These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men A Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mattison Brady District Velocity Racing/District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
2 Ross Marklein QCW Cycling/QCW Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Felt Bicycles-JLVelo
3 Connor Ryan Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc p/b District Taco
4 Grayson Church District Velocity Racing/District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
5 Richard Furchtgott Rock Creek Velo
6 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing/District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
7 Peter Lindeman National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
8 John Bowsher Unattached
9 Christopher Hair National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
10 Thomas Humphreys Rock Creek Velo
11 Paul Mittelstadt DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto
12 Zachary Whitlock Rock Creek Velo
13 Jonathan Moncton District Velocity Racing/District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
14 Brigham Lumm Route 1 Velo
15 Mykel Nahorniak District Velocity Racing/District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
16 Thomas Simchak District Velocity Racing/District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
17 Samuel Boardman Big Orange Cycling
18 Douglas Plowman Unattached
19 Robb Lee Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
20 Michael Angove Whole Wheel Velo Club
22 Matthew Ringer District Velocity Racing/District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
23 Rasheed Jabr District Velocity Racing/District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
24 Anthony Abate District Velocity Racing/District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop

Men B Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Filagot Dinku District Taco Cycling p/b BicycleSPACE
2 Mark Lewis Ocean Velo Club
3 Evan Goldberg Rock Creek Velo
4 Laraib Laubach Rock Creek Velo
5 Daniel Gohlke BIKE DOCTOR / VISIT FREDERICK
6 Jon Balatbat Whole Wheel Velo Club
7 Geraldo Peralta Whole Wheel Velo Club
8 Joshua Townes Rock Creek Velo
9 George Branyan Route 1 Velo
10 Robert Caudill Unattached
11 Samuel Yarashus National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
12 Ryan Hill National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
13 Ben Gardner Unattached
14 Lucas Beirne National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
16 Jason Luttrell Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
17 Carl Bevard Unattached
18 Alexander Mcrae Ocean Velo Club
19 Wali Shaaker Unattached
20 Mk Tribbie Unattached

Men C Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tommy Steinebrunner Unattached
2 Timothy Jardeleza US Military Cycling Team
3 Robert Jones Unattached
4 Michael Roth Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
5 Aleksandr Sarkisov Unattached
6 Vincent Madaffari Unattached
7 Matt Kuhn Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
8 Jason Cooper The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing
9 Brian Dooda Unattached
10 Maximus Oleynik Rock Creek Velo
11 Steve Dorst Unattached
12 Rick Fisher Unattached
13 Shane Mannix Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
15 Stephen Baur Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
16 Todd Geiger Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
17 Joe Mchugh Unattached
19 Gerald Henderson V-DAY
21 Gwokang Yang Unattached
22 Brendan Huebner Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team

Men RDRS 9-12 Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
2 Ansel Casper Unattached
3 Jackson Graham Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
4 Nicholas Moroney Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
5 Lance Provine Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
6 Aaron Mundie Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
8 Connor Mahone Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
9 Oliver Snydal Lateral Stress Velo Inc.

Women A Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
21 Clio Dinan National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare

Women B Cat3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
15 Svetlana Mack Rock Creek Velo

Women C Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
14 Irina Sarkisov All American Bicycle Club Inc.
18 Chandra Little Phase Cycling
20 Yvette Macklin Phase Cycling

Women RDRS 9-12 Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samantha Williams Rock Creek Velo
7 Bella Lynch Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
10 Lena Dodoo Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with