These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Junior 11-12 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cooper S downing
2 Chase Nearn ACADEMY
3 Adrian Rosero Limitless Cycling
4 Euan Houston ChristianCycling
5 Mckay Kinsey

Men Junior 13-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grover Rozek Limitless Cycling
2 William Stark Team Swift
3 Gordon Smith ACADEMY
4 Kaito Clarke San Jose Bicycle Club
5 Evan Opsal Team City Sacramento
6 Tommy Lacampagne SJBC
7 Andy Wang SJBC
8 Henry Chadwick Team City Racing

Men Junior 15-16 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Unknown Rider Mellow Motors
2 Cole Davis Limitless Cycling
3 Taylor Kring Limitless Cycling
4 Jeromy Lee Limitless Cycling
5 Leonard Schummer Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
6 Hans Poulsen Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
7 Ian Dickson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
8 Finn Cunningham Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
9 Jacob Drummond Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
10 Daniel Hii San Jose Bicycle Club
11 Jaden Lombard SJBC
12 Sean Mcelroy NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
13 Will Wright SJBC
14 Jason Frost Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
15 Kenneth Oei

Men Junior 17-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Saltzman Mike's Bikes STL
2 Justin Leong Limitless Cycling
3 Andrew Levitt Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
4 Conan Wen Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
5 Nicholas Castellano Team Specialized Racing
6 Rupert Cox Limitless Cycling
7 Leo Yip Limitless Cycling
8 Will Kanz Davis Bike Club Race Team
9 Erik Muir
10 Tommy Perkins SJBC
11 Wesley Miyamura Rio Strada Racing
12 Matthew Traceycook
13 Jasper Hodgson Limitless Cycling
14 Jordan Ruffino Limitless Cycling
15 Damian Hii SJBC
16 Tomas Mitre Team Swift
17 Justin Poulson SJBC
18 Daniel Karpelevitch Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
19 Isaac Hong Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle

Men Junior 9-10 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Walter Rozek Limitless Cycling

Men Master 35-39 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Patterson SquadraSF p/b Terun
2 Michael Claudio Red Peloton
3 Chris Evans SquadraSF p/b Terun
4 Matt Mikul SquadraSF p/b Terun
5 Brian Zimny Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling
6 Mark Niiro ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
7 Joseph Holt Chico Masters Cycling Team
DNF Jp Rutledge Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
DNF Kalani Hines

Men Master 40-44 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dana Williams Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
2 Jan Weissenberger ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
3 Scott Bromstead Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
4 Chris Fortuna ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
5 Christopher Elbo SquadraSF p/b Terun
6 Chris Espy Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
7 Corey Scobie ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
8 Mike Dunn AUDI RENO-TAHOE
9 Scott Cox Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
10 Tyler Janke Data Driven Athlete Racing
11 Norman Zellers LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
12 Ruben Meza S2C/Primal
13 Thuy Nguyen SunPower Racing
14 Erik Camacho ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
15 Carl Hekkert ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
16 Benjamin Albracht ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
17 Jason Nearn ACADEMY
18 Hayden Mackay CyclesFANATICRacing.com
19 Marcelo Pesoa S2C/Primal
20 Dennis Hopp ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
21 Graham Simpson Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
22 Givargis Betoshana BRECycling
23 Greg Tripoli Global CTI Cycling Team
24 Dave Kause
25 Luiggi Zuniga Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
26 Joshua Dapice Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
27 Stephen Pelaez Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
28 Dan Tedford SquadraSF p/b Terun
29 Joshua Lopez
30 Oliver Ryan Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
31 Joshua Pizzica Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
32 Jonathan Baker Chico Masters Cycling Team
DNF Dave Keefe SunPower Racing
DNF Daniel Vigil Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees

Men Master 45-49 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Charleton Red Peloton
2 Michael Sayers HSP
3 John Fairbanks Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling
4 Dean Laberge Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling
5 Ronnie Leavitt Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
6 David Allen Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
7 Francisco Padilla CyclesFANATICRacing.com
8 Jeff Eisenberg Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
9 Joseph Staron Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
10 Thomas Dillon Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
11 Guy Van natta CoreTechs Cycling TwT
12 Rey Surla Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
13 Karl Wurzbach Davis Bike Club
14 Rann Valdez R4R-Make A Wish
15 Richard Snodsmith CyclesFANATICRacing.com
16 Andrew Heinemann AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING
17 Hussein Saffouri LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
18 Klaus Grimm AUDI RENO-TAHOE
19 John Fritz Michael David Winery Cycling Team
20 Lucas Paz LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
21 Daniel Quirk ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
22 Christian Hobbs Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
23 Mark Fleishman CyclesFANATICRacing.com
24 Jason Buckley Colavita Racing Inc.
25 Raymond Rodriguez 2 Wheel Cycling
26 Pablo Espinosa SquadraSF p/b Terun
27 Ernest Sanchez S2C/Primal
28 Gary Paden VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion
29 Michael Hecker Santa Barbara Bicycle Club/SBBC
30 Charles Pockell-wilson Morgan Stanley /Specialized
31 Max Hudson ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
32 Roger Martin R4R-Make A Wish
33 Jason Brown LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
34 Allen Jackson Bahati-WTR
35 Richard Mendez S2C/Primal
36 John Funke Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
DNF Michael Kopp Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
DNF Shaun Bagley CoreTechs Cycling Team

