AMOROSO'S RACING TEAM
16 Samuel Cowans
17 William Cooper QCW BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM P/B FELT BICYCLES-JL VELO
18 Timothy Manzella TRI-STATE VELO/AMOROSO'S RACING TEAM
19 Calvin Hoops RHR P/B SHIRK'S BIKE SHOP
20 Ramon Benitez Artemis Racing
21 Jason Wood THE PERFORMANCE LAB P/B CAFFEINATED CYCLIST

Men CAT 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Wasch SPINTECK P/B BLUE BELL PRIVATE WEALTH MANAGEMENT 1:01:12
2 Brent Hinkle ACTIVE YARDS
3 Joshua West
4 Michael Miller Arrow Racing
5 Jason Lindemuth SWASHBUCKLER BREWING CO CYCLING
6 Daniel Mullen QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
7 Kevin Bernstein PENNSYLVANIA STATE UNIVERSITY
8 Brett Houser TRI-STATE VELO / AMOROSO'S RACING TEAM
9 David Balli QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
10 Derrick Butler BIKE LINE/LWA
11 Sean Butler Spinteck Cycling Team
12 James Miceli TRI-STATE VELO / AMOROSO'S RACING TEAM
13 Brent Vollrath
14 Greg Armstrong QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES
15 Eric Greenberg
16 Alyosha Smolarski CRCA/WAFELS & DINGES
17 Frank Ortiz QCW CYCLING P/B BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
18 Ryan Quinn CRCA/WAFELS & DINGES
19 Marcos Picchio V5 CYCLES
20 Shane White CADENCE YOUTH CYCLING
21 Jonah Coste QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
22 Jerod Stoner JS DESIGNS
23 Philip Bennett daniels
24 Juan Pablo jimenez

Men CAT 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brandon Andres QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM 45:46.1
2 Greg Armstrong
3 Tony Deorio CYCLE 54
4 Michael Henasey PSRACING/BTB
5 Wanya Cave TRI-STATE VELO / AMOROSO'S RACING TEAM
6 Trevor Raab
7 Jerod Stoner JS DESIGNS
8 Philip Bennett daniels
9 Samuel Santos FUJI BIKES - TIC
10 Edwin Hein Guys Racing
11 Fred Grafe WILCO CYCLEWORKS
12 Sam Konstantinov
13 Blake Rubin KELPIUS CYCLING
14 Randall Calvert TEAM FEC P/B TREK BIKES
15 Tom Reeb BICYCLE THERAPY
16 Ken Murphy
17 George Charalambides CRCA/LUCARELLI&CASTALDI
18 Joseph Burch EQUIPE VITESSE
19 Gerald Johnston GUY'S RACING CLUB
20 Doug Morris GUY'S RACING CLUB
21 Aaron Rossi BEACHWOOD BIKES
22 Justin Trezza CS VELO
23 Dheva Raja
24 Richard Jara LIBERTY CYCLE
25 Kevin Marriner FUJI BIKES - TIC
26 Sam Redden CELERITY CYCLING P/B BROOKS SYSTEMS
27 Zak Andrews

Men CAT 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Dudle DOYLESTOWN BIKE WORKS P/B FRED BEANS CYCLING TEAM 0:27:45
2 Michael Henasey PSRACING/BTB
3 Scott Kraft TEAM FEC P/B TREK BIKES
4 Louis Franco
5 Ken Murphy
6 Lemuel Rogers
7 Richard Jara LIBERTY CYCLE
8 Eric Williams BICYCLE THERAPY
9 Eric Mason IN GEAR CYCLING & FITNESS
10 Alexander Guo BICYCLE THERAPY
11 Jeffrey Olszyk LIBERTY CYCLES
12 Orlin Howell iii PHILADELPHIA BIKESMITH
13 Lance Dionne
14 Chris Eck PBMA
15 Dan Macmurray
16 John Hartsfield
17 Chris Burgess
18 Mike Cozza QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
19 David Greene
20 Jonathan Perry QCW CYCLING P.B BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
21 Stephen Zook QCW CYCLING P/B BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
22 Matthew Devanney EXPO WHEELMEN
23 Timothy O'neil
24 Todd Geiger ABRT/ Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
25 Aaron Rossi BEACHWOOD BIKES
26 Taevon Oliver CADENCE YOUTH CYCLING
27 Elliott Cunningham
28 Shane White CADENCE YOUTH CYCLING
29 Stephen Saxton
30 Devante Bivins CADENCE YOUTH CYCLING
31 Fred Worthington MELO VELO CYCLING CLUB
32 Paul Jewell CADENCE YOUTH CYCLING
33 Jason Weddington
34 Sean Smith
35 Bob Hentz FINISH STRONG
36 Chris Slate LETSRIDE.CO
37 Brent Phillips
38 Michael Fuller
39 Brandon Formandes
40 Kiyoshi Howard
41 William Wilkerson CADENCE YOUTH CYCLING
42 Kamal Gatewood NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB
43 Isaiah Rodriguez CADENCE YOUTH CYCLING
44 Kevin Severson

Women 35+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Beth Fayant Team Skyline
2 Candace Kennedy-hess Sturdy Girl Cycling

Women CAT 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kaitlyn Mittan VELOWORKS-SPOKES ETC 37:17.3
2 Jacqueline Paull Team ProPower Coaching
3 Pamela Wahl Guys Racing Club
4 Rachel Rubino ARROW VELO RACING
5 Shaina Kravitz KELPIUS CYCLING
6 Emily Smith KELPIUS CYCLING

Women CAT 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kaitlyn Mittan VELOWORKS-SPOKES ETC
2 Johanna Cordasco LIBERTY CYCLE
3 ? Unknown
4 Michaela Albanese LASER CATS FELINE ALL STARS
5 Christine Desrochers ACTION WHEELS BIKE SHOP
6 Denise Scala
7 Shaina Kravitz
8 Taylor Armstrong QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
9 Annette Weaver
10 Laura Simons ACTION WHEELS
11 Rosalind Patterson LASER CATS FELINE ALL STARS
12 Anne Rock C3-TWENTY20 CYCLING CO.
13 Candace Kennedy-hess STURDY GIRL CYCLING / VANDERKITTEN-VIP

Women CAT 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christine Desrochers ACTION WHEELS BIKE SHOP 23:33.2
2 Taylor Kuyk-white
3 Julia Blatzer
4 Rosalind Patterson LASER CATS FELINE ALL STARS
5 Denise Scala
6 Michaela Albanese LASER CATS FELINE ALL STARS
7 Shanna Lesico
8 Laura Simons ACTION WHEELS
9 Taylor Armstrong QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
10 Andreina Perez GUY'S RACING CLUB
11 Eve Maxson
12 Shawnon Mulcaly
13 Melissa Paquette QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
14 Sydnee Sherrick T-Town Elite
15 Julie Erhart
16 Jo Johnson EPS/CSS PB SHEBELL & SHEBELL
17 Tamia Santiago CADENCE YOUTH CYCLING
18 Caryssa Redman

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with