These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Leopold Bonkers Cycling 0:00:00
2 ? Joseph Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repair 0:00:00
3 James Gillum Panda Racing Development 0:00:00
4 Alan Guo 0:00:00
5 Trey Hedgecock NorthStar Development 0:00:00
6 Brady Murphy Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling Trek Stores 0:00:00
7 Gregory Hiestand Team Athlete Forward 0:00:00
8 Hunter Adams 0:00:00
9 Austin Gomes SBR Quantum Racing 0:00:00
10 Micah Gordon Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 0:00:00
11 Spencer Seggebruch Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team 0:00:00
12 Chase Wark Birchwood/GIS 0:00:00
13 Joshua Peter Sakari Race Team 0:00:00
14 Bjorn Larson NorthStar Development Cycling 0:00:00
15 Brett Coppage MidwestVelo 0:00:00
16 Glenn Houtchens Lerner Company 0:00:00
17 Lane Johnson Localcycling.com 0:00:00
18 Jaime Galvan Grip N Rip 0:00:00
19 Kevin Shaffer Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 0:00:00
20 Michael Garven GP Velotek 0:00:00
21 Ian Seibert SBR Quantum Racing 0:00:00
22 Jeret Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 0:00:00
23 Andrew peterson ? University of Iowa Heart and Vascular Care-Specialized 0:00:00
24 John Heinlein iii Loon State Cyclists 0:00:00
25 Timothy Fleenor Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repair 0:00:00
26 Darren Gardner Cadence RT 0:00:00
27 Kyle Rainey GP Velotek 0:00:00
28 Isaac Mcfee DMOS Racing Team 0:00:00
29 Tony Stanislav Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing 0:00:00
30 Armando Sanchez Grip N Rip 0:00:00
31 John Gillum Panda Racing Development 0:00:00
32 Samuel Moore Metro East Cycling 0:00:00
33 Darren Heck Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repair 0:00:00
34 Ross Given Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repair 0:00:00
35 Ryan Mccormick Mercy Kuat 0:00:00
36 John Williams Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 0:00:00
37 Jeff Baker Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repair 0:00:00
38 Nathan Shay Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repair 0:00:00
39 Mark Cole Ethos Racing 0:00:00
40 Craig Henwood Our Racing Team 0:00:00
41 Brian Malarski Omnium Racing 0:00:00
DNF Joseph Anderson Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 0:00:00

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Macen Vanallen Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels 0:00:00
2 Chris Spence Team Kaos/CHI Health 0:00:00
3 Garrick Valverde Olathe Subaru Cycling 0:00:00
4 Lee Bumgarner Team Kaos/CHI Health 0:00:00
5 Benjamin Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club 0:00:00
6 Jeremiah Grell Lincoln Industries Cycling 0:00:00
7 Steve Cullen 0:00:00
8 Shadd Smith Elevate Elite Cycling Team 0:00:00
9 Brandon Krawczyk Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 0:00:00
10 Justin Leopold Cycle City Racing 0:00:00
11 Lawrence Simonson Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co. 0:00:00
12 JP Brocket Mercy Kuat 0:00:00
13 Adam Ventling Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels 0:00:00
14 Brian Bradley Mercy Kuat 0:00:00
15 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 0:00:00
16 Eric Finks SBR Quantum Racing 0:00:00
17 Lukas Marshall Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling Trek Stores 0:00:00
18 Bart Hollaren Vision Racing p/b Harvest Snaps 0:00:00
19 Stephen Tilford TradeWind Energy 0:00:00
20 John Rokke Team Kaos Cycling 0:00:00
21 Brian Jensen TradeWind Energy Cycling Team 0:00:00
22 James Vandeven Dogfish/Team Noah 0:00:00
23 Brenden Hardy Atlas/Other Films 0:00:00
24 Ryan Legg Lincoln Industries Cycling 0:00:00
25 Greg Shimonek Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling Trek Stores 0:00:00
26 Matt Tillinghast Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling Trek Stores 0:00:00
27 Ben Beger Momentum Racing LLC - MO 0:00:00
28 Rick Laliberte Vision Racing p/b Harvest Snaps 0:00:00
29 Ethan Luebbe Blue River Bicycle Club 0:00:00
30 Jim Farasy Mercy Kuat 0:00:00
31 Paul Webb Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling Trek Stores 0:00:00
32 Peter Oien Queen City Cycling/Sanford Health 0:00:00
33 John Frey Flatwater Cycling 0:00:00
34 Kyle Mcclellan Team Kaos/CHI Health 0:00:00
35 Cale Mcaninch Mercy Kuat 0:00:00
36 Jerred Brackett Mercy Kuat 0:00:00
37 Brian west Cycle city racing Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels 0:00:00
38 Kris Tilford 0:00:00
39 Maurice Hessel US Military Cycling Team 0:00:00
40 Kent Woermann Olathe Subaru Cycling 0:00:00
41 Michael Bruzina Mercy Kuat 0:00:00
42 Jason Knight Source Endurance 0:00:00
43 Austin Elser Olathe Subaru Cycling 0:00:00
44 Colin Catlin NorthStar Development Cycling 0:00:00
45 Michael Allison Olathe Subaru Cycling 0:00:00
46 Coul Hill ChristianCycling Montana 0:00:00
DNF William Stolte TradeWind Energy Cycling Team 0:00:00
DNF Michael Giem Tierra Plan Racing p/b IntraNerve 0:00:00
DNF Michael Woell MBRC/Flanders 0:00:00
DNF Benjamin Stover Olathe Subaru Cycling 0:00:00
DNF Andrew Thompson Birchwood/GIS 0:00:00
DNF Mark Savery Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling Trek Stores 0:00:00
DNF Chris Anderson Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 0:00:00
DNF Ian Silovsky Olathe Subaru Cycling 0:00:00

