These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Terra Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 00:28:11.00
2 Joseph Griffith Rio Strada Racing 00:29:17.00
DNF Ford Murphy BikeReg Elite Racing

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joshua Mcdonald Craft Factory Cycling Team 00:27:02.00
2 Chris Levins SJBC 00:27:34.00
3 Matthew Axford Rio Strada Racing 00:27:42.00
4 Theo Goguely Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 00:27:43.00
5 Yuriy Platoshyn SJBC 00:27:46.00
6 Douglas Schaller JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 00:28:58.00

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Edem SJBC 00:26:37.00
2 Stuart Watson CBRE Racing 00:26:47.00
3 Dennis Vanhoof 00:27:19.66
4 Alex Braunstein Team Roaring Mouse 00:27:19.84
5 Jeffery Rogers SJBC 00:27:47.00
6 Andrew Knickerbocker 00:27:49.00
7 Chris Sontag SJBC 00:27:50.00
8 Alex Jonas Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 00:30:01.00
9 Michael Zimmer 00:30:23.00
10 Aaron Garcia 00:30:42.00
11 Jaime Madrigal CBRE Racing 00:31:02.00

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeremy Kalmus 00:27:47.00
2 Charlie Rimkus CA Technologies Racing 00:28:48.00
3 Jeff Upton Body Concepts 00:29:00.00
4 Jay Van rein Team City Racing 00:34:04.00

Men Cat Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Schell CoreTechs Elite 00:25:14.00
2 Darin Morgan CoreTechs Elite 00:25:19.00
3 Connor Spencer Red Peloton 00:25:29.00
4 Jaffa Prince 00:25:32.00
5 Joseph Griffith Rio Strada Racing 00:32:52.00

Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Bryant Peet's Coffee Racing 00:24:00.00
2 Kevin Metcalfe Peet's Coffee Racing 00:24:52.00
3 Jonathan Eropkin Peet's Coffee Racing 00:25:33.00
4 Dan Martin Peet's Coffee Racing 00:25:38.00
5 Robb Herrick Revs Road Race 00:26:06.00
6 Michael Holt Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 00:26:11.00
7 Pablo Espinosa SquadraSF p/b Terun 00:26:41.00
8 John Schiefer SJBC 00:26:48.00
9 Matthew Beebe 00:28:01.00
10 Joseph Foster R4R-Make A Wish 00:28:15.00
11 Kevin Davidson CA Technologies Racing 00:30:59.00

Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben French Revs Road Race 00:26:55.00
2 Simon Hill Ritte Van Vlaanderen 00:26:58.00
3 Robb Herrick Revs Road Race 00:27:05.00
4 Richard Gonsalves Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 00:27:20.00
5 Deniz Warraich A Bloc Racing 00:28:00.00
6 Ben Egger A Bloc Racing 00:28:43.00
7 Andreas Schulten Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:29:03.00
8 Nick Stiritz Studio Velo 00:29:07.00
9 Bahati Worley Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 00:29:19.00
10 Alex Jonas Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 00:30:03.00
11 John Simmons Team City Racing 00:32:20.00

Men Master 35+ Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Upton Body Concepts 00:29:29.00
2 Michael Jones Team Fremont/FFBC 00:31:42.00
3 Michael Rianda 00:32:46.00
4 Jay Van rein Team City Racing 00:33:26.00
5 Johnny Gossett 00:35:34.00

Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Lyman Peet's Coffee Racing 00:25:27.00
2 Dan Martin Peet's Coffee Racing 00:25:49.00
3 Michael Holt Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 00:25:51.00
4 Jason Cruser R4R-Make A Wish 00:26:41.00
5 John Schiefer SJBC 00:27:00.00
6 Gary Paden Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 00:27:58.00
7 Pablo Espinosa SquadraSF p/b Terun 00:28:05.00
8 Chris Callahan R4R-Make A Wish 00:30:19.00

Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben French Revs Road Race 00:27:17.00
2 Anthony Low CBRE Racing 00:27:24.00
3 Alon Golan CoreTechs Cycling Team 00:27:52.00
4 Andreas Schulten Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:28:28.00
5 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing 00:28:29.00
6 Alexander Komlik SJBC 00:28:37.00
7 Rolland Jurgens CA Technologies Racing 00:28:38.00
8 Winston Asprec CBRE Racing 00:28:47.00
9 Rob Lytle CBRE Racing 00:28:52.00
10 Robert Bell Bell Real Estate Cycling 00:28:54.00
11 Richard Asturias Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:28:59.00
12 Ernie Riley CBRE Racing 00:29:03.00
13 Scott Lemke Eden Bicycles Racing Club 00:29:27.00
14 Minh Nguyen Contra Costa Cycling Club 00:29:57.00
15 Timothy Boucher 00:30:46.00
16 James Ruffin Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 00:30:56.00
17 Billy Opsal Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:31:02.00
18 Scott Sommerfeld Bell Real Estate Cycling 00:31:05.00
19 Jack Backus C510 00:31:30.00
20 Michael Wilkins Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 00:32:39.00
DNF Stefan Brunnschweiler Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)

Men Master 50+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexander Komlik SJBC 00:28:57.00
2 Jeffrey Patterson Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:29:30.00

Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Metcalfe Peet's Coffee Racing 00:24:59.00
2 Joseph Foster R4R-Make A Wish 00:26:02.00
3 Robert Napieralski 3 Ft. - It's The Law 00:26:21.00
4 Thomas Coulter Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 00:26:49.00
5 John Hansen Contra Costa Cycling Club 00:28:02.00
6 Dean Abt Team Oakland Cycling 00:28:38.00
7 Leslie Oglesby Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 00:29:04.00
8 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:29:06.00

Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Napieralski 3 Ft. - It's The Law 00:26:05.00
2 Craig Tanner CBRE Racing 00:27:22.00
3 John Zunino Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 00:27:41.00
4 Matthew Trethric CBRE Racing 00:27:51.62
5 John Hansen Contra Costa Cycling Club 00:27:52.22
6 Rex Moar CBRE Racing 00:28:22.00
7 Chris Menicou Team Fremont/FFBC 00:28:32.00
8 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:28:45.00
9 Don Grijalva SJBC 00:29:04.00
10 Jeffrey Patterson Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:29:16.00
11 Daniel Tkach CBRE Racing 00:29:28.00
12 Cory Roay Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:30:14.00
13 Norbert Kappel SJBC 00:30:18.00
14 Roderick Gilchrist SJBC 00:30:27.00
15 Richard Jones CA Technologies Racing 00:32:32.00
16 Matthew Larson Cushman & Wakefield Racing 00:33:23.00

Men Master 60+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Bollella SunPower Racing 00:29:45.00
2 Joseph Storm CA Technologies Racing 00:30:08.29
3 Jerry Wickham Benicia Bicycle Club 00:30:08.44
4 Ted Treat 00:30:29.00
5 Ben Swiggett Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 00:30:33.00
6 Jon Boas CA Technologies Racing 00:32:51.00
7 Mike Agustin Ignite triathlon 00:34:14.00

Men Merckx Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hanns Detlefsen CA Technologies Racing 00:26:12.00
2 Christopher Lyman Peet's Coffee Racing 00:26:47.00
3 Nick Eslinger 00:27:01.00
4 Mark Carson CBRE Racing 00:27:54.00
5 Carl Nielson CA Technologies Racing 00:28:09.00
6 John Riggs CBRE Racing 00:29:09.00
7 Douglas Schaller JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 00:29:41.00
8 Ali Alijanian 00:30:03.48
9 Stuart Collett CBRE Racing 00:30:03.92
10 Alexander Abaya Team Fremont/FFBC 00:30:18.00
11 Dave Dunkley CA Technologies Racing 00:30:51.00
12 Bill Dewolf Rockville Bike Rattlers 00:31:30.00
13 Adriano Bottene 00:32:02.00
14 Ron Canada CA Technologies Racing 00:32:29.00

Men Tandem Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Chiappetta Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 00:31:34.00

Men Time only Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Sadler 00:29:33.00
2 Jennifer Marchini Rio Strada Racing 00:33:51.00

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Pamela Levine SJBC 00:29:11.00
2 Fanny Bourdais Rio Strada Racing 00:29:52.00
3 Ginger Kroft SJBC 00:30:41.00
4 Heather Mcdonald JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 00:30:43.00
5 Trish Pablo Team City Racing 00:30:44.00
6 Allie Bollella JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 00:31:00.00
7 Sandra Freeman JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 00:31:09.00
8 Yvonne Walbroehl Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:31:25.00
9 Patricia Pacheco CA Technologies Racing 00:31:49.00
10 Amy Moor 00:32:46.00
11 Elena Joroski SJBC 00:33:07.00
12 Michelle Nightengale CA Technologies Racing 00:35:39.00

Women Cat Pro/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anne Valta ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 00:27:53.00
2 Sara Youmans Monster Media Elite Women 00:28:20.00
3 Emily Matheu JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 00:29:42.00
4 Christina Bonnington JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 00:29:46.00

Women Master 35+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anne Valta ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 00:28:47.00
2 Patricia Pacheco CA Technologies Racing 00:31:40.00
3 Kerry Stivaletti JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 00:32:27.00

Women Master 50+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Vanessa Baumann Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:33:09.00
2 Elena Joroski SJBC 00:33:30.00
3 Cindy Mike Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:38:43.00

Women Master 55+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Camille Deluca-flaherty SJBC 00:29:43.00
2 Yvonne Walbroehl Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:30:59.63
3 Lesley Jensen Revolution Racing Team LLC 00:30:59.99
4 Mary Ellen allen Sisterhood of Cycling 00:31:35.00
5 Elizabeth Benishin CA Technologies Racing 00:31:52.00
6 Ann Stuart JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 00:31:56.00
7 Heidi Alexander SJBC 00:32:04.00
8 Loran Vilas Chico Masters Cycling Team 00:33:02.00
9 Michelle Nightengale CA Technologies Racing 00:34:55.00
10 Melinda Lord Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:36:03.00
11 Norma Hilton Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:37:01.00
12 Sara Stearns Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:37:18.00
13 Narda Roushdi Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 00:37:35.00

Women Merckx Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heather Mcdonald JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 00:30:52.49
2 Pamela Levine SJBC 00:30:52.67
3 Sharon Marucut 00:37:26.00

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with