Men Master 50-54 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jerome Nadel CoreTechs Cycling TwT
2 Richard Della maggiore ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
3 Scott Leahy SJBC
4 Andrew Nevitt CoreTechs Cycling TwT
5 Andre Tenthorey LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
6 Rick Lawton Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
7 Chris Morris Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Team
8 Ted Toribio Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Team
9 Christopher Kemp Team City Racing
10 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing
11 Dan Shore Hammer/53x11
12 Dave Maminski Morgan Stanley /Specialized
13 Marc Gomes Velo Club Monterey Racing
14 Dennis Pedersen Spokesman Bicycles
15 Joe Molinari Kryki Sports
16 Max Mack
17 Scott Sommerfeld BRECycling
18 Karl Schilling SJBC
19 Duane Bolt ChristianCycling-Hammer Nutrition
20 Michael Woodburn Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
21 Carlos Casillas Davis Bike Club
22 Michael Saba CA Technologies Racing
23 Marty Cunningham Folsom Bike
24 Ed Moon
25 John Coletta Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
26 Scott Lemke Eden Bicycles Racing Club
27 John Houston ChristianCycling-Hammer Nutrition
28 Sean Williams East Bay Velo Club
29 Robert Orcutt Audi
30 Michael O'rourke Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling
31 Hans Gouwens ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
32 Dennis Baker LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
33 Jess Raphael 3 Ft. - It's The Law
34 Eric Saltzman CoreTechs Cycling TwT

Men Master 55-59 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lawrence Nolan Team Specialized Racing
2 Stanley Terusaki Morgan Stanley /Specialized
3 Bubba Melcher
4 Shin Umeda SunPower Racing
5 Tim Davis ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
6 Dean Abt Team Oakland Cycling
7 Bill Brissman Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
8 Kevin Willitts 3 Ft. - It's The Law
9 David Corthell AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING
10 Alan Roberts ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
11 Leslie Oglesby
12 Richard Jones CA Technologies Racing
13 Kurt Bringolf Contra Costa Cycling Club
14 Jeffrey Patterson Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
15 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
16 Chuck Spiteri Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
17 Will Stoeger Clean Power Cycling Team
18 Allen Brumm SunPower Racing
19 James Torrence Eden Bicycles Racing Club
20 B Thomas rice CoreTechs Cycling TwT
21 Brad Decker Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21
22 Douglas Gonda 3 Ft. - It's The Law
23 Joseph Foster R4R-Make A Wish
24 Kurt Bickel SOS Foundation/ Trek
25 George Miranda SunPower Racing
26 Paul Gossi AUDI RENO-TAHOE
27 Rodney Jewett Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles

Men Master 60-64 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Bollella SunPower Racing
2 Stan Urban Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
3 David Puglia CoreTechs Cycling TwT
4 L Allen shaw Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
5 Timothy O'hara Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
6 Jeffrey Stephens Chico Masters Cycling Team
7 Jerry Wickham Benicia Bicycle Club
8 Robin Mckinney Victory Velo Racing
9 Michael Andalora Spokesman Bicycles
10 Robert Parker SunPower Racing
11 Frederick Proudman Cushman & Wakefield Racing
12 Phillip Heiman Colavita Racing
13 Alvin Carpenter Davis Bike Club Race Team
14 John Simmons

Men Master 65-69 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Diemont Alto Velo Racing Club
2 Peter Tapscott SunPower Racing
3 Bruce Coffey San Jose Bicycle Club
4 Ernest Gallardo sr VOS Racing
5 Don Grijalva AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING
6 Douglas Knox Velo Pasadena Team

Men Master 70-74 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Freeman Team Hammer Nutrition
2 Leo Menestrina Alto Velo Racing Club
3 Richard Shields Team Hammer Nutrition
4 Jon Boas CA Technologies Racing

Men Master 75+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jim Turner SunPower Racing
2 James Underwood

Women Junior 13-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Isabella Brunner

Women Junior 15-16 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zahra Gill Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
2 Lauren Wolfe SJBC
3 Hailey Edgar Team City Sacramento

Women Junior 17-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristin Wolfe SJBC

Women Master 35-39 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeanette Haggas Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching
2 Marissa Axell Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
3 Charlotte Hart ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
4 May Liu SJBC
5 Emily Matheu Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel

Women Master 40-44 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rikke Preisler Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
2 Nina Brandt South Bay Wheelmen

Women Master 45-49 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gale Derosa Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
2 Kerry Stivaletti Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
3 Claudia Zinn Pacific Crush Racing
4 Laurie Furman Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
5 Leila Cavanaugh ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
6 Andrea Atkins CA Technologies Racing
7 Tanya Fredricks ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
8 Monica Holt Pacific Crush Racing

Women Master 50-54 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kim Wik ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
2 Holly Roberts JAKROO Racing Team
3 Beverly Chaney SJBC
4 Marianne Hernandez Davis Bike Club Race Team
5 Elena Joroski SJBC
6 Ann Stuart Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
7 Christina Davis Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club

Women Master 55-59 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lorraine Jarvis Mellow Motors
2 Madeline Finch Rio Strada Racing
3 Loran Vilas Chico Masters Cycling Team
4 Lesley Jensen Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
5 Kathy Mcleod
6 Heidi Fraser Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
7 Michelle Nightengale Early Bird Women's Racing

Women Master 60-64 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sara Stearns Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles

Women Master 65+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Norma Hilton Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with