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jordan Miller GP Velotek 0:00:00
2 Jason Sholly Milltown Cycles / Trek / CycloCarbon 0:00:00
3 Caleb Teague Prologue Racing 0:00:00
4 Austin Dircks Synergy 0:00:00
5 Stuart Newman Team Kaos/CHI Health 0:00:00
6 Mark Deboer Prologue Racing 0:00:00
7 Kenny Carlson KCBC Racing 0:00:00
8 Kevin Fitzgerald KCOI Boulevard 0:00:00
9 Luke Brager Milltown / Trek Cycling Team 0:00:00
10 Patrick Orrick KCOI Boulevard 0:00:00
11 Shawn Knight KCBC Racing 0:00:00
12 Tim Jansen GP Velotek 0:00:00
13 Steve Smithers Grip N Rip 0:00:00
14 Corey Philips Sakari Race Team 0:00:00
15 Kevin Tempel Prologue Racing 0:00:00
16 Jason Douglas Team Horizon Cycling 0:00:00
17 Jesse Emerson Prologue Racing 0:00:00
18 Kristopher Howell Santa Fe Trails Racing Team 0:00:00
19 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing 0:00:00
20 Nathaniel Ninemire Bicycle Shack Racing 0:00:00
21 Rich Anderson Team Kaos Cycling 0:00:00
22 Scott Johnson Prologue Racing 0:00:00
23 Alexander Stephens Prologue Racing 0:00:00
24 George Kramer Blue River Bicycle Club 0:00:00
25 Michael Morriss 0:00:00
26 Cole Johnson Slimenundgrossen 0:00:00
27 Edward Hett Bicycle Shack Racing 0:00:00
28 Ben Souders Mercy Kuat 0:00:00
29 Dan Jackson Grip N Rip 0:00:00
30 Nathan Girard Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 0:00:00
31 Matthew Rivard Prologue Racing 0:00:00
32 Bob Kimbrough KCOI Boulevard 0:00:00
33 Caleb Rector Bicycle Shack Racing 0:00:00
34 Conner Rainey GP Velotek 0:00:00
35 David Matheny 0:00:00
36 Harlan Huey GP Velotek 0:00:00
37 Michael Dixon Team Kaos/CHI Health 0:00:00
38 Matt Masten Lincoln Industries Cycling 0:00:00

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ali Almosalm 0:00:00
2 Nathan Goodson 0:00:00
3 Luke Hall 0:00:00
4 Thomas Lewin Grip N Rip 0:00:00
5 Tony Sherman Prologue Racing 0:00:00
6 Abe Eller Grip N Rip 0:00:00
7 John Cole Prologue Racing 0:00:00
8 Dillon Mcneill Midwest Cycling Trek Stores of Omaha 0:00:00
9 Sam Loring 0:00:00
10 John Mahl 0:00:00
11 Stephen Whalen Big D Cycling 0:00:00
12 Marc Thierry 0:00:00
13 Zachery Motsinger KU Cycling Team 0:00:00
14 Cole Limpach Midwest Cycling Trek Stores of Omaha 0:00:00
15 Brad Spencer Midwest Cycling Community NE 0:00:00
16 Christopher Heck 0:00:00
17 Sam Calderwood Prologue Racing 0:00:00
18 John Dungan Grip N Rip 0:00:00
19 Timothy Palmer 0:00:00
20 Ignateus Marten 0:00:00
21 Douglas Klein 0:00:00
22 James Langford 0:00:00
DNF Corey Chrissan 0:00:00
DNF Jacob Young 0:00:00

Men Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dillon Mcneill Midwest Cycling Trek Stores of Omaha 0:00:00
2 Tyler Reynolds NorthStar Development Cycling 0:00:00
3 Cole Limpach Midwest Cycling Trek Stores of Omaha 0:00:00
4 Jackson Sunde 0:00:00
5 Jae Walters NorthStar Development Cycling 0:00:00
6 Murphy Corum 0:00:00
7 Peter Whalen Big D Cycling 0:00:00
8 Travis Kalt 0:00:00
9 Seth Wisdom KCOI U20 0:00:00
10 Beau Stephens 0:00:00

Men Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Curtis NorthStar Development Cycling 0:00:00
2 Tyler Reynolds NorthStar Development Cycling 0:00:00
3 Samuel Meullenet HealthSouth Racing Team 0:00:00
4 William Burrus GP Velotek 0:00:00
5 Charlie Snell KCOI U20 0:00:00

Men Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Austin Gomes SBR Quantum Racing 0:00:00
2 Grant Wass NorthStar Development Cycling 0:00:00
3 Tyler Cheslik Bicycle Shack Racing 0:00:00
4 Ian Pepin GP Velotek 0:00:00
5 Corey Chrissan 0:00:00

Men Junior 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Mettler NorthStar Development 0:00:00
2 Nigel Vaught Big D Cycling 0:00:00
3 Colton Bailey Milltown / Trek Cycling Team 0:00:00
4 Nicholas Gomes Mesa Cycles Penrose Park Velo Team 0:00:00
5 Scott Wass NorthStar Development Cycling 0:00:00
6 Finn Smith KCOI U20 0:00:00
7 Fineas Howser KCOI U20 0:00:00
8 Andrew Stafford 0:00:00
9 Gabriel Schmitz 0:00:00

Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Smith KCBC Racing 0:00:00
2 Ben Beger Momentum Racing LLC - MO 0:00:00
3 Craig Morris Bicycle Shack Racing 0:00:00
4 Mike Rickey SBR Quantum Racing 0:00:00
5 James Gillum Panda Racing Development 0:00:00
6 Brendon Hale Atlas/Other Films 0:00:00
7 Janne Hamalainen Tulsa Wheelmen 0:00:00
8 Jason Rew Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repair 0:00:00
9 Eric Finks SBR Quantum Racing 0:00:00
10 Kevin Limpach Midwest Cycling Trek Stores of Omaha 0:00:00
11 Jaime Galvan Grip N Rip 0:00:00
12 Greg Shimonek Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling Trek Stores 0:00:00
13 Steve Smithers Grip N Rip 0:00:00
14 Steve Wathke Bad Boy Promotions 0:00:00
15 Christopher Johnson Bicycle Shack Racing 0:00:00
16 Paul Aldeguer Big D Cycling 0:00:00
17 Steve Vannieuwenhuyse Big D Cycling 0:00:00
18 Kurt Wilson KCBC Racing 0:00:00
19 John Tye Bicycle Shack Racing 0:00:00
20 Joe Kleidosty Big D Cycling 0:00:00
21 Shawn Knight KCBC Racing 0:00:00
22 Richard Barrett GP Velotek 0:00:00
DNF Chris Hudson 360 Racing 0:00:00

Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Songer 360 Racing 0:00:00
2 Tim Fisher Blue River Bicycle Club 0:00:00
3 Mark Weitzel Team Kaos/CHI Health 0:00:00
4 Rick Krepps 0:00:00
5 John Pahlmann 0:00:00
6 Tom Chesser Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD 0:00:00
7 Claus Warsoe Cykling Odense 0:00:00
8 Mike Littell Bicycle Shack Racing 0:00:00
9 Craig Eaton Bicycle Shack Racing 0:00:00
10 Jason Engle Two Wheeler Dealer of Sioux Falls 0:00:00
11 Greg Vaught Big D Cycling 0:00:00
12 Chip Zimmer Big D Cycling 0:00:00
DNF John Gillum Panda Racing Development 0:00:00
DNF Joseph Burns Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com 0:00:00

Men Master 60+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charles Townsend NorthStar Development 0:00:00
2 ? Harold 360 Racing 0:00:00
3 Jan Markham 0:00:00
4 Donavon Hottman Big D Cycling 0:00:00
5 Reg Robertson Big D Cycling 0:00:00
6 Mike Harrison 0:00:00
7 Frank Quinlan Big D Cycling 0:00:00
DNF Andy Brown Localcycling.com 0:00:00
DNF Doug Long 360 Racing 0:00:00

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Triplett Stages Cycling 0:00:00
2 Suzie Goebel Two Wheeler Dealer of Sioux Falls 0:00:00
3 Emily Skiles Greenstreet Velo Club 0:00:00
4 Alijah Beatty NorthStar Development Cycling 0:00:00
5 Anne Meyer University of Iowa Heart and Vascular Care-Specialized 0:00:00
6 Leah Kleager Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's Cycling Team 0:00:00
7 Anya Malarski JETCycling 0:00:00
8 Gwen Inglis Stages Cycling 0:00:00
9 Jacqueline Denny Lindenwood University 0:00:00
10 Jennifer Hale Birchwood/GIS 0:00:00
11 Kelly Skinner Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's Cycling Team 0:00:00
12 Kaitlin Neary Greenstreet Velo Club 0:00:00
13 Jennifer Schook Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's Cycling Team 0:00:00
14 Vanessa Curtis University of Iowa Heart and Vascular Care-Specialized 0:00:00
15 Gabrielle Russell Birchwood/GIS 0:00:00
16 Carly Thomsen Greenstreet Velo Club 0:00:00
17 Katherine Kelter Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 0:00:00
18 Erin Shaffer Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 0:00:00
19 Molly Clark Queen City Cycling/Sanford Health 0:00:00
20 Renae Weaver Free State Racing 0:00:00
21 Jenna Stauffer Birchwood/GIS 0:00:00
22 Beth Everhart Bikesale / VOLKL 0:00:00
23 Lynn Wilson Midwest Cycling Community NE 0:00:00
24 Janette Tank Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 0:00:00
25 Meghan Mason Birchwood/GIS 0:00:00
26 Ingrid Anderson University of Iowa Heart and Vascular Care-Specialized 0:00:00

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Lowe Hellcat Racing Powered by The Wheel 0:00:00
2 Gabrielle Russell Birchwood/GIS 0:00:00
3 Marianne Melling GP Velotek 0:00:00
4 Meghan Mason Birchwood/GIS 0:00:00
5 Linda Johnson Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching Cycling Team 0:00:00
6 Heather Thomason Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching Cycling Team 0:00:00
7 Jenna Stauffer Birchwood/GIS 0:00:00
8 Jennifer Abraham-white 0:00:00
9 Anya Malarski JETCycling 0:00:00
10 Mk Thompson GP Velotek 0:00:00
11 Rebekah Rector Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's Cycling Team 0:00:00
12 Dana Zychowski Birchwood/GIS 0:00:00
13 Veronica Church TWENTY16 Devo Presented by SHO-AIR 0:00:00
14 Amy Davis Free State Racing 0:00:00
15 Christina Luera Tom's Bicycles 0:00:00
16 Renee Ehrlich Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching Cycling Team 0:00:00
17 Victoria Brocket JET Cycling 0:00:00
18 Melissa Gomes Mesa Cycles Penrose Park Velo Team 0:00:00
19 Alayne Beshey Birchwood/GIS 0:00:00

Women Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Veronica Church TWENTY16 Devo Presented by SHO-AIR 0:00:00
2 Delaney Mcpherson KCOI U20 0:00:00
3 Victoria Brocket JET Cycling 0:00:00
4 Madeline Morgan 0:00:00
5 Melissa Gomes Mesa Cycles Penrose Park Velo Team 0:00:00
6 Sydney Franklin KCOI U20 0:00:00

Women Junior 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mary Morgan 0:00:00
2 Avery Goebel Two Wheeler Dealer of Sioux Falls 0:00:00
3 Lindsey Beger Momentum Racing LLC - MO 0:00:00

Women Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gwen Inglis Stages Cycling 0:00:00
2 Bette Chesser Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD 0:00:00
3 Heather Thomason Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching Cycling Team 0:00:00
4 Amy Cottrell Grip N Rip 0:00:00

Women Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sara Barber New Pioneer Food Co-op 0:00:00
2 Linda Johnson Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching Cycling Team 0:00:00
3 Renee Ehrlich Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching Cycling Team 0:00:00

Women Master 60+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Glenda Taylor Free State Racing 0:00:00
2 Emily Wamsley Women's Free State Racing 0:00:00

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with